European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Rd7

Round 7 

GM Ruck lost but IM Kantor,G won.

Berkes,F and Erdos,V remain the top Hungarians with 4.5/7

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 16 GM Najer Evgeniy 2683 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2738 2
2 11 GM Nabaty Tamir 2690 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2652 29
3 30 GM Jones Gawain C B 2651 5 1 – 0 5 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2684 15
4 3 GM Navara David 2737 1 – 0 5 GM Bok Benjamin 2622 51
5 36 GM Guseinov Gadir 2646 ½ – ½ GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2746 1
6 8 GM Dubov Daniil 2701 1 – 0 GM Volokitin Andrei 2639 41
7 10 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2693 ½ – ½ GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2601 69
8 18 GM Demchenko Anton 2672 1 – 0 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2586 85
9 26 GM Saric Ivan 2657 ½ – ½ GM Predke Alexandr 2595 75
10 27 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2655 1 – 0 GM Skoberne Jure 2563 97
11 28 GM Piorun Kacper 2653 ½ – ½ IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2488 146
12 123 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 ½ – ½ GM Anton Guijarro David 2647 33
13 34 GM McShane Luke J 2647 1 – 0 GM Fedorov Alexei 2559 99
14 59 GM Paravyan David 2613 1 – 0 GM Grandelius Nils 2646 35
15 72 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 4 1 – 0 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2713 5
16 6 GM Mamedov Rauf 2709 4 1 – 0 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2593 77
17 74 GM Kovchan Alexander 2596 4 0 – 1 4 GM Matlakov Maxim 2707 7
18 78 GM Brkic Ante 2590 4 1 – 0 4 GM Jobava Baadur 2685 13
19 14 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685 4 1 – 0 4 GM Hracek Zbynek 2589 79
20 17 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2677 4 1 – 0 4 GM Bogner Sebastian 2588 80
21 86 GM Pashikian Arman 2585 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 19
22 89 GM Paichadze Luka 2581 4 0 – 1 4 GM Korobov Anton 2664 21
23 22 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2664 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2572 93
24 90 FM Esipenko Andrey 2581 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2642 39
25 40 GM Safarli Eltaj 2639 4 1 – 0 4 GM Stocek Jiri 2567 95
26 42 GM Fridman Daniel 2637 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Chigaev Maksim 2560 98
27 92 GM Sarana Alexey 2577 4 1 – 0 4 GM Movsesian Sergei 2632 43
28 94 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 47
29 48 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2627 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2553 101
30 103 IM Lomasov Semen 2551 4 1 – 0 4 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2620 53
31 54 GM Romanov Evgeny 2619 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2549 105
32 56 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2617 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 110
33 62 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2609 4 1 – 0 4 GM Djukic Nikola 2523 121
34 114 GM Arutinian David 2536 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Andersen Mads 2605 65
35 66 GM Martinovic Sasa 2604 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Hakobyan Aram 2497 139
36 68 GM Bindrich Falko 2602 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo 2492 144
37 122 GM Kelires Andreas 2523 4 0 – 1 4 GM Bologan Victor 2600 71
38 9 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2697 1 – 0 4 Oboladze Luka 2318 225
39 108 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2545 ½ – ½ GM Motylev Alexander 2669 20
40 24 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2659 ½ – ½ GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2537 113
41 112 GM Stupak Kirill 2541 1 – 0 GM Sutovsky Emil 2659 25
42 116 IM Triapishko Alexandr 2530 ½ – ½ GM Kovalev Vladislav 2650 31
43 32 GM Meier Georg 2648 1 – 0 GM Palac Mladen 2546 107
44 130 GM Maghalashvili Davit 2508 ½ – ½ GM Krasenkow Michal 2644 37
45 44 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2632 1 – 0 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2542 111
46 132 IM Diermair Andreas 2507 1 – 0 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2625 49
47 50 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2623 ½ – ½ GM Baron Tal 2529 117
48 147 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2486 ½ – ½ GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2619 55
49 58 GM Khalifman Alexander 2614 ½ – ½ GM Matinian Nikita 2514 127
50 60 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2613 1 – 0 GM Shengelia David 2508 131
51 160 IM Beradze Irakli 2464 ½ – ½ GM Bartel Mateusz 2609 63
52 64 GM Abasov Nijat 2608 1 – 0 IM Golubka Petro 2503 135
53 70 GM Jojua Davit 2601 0 – 1 GM Gabrielian Artur 2493 141
54 162 IM Pijpers Arthur 2453 1 – 0 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2599 73
55 174 FM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2425 0 – 1 GM Donchenko Alexander 2588 81
56 82 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2588 1 – 0 IM Zanan Evgeny 2493 143
57 84 GM Svane Rasmus 2587 1 – 0 GM Neverov Valeriy 2480 153
58 178 FM Drori Saar 2420 0 – 1 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. 2584 87
59 88 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 ½ – ½ GM Minasian Artashes 2467 159
60 193 IM Mirzoev Emil 2403 ½ – ½ GM Postny Evgeny 2579 91
61 96 GM Wagner Dennis 2566 0 – 1 Nesterov Arseniy 2388 200
62 12 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2689 3 1 – 0 FM Tutisani Noe 2394 198
63 164 IM Draskovic Luka 2447 3 0 – 1 3 GM Lenic Luka 2662 23
64 38 GM Kovalenko Igor 2642 3 1 – 0 3 IM Asadli Vugar 2449 163
65 142 IM Flom Gabriel 2493 1 – 0 GM Bosiocic Marin 2611 61
66 167 IM Pechac Jergus 2440 3 1 – 0 3 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2630 45
67 46 GM Solak Dragan 2629 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Firat Burak 2453 161
68 52 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2622 3 1 – 0 3 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2429 173
69 176 GM Ushenina Anna 2423 3 0 – 1 3 GM Can Emre 2603 67
70 76 GM Smirin Ilia 2594 3 1 – 0 3 IM Haria Ravi 2424 175
71 181 IM Erenberg Ariel 2415 3 0 – 1 3 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2587 83
72 102 IM Moiseenko Vadim 2552 3 1 – 0 3 IM Sousa Andre Ventura 2417 179
73 104 GM Savchenko Boris 2550 3 1 – 0 3 IM Gadimbayli Abdulla 2416 180
74 187 IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2411 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2549 106
75 189 FM Blohberger Felix 2409 3 1 – 0 3 GM Meskovs Nikita 2536 115
76 199 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390 3 1 – 0 3 GM Ruck Robert 2529 118
77 201 IM Bashirli Nail 2384 3 0 – 1 3 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 119
78 120 IM Repka Christopher 2524 3 0 – 1 3 IM Berchtenbreiter Max 2414 182
79 124 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2520 3 1 – 0 3 GM Danielian Elina 2413 184
80 218 FM Konaplev Anton 2337 3 1 – 0 3 IM Bellaiche Anthony 2485 148
81 203 FM Voit Daria 2382 3 0 – 1 3 GM Steinberg Nitzan 2518 125
82 207 FM Hayrapetyan Artavazd R. 2370 3 0 – 1 3 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2517 126
83 134 GM Godena Michele 2505 3 1 – 0 3 FM Schekachikhin Maksim 2406 192
84 136 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2501 3 1 – 0 3 IM Kalashian David 2399 194
85 209 IM Arabidze Meri 2369 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2501 137
86 213 FM Davtyan Artur 2351 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Kobo Ori 2500 138
87 145 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2491 3 1 – 0 3 IM Muradli Mahammad 2398 196
88 149 IM Pavlov Sergey 2485 3 1 – 0 3 IM Polivanov Anatoliy 2383 202
89 219 FM Danielyan Vahe 2331 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Girya Olga 2482 150
90 152 IM Sargsyan Shant 2481 3 1 – 0 3 FM Aliyev Ravan 2330 220
91 154 IM Sadikhov Ulvi 2477 3 1 – 0 3 FM Pogosyan Stefan 2322 222
92 155 GM Jurcik Marian 2473 3 1 – 0 3 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2308 230
93 156 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2473 3 0 – 1 3 Manafov Vugar 2263 243
94 255 FM Suleymanli Aydin 2210 3 1 – 0 3 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2471 157
95 158 IM Lobanov Sergei 2468 3 1 – 0 3 Yeritsyan Hayk 2149 267
96 261 Abdullayev Elshad 2168 3 0 – 1 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2616 57
97 100 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2559 ½ – ½ FM Tsoi Dmitry 2347 215
98 217 FM Krykun Yuriy 2339 0 – 1 GM Kantans Toms 2508 129
99 223 FM Martynov Roman 2319 ½ – ½ GM Fernandez Daniel H. 2505 133
100 140 IM Golubov Saveliy 2495 1 – 0 FM Demianjuk Alexander 2313 227
101 229 IM Shevelev Arkady 2309 0 – 1 IM Mindlin Alon 2442 166
102 170 FM Bernotas Arturs 2436 0 – 1 FM Mgeladze Tamaz 2303 231
103 240 Hakobyan Hovhannes H. 2280 ½ – ½ GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2431 171
104 172 IM Zavgorodniy Sergiy 2430 ½ – ½ FM Nuber Blasius 2284 236
105 241 FM Tifferet Shaked 2274 ½ – ½ FM Janik Igor 2422 177
106 183 IM Schnider Gert 2414 ½ – ½ FM Ahmadzada Ahmad 2283 238
107 185 FM Can Isik 2413 ½ – ½ CM Aleksanyan Hrant 2250 247
108 249 Gokhvat Peter 2248 1 – 0 IM Abdulov Orkhan 2412 186
109 253 Babazada Khazar 2230 ½ – ½ GM Bagaturov Giorgi 2410 188
110 259 FM Nikolaidis Konstantinos 2184 0 – 1 FM Ozen Deniz 2407 190
111 191 IM Soysal Serkan 2406 1 – 0 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2248 248
112 195 FM Tate Alan 2399 ½ – ½ Oglaza Oskar 2240 250
113 197 FM Bosman Michiel 2398 ½ – ½ Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2224 254
114 205 IM Huber Martin Christian 2372 ½ – ½ Tarun Kanyamarala 1920 290
115 265 Qalagashvili Pridon 2153 1 – 0 FM Torosyan Norayr 2371 206

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
7 21 86 GM Pashikian Arman 2585 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 19
7 28 94 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 47
7 76 199 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390 3 1 – 0 3 GM Ruck Robert 2529 118
7 77 201 IM Bashirli Nail 2384 3 0 – 1 3 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 119

Rank after Round 7

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 30 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2651 6,0 0,0 26,0 29,5 2869 10 16,5
2 11 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2690 5,5 0,0 29,0 33,0 2800 10 9,1
3 16 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2683 5,5 0,0 28,0 31,5 2822 10 11,6
4 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2652 5,5 0,0 27,0 30,0 2792 10 11,5
5 18 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2672 5,5 0,0 26,5 29,5 2792 10 9,7
59 GM Paravyan David RUS 2613 5,5 0,0 26,5 29,5 2764 10 13,2
7 3 GM Navara David CZE 2737 5,5 0,0 26,0 30,0 2764 10 2,8
8 27 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2655 5,5 0,0 26,0 29,0 2724 10 6,1
9 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2738 5,5 0,0 25,5 28,5 2797 10 5,0
10 34 GM McShane Luke J ENG 2647 5,5 0,0 25,5 28,0 2768 10 9,8
11 8 GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2701 5,5 0,0 24,5 26,5 2795 10 7,6
12 75 GM Predke Alexandr RUS 2595 5,0 0,0 29,0 31,5 2747 10 15,0
13 69 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2601 5,0 0,0 28,5 31,5 2756 10 15,2
14 15 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2684 5,0 0,0 28,0 31,5 2743 10 5,8
15 26 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2657 5,0 0,0 27,5 30,5 2735 10 7,7
78 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2590 5,0 0,0 27,5 30,5 2709 10 11,8
17 28 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2653 5,0 0,0 27,5 30,5 2692 10 3,9
18 146 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2488 5,0 0,0 27,5 29,5 2650 10 21,2
19 1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2746 5,0 0,0 27,0 30,0 2681 10 -1,8
20 123 GM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2521 5,0 0,0 26,5 28,0 2716 10 20,3
21 10 GM Cheparinov Ivan FID 2693 5,0 0,0 26,0 29,5 2708 10 1,7
22 72 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2600 5,0 0,0 26,0 29,0 2732 10 13,0
23 17 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2677 5,0 0,0 26,0 28,0 2727 10 5,0
24 62 GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2609 5,0 0,0 25,5 28,5 2748 10 13,4
25 36 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2646 5,0 0,0 25,5 28,5 2699 10 5,5
26 51 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2622 5,0 0,0 25,5 28,0 2718 10 9,3
27 7 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2707 5,0 0,0 25,0 28,0 2670 10 -2,4
28 33 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2647 5,0 0,0 25,0 28,0 2686 10 4,0
29 21 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2664 5,0 0,0 24,5 27,0 2712 10 4,8
30 92 GM Sarana Alexey RUS 2577 5,0 0,0 24,5 26,5 2690 10 12,0
31 71 GM Bologan Victor MDA 2600 5,0 0,0 24,0 27,0 2614 10 2,3
32 6 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2709 5,0 0,0 23,5 26,5 2671 10 -2,2
33 40 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2639 5,0 0,0 23,5 26,5 2671 10 3,2
34 103 IM Lomasov Semen RUS 2551 5,0 0,0 22,5 24,5 2535 10 1,3
35 14 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2685 5,0 0,0 22,0 24,0 2675 10 -0,3
36 97 GM Skoberne Jure SLO 2563 4,5 0,0 29,5 33,0 2690 10 13,3
37 85 GM Martirosyan Haik M. ARM 2586 4,5 0,0 29,0 32,0 2679 10 9,8
38 35 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2646 4,5 0,0 28,0 31,5 2649 10 0,8
39 93 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2572 4,5 0,0 28,0 31,0 2625 10 6,4
40 41 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2639 4,5 0,0 27,5 31,0 2645 10 1,3
41 110 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 4,5 0,0 27,0 30,0 2694 10 15,7
42 114 GM Arutinian David GEO 2536 4,5 0,0 27,0 29,5 2680 10 15,1
43 56 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2617 4,5 0,0 27,0 29,0 2657 10 4,4
44 65 GM Andersen Mads DEN 2605 4,5 0,0 26,5 29,0 2628 10 3,4
45 64 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2608 4,5 0,0 26,5 29,0 2637 10 3,4
46 60 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2613 4,5 0,0 26,5 29,0 2598 10 -0,6
47 105 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2549 4,5 0,0 26,5 28,5 2602 10 6,4
48 47 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2627 4,5 0,0 26,0 29,0 2612 10 -0,7
49 19 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2671 4,5 0,0 26,0 28,5 2667 10 0,1
50 99 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 2559 4,5 0,0 26,0 28,0 2636 10 8,8
51 139 IM Hakobyan Aram ARM 2497 4,5 0,0 26,0 27,5 2608 10 15,5
52 87 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. ESP 2584 4,5 0,0 25,5 28,0 2597 10 2,5
53 82 GM Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2588 4,5 0,0 25,5 27,5 2660 10 7,7
54 48 GM Lupulescu Constantin ROU 2627 4,5 0,0 25,0 28,5 2600 10 -2,0
55 39 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2642 4,5 0,0 24,5 27,0 2593 10 -3,6
56 54 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2619 4,5 0,0 24,5 27,0 2653 10 3,8
68 GM Bindrich Falko GER 2602 4,5 0,0 24,5 27,0 2612 10 1,7
58 141 GM Gabrielian Artur RUS 2493 4,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2553 10 11,4
59 44 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2632 4,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2604 10 -1,9
60 22 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2664 4,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2648 10 -1,0
66 GM Martinovic Sasa CRO 2604 4,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2568 10 -2,3
62 86 GM Pashikian Arman ARM 2585 4,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2649 10 7,1
63 132 IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2507 4,5 0,0 24,0 26,5 2572 10 9,1
64 162 IM Pijpers Arthur NED 2453 4,5 0,0 24,0 26,0 2544 10 11,6
65 9 GM Ponomariov Ruslan UKR 2697 4,5 0,0 24,0 25,5 2498 10 -11,2
66 101 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2553 4,5 0,0 23,5 26,5 2545 10 0,4
67 112 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2541 4,5 0,0 23,5 26,5 2658 10 12,5
68 142 IM Flom Gabriel FRA 2493 4,5 0,0 23,0 24,0 2504 10 7,1
69 84 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2587 4,5 0,0 22,5 25,5 2588 10 1,0
70 144 IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo POR 2492 4,5 0,0 22,5 25,0 2621 10 10,7
71 98 GM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2560 4,5 0,0 22,0 25,0 2537 10 -0,7
72 94 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2569 4,5 0,0 21,5 23,5 2563 10 0,6
73 42 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2637 4,5 0,0 21,5 22,5 2443 10 -7,9
74 90 FM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2581 4,5 0,0 21,0 24,0 2523 10 -4,1
75 32 GM Meier Georg GER 2648 4,5 0,0 20,0 22,0 2567 10 -6,4
76 200 Nesterov Arseniy RUS 2388 4,5 0,0 19,5 21,0 2420 20 12,6
77 81 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2588 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,0 2485 10 -8,1
Advertisements

Posted on March 24, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: