European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Rd8

Round 8

Two losses and a draw in a tough day for the ladies.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2507 0 – 1 6 GM Gunina Valentina 2507 4
2 25 IM Bulmaga Irina 2414 0 – 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2479 8
3 24 GM Ushenina Anna 2422 1 – 0 GM Danielian Elina 2410 29
4 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 5 0 – 1 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2319 65
5 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay 2392 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2495 5
6 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2468 5 1 – 0 5 FM Voit Daria 2388 39
7 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2452 5 1 – 0 5 IM Schleining Zoya 2382 40
8 31 IM Shvayger Yuliya 2404 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2363 46
9 57 WIM Unuk Laura 2329 5 1 – 0 GM Sebag Marie 2492 6
10 9 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2474 0 – 1 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2389 38
11 41 WIM Badelka Olga 2375 ½ – ½ GM Cramling Pia 2472 10
12 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2467 1 – 0 IM Gara Anita 2369 42
13 21 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2430 ½ – ½ WGM Kovanova Baira 2368 43
14 23 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2425 0 – 1 IM Osmak Iulija 2361 47
15 27 IM Nechaeva Marina 2413 1 – 0 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2300 73
16 45 IM Ovod Evgenija 2366 0 – 1 IM Gaponenko Inna 2406 30
17 33 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2403 ½ – ½ WGM Babiy Olga 2318 66
18 63 WIM Tomilova Elena 2326 ½ – ½ IM Arabidze Meri 2393 34
19 2 GM Batsiashvili Nino 2521 4 1 – 0 WIM Velikic Adela 2241 89
20 7 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2484 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2340 55
21 59 WGM Rapport Jovana 2328 4 1 – 0 4 GM Socko Monika 2471 11
22 12 WGM Girya Olga 2470 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Gara Ticia 2330 56
23 67 WGM Belenkaya Dina 2308 4 0 – 1 4 IM Cornette Deimante 2467 14
24 69 WIM Warakomska Anna 2306 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2437 20
25 71 WFM Gvanceladze Anna 2302 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Zimina Olga 2414 26
26 74 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2295 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Melia Salome 2411 28
27 82 WGM Kursova Maria 2278 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2403 32
28 48 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2361 4 1 – 0 4 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2237 92
29 53 WIM Balajayeva Khanim 2348 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2236 93
30 103 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2199 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2347 54
31 16 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2460 1 – 0 4 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2107 123
32 81 WIM Martynkova Olena 2280 0 – 1 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2450 18
33 19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 1 – 0 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2271 85
34 35 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2393 1 – 0 WIM Kantane Anna 2266 87
35 37 IM Milliet Sophie 2391 1 – 0 WGM Ionescu Irina 2247 88
36 95 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2226 0 – 1 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2360 49
37 84 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2274 1 – 0 IM Savina Anastasia 2358 50
38 96 WIM Semenova Elena 2221 1 – 0 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 2329 58
39 97 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2216 1 – 0 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 2327 60
40 119 Kusenkova Natallia 2134 ½ – ½ IM Charochkina Daria 2326 62
41 100 WFM Antolak Julia 2212 1 – 0 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 2320 64
42 108 WIM Mrvova Alena 2179 ½ – ½ WGM Eric Jovana 2300 72
43 78 WGM Fuchs Judith 2286 0 – 1 WIM Novosadova Kristyna 2240 91
44 79 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286 1 – 0 Nemcova Karin 1992 137
45 51 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2357 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2240 90
46 106 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2195 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2355 52
47 94 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2226 3 1 – 0 3 FM Brunello Marina 2307 68
48 116 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina 2153 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2304 70
49 110 WFM Vidic Teja 2176 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Worek Joanna 2295 75
50 76 IM Sedina Elena 2292 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM Motycakova Monika 2207 101
51 77 WIM Injac Teodora 2290 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2198 104
52 80 WIM Prudnykova Olga 2281 3 1 – 0 3 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 2196 105
53 107 WIM Richterova Natasa 2181 3 0 – 1 3 WFM Sargsyan Anna M. 2276 83
54 86 WGM Manakova Maria 2268 3 0 – 1 3 FM Stetsko Lanita 2164 113
55 124 Zpevakova Jana 2106 0 – 1 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 22
56 61 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2327 0 – 1 WFM Okuyaz Duru 2122 121
57 98 WFM Ozbay Ece 2216 ½ – ½ WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2141 117
58 99 WIM Kubicka Anna 2215 ½ – ½ Ilyuchyk Yana 2098 125
59 102 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2202 1 – 0 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 126
60 109 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2178 ½ – ½ WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1967 139
61 128 WFM Caglar Sila 2077 0 – 1 WIM Berke Ana 2173 111
62 112 WIM Batyte Daiva 2165 1 – 0 WFM Trippold Denise 2067 133
63 114 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2164 2 1 – 0 Koubova Anna Marie 1819 142
64 44 WGM Michna Marta 2367 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Azimova Karina 2069 131
65 140 Slaba Andrea 1924 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Huda Maryana 2161 115
66 118 WIM Leite Oralova Catarina 2134 2 ½ – ½ 2 Milcova Zuzana 2033 135
67 134 WFM Palma Maria 2060 2 ½ – ½ 2 Kaliadzich Maryia 2078 127
68 130 Kejzar Petra 2071 2 1 – 0 2 Chan Naruna 1909 141
69 122 WFM Froewis Annika 2113 0 – 1 Ferkova Dominika 2068 132
70 136 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 2031 0 – 1 WIM Makka Ioulia 2076 129
71 120 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 2123 1 1 – 0 WCM Nadzamova Viktoria 1766 143
72 138 Koloditsova Renata 1978 1 1 – 0 ½ Serakova Tatana 1633 144

Rank after Round 8

Gunina Valentina is in clear first now

Rk. SNo Name Gr FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina ACP RUS 2507 7,0 0,0 37,0 40,0 2380 8 7 5,23 1,77 10 17,7
2 24 GM Ushenina Anna ACP UKR 2422 6,5 0,0 38,0 41,5 2377 8 6,5 4,45 2,05 10 20,5
3 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta ACP FID 2479 6,5 0,0 33,5 37,5 2352 8 6,5 5,35 1,15 10 11,5
4 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2319 6,5 0,0 33,0 36,0 2328 8 6,5 3,75 2,75 10 27,5
5 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth ACP GER 2468 6,0 0,0 33,5 37,0 2334 8 6 5,41 0,59 10 5,9
6 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2452 6,0 0,0 30,0 33,5 2296 8 6 5,62 0,38 10 3,8
7 57 WIM Unuk Laura SLO 2329 6,0 0,0 30,0 32,5 2370 8 6 3,52 2,48 20 49,6
8 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2507 5,5 0,0 39,0 43,0 2405 8 5,5 5,10 0,40 10 4,0
9 27 IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2413 5,5 0,0 37,0 40,0 2341 8 5,5 4,77 0,73 10 7,3
10 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2392 5,5 0,0 36,5 40,5 2438 8 5,5 3,49 2,01 20 40,2
11 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra ACP RUS 2495 5,5 0,0 36,0 40,0 2346 8 5,5 5,56 -0,06 10 -0,6
12 25 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2414 5,5 0,0 36,0 39,5 2347 8 5,5 4,71 0,79 10 7,9
13 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2363 5,5 0,0 36,0 39,0 2374 8 5,5 3,82 1,68 10 16,8
14 47 IM Osmak Iulija UKR 2361 5,5 0,0 36,0 39,0 2349 8 5,5 4,10 1,40 10 14,0
15 29 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2410 5,5 0,0 34,0 37,0 2360 8 5,5 4,51 0,99 10 9,9
16 31 IM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2404 5,5 0,0 34,0 37,0 2336 8 5,5 4,69 0,81 10 8,1
17 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2467 5,5 0,0 32,0 35,5 2336 8 5,5 5,40 0,10 10 1,0
18 30 IM Gaponenko Inna ACP UKR 2406 5,5 0,0 30,5 34,0 2288 8 5,5 5,25 0,25 10 2,5
19 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2389 5,5 0,0 30,0 33,0 2377 8 5,5 4,11 1,39 10 13,9

selected games rd7

Gara,A-Mrvova

Najdorf 6.h4

After 19..Qa7(Diagram)

After 19..Qa7

 

Advertisements

Posted on April 15, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: