European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Rd7

Round 7

Gara,T won

Gara,A won

Hoang drew

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina 2507 5 1 – 0 5 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 1
2 29 GM Danielian Elina 2410 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2507 3
3 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2495 ½ – ½ 5 GM Ushenina Anna 2422 24
4 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2479 1 – 0 WIM Badelka Olga 2375 41
5 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2363 ½ – ½ IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2468 13
6 47 IM Osmak Iulija 2361 0 – 1 IM Bulmaga Irina 2414 25
7 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2319 1 – 0 IM Nechaeva Marina 2413 27
8 2 GM Batsiashvili Nino 2521 4 0 – 1 4 IM Mammadzada Gunay 2392 36
9 6 GM Sebag Marie 2492 4 ½ – ½ 4 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2389 38
10 40 IM Schleining Zoya 2382 4 1 – 0 4 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2484 7
11 43 WGM Kovanova Baira 2368 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2474 9
12 11 GM Socko Monika 2471 4 0 – 1 4 FM Voit Daria 2388 39
13 45 IM Ovod Evgenija 2366 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2467 15
14 48 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2361 4 0 – 1 4 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2452 17
15 26 IM Zimina Olga 2414 4 0 – 1 4 WIM Unuk Laura 2329 57
16 92 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2237 4 0 – 1 4 IM Shvayger Yuliya 2404 31
17 73 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2300 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2403 33
18 50 IM Savina Anastasia 2358 0 – 1 GM Cramling Pia 2472 10
19 12 WGM Girya Olga 2470 ½ – ½ WGM Rapport Jovana 2328 59
20 18 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2450 0 – 1 WIM Tomilova Elena 2326 63
21 20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2437 ½ – ½ WGM Belenkaya Dina 2308 67
22 60 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 2327 0 – 1 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2430 21
23 64 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 2320 0 – 1 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2425 23
24 28 IM Melia Salome 2411 ½ – ½ WFM Gvanceladze Anna 2302 71
25 30 IM Gaponenko Inna 2406 1 – 0 WGM Fuchs Judith 2286 78
26 32 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2403 ½ – ½ WGM Ozturk Kubra 2295 74
27 34 IM Arabidze Meri 2393 1 – 0 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286 79
28 89 WIM Velikic Adela 2241 1 – 0 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2393 35
29 66 WGM Babiy Olga 2318 1 – 0 IM Milliet Sophie 2391 37
30 42 IM Gara Anita 2369 1 – 0 WIM Mrvova Alena 2179 108
31 14 IM Cornette Deimante 2467 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Injac Teodora 2290 77
32 91 WIM Novosadova Kristyna 2240 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2460 16
33 88 WGM Ionescu Irina 2247 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 19
34 49 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2360 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2274 84
35 93 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2236 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2357 51
36 52 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2355 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Kursova Maria 2278 82
37 113 FM Stetsko Lanita 2164 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Balajayeva Khanim 2348 53
38 54 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2347 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Manakova Maria 2268 86
39 55 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2340 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2240 90
40 56 WGM Gara Ticia 2330 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2226 94
41 62 IM Charochkina Daria 2326 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM Antolak Julia 2212 100
42 105 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 2196 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Warakomska Anna 2306 69
43 70 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2304 3 0 – 1 3 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2199 103
44 72 WGM Eric Jovana 2300 3 ½ – ½ 3 Kusenkova Natallia 2134 119
45 123 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2107 3 1 – 0 3 IM Sedina Elena 2292 76
46 22 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 0 – 1 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2216 97
47 58 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 2329 1 – 0 WIM Kubicka Anna 2215 99
48 68 FM Brunello Marina 2307 ½ – ½ WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2195 106
49 75 WGM Worek Joanna 2295 ½ – ½ WIM Richterova Natasa 2181 107
50 81 WIM Martynkova Olena 2280 1 – 0 WFM Caglar Sila 2077 128
51 116 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina 2153 ½ – ½ WFM Sargsyan Anna M. 2276 83
52 133 WFM Trippold Denise 2067 0 – 1 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2271 85
53 87 WIM Kantane Anna 2266 1 – 0 Ilyuchyk Yana 2098 125
54 126 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 0 – 1 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2226 95
55 139 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1967 0 – 1 WIM Semenova Elena 2221 96
56 137 Nemcova Karin 1992 1 – 0 2 WGM Michna Marta 2367 44
57 111 WIM Berke Ana 2173 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2327 61
58 115 WGM Huda Maryana 2161 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Prudnykova Olga 2281 80
59 101 WFM Motycakova Monika 2207 2 1 – 0 2 Kejzar Petra 2071 130
60 117 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2141 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2202 102
61 118 WIM Leite Oralova Catarina 2134 2 – – + 2 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2198 104
62 121 WFM Okuyaz Duru 2122 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2178 109
63 131 WFM Azimova Karina 2069 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Vidic Teja 2176 110
64 141 Chan Naruna 1909 2 0 – 1 WIM Batyte Daiva 2165 112
65 129 WIM Makka Ioulia 2076 0 – 1 WFM Ozbay Ece 2216 98
66 135 Milcova Zuzana 2033 ½ – ½ WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2164 114
67 142 Koubova Anna Marie 1819 1 – 0 WFM Froewis Annika 2113 122
68 124 Zpevakova Jana 2106 1 – 0 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 2031 136
69 127 Kaliadzich Maryia 2078 ½ – ½ Slaba Andrea 1924 140
70 120 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 2123 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Palma Maria 2060 134
71 143 WCM Nadzamova Viktoria 1766 ½ 1 – 0 1 Koloditsova Renata 1978 138
72 132 Ferkova Dominika 2068 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Serakova Tatana 1633 144

Rank after Round 7

Gunina Valentina beat Muzychuk Mariya and is now in clear first

Rk. SNo Name Gr FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina ACP RUS 2507 6,0 0,0 28,5 31,0 2362 7 6 4,73 1,27 10 12,7
2 24 GM Ushenina Anna ACP UKR 2422 5,5 0,0 28,5 31,0 2373 7 5,5 3,93 1,57 10 15,7
3 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2507 5,5 0,0 27,5 30,5 2390 7 5,5 4,60 0,90 10 9,0
4 25 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2414 5,5 0,0 25,5 28,5 2328 7 5,5 4,30 1,20 10 12,0
5 29 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2410 5,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2351 7 5,5 4,03 1,47 10 14,7
6 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta ACP FID 2479 5,5 0,0 24,0 27,0 2343 7 5,5 4,76 0,74 10 7,4
7 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2319 5,5 0,0 23,5 26,0 2297 7 5,5 3,53 1,97 10 19,7
8 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya ACP UKR 2540 5,0 0,0 29,0 33,0 2386 7 5 4,91 0,09 10 0,9
9 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2392 5,0 0,0 27,5 31,0 2429 7 5 3,13 1,87 20 37,4
10 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra ACP RUS 2495 5,0 0,0 27,5 30,5 2339 7 5 4,92 0,08 10 0,8
11 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth ACP GER 2468 5,0 0,0 27,0 30,5 2326 7 5 4,80 0,20 10 2,0
12 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2363 5,0 0,0 26,5 28,5 2370 7 5 3,38 1,62 10 16,2
13 31 IM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2404 5,0 0,0 25,5 28,0 2332 7 5 4,13 0,87 10 8,7
14 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2452 5,0 0,0 23,0 26,0 2284 7 5 5,02 -0,02 10 -0,2
15 57 WIM Unuk Laura SLO 2329 5,0 0,0 22,5 24,0 2353 7 5 3,24 1,76 20 35,2
16 40 IM Schleining Zoya ACP GER 2382 5,0 0,0 21,5 23,0 2294 7 5 4,29 0,71 10 7,1
17 39 FM Voit Daria RUS 2388 5,0 0,0 21,0 23,5 2267 7 5 4,62 0,38 10 3,8

Selected games rd6

Tomilova-Hoang

Dutch Stonewall

After 30..Rxa2(Diagram)

Black has a passed b-pawn while White has strong bishops and a passed e-pawn

What do you recommend for White?

After 30..Rxa2

 

 

Advertisements

Posted on April 14, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: