European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Rd10

Round 10

Berkes,F won but Kantor,G lost

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2
GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2738 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Korobov Anton 2664
21
2 30
GM Jones Gawain C B 2651 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Matlakov Maxim 2707
7
3 28
GM Piorun Kacper 2653 0 – 1 GM Navara David 2737
3
4 6
GM Mamedov Rauf 2709 0 – 1 GM McShane Luke J 2647
34
5 8
GM Dubov Daniil 2701 0 – 1 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2652
29
6 36
GM Guseinov Gadir 2646 ½ – ½ GM Cheparinov Ivan 2693
10
7 11
GM Nabaty Tamir 2690 ½ – ½ GM Safarli Eltaj 2639
40
8 51
GM Bok Benjamin 2622 ½ – ½ GM Demchenko Anton 2672
18
9 84
GM Svane Rasmus 2587 0 – 1 GM Saric Ivan 2657
26
10 1
GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2746 6 ½ – ½ GM Sarana Alexey 2577
92
11 5
GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2713 6 1 – 0 6 GM Paravyan David 2613
59
12 64
GM Abasov Nijat 2608 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Najer Evgeniy 2683
16
13 69
GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2601 6 1 – 0 6 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2677
17
14 72
GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 6 0 – 1 6 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2664
22
15 33
GM Anton Guijarro David 2647 6 1 – 0 6 GM Smirin Ilia 2594
76
16 35
GM Grandelius Nils 2646 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Savchenko Boris 2550
104
17 39
GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2642 6 1 – 0 6 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2501
136
18 75
GM Predke Alexandr 2595 6 0 – 1 6 GM Fridman Daniel 2637
42
19 121
GM Djukic Nikola 2523 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2632
44
20 47
 
GM Erdos Viktor 2627 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521
 
123
21 144
IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo 2492 6 1 – 0 6 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2627
48
22 146
IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2488 6 1 – 0 6 GM Romanov Evgeny 2619
54
23 86
GM Pashikian Arman 2585 6 1 – 0 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2689
12
24 85
GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2586 0 – 1 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685
14
25 15
GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2684 1 – 0 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. 2584
87
26 19
 
GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 1 – 0 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583
 
88
27 93
GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2572 ½ – ½ GM Motylev Alexander 2669
20
28 23
GM Lenic Luka 2662 ½ – ½ FM Esipenko Andrey 2581
90
29 91
GM Postny Evgeny 2579 1 – 0 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2655
27
30 103
IM Lomasov Semen 2551 1 – 0 GM Meier Georg 2648
32
31 41
GM Volokitin Andrei 2639 0 – 1 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2545
108
32 43
GM Movsesian Sergei 2632 ½ – ½ GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542
110
33 105
GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2549 1 – 0 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2623
50
34 55
GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2619 1 – 0 GM Stupak Kirill 2541
112
35 56
GM Alekseev Evgeny 2617 1 – 0 GM Arutinian David 2536
114
36 63
GM Bartel Mateusz 2609 ½ – ½ GM Steinberg Nitzan 2518
125
37 135
IM Golubka Petro 2503 1 – 0 GM Bindrich Falko 2602
68
38 71
GM Bologan Victor 2600 ½ – ½ IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2517
126
39 73
GM Kobalia Mikhail 2599 1 – 0 IM Diermair Andreas 2507
132
40 139
IM Hakobyan Aram 2497 1 – 0 GM Bogner Sebastian 2588
80
41 81
GM Donchenko Alexander 2588 ½ – ½ GM Mikaelyan Arman 2486
147
42 141
GM Gabrielian Artur 2493 ½ – ½ GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2588
82
43 13
GM Jobava Baadur 2685 5 ½ – ½ IM Sargsyan Shant 2481
152
44 111
GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2542 5 0 – 1 5 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2697
9
45 25
GM Sutovsky Emil 2659 5 1 – 0 5 IM Repka Christopher 2524
120
46 37
GM Krasenkow Michal 2644 5 1 – 0 5 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2537
113
47 115
GM Meskovs Nikita 2536 5 0 – 1 5 GM Kovalenko Igor 2642
38
48 49
GM Zhigalko Sergei 2625 5 1 – 0 5 GM Kelires Andreas 2523
122
49 53
GM Vocaturo Daniele 2620 5 1 – 0 5 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2520
124
50 117
GM Baron Tal 2529 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Khalifman Alexander 2614
58
51 119
 
IM Kantor Gergely 2527 5 0 – 1 5 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2609
 
62
52 65
GM Andersen Mads 2605 5 1 – 0 5 GM Matinian Nikita 2514
127
53 137
IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2501 5 1 – 0 5 GM Martinovic Sasa 2604
66
54 67
GM Can Emre 2603 5 1 – 0 5 GM Maghalashvili Davit 2508
130
55 143
IM Zanan Evgeny 2493 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Kovchan Alexander 2596
74
56 77
GM Pantsulaia Levan 2593 5 1 – 0 5 GM Godena Michele 2505
134
57 153
GM Neverov Valeriy 2480 5 0 – 1 5 GM Brkic Ante 2590
78
58 79
GM Hracek Zbynek 2589 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Pavlov Sergey 2485
149
59 159
GM Minasian Artashes 2467 5 1 – 0 5 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2587
83
60 163
IM Asadli Vugar 2449 5 1 – 0 5 GM Paichadze Luka 2581
89
61 173
IM Perunovic Miodrag 2429 5 1 – 0 5 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569
94
62 95
GM Stocek Jiri 2567 5 1 – 0 5 IM Sadikhov Ulvi 2477
154
63 97
GM Skoberne Jure 2563 5 0 – 1 5 IM Lobanov Sergei 2468
158
64 198
FM Tutisani Noe 2394 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Chigaev Maksim 2560
98
65 99
GM Fedorov Alexei 2559 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Beradze Irakli 2464
160
66 200
Nesterov Arseniy 2388 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Moiseenko Vadim 2552
102
67 231
FM Mgeladze Tamaz 2303 5 0 – 1 5 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2549
106
68 107
GM Palac Mladen 2546 5 1 – 0 5 IM Pijpers Arthur 2453
162
69 31
GM Kovalev Vladislav 2650 ½ – ½ 5 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390
199

Rank after Round 10

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 2
GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw ACP POL 2738 7,5 0,0 59,0 63,0 2789 10 6,9
2 3
GM Navara David ACP CZE 2737 7,5 0,0 56,5 61,5 2768 10 4,9
3 29
GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2652 7,5 0,0 56,5 61,0 2801 10 19,2
4 30
GM Jones Gawain C B ACP ENG 2651 7,5 0,0 56,5 61,0 2800 10 19,2
5 26
GM Saric Ivan CRO 2657 7,5 0,0 55,0 60,0 2763 10 13,5
6 21
GM Korobov Anton UKR 2664 7,5 0,0 54,5 58,0 2778 10 14,6
7 7
GM Matlakov Maxim ACP RUS 2707 7,5 0,0 54,0 59,0 2746 10 5,3
8 34
GM McShane Luke J ACP ENG 2647 7,5 0,0 51,5 55,5 2775 10 16,4
9 11
GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2690 7,0 0,0 60,5 65,5 2748 10 8,1
10 18
GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2672 7,0 0,0 58,0 62,5 2738 10 8,9
11 10
GM Cheparinov Ivan FID 2693 7,0 0,0 57,0 61,5 2722 10 4,0
12 69
GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2601 7,0 0,0 55,5 60,0 2772 10 23,5
13 146
IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2488 7,0 0,0 55,0 57,5 2684 10 32,1
14 92
GM Sarana Alexey U18 RUS 2577 7,0 0,0 54,5 58,0 2727 10 21,3
15 22
GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2664 7,0 0,0 54,0 59,5 2706 10 5,7
16 86
GM Pashikian Arman ARM 2585 7,0 0,0 54,0 58,5 2737 10 21,1
17 51
GM Bok Benjamin NED 2622 7,0 0,0 54,0 58,0 2746 10 16,9
18 40
GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2639 7,0 0,0 53,0 57,5 2701 10 8,4
19 36
GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2646 7,0 0,0 53,0 57,0 2711 10 9,2
20 33
GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2647 7,0 0,0 52,5 57,5 2693 10 6,3
21 39
GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ACP ROU 2642 7,0 0,0 51,5 56,0 2652 10 1,9
22 5
GM Ivanchuk Vassily ACP UKR 2713 7,0 0,0 51,0 56,0 2716 10 0,8
23 144
IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo POR 2492 7,0 0,0 50,5 55,0 2707 10 25,2
24 42
GM Fridman Daniel ACP GER 2637 7,0 0,0 48,0 50,0 2561 10 -0,4

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
10 20 47
GM Erdos Viktor 2627 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521
123
10 26 19
GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 1 – 0 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583
88
10 51 119
IM Kantor Gergely 2527 5 0 – 1 5 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2609
62
10 91 118
GM Ruck Robert 2529 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Tokranovs Dmitrijs 2375
204

Player details for HUN

Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. K rtg+/-
GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 HUN Rp:2675 Pts. 6,5
1 170 FM Bernotas Arturs 2436 LAT 4,5 s 1 10 2,10
2 108 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2545 UKR 6,5 w 1 10 3,30
3 76 GM Smirin Ilia 2594 ISR 6,0 s ½ 10 -1,10
4 74 GM Kovchan Alexander 2596 UKR 5,5 w ½ 10 -1,00
5 72 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 GEO 6,0 s ½ 10 -1,00
6 68 GM Bindrich Falko 2602 GER 5,5 w ½ 10 -1,00
7 86 GM Pashikian Arman 2585 ARM 7,0 s ½ 10 -1,20
8 123 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 RUS 6,5 w ½ 10 -2,00
9 87 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. 2584 ESP 5,5 s ½ 10 -1,20
10 88 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 RUS 5,5 w 1 10 3,80
11 104 GM Savchenko Boris 2550 RUS 6,5 s
GM Erdos Viktor 2627 HUN Rp:2626 Pts. 6,5
1 199 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390 AZE 5,5 s ½ 10 -3,00
2 197 FM Bosman Michiel 2398 NED 4,0 w 1 10 2,10
3 124 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2520 CZE 5,0 s 1 10 3,50
4 114 GM Arutinian David 2536 GEO 5,5 w ½ 10 -1,20
5 88 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 RUS 5,5 s ½ 10 -0,60
6 92 GM Sarana Alexey 2577 RUS 7,0 w ½ 10 -0,70
7 94 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569 ARM 5,0 s ½ 10 -0,80
8 110 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 ISR 6,0 w ½ 10 -1,20
9 122 GM Kelires Andreas 2523 GRE 5,0 s 1 10 3,60
10 123 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 RUS 6,5 w ½ 10 -1,40
11 121 GM Djukic Nikola 2523 MNE 6,5 s
GM Ruck Robert 2529 HUN Rp:2399 Pts. 4,5
1 270 Simonyan Latush 2111 ARM 4,0 w 1 10 1,10
2 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2652 RUS 7,5 s 0 10 -3,30
3 220 FM Aliyev Ravan 2330 AZE 4,5 w 1 10 2,40
4 31 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2650 BLR 5,0 s ½ 10 1,60
5 14 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685 UKR 6,5 s 0 10 -2,90
6 187 IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2411 RUS 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,60
7 199 IM Rzayev Bahruz 2390 AZE 5,5 s 0 10 -6,90
8 205 IM Huber Martin Christian 2372 AUT 4,5 w ½ 10 -2,10
9 209 IM Arabidze Meri 2369 GEO 4,5 s ½ 10 -2,10
10 204 FM Tokranovs Dmitrijs 2375 LAT 4,5 w ½ 10 -2,10
11 208 Lewtak Damian 2370 POL 4,5 s
IM Kantor Gergely 2527 HUN Rp:2449 Pts. 5,0
1 271 Mochalin Faddey 2110 RUS 3,0 s 1 10 1,10
2 34 GM McShane Luke J 2647 ENG 7,5 w 0 10 -3,40
3 221 FM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2329 GEO 4,5 s ½ 10 -2,60
4 203 FM Voit Daria 2382 RUS 4,0 w 0 10 -6,90
5 212 FM Belous Mikhail 2355 UKR 4,5 s 1 10 2,70
6 189 FM Blohberger Felix 2409 AUT 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,60
7 201 IM Bashirli Nail 2384 AZE 4,5 s 1 10 3,10
8 24 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2659 UKR 4,0 w 1 10 6,80
9 64 GM Abasov Nijat 2608 AZE 6,5 s 0 10 -3,90
10 62 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2609 RUS 6,0 w 0 10 -3,90
11 241 FM Tifferet Shaked 2274 ISR 5,0 s
Advertisements

Posted on March 27, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: