European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Rd9

Round 9

Two wins and a loss for Hungary this round

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina 2507 7 1 – 0 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2319 65
2 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2479 ½ – ½ GM Ushenina Anna 2422 24
3 57 WIM Unuk Laura 2329 6 0 – 1 6 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2468 13
4 29 GM Danielian Elina 2410 0 – 1 6 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2452 17
5 30 IM Gaponenko Inna 2406 0 – 1 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2507 3
6 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2495 1 – 0 IM Shvayger Yuliya 2404 31
7 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2389 ½ – ½ IM Javakhishvili Lela 2467 15
8 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2363 ½ – ½ IM Bulmaga Irina 2414 25
9 47 IM Osmak Iulija 2361 1 – 0 IM Nechaeva Marina 2413 27
10 10 GM Cramling Pia 2472 5 ½ – ½ IM Mammadzada Gunay 2392 36
11 39 FM Voit Daria 2388 5 0 – 1 5 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 1
12 40 IM Schleining Zoya 2382 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Batsiashvili Nino 2521 2
13 41 WIM Badelka Olga 2375 5 1 – 0 5 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2484 7
14 66 WGM Babiy Olga 2318 5 0 – 1 5 WGM Girya Olga 2470 12
15 14 IM Cornette Deimante 2467 5 1 – 0 5 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2361 48
16 53 WIM Balajayeva Khanim 2348 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2430 21
17 43 WGM Kovanova Baira 2368 5 0 – 1 5 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2403 33
18 34 IM Arabidze Meri 2393 5 1 – 0 5 WGM Rapport Jovana 2328 59
19 9 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2474 1 – 0 5 WIM Tomilova Elena 2326 63
20 6 GM Sebag Marie 2492 1 – 0 WIM Warakomska Anna 2306 69
21 54 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2347 0 – 1 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2460 16
22 18 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2450 1 – 0 WFM Gvanceladze Anna 2302 71
23 74 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2295 0 – 1 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 19
24 20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2437 1 – 0 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286 79
25 82 WGM Kursova Maria 2278 1 – 0 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2425 23
26 26 IM Zimina Olga 2414 ½ – ½ WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2274 84
27 28 IM Melia Salome 2411 0 – 1 WIM Semenova Elena 2221 96
28 32 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2403 1 – 0 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2216 97
29 73 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2300 1 – 0 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2393 35
30 91 WIM Novosadova Kristyna 2240 0 – 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2391 37
31 42 IM Gara Anita 2369 0 – 1 WFM Antolak Julia 2212 100
32 89 WIM Velikic Adela 2241 ½ – ½ IM Ovod Evgenija 2366 45
33 49 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2360 1 – 0 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2199 103
34 11 GM Socko Monika 2471 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Injac Teodora 2290 77
35 52 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2355 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Prudnykova Olga 2281 80
36 83 WFM Sargsyan Anna M. 2276 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2340 55
37 56 WGM Gara Ticia 2330 4 1 – 0 4   Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2237 92
38 62 IM Charochkina Daria 2326 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2236 93
39 123 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2107 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Belenkaya Dina 2308 67
40 70 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2304 4 0 – 1 4 WIM Mrvova Alena 2179 108
41 72 WGM Eric Jovana 2300 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2226 94
42 75 WGM Worek Joanna 2295 4 1 – 0 4 Kusenkova Natallia 2134 119
43 113 FM Stetsko Lanita 2164 4 1 – 0 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 22
44 50 IM Savina Anastasia 2358 ½ – ½ WIM Kantane Anna 2266 87
45 88 WGM Ionescu Irina 2247 ½ – ½ WGM Buksa Nataliya 2357 51
46 90 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2240 1 – 0 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 2329 58
47 60 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 2327 1 – 0 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2226 95
48 64 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 2320 1 – 0 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2202 102
49 121 WFM Okuyaz Duru 2122 0 – 1 IM Sedina Elena 2292 76
50 101 WFM Motycakova Monika 2207 0 – 1 WGM Fuchs Judith 2286 78
51 137 Nemcova Karin 1992 1 – 0 WIM Martynkova Olena 2280 81
52 85 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2271 0 – 1 WIM Batyte Daiva 2165 112
53 111 WIM Berke Ana 2173 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Manakova Maria 2268 86
54 44 WGM Michna Marta 2367 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2178 109
55 68 FM Brunello Marina 2307 3 1 – 0 3 WFM Vidic Teja 2176 110
56 114 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2164 3 0 – 1 3 WFM Ozbay Ece 2216 98
57 117 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2141 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Kubicka Anna 2215 99
58 104 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2198 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina 2153 116
59 105 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 2196 3 ½ – ½ 3 Kejzar Petra 2071 130
60 125 Ilyuchyk Yana 2098 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2195 106
61 139 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1967 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Richterova Natasa 2181 107
62 126 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 1 – 0 3 Slaba Andrea 1924 140
63 132 Ferkova Dominika 2068 ½ – ½ WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2327 61
64 118 WIM Leite Oralova Catarina 2134 0 – 1 WFM Caglar Sila 2077 128
65 133 WFM Trippold Denise 2067 ½ – ½ Zpevakova Jana 2106 124
66 142 Koubova Anna Marie 1819 1 – 0 Kaliadzich Maryia 2078 127
67 129 WIM Makka Ioulia 2076 1 – 0 WFM Palma Maria 2060 134
68 135 Milcova Zuzana 2033 0 – 1 2 WGM Huda Maryana 2161 115
69 141 Chan Naruna 1909 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 2123 120
70 131 WFM Azimova Karina 2069 2 ½ – ½ 2 Koloditsova Renata 1978 138
71 143 WCM Nadzamova Viktoria 1766 0 – 1 WFM Froewis Annika 2113 122
72 144 Serakova Tatana 1633 ½ 0 – 1 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 2031 136

Rank after Round 9

GM Gunina Valentina is in clear first with 8/9

Rk. SNo Name Gr FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Gunina Valentina ACP RUS 2507 8,0 0,0 48,5 51,5 2373 9 8 5,97 2,03 10 20,3
2 24 GM Ushenina Anna ACP UKR 2422 7,0 0,0 49,5 53,0 2389 9 7 4,87 2,13 10 21,3
3 8 GM Stefanova Antoaneta ACP FID 2479 7,0 0,0 43,0 47,0 2360 9 7 5,93 1,07 10 10,7
4 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth ACP GER 2468 7,0 0,0 41,0 44,5 2333 9 7 6,10 0,90 10 9,0
5 17 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2452 7,0 0,0 40,5 44,0 2309 9 7 6,18 0,82 10 8,2
6 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2507 6,5 0,0 49,0 54,0 2405 9 6,5 5,74 0,76 10 7,6
7 65 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2319 6,5 0,0 45,0 48,5 2348 9 6,5 4,01 2,49 10 24,9
8 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra ACP RUS 2495 6,5 0,0 44,5 48,5 2352 9 6,5 6,18 0,32 10 3,2
9 47 IM Osmak Iulija UKR 2361 6,5 0,0 44,0 48,0 2356 9 6,5 4,53 1,97 10 19,7
10 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya ACP UKR 2540 6,0 0,0 47,0 52,0 2379 9 6 6,39 -0,39 10 -3,9
11 36 IM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2392 6,0 0,0 47,0 51,5 2441 9 6 3,88 2,12 20 42,4
12 25 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2414 6,0 0,0 46,0 49,5 2348 9 6 5,28 0,72 10 7,2
13 46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2363 6,0 0,0 46,0 49,0 2378 9 6 4,25 1,75 10 17,5
14 41 WIM Badelka Olga BLR 2375 6,0 0,0 43,5 46,5 2353 9 6 4,71 1,29 20 25,8
15 38 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2389 6,0 0,0 42,5 45,5 2387 9 6 4,50 1,50 10 15,0
16 15 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2467 6,0 0,0 42,0 46,0 2342 9 6 6,01 -0,01 10 -0,1
17 57 WIM Unuk Laura SLO 2329 6,0 0,0 42,0 45,0 2381 9 6 3,83 2,17 20 43,4
18 14 IM Cornette Deimante ACP LTU 2467 6,0 0,0 40,5 44,0 2357 9 6 5,81 0,19 10 1,9
19 12 WGM Girya Olga ACP RUS 2470 6,0 0,0 39,5 43,5 2290 9 6 6,44 -0,44 10 -4,4
20 34 IM Arabidze Meri ACP GEO 2393 6,0 0,0 38,0 41,0 2300 9 6 5,62 0,38 10 3,8
21 33 IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2403 6,0 0,0 35,5 38,5 2257 9 6 6,22 -0,22 10 -2,2
Advertisements

Posted on April 17, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: