Budapest Spring Festival 2018 Rd8

U2200 Round 8

I made a tough draw after dropping a pawn in the opening

Last round tomorrow 10:00!

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 WFM Dziodzio Angelika 2125 0 – 1 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2188 1
2 22 Popiol Michal 2060 ½ – ½ Molnar Jozsef 2133 6
3 20 Pasztor Attila 2064 0 – 1 5 Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo 2060 21
4 11 FM Koczo Kristof 2110 5 0 – 1 5 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 1943 47
5 29 Biro Zsolt 2019 5 0 – 1 5 CM Pasti Aron 2007 33
6 30 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2015 5 1 – 0 5 Seemann Jakub 1652 101
7 3 Kassay Krisztian 2163 ½ – ½ Reprun Nadejda 2013 31
8 32 Mester Attila 2011 1 – 0 Antal Laszlo 2159 4
9 34 Sokolinsky Yaakov 1995 0 – 1 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2121 8
10 38 WCM Gaal Zsoka 1988 ½ – ½ IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2111 10
11 14 Meixner Ferenc 2096 0 – 1 Rozen Eytan 1989 37
12 54 Bodnar Mate 1915 ½ – ½ Marton Jozsef 2083 15
13 82 Pasti Anna 1769 ½ – ½ Virag Balint 2034 25
14 49 Felde Bence 1941 0 – 1 Fule Simon 2025 28
15 2 Khechumyan Gagik 2187 4 – – + Ats Laszlo Gyorgy 1954 44
16 9 Romanov Sergey 2121 4 ½ – ½ 4 Heyl Thomas 1956 43
17 18 Nemeth Miklos 2075 4 0 – 1 4 Beshukov Aslan 1844 68
18 19 FM Hradeczky Tamas 2068 4 ½ – ½ 4 WFM Erseki Tamara 1945 46
19 48 Andreeva Elena 1941 4 0 – 1 4 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2052 23
20 50 FM Modi Yashil 1937 4 1 – 0 4 Bodrogi Mihaly 1993 35
21 60 Tran David 1878 4 ½ – ½ 4 Balogh Akos 1980 39
22 42 Majoros Rozsa Evelin 1959 4 1 – 0 4 Reviczki Roland 1937 51
23 27 Trajber Daniel 2026 1 – 0 4 Konyves Almos 1842 69
24 73 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1816 ½ – ½ Borda Lajos 2138 5
25 40 Birovecz Ben Jordan 1977 1 – 0 Monduk Ferenc 1797 77
26 87 Loibl Johann 1749 ½ – ½ Hetzer Volkhard 1959 41
27 76   Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh 1802 ½ – ½   Yip Michael 1950 45
28 91 Koltai Dora 1729 ½ – ½ WCM Sade Defne 1919 52
29 57 Bernula Istvan 1895 1 – 0 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1520 110
30 65 Horvath Jeno Kalman 1860 ½ – ½ Varga Boldizsar 1739 89
31 67 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1847 3 0 – 1 3 Berta Sandor 2101 12
32 70 Kalveus Jan 1831 3 1 – 0 3 Vereczkei Laszlo Dr. 2028 26
33 98 Gabula Adam 1672 3 0 – 1 3 FM Pesztericz Laszlo 1990 36
34 58 Bodrogi Laszlo 1895 3 0 – 1 3 Erseki Aron 1758 85
35 62 Karacsonyi Kata 1867 3 ½ – ½ 3 Palczert Matyas 1725 92
36 64 Bilku Andras 1866 3 1 – 0 3 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1533 109
37 103 Vicze Zsofia 1621 3 1 – 0 Balazs-Piri Robert 1907 56
38 55 Opl Klaus 1914 1 – 0 Papai Janos 1761 84
39 59 Busch Joerg 1886 1 – 0 Bernath Bence 1740 88
40 86 Kutschker Alexander 1751 0 – 1 Mihaly Imre 1849 66
41 72 Bartuszek Andras 1816 ½ – ½ Dlauchy Peter 1731 90
42 93 Chivela Felisberto 1707 0 – 1 Gal Janos 1815 74
43 75 Plaza Reino Mercedes 1808 1 – 0 Szalay Janos Dr. 1688 95
44 80 Fodor Kornel 1779 1 – 0 Shavit Inbar 1504 111
45 96 Forgacs Andras 1682 0 – 1 2 Farkas Otto Jr. 1784 79
46 13 Juhasz Judit 2097 2 1 – 0 2 Palczert Miklos 1761 83
47 104 Dovhan Artem 1610 2 0 – 1 2 Pervai Laszlo 1819 71
48 94 Vegvari Ferenc 1692 2 0 – 1 2 Vicze Kata 1650 102
49 106 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1571 2 0 – 1 Buri Petra Zsuzsanna 1565 108
50 107 Ronyai Imre 1566 1 0 – 1 1 Toth Charles 1669 100

U2200 Rank after Round 8

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M RUS 2188 7,5 44,0 34,5 2480 2480 8 7,5 5,57 1,93 10 19,3
2 22 Popiol Michal POL 2060 7,0 40,5 34,0 2383 2383 8 7 4,11 2,89 20 57,8
3 6 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2133 6,0 41,5 28,5 2221 2221 8 6 5,09 0,91 20 18,2
4 47 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 1943 6,0 40,5 30,0 2247 2247 8 6 2,81 3,19 40 127,6
5 21 Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo MEX 2060 6,0 36,0 25,0 2120 2120 8 6 5,31 0,69 20 13,8
6 33 CM Pasti Aron HUN 2007 6,0 34,5 26,5 2181 2181 8 6 4,14 1,86 40 74,4
7 30 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 2015 6,0 31,5 26,0 2119 2105 8 6 4,69 1,31 40 52,4
8 7 WFM Dziodzio Angelika w POL 2125 5,5 42,0 27,5 2145 2145 8 5,5 5,25 0,25 20 5,0
9 20 Pasztor Attila HUN 2064 5,5 39,0 28,0 2131 2131 8 5,5 4,75 0,75 20 15,0
10 8 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2121 5,5 37,5 25,0 2108 2108 8 5,5 5,62 -0,12 20 -2,4
11 28 Fule Simon HUN 2025 5,5 36,5 25,0 2111 2111 8 5,5 4,53 0,97 40 38,8
12 32 Mester Attila HUN 2011 5,5 33,0 23,0 2079 2079 8 5,5 4,71 0,79 20 15,8
13 37 Rozen Eytan ISR 1989 5,5 33,0 23,0 2061 2061 8 5,5 4,58 0,92 40 36,8
14 44 Ats Laszlo Gyorgy HUN 1954 5,5 30,0 24,5 2050 2043 7 4,5 3,40 1,10 20 22,0
15 3 Kassay Krisztian HUN 2163 5,0 43,0 25,5 2096 2096 8 5 5,70 -0,70 20 -14,0
16 15 Marton Jozsef HUN 2083 5,0 40,5 26,0 2082 2082 8 5 5,00 0,00 20 0,0
17 29 Biro Zsolt HUN 2019 5,0 40,5 23,5 2062 2062 8 5 4,54 0,46 20 9,2
18 10 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2111 5,0 39,5 25,5 2064 2064 8 5 5,50 -0,50 20 -10,0
19 25 Virag Balint HUN 2034 5,0 38,0 25,5 2024 2024 8 5 4,97 0,03 40 1,2
20 11 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2110 5,0 37,0 25,5 2028 2004 8 5 5,76 -0,76 20 -15,2
21 101 Seemann Jakub POL 1652 5,0 36,0 25,0 2110 2135 8 5 0,83 4,17 40 166,8
22 82 Pasti Anna w HUN 1769 5,0 36,0 20,5 2074 2074 8 5 1,91 3,09 40 123,6
23 23 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2052 5,0 35,5 23,0 2006 2006 8 5 5,47 -0,47 20 -9,4
24 38 WCM Gaal Zsoka w HUN 1988 5,0 32,5 21,0 2035 2035 8 5 4,48 0,52 40 20,8
25 54 Bodnar Mate HUN 1915 5,0 32,5 21,0 1974 1974 8 5 4,17 0,83 40 33,2
26 42 Majoros Rozsa Evelin w HUN 1959 5,0 30,5 20,5 1965 1960 8 5 4,79 0,21 40 8,4
27 31 Reprun Nadejda w ISR 2013 5,0 30,0 22,5 1968 1958 8 5 5,29 -0,29 20 -5,8
28 50 FM Modi Yashil RSA 1937 5,0 30,0 21,5 1987 1985 8 5 4,26 0,74 40 29,6

U1800 Round 8

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 5 Lakat Gyula HUN 1736 1 – 0 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1616 19
2 20 Henderson Franklin Matthew ESP 1609 6 ½ – ½ Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe ROU 1726 7
3 1 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1791 5 1 – 0 5 Laszlo Csaba HUN 1674 15
4 17 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1623 5 – – + 5 Szlenka Attila HUN 1750 4
5 40 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1464 5 ½ – ½ 5 Daicu Diana MDA 1734 6
6 9 Dal Bianco Nicola ITA 1703 5 1 – 0 5 AFM Sukhorukov Mykola FID 0 76
7 10 Toth Laszlo G. HUN 1697 1 – 0 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1537 24
8 23 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1548 1 – 0 Herczeg Marcell HUN 1495 33
9 36 Szalontai Gyorgy HUN 1488 ½ – ½ 4 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1693 13
10 3 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1762 4 1 – 0 4 Moricz Karmen HUN 1436 45
11 8 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1722 4 1 – 0 4 Bodo Norbert HUN 1343 55
12 11 Hagen Tejo NED 1696 4 ½ – ½ 4 Nguyen Thai Dang Vi CZE 1368 53
13 34 Javorek Janka HUN 1493 4 0 – 1 4 Szurkos Andras HUN 1694 12
14 71 Csernyik Mark HUN 1196 4 0 – 1 4 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1684 14
15 18 Burgisser Claude FRA 1617 4 1 – 0 4 Onodi Tamas HUN 1327 60
16 77 Kozma Jeno HUN 0 4 ½ – ½ 4 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1527 27
17 79 Sowade Ingo Dr. GER 0 4 0 – 1 4 Kocsis Soma HUN 1511 31
18 25 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1536 1 – 0 Marosi Lajos HUN 1451 43
19 48 Kiraly Lilla Virag HUN 1408 0 – 1 Palinkas Ervin HUN 1525 29
20 58 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1331 0 – 1 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1482 37
21 38 Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1478 3 0 – 1 Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1438 44
22 16 Roes Frans NED 1674 3 1 – 0 3 Moricz Nadja HUN 1434 46
23 22 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1550 3 1 – 0 3 Mathe Gergely HUN 1370 52
24 56 Pasti Zsombor HUN 1341 3 0 – 1 3 Buri Kata HUN 1498 32
25 54 Kovacsi Sara Kata HUN 1346 3 0 – 1 3 Plaza Reino Mateo IRL 1493 35
26 39 Farkas Imre HUN 1471 3 0 – 1 3 Juhasz Tamas HUN 1278 64
27 26 Gecse Lajos HUN 1533 0 – 1 Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1068 74
28 41 Deak-Sala Emilia HUN 1462 0 – 1 Velagapudi Vihan FIN 1224 68
29 66 Hazi Hedvig HUN 1248 0 – 1 Balogh Gyula HUN 1461 42
30 49 Paragliola Gennaro ITA 1401 1 – 0 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1321 61
31 72 Lehocz Jozsef Jr. HUN 1136 0 – 1 2 Baranyai Antal HUN 1378 51
32 63 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1279 2 1 – 0 2 Rigo Jozsef HUN 1414 47
33 67 Barati Peter HUN 1241 2 0 – 1 2 Czipp Janos HUN 1331 57
34 69 Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 1214 2 1 – 0 2 Bella Zsolt HUN 1329 59
35 80 Szabo Tamas HUN 0 2 0 – 1 2 Papp Andras HUN 1308 62
36 70 Erenberg Shmuel ISR 1201 1 1 – 0 Telepy Miklos HUN 1041 75

U1800 Rank after Round 8

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 19 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1616 6,5 42,5 33,0 1866 1866 8 6,5 3,94 2,56 40 102,4
2 5 Lakat Gyula HUN 1736 6,5 40,0 28,5 1793 1793 8 6,5 5,86 0,64 20 12,8
3 20 Henderson Franklin Matthew ESP 1609 6,5 39,0 32,0 1825 1825 8 6,5 4,29 2,21 20 44,2
4 9 Dal Bianco Nicola ITA 1703 6,0 41,0 29,0 1816 1775 6 5 4,20 0,80 20 16,0
5 7 Mihalca Imre-Gheorghe ROU 1726 6,0 38,5 28,5 1717 1717 8 6 6,04 -0,04 20 -0,8
6 4 Szlenka Attila HUN 1750 6,0 38,5 26,5 1654 1654 7 5 5,62 -0,62 20 -12,4
7 1 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1791 6,0 31,5 21,0 1677 1677 8 6 6,66 -0,66 20 -13,2
8 6 Daicu Diana w MDA 1734 5,5 38,5 27,5 1699 1699 8 5,5 5,76 -0,26 20 -5,2
9 40 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1464 5,5 37,0 24,0 1726 1591 6 4 1,97 2,03 40 81,2
10 10 Toth Laszlo G. HUN 1697 5,5 35,0 21,5 1590 1590 8 5,5 6,42 -0,92 20 -18,4
11 23 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1548 5,5 30,0 24,5 1549 1532 7 4,5 4,31 0,19 20 3,8
12 17 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1623 5,0 38,5 28,0 1712 1661 6 4 3,24 0,76 20 15,2
13 36 Szalontai Gyorgy HUN 1488 5,0 37,0 25,5 1699 1699 8 5 2,67 2,33 40 93,2
14 15 Laszlo Csaba HUN 1674 5,0 35,5 23,5 1629 1556 7 4,5 4,73 -0,23 40 -9,2
15 3 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1762 5,0 35,0 23,0 1613 1613 8 5 6,35 -1,35 20 -27,0
16 12 Szurkos Andras HUN 1694 5,0 34,5 24,0 1540 1540 8 5 6,37 -1,37 20 -27,4
17 76 AFM Sukhorukov Mykola FID 0 5,0 34,5 23,0 1626 1626 7 4
18 31 Kocsis Soma HUN 1511 5,0 31,5 20,5 1443 1430 6 3 3,50 -0,50 40 -20,0
19 8 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1722 5,0 31,0 22,0 1651 1482 6 5 5,29 -0,29 20 -5,8
20 18 Burgisser Claude FRA 1617 5,0 28,0 19,0 1402 1403 7 4 5,72 -1,72 20 -34,4
21 14 Kubik Anna Zsofia w HUN 1684 5,0 27,0 20,0 1532 1532 7 5 5,90 -0,90 20 -18,0
Advertisements

Posted on April 25, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: