European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Rd11

Round 11

A tough day for Hungarians in the last round

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 13 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2673 ½ – ½ 8 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2736 1
2 38 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 0 – 1 GM Grandelius Nils 2694 9
3 14 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2670 ½ – ½ GM Piorun Kacper 2631 37
4 41 GM Movsesian Sergei 2627 ½ – ½ GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 16
5 28 GM Anton Guijarro David 2643 ½ – ½ GM Oparin Grigoriy 2613 58
6 39 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2629 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2683 11
7 69 GM Esipenko Andrey 2603 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2667 15
8 18 GM Safarli Eltaj 2662 7 1 – 0 7 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2616 52
9 20 GM Edouard Romain 2658 7 0 – 1 7 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2594 76
10 61 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2611 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 23
11 79 GM Petrov Nikita 2591 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2642 29
12 32 GM Lysyj Igor 2635 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2574 91
13 110 GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2539 7 ½ – ½ 7 GM Fridman Daniel 2633 35
14 7 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2698 1 – 0 7 GM Can Emre 2586 81
15 56 GM Bosiocic Marin 2614 ½ – ½ GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2705 2
16 3 GM Dubov Daniil 2703 1 – 0 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 59
17 63 GM Predke Alexandr 2611 1 – 0 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2703 4
18 8 GM Ragger Markus 2696 1 – 0 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 62
19 57 GM Chigaev Maksim 2613 ½ – ½ GM Korobov Anton 2686 10
20 17 GM Dreev Aleksey 2662 1 – 0 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2604 68
21 73 GM Bartel Mateusz 2600 1 – 0 GM Kovalenko Igor 2658 21
22 25 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2648 ½ – ½ GM Georgiev Kiril 2595 74
23 75 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2594 0 – 1 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2644 27
24 30 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2640 1 – 0 GM Huzman Alexander 2582 84
25 80 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 0 – 1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2635 33
26 34 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2634 ½ – ½ GM Halkias Stelios 2552 103
27 40 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2627 ½ – ½ GM Demuth Adrien 2510 132
28 121 IM Demidov Mikhail 2520 ½ – ½ GM Onischuk Vladimir 2626 43
29 111 GM Stupak Kirill 2537 ½ – ½ GM Sarana Alexey 2625 44
30 50 GM Postny Evgeny 2619 0 – 1 IM Pultinevicius Paulius 2439 186
31 53 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2616 1 – 0 IM Sychev Klementy 2545 106
32 97 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2564 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Saric Ivan 2703 5
33 108 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2543 6 0 – 1 6 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2661 19
34 26 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2644 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2564 96
35 109 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2541 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2636 31
36 112 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2535 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2622 46
37 129 GM Dragnev Valentin 2511 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2620 48
38 55 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2616 6 1 – 0 6 IM Lomasov Semyon 2559 100
39 135 GM Baron Tal 2506 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Bindrich Falko 2610 64
40 124 GM Van Foreest Lucas 2515 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Svane Rasmus 2610 66
41 138 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2498 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Gordievsky Dmitry 2603 70
42 71 GM Moussard Jules 2601 6 0 – 1 6 IM Lobanov Sergei 2526 117
43 72 GM Solak Dragan 2601 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Nasuta Grzegorz 2517 122
44 147 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2485 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Azarov Sergei 2585 82
45 85 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582 6 1 – 0 6 GM Zoler Dan 2513 128
46 86 GM Yuffa Daniil 2582 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Sanal Vahap 2511 130
47 88 GM Hracek Zbynek 2578 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2504 136
48 160 IM Grinberg Eyal 2467 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Maze Sebastien 2578 89
49 176 IM Zwardon Vojtech 2452 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Rozum Ivan 2573 92
50 93 GM Djukic Nikola 2572 6 0 – 1 6 IM Matviishen Viktor 2490 141
51 95 GM Meshkovs Nikita 2568 6 1 – 0 6 GM Repka Christopher 2466 163
52 12 GM Eljanov Pavel 2682 1 – 0 6 FM Shubin Kirill 2370 232

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2736 8,5 2600 70,0 76,0 2798 10 8,5
2 9 GM Grandelius Nils ACP SWE 2694 8,5 2595 71,5 77,5 2792 10 13,5
3 37 GM Piorun Kacper ACP POL 2631 8,0 2626 72,5 77,0 2780 10 21,5
4 13 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2673 8,0 2622 69,5 74,5 2779 10 15,0
5 16 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2666 8,0 2595 67,5 72,5 2755 10 12,2
6 28 GM Anton Guijarro David ACP ESP 2643 8,0 2577 67,0 72,5 2737 10 13,1
7 14 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2670 8,0 2569 67,0 71,0 2731 10 8,5
8 41 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2627 8,0 2539 62,5 68,0 2700 10 10,3
9 76 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2594 8,0 2531 62,0 67,0 2687 10 13,6
10 58 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2613 8,0 2528 62,5 67,0 2687 10 10,6
11 18 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2662 8,0 2515 62,5 67,5 2680 10 2,8

 

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
11 2 38 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 0 – 1 GM Grandelius Nils 2694 9
11 4 41 GM Movsesian Sergei 2627 ½ – ½ GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 16
11 16 3 GM Dubov Daniil 2703 1 – 0 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 59
11 72 120 GM Ruck Robert 2521 1 – 0 IM Filip Lucian-Ioan 2438 187
11 95 164 IM Costachi Mihnea 2466 5 1 – 0 5 FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 242
11 103 273 FM Csiki Endre 2251 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM Draskovic Luka 2449 180
11 105 183 IM Kozak Adam 2445 5 1 – 0 5 FM Aydincelebi Kagan 2115 316
11 135 246 FM Oboladze Luka 2340 4 1 – 0 4 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197 297

 

Player overview for HUN

HUN

FM Csiki Endre gained an incredible +102 elo

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts. Rk. Rp K rtg+/-
16 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 HUN 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 8,0 5 2755 10 12,20
38 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 HUN ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 7,5 19 2697 10 10,60
59 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 HUN 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 6,5 64 2636 10 4,20
120 GM Ruck Robert 2521 HUN 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 6,5 101 2520 10 1,20
183 IM Kozak Adam 2445 HUN ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 6,0 141 2466 10 4,90
242 FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 HUN 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 1 0 5,0 234 2307 20 -11,20
273 FM Csiki Endre 2251 HUN ½ 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 1 ½ 5,5 178 2445 40 102,00
297 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 0 4,0 310 2106 40 -56,00

 

FM Csiki Endre 2251 HUN Rp:2445 Pts. 5,5
1 93 GM Djukic Nikola 2572 MNE 6,0 s ½ 40 14,80
2 85 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582 ESP 7,0 w 0 40 -4,80
3 193 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2427 ROU 5,0 s 1 40 29,20
4 155 IM Bakalchuk Johnatan 2471 ISR 6,0 w 1 40 31,20
5 12 GM Eljanov Pavel 2682 UKR 6,5 s 0 40 -4,40
6 172 IM Kalezic Blazo 2460 MNE 5,5 w ½ 40 10,80
7 176 IM Zwardon Vojtech 2452 CZE 6,5 s 0 40 -9,60
8 211 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2404 BLR 5,5 w 0 40 -12,00
9 345 Bytyqi Gzim 1994 KOS 3,0 s 1 40 7,20
10 213 IM Drnovsek Gal 2402 SLO 4,0 w 1 40 28,00
11 180 IM Draskovic Luka 2449 MNE 5,5 w ½ 40 10,40

Photo from official gallery

Posted on March 30, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: