Budapest Spring Festival 2018 Rd5

U2200 Round 5

I got too clever and too happy with my position and then my opponent killed me

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 47 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 1943 4 0 – 1 4 Popiol Michal 2060 22
2 6 Molnar Jozsef 2133 0 – 1 4 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2188 1
3 28 Fule Simon 2025 3 ½ – ½ 3 Kassay Krisztian 2163 3
4 25 Virag Balint 2034 3 0 – 1 3 WFM Dziodzio Angelika 2125 7
5 8 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2121 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM Erseki Tamara 1945 46
6 33 CM Pasti Aron 2007 3 1 – 0 3 Romanov Sergey 2121 9
7 10 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2111 3 1 – 0 3 Andreeva Elena 1941 48
8 41 Hetzer Volkhard 1959 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Koczo Kristof 2110 11
9 15 Marton Jozsef 2083 3 1 – 0 3 Felde Bence 1941 49
10 52 WCM Sade Defne 1919 3 ½ – ½ 3 Nemeth Miklos 2075 18
11 69 Konyves Almos 1842 3 0 – 1 3 Pasztor Attila 2064 20
12 4 Antal Laszlo 2159 1 – 0 3 Seemann Jakub 1652 101
13 2 Khechumyan Gagik 2187 1 – 0 WCM Gaal Zsoka 1988 38
14 39 Balogh Akos 1980 ½ – ½ Berta Sandor 2101 12
15 44 Ats Laszlo Gyorgy 1954 1 – 0 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2078 16
16 23 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2052 1 – 0 Bodnar Mate 1915 54
17 29 Biro Zsolt 2019 1 – 0 FM Modi Yashil 1937 50
18 30 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2015 1 – 0 Kutschker Alexander 1751 86
19 31 Reprun Nadejda 2013 ½ – ½ Koltai Dora 1729 91
20 89 Varga Boldizsar 1739 ½ – ½ Mester Attila 2011 32
21 110 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1520 0 – 1 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1995 34
22 71 Pervai Laszlo 1819 2 0 – 1 2 Borda Lajos 2138 5
23 73 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1816 2 ½ – ½ 2 Meixner Ferenc 2096 14
24 17 Trajber Csaba Dr. 2076 2 1 – 0 2 Bilku Andras 1866 64
25 19 FM Hradeczky Tamas 2068 2 1 – 0 2 Beshukov Aslan 1844 68
26 21 Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo 2060 2 1 – 0 2 Bartuszek Andras 1816 72
27 26 Vereczkei Laszlo Dr. 2028 2 1 – 0 2 Plaza Reino Mercedes 1808 75
28 27 Trajber Daniel 2026 2 ½ – ½ 2 Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh 1802 76
29 36 FM Pesztericz Laszlo 1990 2 1 – 0 2 Monduk Ferenc 1797 77
30 37 Rozen Eytan 1989 2 1 – 0 2 Fodor Kornel 1779 80
31 81 CM Giang Tran Nam 1772 2 1 – 0 2 Heyl Thomas 1956 43
32 45 Yip Michael 1950 2 0 – 1 2 Pasti Anna 1769 82
33 51 Reviczki Roland 1937 2 1 – 0 2 Dlauchy Peter 1731 90
34 53 Potluri Saye Srreezza 1917 2 – – + 2 Palczert Matyas 1725 92
35 109 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1533 2 1 – 0 2 Balazs-Piri Robert 1907 56
36 24 Botlik Bela 2041 0 – 1 Kalveus Jan 1831 70
37 67 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1847 0 – 1 Birovecz Ben Jordan 1977 40
38 85 Erseki Aron 1758 0 – 1 Majoros Rozsa Evelin 1959 42
39 59 Busch Joerg 1886 ½ – ½ Papai Janos 1761 84
40 87 Loibl Johann 1749 ½ – ½ Tran David 1878 60
41 65 Horvath Jeno Kalman 1860 ½ – ½ Vegvari Ferenc 1692 94
42 111 Shavit Inbar 1504 0 – 1 1 Bernula Istvan 1895 57
43 35 Bodrogi Mihaly 1993 1 1 – 0 1 Szalay Janos Dr. 1688 95
44 88 Bernath Bence 1740 1 1 – 0 1 Bodrogi Laszlo 1895 58
45 97 WCM Modi Sonia 1680 1 0 – 1 1 Karacsonyi Kata 1867 62
46 63 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. 1867 1 ½ – ½ 1 Forgacs Andras 1682 96
47 66 Mihaly Imre 1849 1 0 – 1 1 Gabula Adam 1672 98
48 99 Kellner Nikolaus 1671 1 0 – 1 1 Gal Janos 1815 74
49 79 Farkas Otto Jr. 1784 1 1 – 0 1 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1571 106
50 108 Buri Petra Zsuzsanna 1565 1 0 – 1 1 Palczert Miklos 1761 83
51 102 Vicze Kata 1650 1 0 – 1 ½ Chivela Felisberto 1707 93
52 55 Opl Klaus 1914 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Vicze Zsofia 1621 103
53 78 Purak Zoltan 1792 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Toth Charles 1669 100
54 104 Dovhan Artem 1610 0 0 – 1 0 Juhasz Judit 2097 13

U2200 Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo   Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 22   Popiol Michal   POL 2060 5,0 14,5 15,0 2778 2778 5 5 3,02 1,98 20 39,6
2 1 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M   RUS 2188 5,0 14,0 15,0 2832 2832 5 5 3,51 1,49 10 14,9
3 47 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 1943 4,0 16,0 14,0 2245 2245 5 4 2,05 1,95 40 78,0
4 15 Marton Jozsef HUN 2083 4,0 16,0 12,0 2199 2199 5 4 3,31 0,69 20 13,8
5 20 Pasztor Attila HUN 2064 4,0 15,5 12,5 2204 2204 5 4 3,12 0,88 20 17,6
6 10 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2111 4,0 14,0 12,0 2201 2201 5 4 3,47 0,53 20 10,6
7 7 WFM Dziodzio Angelika w POL 2125 4,0 13,5 12,0 2191 2191 5 4 3,62 0,38 20 7,6
8 33 CM Pasti Aron HUN 2007 4,0 13,0 11,0 2169 2169 5 4 2,96 1,04 40 41,6
9 6 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2133 3,5 16,0 12,5 2194 2194 5 3,5 3,06 0,44 20 8,8
10 18 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2075 3,5 16,0 12,5 2008 2003 5 3,5 3,81 -0,31 20 -6,2
11 3 Kassay Krisztian HUN 2163 3,5 16,0 11,5 2144 2144 5 3,5 3,60 -0,10 20 -2,0
12 2 Khechumyan Gagik ARM 2187 3,5 16,0 11,0 2147 2147 5 3,5 3,71 -0,21 20 -4,2
13 46 WFM Erseki Tamara w HUN 1945 3,5 15,0 11,0 2150 2150 5 3,5 2,08 1,42 40 56,8
14 11 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2110 3,5 15,0 11,0 2067 2029 5 3,5 3,65 -0,15 20 -3,0
15 29 Biro Zsolt HUN 2019 3,5 15,0 9,5 2070 2070 5 3,5 3,13 0,37 20 7,4
16 28 Fule Simon HUN 2025 3,5 14,5 11,0 2127 2127 5 3,5 2,78 0,72 40 28,8
17 8 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2121 3,5 13,5 11,0 2096 2096 5 3,5 3,63 -0,13 20 -2,6
18 4 Antal Laszlo HUN 2159 3,5 13,5 10,5 2079 2058 5 3,5 3,88 -0,38 20 -7,6
19 23 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2052 3,5 13,0 10,5 2028 2028 5 3,5 3,61 -0,11 20 -2,2
20 41 Hetzer Volkhard GER 1959 3,5 13,0 10,0 2044 2044 5 3,5 2,89 0,61 20 12,2
21 30 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 2015 3,5 12,5 11,0 2039 2017 5 3,5 3,16 0,34 40 13,6
22 34 Sokolinsky Yaakov ISR 1995 3,5 12,0 10,0 1947 1932 5 3,5 3,63 -0,13 40 -5,2
23 44 Ats Laszlo Gyorgy HUN 1954 3,5 11,5 10,0 2048 2038 5 3,5 2,71 0,79 20 15,8
24 52 WCM Sade Defne w TUR 1919 3,5 10,5 10,5 2032 2032 5 3,5 2,63 0,87 40 34,8

U1800 Round 5

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 19 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1616 4 ½ – ½ 4 Henderson Franklin Matthew ESP 1609 20
2 9 Dal Bianco Nicola ITA 1703 1 – 0 Lakat Gyula HUN 1736 5
3 6 Daicu Diana MDA 1734 3 1 – 0 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1537 24
4 4 Szlenka Attila HUN 1750 3 1 – 0 3 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1548 23
5 27 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1527 3 ½ – ½ 3 Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe ROU 1726 7
6 48 Kiraly Lilla Virag HUN 1408 3 ½ – ½ 3 Hagen Tejo NED 1696 11
7 12 Szurkos Andras HUN 1694 3 1 – 0 3 Bodo Norbert HUN 1343 55
8 71 Csernyik Mark HUN 1196 3 0 – 1 3 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1693 13
9 76 AFM Sukhorukov Mykola FID 0 3 0 – 1 3 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1623 17
10 36 Szalontai Gyorgy HUN 1488 1 – 0 Toth Laszlo G. HUN 1697 10
11 15 Laszlo Csaba HUN 1674 1 – 0 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1482 37
12 25 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1536 0 – 1 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1464 40
13 33 Herczeg Marcell HUN 1495 1 – 0 Sowade Ingo Dr. GER 0 79
14 53 Nguyen Thai Dang Vi CZE 1368 ½ – ½ Javorek Janka HUN 1493 34
15 32 Buri Kata HUN 1498 2 0 – 1 2 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1791 1
16 35 Plaza Reino Mateo IRL 1493 2 0 – 1 2 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1762 3
17 38 Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1478 2 0 – 1 2 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1722 8
18 43 Marosi Lajos HUN 1451 2 0 – 1 2 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1684 14
19 44 Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1438 2 ½ – ½ 2 Roes Frans NED 1674 16
20 45 Moricz Karmen HUN 1436 2 1 – 0 2 Burgisser Claude FRA 1617 18
21 46 Moricz Nadja HUN 1434 2 1 – 0 2 Gecse Lajos HUN 1533 26
22 58 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1331 2 ½ – ½ 2 Pilmayer Katalin Viola HUN 1525 30
23 60 Onodi Tamas HUN 1327 2 ½ – ½ 2 Kocsis Soma HUN 1511 31
24 21 Papp Andrea HUN 1569 ½ – ½ 2 Hazi Hedvig HUN 1248 66
25 29 Palinkas Ervin HUN 1525 ½ – ½ Kovacsi Sara Kata HUN 1346 54
26 49 Paragliola Gennaro ITA 1401 0 – 1 Juhasz Tamas HUN 1278 64
27 68 Velagapudi Vihan FIN 1224 ½ – ½ Baranyai Antal HUN 1378 51
28 52 Mathe Gergely HUN 1370 1 – 0 Cohen Jeffrey USA 1268 65
29 74 Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1068 1 1 – 0 1 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1550 22
30 61 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1321 1 ½ – ½ 1 Deak-Sala Emilia HUN 1462 41
31 42 Balogh Gyula HUN 1461 1 0 – 1 1 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1279 63
32 47 Rigo Jozsef HUN 1414 1 0 – 1 1 Lehocz Jozsef Jr. HUN 1136 72
33 77 Kozma Jeno HUN 0 1 + – – 1 Jakab Laszlo HUN 1381 50
34 56 Pasti Zsombor HUN 1341 1 1 – 0 1 Erenberg Shmuel ISR 1201 70
35 57 Czipp Janos HUN 1331 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 1214 69
36 59 Bella Zsolt HUN 1329 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Benedek Huba HUN 1088 73
37 62 Papp Andras HUN 1308 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Telepy Miklos HUN 1041 75

U1800-Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo   Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 19   Fulop Benjamin   HUN 1616 4,5 16,0 14,5 1928 1928 5 4,5 2,79 1,71 40 68,4
2 20   Henderson Matthew   ESP 1609 4,5 15,0 14,5 1891 1891 5 4,5 2,98 1,52 20 30,4
3 9   Dal Bianco Nicola   ITA 1703 4,5 13,5 13,0 1896 1896 5 4,5 3,57 0,93 20 18,6
4 6 Daicu Diana w MDA 1734 4,0 16,0 12,0 1754 1754 5 4 3,87 0,13 20 2,6
5 17 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1623 4,0 13,5 13,0 1747 1683 4 3 2,33 0,67 20 13,4
6 4 Szlenka Attila HUN 1750 4,0 13,5 11,5 1742 1742 5 4 4,02 -0,02 20 -0,4
7 12 Szurkos Andras HUN 1694 4,0 13,5 11,0 1636 1636 5 4 4,22 -0,22 20 -4,4
8 13 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1693 4,0 13,0 12,0 1612 1612 5 4 4,23 -0,23 20 -4,6
9 5 Lakat Gyula HUN 1736 3,5 16,5 12,0 1641 1641 5 3,5 3,93 -0,43 20 -8,6
10 48 Kiraly Lilla Virag w HUN 1408 3,5 16,0 10,0 1789 1789 4 2,5 0,65 1,85 40 74,0
11 36 Szalontai Gyorgy HUN 1488 3,5 15,5 11,5 1693 1693 5 3,5 2,00 1,50 40 60,0
12 24 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1537 3,5 14,5 12,0 1533 1533 5 3,5 3,38 0,12 40 4,8
13 33 Herczeg Marcell HUN 1495 3,5 14,5 10,0 1583 1540 4 2,5 1,99 0,51 40 20,4
14 27 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1527 3,5 14,5 9,5 1649 1649 5 3,5 2,67 0,83 40 33,2
15 7 Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe ROU 1726 3,5 14,0 12,5 1669 1669 5 3,5 3,79 -0,29 20 -5,8
16 15 Laszlo Csaba HUN 1674 3,5 12,5 9,5 1612 1484 4 3 3,24 -0,24 40 -9,6
17 11 Hagen Tejo NED 1696 3,5 12,0 12,0 1547 1547 5 3,5 4,12 -0,62 20 -12,4
18 40 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1464 3,5 11,0 9,5 1625 1449 3 2 1,36 0,64 40 25,6
Advertisements

Posted on April 22, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: