European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Rd10

Round 10

GMs Berkes and Gledura won and are now part of a big group with 7.5/9, half a point behind the leader Artemiev Vladislav with 8/10

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2736 7 1 – 0 7 GM Esipenko Andrey 2603 69
2 9 GM Grandelius Nils 2694 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Anton Guijarro David 2643 28
3 58 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2613 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2673 13
4 11 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2683 ½ – ½ 7 GM Piorun Kacper 2631 37
5 10 GM Korobov Anton 2686 0 – 1 GM Movsesian Sergei 2627 41
6 56 GM Bosiocic Marin 2614 0 – 1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2670 14
7 15 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2667 ½ – ½ GM Lupulescu Constantin 2611 61
8 16 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 1 – 0 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 80
9 29 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2642 ½ – ½ GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2539 110
10 81 GM Can Emre 2586 ½ – ½ GM Lysyj Igor 2635 32
11 62 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 0 – 1 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 38
12 91 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2574 ½ – ½ 6 GM Dubov Daniil 2703 3
13 2 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2705 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2616 53
14 7 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2698 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Chigaev Maksim 2613 57
15 59 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Ragger Markus 2696 8
16 64 GM Bindrich Falko 2610 6 0 – 1 6 GM Safarli Eltaj 2662 18
17 67 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2609 6 0 – 1 6 GM Edouard Romain 2658 20
18 23 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 6 1 – 0 6 GM Moussard Jules 2601 71
19 76 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2594 6 1 – 0 6 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2644 26
20 27 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2644 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Bartel Mateusz 2600 73
21 106 IM Sychev Klementy 2545 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2640 30
22 31 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2636 6 0 – 1 6 GM Petrov Nikita 2591 79
23 84 GM Huzman Alexander 2582 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2634 34
24 35 GM Fridman Daniel 2633 6 1 – 0 6 GM Yuffa Daniil 2582 86
25 39 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2629 6 1 – 0 6 GM Hracek Zbynek 2578 88
26 186 IM Pultinevicius Paulius 2439 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2627 40
27 43 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2626 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Stupak Kirill 2537 111
28 44 GM Sarana Alexey 2625 6 ½ – ½ 6 IM Demidov Mikhail 2520 121
29 52 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2616 6 1 – 0 6 GM Dragnev Valentin 2511 129
30 4 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2703 1 – 0 6 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2485 147
31 101 GM Martinovic Sasa 2558 0 – 1 GM Dreev Aleksey 2662 17
32 21 GM Kovalenko Igor 2658 1 – 0 IM Tsydypov Zhamsaran 2551 104
33 103 GM Halkias Stelios 2552 1 – 0 GM Fressinet Laurent 2652 24
34 116 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2526 0 – 1 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2648 25
35 33 GM Volokitin Andrei 2635 1 – 0 GM Kadric Denis 2547 105
36 132 GM Demuth Adrien 2510 1 – 0 GM Paravyan David 2627 42
37 46 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2622 ½ – ½ GM Grigoriants Sergey 2543 108
38 102 GM Arutinian David 2555 0 – 1 GM Postny Evgeny 2619 50
39 163 GM Repka Christopher 2466 ½ – ½ GM Vocaturo Daniele 2616 55
40 144 IM Ivic Velimir 2487 0 – 1 GM Predke Alexandr 2611 63
41 66 GM Svane Rasmus 2610 ½ – ½ GM Zhigalko Andrey 2541 109
42 68 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2604 1 – 0 IM Zanan Evgeny 2514 127
43 74 GM Georgiev Kiril 2595 1 – 0 IM Keymer Vincent 2509 133
44 134 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis 2506 0 – 1 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2594 75
45 82 GM Azarov Sergei 2585 ½ – ½ GM Baron Tal 2506 135
46 232 FM Shubin Kirill 2370 ½ – ½ GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582 85
47 92 GM Rozum Ivan 2573 ½ – ½ IM Grinberg Eyal 2467 160
48 96 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2564 ½ – ½ IM Zwardon Vojtech 2452 176

 

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
10 8 16 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 1 – 0 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 80
10 11 62 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 0 – 1 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 38
10 15 59 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Ragger Markus 2696 8
10 72 202 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2414 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Ruck Robert 2521 120
10 73 122 GM Nasuta Grzegorz 2517 5 1 – 0 5 IM Kozak Adam 2445 183
10 116 273 FM Csiki Endre 2251 4 1 – 0 4 IM Drnovsek Gal 2402 213
10 128 242 FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 4 1 – 0 4 Janjic Stefan 2086 325
10 155 297 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197 3 1 – 0 3 Pantovic Dragan M 2063 330

 

Rank after Round 10

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2736 8,0 2592 58,0 63,0 2818 10 9,4
2 37 GM Piorun Kacper ACP POL 2631 7,5 2621 60,0 64,5 2792 10 21,0
3 13 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2673 7,5 2609 57,0 61,5 2784 10 14,1
4 9 GM Grandelius Nils ACP SWE 2694 7,5 2592 58,5 64,0 2769 10 9,4
5 16 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2666 7,5 2592 56,5 61,0 2768 10 12,7
6 28 GM Anton Guijarro David ACP ESP 2643 7,5 2573 54,0 59,0 2749 10 13,5
7 38 GM Gledura Benjamin U20 HUN 2630 7,5 2570 55,0 60,0 2744 10 14,7
8 14 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2670 7,5 2562 53,5 57,5 2742 10 9,0
9 41 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2627 7,5 2525 51,0 55,5 2704 10 9,8
10 58 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2613 7,5 2515 50,0 54,0 2692 10 10,2
11 110 GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2539 7,0 2618 56,5 59,5 2726 10 25,9
12 91 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2574 7,0 2601 57,0 61,0 2715 10 19,7
13 11 GM Cheparinov Ivan GEO 2683 7,0 2600 57,0 61,0 2732 10 6,6
14 69 GM Esipenko Andrey U18 RUS 2603 7,0 2582 57,0 61,5 2707 10 14,5
15 23 GM Gelfand Boris S50 ISR 2655 7,0 2582 54,5 59,0 2714 10 7,9
16 81 GM Can Emre TUR 2586 7,0 2581 55,5 60,0 2702 10 16,3
17 79 GM Petrov Nikita RUS 2591 7,0 2580 52,0 56,0 2702 10 15,4
18 39 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr ACP RUS 2629 7,0 2568 54,5 59,5 2700 10 9,5
19 32 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2635 7,0 2563 56,5 61,5 2696 10 8,2
20 15 GM Ponomariov Ruslan UKR 2667 7,0 2557 55,5 60,5 2693 10 3,7
21 29 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2642 7,0 2550 57,0 62,0 2684 10 5,8
22 61 GM Lupulescu Constantin ACP ROU 2611 7,0 2547 54,5 59,0 2677 10 9,2
23 20 GM Edouard Romain ACP FRA 2658 7,0 2529 52,0 56,5 2666 10 1,6
24 76 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2594 7,0 2517 48,5 53,0 2647 10 7,7
25 35 GM Fridman Daniel ACP GER 2633 7,0 2509 50,5 54,5 2647 10 2,4
26 52 GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2616 7,0 2505 52,0 56,0 2641 10 3,9
27 18 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2662 7,0 2504 51,0 55,5 2642 10 -1,6

Posted on March 28, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: