European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Rd8

Round 8

IM Kantor,G won and all other Hungarians drew

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 GM Dubov Daniil 2701 ½ – ½ 6 GM Jones Gawain C B 2651 30
2 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2738 1 – 0 GM Demchenko Anton 2672 18
3 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2652 ½ – ½ GM Navara David 2737 3
4 11 GM Nabaty Tamir 2690 1 – 0 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2655 27
5 34 GM McShane Luke J 2647 1 – 0 GM Najer Evgeniy 2683 16
6 6 GM Mamedov Rauf 2709 5 1 – 0 GM Paravyan David 2613 59
7 1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2746 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Safarli Eltaj 2639 40
8 7 GM Matlakov Maxim 2707 5 1 – 0 5 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2609 62
9 51 GM Bok Benjamin 2622 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2693 10
10 69 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2601 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685 14
11 15 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2684 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 72
12 71 GM Bologan Victor 2600 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2677 17
13 21 GM Korobov Anton 2664 5 1 – 0 5 GM Brkic Ante 2590 78
14 146 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2488 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Saric Ivan 2657 26
15 92 GM Sarana Alexey 2577 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Piorun Kacper 2653 28
16 33 GM Anton Guijarro David 2647 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Lomasov Semen 2551 103
17 75 GM Predke Alexandr 2595 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Guseinov Gadir 2646 36
18 19 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 ½ – ½ 5 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 123
19 85 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2586 ½ – ½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2697 9
20 86 GM Pashikian Arman 2585 ½ – ½ GM Melkumyan Hrant 2664 22
21 87 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. 2584 ½ – ½ GM Meier Georg 2648 32
22 35 GM Grandelius Nils 2646 ½ – ½ FM Esipenko Andrey 2581 90
23 39 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2642 1 – 0 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569 94
24 41 GM Volokitin Andrei 2639 ½ – ½ GM Chigaev Maksim 2560 98
25 93 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2572 ½ – ½ GM Fridman Daniel 2637 42
26 101 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2553 0 – 1 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2632 44
27 47 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 ½ – ½ GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 110
28 97 GM Skoberne Jure 2563 ½ – ½ GM Lupulescu Constantin 2627 48
29 99 GM Fedorov Alexei 2559 ½ – ½ GM Romanov Evgeny 2619 54
30 112 GM Stupak Kirill 2541 0 – 1 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2617 56
31 105 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2549 1 – 0 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2613 60
32 114 GM Arutinian David 2536 ½ – ½ GM Abasov Nijat 2608 64
33 65 GM Andersen Mads 2605 ½ – ½ IM Diermair Andreas 2507 132
34 141 GM Gabrielian Artur 2493 1 – 0 GM Martinovic Sasa 2604 66
35 139 IM Hakobyan Aram 2497 ½ – ½ GM Bindrich Falko 2602 68
36 81 GM Donchenko Alexander 2588 1 – 0 IM Flom Gabriel 2493 142
37 144 IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo 2492 ½ – ½ GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2588 82
38 200 Nesterov Arseniy 2388 0 – 1 GM Svane Rasmus 2587 84
39 5 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2713 4 1 – 0 IM Pijpers Arthur 2453 162
40 116 IM Triapishko Alexandr 2530 4 0 – 1 4 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2689 12
41 13 GM Jobava Baadur 2685 4 0 – 1 4 GM Kelires Andreas 2523 122
42 117 GM Baron Tal 2529 4 0 – 1 4 GM Motylev Alexander 2669 20
43 23 GM Lenic Luka 2662 4 1 – 0 4 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2520 124
44 119 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 4 1 – 0 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2659 24
45 31 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2650 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Godena Michele 2505 134
46 37 GM Krasenkow Michal 2644 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2517 126
47 121 GM Djukic Nikola 2523 4 1 – 0 4 GM Kovalenko Igor 2642 38
48 43 GM Movsesian Sergei 2632 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Maghalashvili Davit 2508 130
49 125 GM Steinberg Nitzan 2518 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2623 50
50 127 GM Matinian Nikita 2514 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2622 52
51 53 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2620 4 0 – 1 4 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2501 136
52 55 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2619 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2491 145
53 147 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2486 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Khalifman Alexander 2614 58
54 63 GM Bartel Mateusz 2609 4 1 – 0 4 IM Pavlov Sergey 2485 149
55 67 GM Can Emre 2603 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Sargsyan Shant 2481 152
56 154 IM Sadikhov Ulvi 2477 4 0 – 1 4 GM Kovchan Alexander 2596 74
57 76 GM Smirin Ilia 2594 4 1 – 0 4 GM Jurcik Marian 2473 155
58 77 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2593 4 0 – 1 4 IM Lobanov Sergei 2468 158
59 79 GM Hracek Zbynek 2589 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Beradze Irakli 2464 160
60 159 GM Minasian Artashes 2467 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Bogner Sebastian 2588 80
61 83 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2587 4 1 – 0 4 IM Pechac Jergus 2440 167
62 182 IM Berchtenbreiter Max 2414 4 0 – 1 4 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 88
63 189 FM Blohberger Felix 2409 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Paichadze Luka 2581 89
64 91 GM Postny Evgeny 2579 4 1 – 0 4 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390 199
65 95 GM Stocek Jiri 2567 4 1 – 0 4 IM Mirzoev Emil 2403 193
66 102 IM Moiseenko Vadim 2552 4 1 – 0 4 FM Konaplev Anton 2337 218
67 104 GM Savchenko Boris 2550 4 1 – 0 4 FM Danielyan Vahe 2331 219
68 243 Manafov Vugar 2263 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2545 108
69 113 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2537 4 ½ – ½ 4 Oboladze Luka 2318 225
70 25 GM Sutovsky Emil 2659 1 – 0 4 FM Suleymanli Aydin 2210 255
71 143 IM Zanan Evgeny 2493 ½ – ½ GM Solak Dragan 2629 46
72 49 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2625 1 – 0 IM Golubov Saveliy 2495 140
73 57 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2616 0 – 1 GM Neverov Valeriy 2480 153
74 61 GM Bosiocic Marin 2611 1 – 0 FM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2425 174
75 166 IM Mindlin Alon 2442 1 – 0 GM Jojua Davit 2601 70
76 73 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2599 1 – 0 FM Drori Saar 2420 178
77 161 GM Firat Burak 2453 ½ – ½ GM Wagner Dennis 2566 96
78 198 FM Tutisani Noe 2394 ½ – ½ IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2549 106
79 107 GM Palac Mladen 2546 1 – 0 IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2411 187
80 111 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2542 1 – 0 IM Soysal Serkan 2406 191
81 129 GM Kantans Toms 2508 1 – 0 IM Arabidze Meri 2369 209
82 131 GM Shengelia David 2508 1 – 0 FM Davtyan Artur 2351 213
83 135 IM Golubka Petro 2503 1 – 0 Gokhvat Peter 2248 249
84 137 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2501 1 – 0 Qalagashvili Pridon 2153 265
85 231 FM Mgeladze Tamaz 2303 1 – 0 GM Kobo Ori 2500 138
86 190 FM Ozen Deniz 2407 0 – 1 3 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2630 45

Rank after Round 8

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 11 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2690 6,5 0,0 38,0 42,5 2832 10 13,6
2 30 GM Jones Gawain C B ACP ENG 2651 6,5 0,0 35,0 39,0 2829 10 17,2
3 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw ACP POL 2738 6,5 0,0 35,0 38,5 2831 10 9,1
4 34 GM McShane Luke J ACP ENG 2647 6,5 0,0 34,5 37,5 2807 10 15,3
5 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2652 6,0 0,0 36,5 40,0 2777 10 12,7
6 8 GM Dubov Daniil ACP RUS 2701 6,0 0,0 35,5 38,5 2769 10 6,9
7 3 GM Navara David ACP CZE 2737 6,0 0,0 34,5 38,5 2742 10 1,6
8 21 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2664 6,0 0,0 33,5 36,5 2751 10 8,8
9 7 GM Matlakov Maxim ACP RUS 2707 6,0 0,0 33,0 36,5 2717 10 1,3
10 6 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2709 6,0 0,0 31,0 34,5 2719 10 1,5

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
8 18 19 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 ½ – ½ 5 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 123
8 27 47 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 ½ – ½ GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 110
8 44 119 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 4 1 – 0 4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2659 24
8 89 118 GM Ruck Robert 2529 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Huber Martin Christian 2372 205

Player details for HUN

Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. K rtg+/-
GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 HUN Rp:2655 Pts. 5,0
1 170 FM Bernotas Arturs 2436 LAT 3,0 s 1 10 2,10
2 108 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2545 UKR 4,5 w 1 10 3,30
3 76 GM Smirin Ilia 2594 ISR 5,0 s ½ 10 -1,10
4 74 GM Kovchan Alexander 2596 UKR 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,00
5 72 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 GEO 5,5 s ½ 10 -1,00
6 68 GM Bindrich Falko 2602 GER 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,00
7 86 GM Pashikian Arman 2585 ARM 5,0 s ½ 10 -1,20
8 123 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 RUS 5,5 w ½ 10 -2,00
9 87 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. 2584 ESP 5,0 s
GM Erdos Viktor 2627 HUN Rp:2609 Pts. 5,0
1 199 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390 AZE 4,0 s ½ 10 -3,00
2 197 FM Bosman Michiel 2398 NED 4,0 w 1 10 2,10
3 124 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2520 CZE 4,0 s 1 10 3,50
4 114 GM Arutinian David 2536 GEO 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,20
5 88 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 RUS 5,0 s ½ 10 -0,60
6 92 GM Sarana Alexey 2577 RUS 5,5 w ½ 10 -0,70
7 94 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569 ARM 4,5 s ½ 10 -0,80
8 110 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 ISR 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,20
9 122 GM Kelires Andreas 2523 GRE 5,0 s
GM Ruck Robert 2529 HUN Rp:2407 Pts. 3,5
1 270 Simonyan Latush 2111 ARM 2,5 w 1 10 1,10
2 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2652 RUS 6,0 s 0 10 -3,30
3 220 FM Aliyev Ravan 2330 AZE 3,5 w 1 10 2,40
4 31 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2650 BLR 4,5 s ½ 10 1,60
5 14 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685 UKR 5,5 s 0 10 -2,90
6 187 IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2411 RUS 3,5 w ½ 10 -1,60
7 199 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390 AZE 4,0 s 0 10 -6,90
8 205 IM Huber Martin Christian 2372 AUT 3,5 w ½ 10 -2,10
9 209 IM Arabidze Meri 2369 GEO 3,5 s
IM Kantor Gergely 2527 HUN Rp:2504 Pts. 5,0
1 271 Mochalin Faddey 2110 RUS 2,0 s 1 10 1,10
2 34 GM McShane Luke J 2647 ENG 6,5 w 0 10 -3,40
3 221 FM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2329 GEO 3,5 s ½ 10 -2,60
4 203 FM Voit Daria 2382 RUS 3,0 w 0 10 -6,90
5 212 FM Belous Mikhail 2355 UKR 2,5 s 1 10 2,70
6 189 FM Blohberger Felix 2409 AUT 4,5 w ½ 10 -1,60
7 201 IM Bashirli Nail 2384 AZE 3,5 s 1 10 3,10
8 24 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2659 UKR 4,0 w 1 10 6,80
9 64 GM Abasov Nijat 2608 AZE 5,0 s
Advertisements

Posted on March 26, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: