European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Rd5

Round 5

Gara,A won in good style

Hoang hung on for a draw from a bad position

Gara,T drew from a promising middlegame with more space, better structure and the bishop pair

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 24 GM Ushenina Anna 2422 1 – 0 4 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2507 3
2 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2363 ½ – ½ GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 1
3 4 GM Gunina Valentina 2507 1 – 0 IM Shvayger Yuliya 2404 31
4 6 GM Sebag Marie 2492 3 ½ – ½ IM Ovod Evgenija 2366 45
5 34 IM Arabidze Meri 2393 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2495 5
6 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay 2392 3 1 – 0 3 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2484 7
7 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2479 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Nechaeva Marina 2413 27
8 89 WIM Velikic Adela 2241 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2468 13
9 14 IM Cornette Deimante 2467 3 0 – 1 3 GM Danielian Elina 2410 29
10 18 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2450 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Savina Anastasia 2358 50
11 73 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2300 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 19
12 11 GM Socko Monika 2471 1 – 0 3 WIM Unuk Laura 2329 57
13 55 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2340 0 – 1 WGM Girya Olga 2470 12
14 62 IM Charochkina Daria 2326 ½ – ½ IM Javakhishvili Lela 2467 15
15 56 WGM Gara Ticia 2330 ½ – ½ IM Atalik Ekaterina 2452 17
16 20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2437 ½ – ½ WGM Buksa Nataliya 2357 51
17 64 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 2320 0 – 1 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2430 21
18 22 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 0 – 1 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2319 65
19 66 WGM Babiy Olga 2318 0 – 1 IM Bulmaga Irina 2414 25
20 26 IM Zimina Olga 2414 ½ – ½ WGM Rapport Jovana 2328 59
21 30 IM Gaponenko Inna 2406 ½ – ½ WIM Tomilova Elena 2326 63
22 92 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2237 ½ – ½ IM Szczepkowska Karina 2403 33
23 68 FM Brunello Marina 2307 0 – 1 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2393 35
24 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2389 1 – 0 WGM Belenkaya Dina 2308 67
25 88 WGM Ionescu Irina 2247 ½ – ½ FM Voit Daria 2388 39
26 40 IM Schleining Zoya 2382 ½ – ½ WGM Fuchs Judith 2286 78
27 125 Ilyuchyk Yana 2098 0 – 1 WIM Badelka Olga 2375 41
28 42 IM Gara Anita 2369 1 – 0 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2274 84
29 43 WGM Kovanova Baira 2368 ½ – ½ WGM Sandu Mihaela 2240 90
30 47 IM Osmak Iulija 2361 1 – 0 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2195 106
31 28 IM Melia Salome 2411 2 1 – 0 Kusenkova Natallia 2134 119
32 2 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2521 2 1 – 0 2 IM Sedina Elena 2292 76
33 75 WGM Worek Joanna 2295 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2474 9
34 10 GM Cramling Pia 2472 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286 79
35 77 WIM Injac Teodora 2290 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2425 23
36 85 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2271 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Milliet Sophie 2391 37
37 48 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2361 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Prudnykova Olga 2281 80
38 49 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2360 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Kursova Maria 2278 82
39 52 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2355 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Manakova Maria 2268 86
40 91 Novosadova Kristyna 2240 2 1 – 0 2 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2347 54
41 105 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 2196 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2327 61
42 101 WFM Motycakova Monika 2207 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Warakomska Anna 2306 69
43 70 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2304 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Antolak Julia 2212 100
44 137 Nemcova Karin 1992 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Gvanceladze Anna 2302 71
45 72 WIM Eric Jovana 2300 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2202 102
46 141 Chan Naruna 1909 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2295 74
47 60 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 2327 1 – 0 2 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2198 104
48 32 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2403 1 – 0 WFM Kubicka Anna 2215 99
49 58 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 2329 0 – 1 WIM Mrvova Alena 2179 108
50 81 WIM Martynkova Olena 2280 1 – 0 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2178 109
51 83 WFM Sargsyan Anna M. 2276 1 – 0 WFM Batyte Daiva 2165 112
52 87 WIM Kantane Anna 2266 1 – 0 WIM Makka Ioulia 2076 129
53 93 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2236 ½ – ½ WFM Caglar Sila 2077 128
54 113 FM Stetsko Lanita 2164 ½ – ½ WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2226 94
55 95 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2226 1 – 0 WFM Froewis Annika 2113 122
56 115 WGM Huda Maryana 2161 ½ – ½ WIM Semenova Elena 2221 96
57 127 Kaliadzich Maryia 2078 0 – 1 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2216 97
58 139 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1967 0 – 1 1 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2460 16
59 44 WGM Michna Marta 2367 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 2123 120
60 118 WIM Leite Oralova Catarina 2134 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 2348 53
61 103 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2199 1 1 – 0 1 Zpevakova Jana 2106 124
62 107 WIM Richterova Natasa 2181 1 ½ – ½ 1 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 126
63 121 WFM Okuyaz Duru 2122 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Vidic Teja 2176 110
64 111 WIM Berke Ana 2173 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Palma Maria 2060 134
65 123 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2107 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2164 114
66 131 WFM Azimova Karina 2069 1 ½ – ½ 1 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina 2153 116
67 117 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2141 1 0 – 1 1 Kejzar Petra 2071 130
68 133 WFM Trippold Denise 2067 1 1 – 0 ½ Ferkova Dominika 2068 132
69 143 WCM Nadzamova Viktoria 1766 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WFM Ozbay Ece 2216 98
70 135 Milcova Zuzana 2033 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Slaba Andrea 1924 140
71 138 Koloditsova Renata 1978 0 1 – 0 ½ AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 2031 136
72 144 Serakova Tatana 1633 0 ½ – ½ 0 Koubova Anna Marie 1819 142

Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name Gr FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina ACP RUS 2507 4,5 0,0 13,0 15,0 2314 5 4,5 3,66 0,84 10 8,4
2 24 GM Ushenina Anna ACP UKR 2422 4,5 0,0 12,5 14,5 2321 5 4,5 3,15 1,35 10 13,5
3 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya ACP UKR 2540 4,0 0,0 15,0 18,0 2366 5 4 3,63 0,37 10 3,7
4 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2392 4,0 0,0 13,5 16,0 2395 5 4 2,46 1,54 20 30,8
5 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2507 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,0 2386 5 4 3,31 0,69 10 6,9
6 73 WIM Osmanodja Filiz GER 2300 4,0 0,0 12,5 13,5 2401 5 4 1,84 2,16 20 43,2
7 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2363 4,0 0,0 12,5 13,5 2325 5 4 2,70 1,30 10 13,0
8 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra ACP RUS 2495 4,0 0,0 11,5 14,0 2318 5 4 3,64 0,36 10 3,6
9 29 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2410 4,0 0,0 11,5 13,5 2329 5 4 3,01 0,99 10 9,9
10 45 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2366 4,0 0,0 11,5 12,5 2315 5 4 2,76 1,24 10 12,4
11 18 IM Kashlinskaya Alina ACP RUS 2450 3,5 0,0 14,5 17,5 2341 5 3,5 3,24 0,26 10 2,6
12 6 GM Sebag Marie FRA 2492 3,5 0,0 14,0 16,0 2360 5 3,5 3,38 0,12 10 1,2
13 27 IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2413 3,5 0,0 13,5 15,0 2373 5 3,5 2,76 0,74 10 7,4
14 89 WIM Velikic Adela SRB 2241 3,5 0,0 13,0 15,5 2426 5 3,5 1,30 2,20 20 44,0
15 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth ACP GER 2468 3,5 0,0 13,0 15,5 2310 5 3,5 3,52 -0,02 10 -0,2
16 47 IM Osmak Iulija UKR 2361 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,0 2304 5 3,5 2,86 0,64 10 6,4
17 25 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2414 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,5 2315 5 3,5 3,15 0,35 10 3,5
18 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2319 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,0 2244 5 3,5 2,84 0,66 10 6,6
19 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2389 3,5 0,0 12,5 13,5 2315 5 3,5 2,98 0,52 10 5,2
20 41 WIM Badelka Olga BLR 2375 3,5 0,0 12,0 14,0 2254 5 3,5 3,26 0,24 20 4,8
21 31 IM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2404 3,5 0,0 12,0 13,5 2319 5 3,5 3,03 0,47 10 4,7
22 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta ACP FID 2479 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,5 2327 5 3,5 3,50 0,00 10 0,0
23 21 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula GRE 2430 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,5 2294 5 3,5 3,40 0,10 10 1,0
24 35 WGM Hoolt Sarah GER 2393 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,0 2301 5 3,5 3,11 0,39 10 3,9
25 42 IM Gara Anita   HUN 2369 3,5 0,0 11,5 12,5 2282 5 3,5 3,07 0,43 10 4,3
26 50 IM Savina Anastasia ACP RUS 2358 3,5 0,0 11,5 12,0 2316 5 3,5 2,69 0,81 10 8,1
27 12 WGM Girya Olga ACP RUS 2470 3,5 0,0 11,0 13,5 2252 5 3,5 3,73 -0,23 10 -2,3
28 11 GM Socko Monika ACP POL 2471 3,5 0,0 10,5 12,5 2281 5 3,5 3,71 -0,21 10 -2,1
29 14 IM Cornette Deimante ACP LTU 2467 3,0 0,0 14,5 16,5 2385 5 3 3,04 -0,04 10 -0,4
30 51 WGM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2357 3,0 0,0 14,0 16,0 2370 5 3 2,38 0,62 20 12,4
31 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2467 3,0 0,0 13,5 16,0 2329 5 3 3,41 -0,41 10 -4,1
32 92 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 2237 3,0 0,0 13,0 15,5 2439 5 3 1,21 1,79 20 35,8
33 88 WGM Ionescu Irina ROU 2247 3,0 0,0 13,0 15,0 2403 5 3 1,46 1,54 20 30,8
34 90 WGM Sandu Mihaela ROU 2240 3,0 0,0 13,0 14,5 2325 5 3 1,95 1,05 20 21,0
35 20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang   HUN 2437 3,0 0,0 12,5 15,5 2321 5 3 3,28 -0,28 10 -2,8
36 74 WGM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2295 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,5 2370 5 3 1,92 1,08 20 21,6
37 7 GM Khotenashvili Bela ACP GEO 2484 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,5 2338 5 3 3,47 -0,47 10 -4,7
38 19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2442 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,5 2275 5 3 3,58 -0,58 10 -5,8
39 26 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2414 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,0 2352 5 3 2,92 0,08 10 0,8
40 56 WGM Gara Ticia   HUN 2330 3,0 0,0 12,0 14,0 2378 5 3 2,14 0,86 20 17,2
41 78 WGM Fuchs Judith GER 2286 3,0 0,0 12,0 14,0 2369 5 3 1,96 1,04 20 20,8
42 33 IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2403 3,0 0,0 11,5 14,0 2217 5 3 3,69 -0,69 10 -6,9
43 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2452 3,0 0,0 11,5 13,5 2265 5 3 3,70 -0,70 10 -7,0
44 28 IM Melia Salome ACP GEO 2411 3,0 0,0 11,5 13,5 2260 5 3 3,47 -0,47 10 -4,7
45 57 WIM Unuk Laura SLO 2329 3,0 0,0 11,5 13,0 2318 5 3 2,55 0,45 20 9,0
46 62 IM Charochkina Daria RUS 2326 3,0 0,0 11,5 12,5 2309 5 3 2,57 0,43 10 4,3
47 34 IM Arabidze Meri ACP GEO 2393 3,0 0,0 11,0 13,0 2294 5 3 3,14 -0,14 10 -1,4
48 2 IM Batsiashvili Nino ACP GEO 2521 3,0 0,0 11,0 13,0 2284 5 3 3,97 -0,97 10 -9,7
49 9 WGM Pogonina Natalija ACP RUS 2474 3,0 0,0 11,0 13,0 2269 5 3 3,80 -0,80 10 -8,0
50 39 FM Voit Daria RUS 2388 3,0 0,0 11,0 13,0 2240 5 3 3,48 -0,48 10 -4,8
51 40 IM Schleining Zoya ACP GER 2382 3,0 0,0 11,0 12,5 2267 5 3 3,24 -0,24 10 -2,4
52 91 Novosadova Kristyna CZE 2240 3,0 0,0 10,5 12,5 2273 5 3 2,28 0,72 20 14,4
53 43 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2368 3,0 0,0 10,5 12,0 2234 5 3 3,34 -0,34 10 -3,4
54 69 WIM Warakomska Anna POL 2306 3,0 0,0 10,5 12,0 2136 5 3 3,47 -0,47 20 -9,4
55 30 IM Gaponenko Inna ACP UKR 2406 3,0 0,0 10,0 12,0 2272 5 3 3,38 -0,38 10 -3,8
56 59 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2328 3,0 0,0 10,0 11,5 2312 5 3 2,57 0,43 20 8,6
57 48 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2361 3,0 0,0 10,0 11,0 2272 5 3 3,08 -0,08 20 -1,6
58 72 WIM Eric Jovana SRB 2300 3,0 0,0 10,0 10,5 2173 5 3 2,88 0,12 20 2,4
59 82 WGM Kursova Maria ARM 2278 3,0 0,0 9,5 11,0 2293 5 3 2,40 0,60 20 12,0
60 70 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2304 3,0 0,0 9,5 10,0 2196 5 3 3,00 0,00 20 0,0
61 105 WFM Chernyak Viktoria RUS 2196 3,0 0,0 9,0 10,5 2259 5 3 2,05 0,95 20 19,0
62 63 WIM Tomilova Elena ACP RUS 2326 3,0 0,0 9,0 9,5 2199 5 3 3,22 -0,22 20 -4,4
63 86 WGM Manakova Maria SRB 2268 3,0 0,0 8,5 10,0 2212 5 3 2,86 0,14 20 2,8

Selected games rd4

Shvayger-Hoang

Leningrad Dutch

After 14..Qxa2(Diagram)

Both queens are hanging

What do you recommend for White?

After 14..Qxa2

Advertisements

Posted on April 12, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: