European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Rd6

Round 6

Both Garas lost and Hoang drew a worse ending

5 players share the lead with 5/6

Gara,A and Hoang are the top Hungarians with 3.5/6

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 24 GM Ushenina Anna 2422 ½ – ½ GM Gunina Valentina 2507 4
2 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 4 1 – 0 4 IM Ovod Evgenija 2366 45
3 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2507 4 1 – 0 4 IM Mammadzada Gunay 2392 36
4 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2495 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2363 46
5 29 GM Danielian Elina 2410 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2300 73
6 31 IM Shvayger Yuliya 2404 ½ – ½ GM Sebag Marie 2492 6
7 35 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2393 0 – 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2479 8
8 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2389 ½ – ½ GM Socko Monika 2471 11
9 41 WIM Badelka Olga 2375 1 – 0 WGM Girya Olga 2470 12
10 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2468 1 – 0 IM Gara Anita 2369 42
11 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2319 1 – 0 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2450 18
12 21 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2430 0 – 1 IM Osmak Iulija 2361 47
13 25 IM Bulmaga Irina 2414 1 – 0 IM Savina Anastasia 2358 50
14 27 IM Nechaeva Marina 2413 1 – 0 WIM Velikic Adela 2241 89
15 51 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2357 3 0 – 1 3 GM Batsiashvili Nino 2521 2
16 7 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2484 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Gara Ticia 2330 56
17 9 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2474 3 1 – 0 3 IM Charochkina Daria 2326 62
18 57 WIM Unuk Laura 2329 3 1 – 0 3 IM Cornette Deimante 2467 14
19 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2467 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2304 70
20 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2452 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Eric Jovana 2300 72
21 19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 3 0 – 1 3 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2237 92
22 63 WIM Tomilova Elena 2326 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2437 20
23 69 WIM Warakomska Anna 2306 3 0 – 1 3 IM Zimina Olga 2414 26
24 59 WGM Rapport Jovana 2328 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Melia Salome 2411 28
25 74 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2295 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Gaponenko Inna 2406 30
26 33 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2403 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Novosadova Kristyna 2240 91
27 78 WGM Fuchs Judith 2286 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Arabidze Meri 2393 34
28 39 FM Voit Daria 2388 3 1 – 0 3 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 2196 105
29 90 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2240 3 0 – 1 3 IM Schleining Zoya 2382 40
30 82 WGM Kursova Maria 2278 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Kovanova Baira 2368 43
31 86 WGM Manakova Maria 2268 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2361 48
32 10 GM Cramling Pia 2472 1 – 0 3 WGM Ionescu Irina 2247 88
33 79 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286 1 – 0 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 22
34 23 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2425 1 – 0 WIM Martynkova Olena 2280 81
35 83 WFM Sargsyan Anna M. 2276 0 – 1 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2403 32
36 37 IM Milliet Sophie 2391 1 – 0 WIM Kantane Anna 2266 87
37 84 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2274 ½ – ½ WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2340 55
38 85 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2271 0 – 1 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 2327 60
39 97 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2216 0 – 1 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 2320 64
40 106 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2195 0 – 1 WGM Babiy Olga 2318 66
41 67 WGM Belenkaya Dina 2308 1 – 0 Nemcova Karin 1992 137
42 108 WIM Mrvova Alena 2179 1 – 0 FM Brunello Marina 2307 68
43 71 WFM Gvanceladze Anna 2302 1 – 0 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2226 95
44 119 Kusenkova Natallia 2134 ½ – ½ WIM Injac Teodora 2290 77
45 125 Ilyuchyk Yana 2098 0 – 1 2 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2360 49
46 16 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2460 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Motycakova Monika 2207 101
47 103 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2199 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Michna Marta 2367 44
48 102 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2202 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2355 52
49 53 WIM Balajayeva Khanim 2348 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Berke Ana 2173 111
50 104 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2198 2 0 – 1 2 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2347 54
51 61 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2327 2 0 – 1 2 FM Stetsko Lanita 2164 113
52 128 WFM Caglar Sila 2077 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Worek Joanna 2295 75
53 76 IM Sedina Elena 2292 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Huda Maryana 2161 115
54 80 WIM Prudnykova Olga 2281 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2107 123
55 130 Kejzar Petra 2071 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2236 93
56 94 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2226 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Okuyaz Duru 2122 121
57 96 WIM Semenova Elena 2221 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Trippold Denise 2067 133
58 100 WFM Antolak Julia 2212 2 1 – 0 2 Chan Naruna 1909 141
59 122 WFM Froewis Annika 2113 0 – 1 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 2329 58
60 98 WFM Ozbay Ece 2216 0 – 1 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 126
61 99 WIM Kubicka Anna 2215 1 – 0 Kaliadzich Maryia 2078 127
62 129 WIM Makka Ioulia 2076 0 – 1 WIM Richterova Natasa 2181 107
63 109 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2178 ½ – ½ WFM Azimova Karina 2069 131
64 112 WIM Batyte Daiva 2165 0 – 1 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1967 139
65 140 Slaba Andrea 1924 0 – 1 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina 2153 116
66 110 WFM Vidic Teja 2176 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 2123 120
67 114 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2164 1 ½ – ½ 1 Zpevakova Jana 2106 124
68 138 Koloditsova Renata 1978 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2141 117
69 134 WFM Palma Maria 2060 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Leite Oralova Catarina 2134 118
70 132 Ferkova Dominika 2068 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Koubova Anna Marie 1819 142
71 144 Serakova Tatana 1633 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Milcova Zuzana 2033 135
72 136 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 2031 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WCM Nadzamova Viktoria 1766 143

Rank after Round 6

Rk. SNo Name Gr FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina ACP RUS 2507 5,0 0,0 21,0 23,5 2332 6 5 4,28 0,72 10 7,2
2 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya ACP UKR 2540 5,0 0,0 20,5 24,5 2366 6 5 4,36 0,64 10 6,4
3 24 GM Ushenina Anna ACP UKR 2422 5,0 0,0 20,0 22,0 2352 6 5 3,53 1,47 10 14,7
4 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2507 5,0 0,0 19,0 21,5 2387 6 5 3,97 1,03 10 10,3
5 29 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2410 5,0 0,0 15,5 17,5 2325 6 5 3,66 1,34 10 13,4
6 27 IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2413 4,5 0,0 20,0 22,5 2351 6 4,5 3,49 1,01 10 10,1
7 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2363 4,5 0,0 20,0 22,0 2353 6 4,5 3,02 1,48 10 14,8
8 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra ACP RUS 2495 4,5 0,0 19,5 22,5 2325 6 4,5 4,32 0,18 10 1,8
9 47 IM Osmak Iulija UKR 2361 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,5 2325 6 4,5 3,26 1,24 10 12,4
10 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth ACP GER 2468 4,5 0,0 17,5 20,0 2320 6 4,5 4,16 0,34 10 3,4
11 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta ACP FID 2479 4,5 0,0 17,5 19,5 2338 6 4,5 4,12 0,38 10 3,8
12 25 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2414 4,5 0,0 17,5 19,5 2322 6 4,5 3,73 0,77 10 7,7
13 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2319 4,5 0,0 17,0 19,5 2278 6 4,5 3,16 1,34 10 13,4
14 41 WIM Badelka Olga BLR 2375 4,5 0,0 16,5 19,0 2290 6 4,5 3,63 0,87 20 17,4
15 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2392 4,0 0,0 22,0 25,0 2414 6 4 2,80 1,20 20 24,0
16 6 GM Sebag Marie FRA 2492 4,0 0,0 20,5 23,5 2367 6 4 4,00 0,00 10 0,0
17 73 WIM Osmanodja Filiz GER 2300 4,0 0,0 20,5 21,5 2402 6 4 2,19 1,81 20 36,2
18 92 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 2237 4,0 0,0 19,5 22,5 2440 6 4 1,45 2,55 20 51,0
19 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2389 4,0 0,0 19,0 21,0 2341 6 4 3,37 0,63 10 6,3
20 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2467 4,0 0,0 18,0 20,5 2325 6 4 4,13 -0,13 10 -1,3
21 31 IM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2404 4,0 0,0 18,0 20,0 2348 6 4 3,41 0,59 10 5,9
22 26 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2414 4,0 0,0 18,0 19,5 2345 6 4 3,57 0,43 10 4,3
23 45 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2366 4,0 0,0 17,5 19,5 2353 6 4 3,03 0,97 10 9,7
24 7 GM Khotenashvili Bela ACP GEO 2484 4,0 0,0 17,0 20,0 2337 6 4 4,18 -0,18 10 -1,8
25 57 WIM Unuk Laura SLO 2329 4,0 0,0 16,5 18,0 2343 6 4 2,86 1,14 20 22,8
26 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2452 4,0 0,0 16,0 18,5 2271 6 4 4,40 -0,40 10 -4,0
27 11 GM Socko Monika ACP POL 2471 4,0 0,0 16,0 18,0 2299 6 4 4,32 -0,32 10 -3,2
28 33 IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2403 4,0 0,0 15,5 18,0 2221 6 4 4,41 -0,41 10 -4,1
29 2 GM Batsiashvili Nino ACP GEO 2521 4,0 0,0 15,5 17,5 2296 6 4 4,69 -0,69 10 -6,9
30 40 IM Schleining Zoya ACP GER 2382 4,0 0,0 15,5 17,0 2262 6 4 3,93 0,07 10 0,7
31 9 WGM Pogonina Natalija ACP RUS 2474 4,0 0,0 15,0 17,5 2279 6 4 4,50 -0,50 10 -5,0
32 39 FM Voit Daria RUS 2388 4,0 0,0 15,0 17,0 2233 6 4 4,23 -0,23 10 -2,3
33 43 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2368 4,0 0,0 15,0 16,5 2241 6 4 3,96 0,04 10 0,4
34 48 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2361 4,0 0,0 15,0 16,0 2271 6 4 3,71 0,29 20 5,8
35 89 WIM Velikic Adela SRB 2241 3,5 0,0 21,0 24,0 2424 6 3,5 1,57 1,93 20 38,6
36 18 IM Kashlinskaya Alina ACP RUS 2450 3,5 0,0 21,0 24,0 2337 6 3,5 3,92 -0,42 10 -4,2
37 74 WGM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2295 3,5 0,0 19,0 21,0 2376 6 3,5 2,27 1,23 20 24,6
38 28 IM Melia Salome ACP GEO 2411 3,5 0,0 18,5 21,5 2272 6 3,5 4,08 -0,58 10 -5,8
39 78 WGM Fuchs Judith GER 2286 3,5 0,0 18,5 20,5 2373 6 3,5 2,31 1,19 20 23,8
40 20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang   HUN 2437 3,5 0,0 18,0 21,0 2322 6 3,5 3,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
41 21 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula GRE 2430 3,5 0,0 18,0 21,0 2306 6 3,5 4,00 -0,50 10 -5,0
42 42 IM Gara Anita   HUN 2369 3,5 0,0 17,5 19,0 2313 6 3,5 3,43 0,07 10 0,7
43 12 WGM Girya Olga ACP RUS 2470 3,5 0,0 17,0 19,5 2272 6 3,5 4,36 -0,86 10 -8,6
44 79 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre TUR 2286 3,5 0,0 17,0 19,0 2362 6 3,5 2,41 1,09 20 21,8
45 10 GM Cramling Pia ACP SWE 2472 3,5 0,0 17,0 19,0 2236 6 3,5 4,71 -1,21 10 -12,1
46 66 WGM Babiy Olga UKR 2318 3,5 0,0 17,0 18,0 2268 6 3,5 3,33 0,17 20 3,4
47 50 IM Savina Anastasia ACP RUS 2358 3,5 0,0 17,0 17,5 2333 6 3,5 3,11 0,39 10 3,9
48 30 IM Gaponenko Inna ACP UKR 2406 3,5 0,0 16,5 18,5 2276 6 3,5 4,03 -0,53 10 -5,3
49 64 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina AUT 2320 3,5 0,0 16,5 18,0 2268 6 3,5 3,33 0,17 10 1,7
50 35 WGM Hoolt Sarah GER 2393 3,5 0,0 16,0 18,5 2331 6 3,5 3,49 0,01 10 0,1
51 59 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2328 3,5 0,0 16,0 18,0 2329 6 3,5 2,96 0,54 20 10,8
52 34 IM Arabidze Meri ACP GEO 2393 3,5 0,0 16,0 18,0 2293 6 3,5 3,79 -0,29 10 -2,9
53 67 WGM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2308 3,5 0,0 16,0 16,5 2155 6 3,5 3,79 -0,29 20 -5,8
54 23 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ACP ESP 2425 3,5 0,0 15,5 18,0 2292 6 3,5 4,07 -0,57 10 -5,7
55 108 WIM Mrvova Alena SVK 2179 3,5 0,0 15,5 17,5 2265 6 3,5 2,29 1,21 20 24,2
56 37 IM Milliet Sophie FRA 2391 3,5 0,0 14,5 16,5 2243 6 3,5 4,17 -0,67 10 -6,7
57 63 WIM Tomilova Elena ACP RUS 2326 3,5 0,0 14,0 15,5 2238 6 3,5 3,57 -0,07 20 -1,4
58 71 WFM Gvanceladze Anna RUS 2302 3,5 0,0 13,5 14,0 2136 6 3,5 3,95 -0,45 20 -9,0
59 60 WGM Cibickova Zuzana SVK 2327 3,5 0,0 12,5 13,0 2169 6 3,5 4,23 -0,73 20 -14,6
60 32 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ACP ARM 2403 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,5 2211 6 3,5 4,48 -0,98 10 -9,8
61 14 IM Cornette Deimante ACP LTU 2467 3,0 0,0 20,5 23,5 2376 6 3 3,73 -0,73 10 -7,3
62 51 WGM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2357 3,0 0,0 20,0 23,0 2395 6 3 2,66 0,34 20 6,8
63 56 WGM Gara Ticia   HUN 2330 3,0 0,0 19,5 22,0 2396 6 3 2,43 0,57 20 11,4
64 62 IM Charochkina Daria RUS 2326 3,0 0,0 19,5 20,5 2337 6 3 2,87 0,13 10 1,3
65 90 WGM Sandu Mihaela ROU 2240 3,0 0,0 19,0 20,5 2334 6 3 2,26 0,74 20 14,8
66 88 WGM Ionescu Irina ROU 2247 3,0 0,0 18,5 21,5 2414 6 3 1,68 1,32 20 26,4
67 19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2442 3,0 0,0 17,5 20,5 2269 6 3 4,34 -1,34 10 -13,4
68 119 Kusenkova Natallia BLR 2134 3,0 0,0 17,5 20,0 2327 6 3 1,51 1,49 20 29,8
69 82 WGM Kursova Maria ARM 2278 3,0 0,0 17,0 19,5 2306 6 3 2,78 0,22 20 4,4
70 84 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2274 3,0 0,0 17,0 19,0 2339 6 3 2,47 0,53 20 10,6
71 76 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2292 3,0 0,0 17,0 19,0 2282 6 3 3,12 -0,12 10 -1,2
72 52 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2355 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,5 2299 6 3 3,43 -0,43 20 -8,6
73 77 WIM Injac Teodora SRB 2290 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,0 2307 6 3 2,89 0,11 20 2,2
74 103 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak TUR 2199 3,0 0,0 16,5 18,0 2348 6 3 1,87 1,13 40 45,2
75 91 WIM Novosadova Kristyna CZE 2240 3,0 0,0 16,0 18,0 2295 6 3 2,56 0,44 20 8,8
76 105 WFM Chernyak Viktoria RUS 2196 3,0 0,0 16,0 17,5 2280 6 3 2,30 0,70 20 14,0
77 72 WGM Eric Jovana SRB 2300 3,0 0,0 16,0 16,5 2220 6 3 3,18 -0,18 20 -3,6
78 54 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan ACP SCO 2347 3,0 0,0 15,5 17,5 2284 6 3 3,48 -0,48 10 -4,8
79 70 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2304 3,0 0,0 15,5 17,0 2241 6 3 3,28 -0,28 20 -5,6
80 69 WIM Warakomska Anna POL 2306 3,0 0,0 15,0 17,0 2183 6 3 3,82 -0,82 20 -16,4
81 113 FM Stetsko Lanita BLR 2164 3,0 0,0 15,0 16,5 2248 6 3 2,38 0,62 20 12,4
82 86 WGM Manakova Maria SRB 2268 3,0 0,0 15,0 16,5 2237 6 3 3,23 -0,23 20 -4,6
83 49 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2360 3,0 0,0 14,5 16,5 2272 6 3 3,65 -0,65 10 -6,5
84 55 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita ROU 2340 3,0 0,0 14,0 15,5 2239 6 3 3,77 -0,77 10 -7,7
85 16 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia ACP RUS 2460 3,0 0,0 14,0 15,5 2181 6 3 4,89 -1,89 10 -18,9
86 93 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta RUS 2236 3,0 0,0 14,0 14,5 2238 6 3 3,00 0,00 20 0,0
87 100 WFM Antolak Julia POL 2212 3,0 0,0 14,0 14,5 2140 6 3 3,36 -0,36 40 -14,4
88 53 WIM Balajayeva Khanim AZE 2348 3,0 0,0 13,0 15,0 2159 6 3 4,46 -1,46 20 -29,2
89 94 WGM Rodshtein Tereza CZE 2226 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,0 2202 6 3 3,21 -0,21 20 -4,2
90 123 WFM Sucikova Svetlana SVK 2107 3,0 0,0 12,5 14,0 2196 6 3 2,27 0,73 20 14,6

Selected games rd5

Gara,A-Mamedjarova

Caro-Kann Two Knights variation

After 18..g6(Diagram)

White has a nice lead in development and Nh6 is offside

What plan would you suggest for White?

After 18..g6

Advertisements

Posted on April 13, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: