Budapest Spring Festival 2018 Rd6

U2200 Round 6

I had a good game but failed to win and had to concede a draw

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2188 5 ½ – ½ 5 Popiol Michal 2060 22
2 7 WFM Dziodzio Angelika 2125 4 ½ – ½ 4 CM Pasti Aron 2007 33
3 47 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 1943 4 1 – 0 4 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2111 10
4 20 Pasztor Attila 2064 4 ½ – ½ 4 Marton Jozsef 2083 15
5 29 Biro Zsolt 2019 ½ – ½ Khechumyan Gagik 2187 2
6 3 Kassay Krisztian 2163 1 – 0 Hetzer Volkhard 1959 41
7 4 Antal Laszlo 2159 ½ – ½ Fule Simon 2025 28
8 46 WFM Erseki Tamara 1945 0 – 1 Molnar Jozsef 2133 6
9 8 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2121 ½ – ½ Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2015 30
10 11 FM Koczo Kristof 2110 1 – 0 WCM Sade Defne 1919 52
11 18 Nemeth Miklos 2075 0 – 1 Ats Laszlo Gyorgy 1954 44
12 34 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1995 1 – 0 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2052 23
13 5 Borda Lajos 2138 3 0 – 1 3 Rozen Eytan 1989 37
14 9 Romanov Sergey 2121 3 1 – 0 3 Balogh Akos 1980 39
15 48 Andreeva Elena 1941 3 1 – 0 3 Berta Sandor 2101 12
16 49 Felde Bence 1941 3 1 – 0 3 Trajber Csaba Dr. 2076 17
17 82 Pasti Anna 1769 3 1 – 0 3 FM Hradeczky Tamas 2068 19
18 91 Koltai Dora 1729 3 0 – 1 3 Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo 2060 21
19 92 Palczert Matyas 1725 3 0 – 1 3 Virag Balint 2034 25
20 26 Vereczkei Laszlo Dr. 2028 3 0 – 1 3 Reviczki Roland 1937 51
21 109 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1533 3 0 – 1 3 Reprun Nadejda 2013 31
22 32 Mester Attila 2011 3 1 – 0 3 Konyves Almos 1842 69
23 36 FM Pesztericz Laszlo 1990 3 0 – 1 3 Seemann Jakub 1652 101
24 14 Meixner Ferenc 2096 1 – 0 3 Varga Boldizsar 1739 89
25 16 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2078 0 – 1 Bodnar Mate 1915 54
26 70 Kalveus Jan 1831 ½ – ½ Trajber Daniel 2026 27
27 38 WCM Gaal Zsoka 1988 1 – 0 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1816 73
28 40 Birovecz Ben Jordan 1977 1 – 0 Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh 1802 76
29 42 Majoros Rozsa Evelin 1959 1 – 0 Kutschker Alexander 1751 86
30 50 FM Modi Yashil 1937 1 – 0 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1520 110
31 72 Bartuszek Andras 1816 2 0 – 1 2 Bodrogi Mihaly 1993 35
32 74 Gal Janos 1815 2 0 – 1 2 Heyl Thomas 1956 43
33 75   Plaza Reino Mercedes 1808 2 ½ – ½ 2   Yip Michael 1950 45
34 56 Balazs-Piri Robert 1907 2 ½ – ½ 2 Monduk Ferenc 1797 77
35 57 Bernula Istvan 1895 2 1 – 0 2 Farkas Otto Jr. 1784 79
36 80 Fodor Kornel 1779 2 ½ – ½ 2 Busch Joerg 1886 59
37 60 Tran David 1878 2 1 – 0 2 Papai Janos 1761 84
38 62 Karacsonyi Kata 1867 2 ½ – ½ 2 Loibl Johann 1749 87
39 64 Bilku Andras 1866 2 1 – 0 2 Bernath Bence 1740 88
40 90 Dlauchy Peter 1731 2 ½ – ½ 2 Horvath Jeno Kalman 1860 65
41 68 Beshukov Aslan 1844 2 1 – 0 2 Vegvari Ferenc 1692 94
42 98 Gabula Adam 1672 2 1 – 0 2 Pervai Laszlo 1819 71
43 93 Chivela Felisberto 1707 0 – 1 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. 1867 63
44 96 Forgacs Andras 1682 ½ – ½ Forgacs Attila Jr. 1847 67
45 111 Shavit Inbar 1504 0 – 1 Erseki Aron 1758 85
46 13 Juhasz Judit 2097 1 1 – 0 1 Kellner Nikolaus 1671 99
47 106 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1571 1 0 – 1 1 Opl Klaus 1914 55
48 58 Bodrogi Laszlo 1895 1 1 – 0 1 Vicze Kata 1650 102
49 100 Toth Charles 1669 1 0 – 1 1 Mihaly Imre 1849 66
50 107 Ronyai Imre 1566 1 0 – 1 1 Purak Zoltan 1792 78
51 95 Szalay Janos Dr. 1688 1 ½ – ½ 1 Buri Petra Zsuzsanna 1565 108
52 103 Vicze Zsofia 1621 1 1 – 0 1 WCM Modi Sonia 1680 97

U2200 Rank after Round 6

Rk. SNo   Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Chudinovskikh A   RUS 2188 5,5 24,0 20,5 2438 2438 6 5,5 4,18 1,32 10 13,2
2 22   Popiol Michal   POL 2060 5,5 22,5 20,5 2414 2414 6 5,5 3,35 2,15 20 43,0
3 47 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 1943 5,0 22,0 19,0 2296 2296 6 5 2,33 2,67 40 106,8
4 15 Marton Jozsef HUN 2083 4,5 24,5 16,5 2169 2169 6 4,5 3,84 0,66 20 13,2
5 3 Kassay Krisztian HUN 2163 4,5 23,0 16,0 2182 2182 6 4,5 4,36 0,14 20 2,8
6 6 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2133 4,5 22,5 17,0 2221 2221 6 4,5 3,80 0,70 20 14,0
7 7 WFM Dziodzio Angelika w POL 2125 4,5 22,0 16,5 2154 2154 6 4,5 4,28 0,22 20 4,4
8 20 Pasztor Attila HUN 2064 4,5 21,5 17,0 2177 2177 6 4,5 3,59 0,91 20 18,2
9 33 CM Pasti Aron HUN 2007 4,5 20,0 15,5 2155 2155 6 4,5 3,30 1,20 40 48,0
10 11 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2110 4,5 19,5 15,5 2112 2080 6 4,5 4,40 0,10 20 2,0
11 34 Sokolinsky Yaakov ISR 1995 4,5 17,5 14,5 2033 2021 6 4,5 4,05 0,45 40 18,0
12 44 Ats Laszlo Gyorgy HUN 1954 4,5 15,5 14,5 2122 2113 6 4,5 3,05 1,45 20 29,0

U1800 Round 6

I thought  Dal Bianco Nicola   had a winning rook ending so I will ask him what happened tomorrow

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 20 Henderson Franklin Matthew ESP 1609 ½ – ½ Dal Bianco Nicola ITA 1703 9
2 4 Szlenka Attila HUN 1750 4 0 – 1 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1616 19
3 13 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1693 4 0 – 1 4 Daicu Diana MDA 1734 6
4 17 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1623 4 1 – 0 4 Szurkos Andras HUN 1694 12
5 5 Lakat Gyula HUN 1736 1 – 0 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1527 27
6 7 Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe ROU 1726 1 – 0 Herczeg Marcell HUN 1495 33
7 11 Hagen Tejo NED 1696 0 – 1 Szalontai Gyorgy HUN 1488 36
8 40 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1464 ½ – ½ Laszlo Csaba HUN 1674 15
9 24 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1537 1 – 0 Kiraly Lilla Virag HUN 1408 48
10 1 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1791 3 1 – 0 3 Moricz Karmen HUN 1436 45
11 3 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1762 3 1 – 0 3 Moricz Nadja HUN 1434 46
12 8 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1722 3 1 – 0 3 Nguyen Thai Dang Vi CZE 1368 53
13 55 Bodo Norbert HUN 1343 3 1 – 0 3 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1684 14
14 23 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1548 3 ½ – ½ 3 Csernyik Mark HUN 1196 71
15 34 Javorek Janka HUN 1493 3 0 – 1 3 AFM Sukhorukov Mykola FID 0 76
16 10 Toth Laszlo G. HUN 1697 1 – 0 Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1438 44
17 16 Roes Frans NED 1674 ½ – ½ Mathe Gergely HUN 1370 52
18 58 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1331 1 – 0 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1536 25
19 30 Pilmayer Katalin Viola HUN 1525 0 – 1 Onodi Tamas HUN 1327 60
20 64 Juhasz Tamas HUN 1278 ½ – ½ Kocsis Soma HUN 1511 31
21 66 Hazi Hedvig HUN 1248 0 – 1 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1482 37
22 79 Sowade Ingo Dr. GER 0 ½ – ½ 2 Palinkas Ervin HUN 1525 29
23 18 Burgisser Claude FRA 1617 2 1 – 0 2 Szabo Tamas HUN 0 80
24 56 Pasti Zsombor HUN 1341 2 1 – 0 2 Papp Andrea HUN 1569 21
25 26 Gecse Lajos HUN 1533 2 ½ – ½ 2 Velagapudi Vihan FIN 1224 68
26 54 Kovacsi Sara Kata HUN 1346 2 0 – 1 2 Buri Kata HUN 1498 32
27 63 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1279 2 0 – 1 2 Plaza Reino Mateo IRL 1493 35
28 72 Lehocz Jozsef Jr. HUN 1136 2 0 – 1 2 Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1478 38
29 74 Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1068 2 ½ – ½ 2 Marosi Lajos HUN 1451 43
30 77 Kozma Jeno HUN 0 2 1 – 0 2 Baranyai Antal HUN 1378 51
31 41 Deak-Sala Emilia HUN 1462 1 – 0 Telepy Miklos HUN 1041 75
32 65 Cohen Jeffrey USA 1268 1 – 0 Paragliola Gennaro ITA 1401 49
33 39 Farkas Imre HUN 1471 1 1 – 0 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1321 61
34 22 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1550 1 1 – 0 1 Czipp Janos HUN 1331 57
35 70 Erenberg Shmuel ISR 1201 1 0 – 1 1 Balogh Gyula HUN 1461 42
36 69 Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 1214 1 0 – 1 1 Rigo Jozsef HUN 1414 47
37 73 Benedek Huba HUN 1088 1 ½ – ½ 1 Barati Peter HUN 1241 67
38 62 Papp Andras HUN 1308 ½ ½ – ½ 1 Bella Zsolt HUN 1329 59
Advertisements

Posted on April 23, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: