European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Rd2

Round 2 

Berkes keeps winning

Kozak drew another 2700

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1
GM Artemiev Vladislav 2736 1 1 – 0 1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2544
107
2 109
GM Zhigalko Andrey 2541 1 1 – 0 1 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2703
4
3 110
GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2539 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Ragger Markus 2696
8
4 9
GM Grandelius Nils 2694 1 1 – 0 1 GM Stupak Kirill 2537
111
5 11
GM Cheparinov Ivan 2683 1 1 – 0 1 IM Gazik Viktor 2535
113
6 13
GM Rodshtein Maxim 2673 1 1 – 0 1 GM Kelires Andreas 2529
115
7 117
IM Lobanov Sergei 2526 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2670
14
8 118
IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2525 1 0 – 1 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666
16
9 19
GM Melkumyan Hrant 2661 1 1 – 0 1 GM Basso Pier Luigi 2521
119
10 120
GM Ruck Robert 2521 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Edouard Romain 2658
20
11 21
GM Kovalenko Igor 2658 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Demidov Mikhail 2520
121
12 124
GM Van Foreest Lucas 2515 1 1 – 0 1 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2657
22
13 23
GM Gelfand Boris 2655 1 1 – 0 1 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2515
125
14 128
GM Zoler Dan 2513 1 0 – 1 1 GM Fressinet Laurent 2652
24
15 129
GM Dragnev Valentin 2511 1 0 – 1 1 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2644
26
16 131
IM Mirzoev Emil 2511 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Anton Guijarro David 2643
28
17 132
GM Demuth Adrien 2510 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2640
30
18 133
IM Keymer Vincent 2509 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Lysyj Igor 2635
32
19 33
GM Volokitin Andrei 2635 1 0 – 1 1 GM Baron Tal 2506
135
20 134
GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis 2506 1 1 – 0 1 GM Lagarde Maxime 2631
36
21 37
GM Piorun Kacper 2631 1 1 – 0 1 GM Neverov Valeriy 2496
139
22 39
GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2629 1 1 – 0 1 IM Matviishen Viktor 2490
141
23 136
GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2504 1 0 – 1 1 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2627
40
24 140
GM Enchev Ivajlo 2490 1 0 – 1 1 GM Paravyan David 2627
42
25 143
IM Sargsyan Shant 2488 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Jobava Baadur 2622
45
26 145
IM Plenca Jadranko 2487 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2621
47
27 48
GM Indjic Aleksandar 2620 1 1 – 0 1 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2485
147
28 50
GM Postny Evgeny 2619 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Studer Noel 2479
149
29 146
GM Zajic Milan 2485 1 1 – 0 1 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2616
53
30 148
IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2483 1 0 – 1 1 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2616
55
31 150
GM Diermair Andreas 2478 1 0 – 1 1 GM Chigaev Maksim 2613
57
32 152
GM Jurcik Marian 2474 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Erdos Viktor 2612
59
33 60
GM Romanov Evgeny 2612 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Livaic Leon 2477
151
34 154
IM Gumularz Szymon 2473 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2611
61
35 156
IM Pavlov Sergey 2471 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Predke Alexandr 2611
63
36 64
GM Bindrich Falko 2610 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Lodici Lorenzo 2474
153
37 66
GM Svane Rasmus 2610 1 1 – 0 1 GM Firat Burak 2468
158
38 157
IM Schreiner Peter 2471 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2609
67
39 159
IM Golubka Petro 2468 1 1 – 0 1 GM Esipenko Andrey 2603
69
40 70
GM Gordievsky Dmitry 2603 1 1 – 0 1 IM Grinberg Eyal 2467
160
41 161
IM Tutisani Noe 2467 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Moussard Jules 2601
71
42 72
GM Solak Dragan 2601 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Gavrilescu David 2467
162
43 163
GM Repka Christopher 2466 1 0 – 1 1 GM Bartel Mateusz 2600
73
44 165
IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2465 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2594
75
45 76
GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2594 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Costachi Mihnea 2466
164
46 167
IM Belyakov Bogdan 2464 1 1 – 0 1 GM Donchenko Alexander 2593
77
47 169
IM Yankelevich Lev 2462 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Petrov Nikita 2591
79
48 80
GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 1 1 – 0 1 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2464
166
49 172
IM Kalezic Blazo 2460 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Can Emre 2586
81
50 82
GM Azarov Sergei 2585 1 1 – 0 1 GM Arnaudov G. Petar 2462
168
51 173
IM Blohberger Felix 2459 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Nikolov Momchil 2584
83
52 84
GM Huzman Alexander 2582 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Caspi Israel 2461
170
53 86
GM Yuffa Daniil 2582 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Flom Gabriel 2457
174
54 175
IM Janik Igor 2454 1 1 – 0 1 GM Wagner Dennis 2580
87
55 88
GM Hracek Zbynek 2578 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Zwardon Vojtech 2452
176
56 177
FM Macovei Andrei 2450 1 0 – 1 1 GM Maze Sebastien 2578
89
57 90
GM Paichadze Luka 2576 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Colovic Aleksandar 2449
178
58 179
GM Godena Michele 2449 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2574
91
59 94
GM Buhmann Rainer 2568 1 1 – 0 1 IM Draskovic Luka 2449
180
60 186
IM Pultinevicius Paulius 2439 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Meshkovs Nikita 2568
95
61 96
GM Moroni Luca Jr 2564 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Arsovic Goran 2380
225
62 192
GM Todorovic Goran M 2429 1 0 – 1 1 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2559
99
63 100
IM Lomasov Semyon 2559 1 1 – 0 1 Mitsis Georgios 2338
248
64 336
Terziev Dimo 2041 1 0 – 1 1 GM Martinovic Sasa 2558
101
65 102
GM Arutinian David 2555 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2326
254
66 103
GM Halkias Stelios 2552 1 1 – 0 1 Gunduz Umut Erdem 2205
294
67 104
IM Tsydypov Zhamsaran 2551 1 1 – 0 1 CM Milikow Yoav 2200
296
68 361
Krstevski Vladimir 1451 1 0 – 1 1 GM Kadric Denis 2547
105
69 106
IM Sychev Klementy 2545 1 1 – 0 1 FM Isik Alparslan 2180
302
70 3
GM Dubov Daniil 2703 ½ 1 – 0 1 Asllani Muhamet 2105
322
71 190
IM Druska Juraj 2434 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2705
2
72 5
GM Saric Ivan 2703 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Kozak Adam 2445
183
73 7
GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2698 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Mazur Stefan 2441
185
74 182
IM Warmerdam Max 2448 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Korobov Anton 2686
10
75 15
GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2667 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Filip Lucian-Ioan 2438
187
76 17
GM Dreev Aleksey 2662 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Radovanovic Nikola 2426
195
77 214
FM Semjonovs Ilja 2401 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Safarli Eltaj 2662
18
78 25
GM Moiseenko Alexander 2648 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Arsovic Zoran 2422
197
79 27
GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2644 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Nikitenko Mihail 2408
205
80 29
GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2642 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Duzhakov Ilya 2405
207
81 31
GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2636 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Gadimbayli Abdulla 2404
209
82 198
IM Piesik Piotr 2420 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2634
34
83 35
GM Fridman Daniel 2633 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2404
211
84 228
FM Jackson James P 2377 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Gledura Benjamin 2630
38
85 41
GM Movsesian Sergei 2627 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Osmak Iulija 2399
215
86 43
GM Onischuk Vladimir 2626 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Saraci Nderim 2391
221
87 44
GM Sarana Alexey 2625 ½ 1 – 0 ½ GM Drazic Sinisa 2370
231
88 218
IM Erenberg Ariel 2394 ½ 1 – 0 ½ GM Kozul Zdenko 2619
49
89 244
FM Borsuk Konstantin 2346 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Smirin Ilia 2618
51
90 52
GM Bluebaum Matthias 2616 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Kaasen Tor Fredrik 2383
223
91 54
GM Pashikian Arman 2616 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Kalogeris Ioannis 2368
235
92 56
GM Bosiocic Marin 2614 ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM Stoyanov Tsvetan 2370
233
93 58
GM Oparin Grigoriy 2613 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Dimic Pavle 2351
241
94 62
GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2363
237
95 230
FM Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio 2372 ½ 1 – 0 ½ GM Goganov Aleksey 2610
65
96 78
GM Stocek Jiri 2592 ½ ½ – ½ ½ FM Krykun Yuriy 2342
245
97 273
FM Csiki Endre 2251 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582
85
98 92
GM Rozum Ivan 2573 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Rabatin Jakub 2313
258
99 265
FM Ibanez Aullana Ramon 2283 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Djukic Nikola 2572
93
100 303
WIM Smirnova Ekaterina 2178 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Petrosyan Manuel 2564
97
101 98
GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2560 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Gueci Tea 2252
272
102 108
GM Grigoriants Sergey 2543 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Ingebretsen Jens E 2243
278
103 112
GM Shevchenko Kirill 2535 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Polatel Ali 2220
288
104 277
FM Zlatin Alexander 2243 ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Potapov Pavel 2517
123
105 126
GM Sivuk Vitaly 2514 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Van Dael Siem 2207
292
106 317
FM Efremov Vladislav 2115 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Zanan Evgeny 2514
127
107 130
GM Sanal Vahap 2511 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Chigaeva Anastasia 2167
306
108 307
Hesse Henrik 2165 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Quparadze Giga 2501
137
109 138
GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2498 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Marinskii Yurii 2156
310
110 144
IM Ivic Velimir 2487 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Ivanova Karina 2114
318
111 171
IM Kevlishvili Robby 2461 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Caglar Sila 2094
324
112 46
GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2622 0 1 – 0 ½ Roch Florian 1916
351
113 275
Emanuel Yahav 2245 0 0 – 1 0 GM Mamedov Rauf 2701
6
114 279
FM Dinev Dejan 2239 0 0 – 1 0 GM Eljanov Pavel 2682
12
115 68
GM Zhigalko Sergei 2604 0 1 – 0 0 IM Doncevic Dario 2249
274
116 74
GM Georgiev Kiril 2595 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Jarvenpaa Jari 2243
276
117 114
GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2533 0 1 – 0 0 WGM Heinemann Josefine 2238
280
118 116
GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2526 0 1 – 0 0 FM Di Benedetto Desiree 2236
281
119 122
GM Nasuta Grzegorz 2517 0 1 – 0 0 FM Sukovic Andrej 2235

 

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
2 8 118
IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2525 1 0 – 1 1 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666
16
2 10 120
GM Ruck Robert 2521 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Edouard Romain 2658
20
2 32 152
GM Jurcik Marian 2474 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Erdos Viktor 2612
59
2 72 5
GM Saric Ivan 2703 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Kozak Adam 2445
183
2 84 228
FM Jackson James P 2377 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Gledura Benjamin 2630
38
2 97 273
FM Csiki Endre 2251 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582
85
2 129 196
FM Kacharava Nikolozi 2424 0 1 – 0 0 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197
297
2 156 242
FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 0 1 – 0 0 Krstev Emil 2050
334
Advertisements

Posted on March 19, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: