Budapest Spring Festival 2019 Rd9 Final

First of all big thanks to the arbiters for running a great event

The arbiters lead by IM Orsó,,Miklós(centre)

 

U2200 Round 9

I won by forfeit

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 Virag Balint 2093 1 – 0 7 Khechumyan Gagik 2171 1
2 16 Forgacs Attila Jr. 2066 ½ – ½ 6 FM Koczo Kristof 2070 14
3 11 Juhasz Agoston 2081 6 1 – 0 6 Anusha N L V 2033 25
4 18 Konyves Almos 2062 6 1 – 0 Kakuk Sandor 2152 3
5 31 Meixner Ferenc 2011 ½ – ½ Fodor Balazs 2144 4
6 6 Balka Richard 2099 ½ – ½ AIM Daroczi Donat 2000 35
7 38 Toth Nikoletta 1990 ½ – ½ Piroska Istvan 2066 17
8 22 WFM Urh Zala 2048 1 – 0 Seemann Jakub 1989 39
9 7 Mirza Solyom 2099 5 1 – 0 5 Heyl Thomas 1962 45
10 56 CM Mohamed Saeed Laily 1929 5 ½ – ½ 5 Juhasz Mark 2098 8
11 88 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1765 5 ½ – ½ 5 Torok Tamas Titusz 2059 19
12 93 Kebbedies Frank 1740 5 ½ – ½ 5 Biro Zsolt 2023 27
13 28 WFM Patil Mitali 2020 5 1 – 0 5 Lakatos Tamas 1818 74
14 104 WCM Starosta Martyna 1672 5 0 – 1 5 Krasiewicz Robert 1986 42
15 20 FM Hradeczky Tamas 2056 ½ – ½ 5 Pervai Laszlo 1944 50
16 13 Lagrotteria Salvatore 2073 ½ – ½ Palczert Matyas 1949 48
17 57 Birovecz Ben Jordan 1926 ½ – ½ Fellegi Zoltan 2007 33
18 44 Botlik Bela 1974 1 – 0 Bodrogi Mihaly 1906 58
19 53 Demjen Mark 1933 ½ – ½ 4 Gubics Peter 2048 23
20 2 Tavoularis Nicholas 2153 4 1 – 0 4 Havaskori Laszlo 1898 59
21 5 Mester Attila 2115 4 0 – 1 4 Forgacs Andras 1848 69
22 24 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2042 4 1 – 0 4 Fodor Kornel 1886 61
23 52 Csaszar Gyula Dr. 1933 4 0 – 1 4 Schubert Gyula 2018 29
24 30 Lakovic Igor 2017 4 0 – 1 4 Szikszai Bertalan 1811 76
25 34 Borda Lajos 2004 4 0 – 1 4 Pasti Anna 1867 65
26 36 Bilku Andras 1993 4 1 – 0 4 Varga Boldizsar 1712 98
27 105 Katulic Zlatko 1654 4 0 – 1 4 Lehocz Jozsef 1993 37
28 40 Kovacs Zsolt 1988 4 ½ – ½ 4 Herczeg Marcell 1699 100
29 66 Priyamvada Karamcheti 1867 4 ½ – ½ 4 Kiss Balazs 1935 51
30 72 Nagy Gyorgy 1828 4 – – + Yip Michael 1930 55
31 112 Pasti Zsombor 1602 + – – Balogh Peter 2068 15
32 41 Hortion Donat 1987 0 – 1 Bodnar Janos 1780 84
33 64 Busch Joerg 1876 1 – 0 Csernyik Mark 1614 109
34 81 Vicze Kata 1797 1 – 0 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1823 73
35 67 Farkas Otto Jr. 1863 3 ½ – ½ Bolyki Istvan 1748 92
36 95 Dlauchy Peter 1732 3 1 – 0 3 Hegedus Alex 1811 75
37 78 Varga Attila 1807 3 0 – 1 3 Kovac Mihael 1719 97
38 101 Farkas Otto 1696 3 ½ – ½ 3 Szabo Marton Nandor 1616 108
39 62 Karacsonyi Kata 1882 0 – 1 Kellner Nikolaus 1800 80
40 70 Haszon Abel 1838 1 – 0 Hegedus Peter Dr. 1722 96
41 79 Bartuszek Andras 1803 0 – 1 Groiss Werner 1808 77
42 107 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1637 0 – 1 2 Mellor Jessica 1680 103
43 111 Vegvari Ferenc 1605 2 ½ – ½ 2 Szalay Janos Dr. 1650 106
44 94 Lakat Gyula 1740 1 ½ – ½ 2 Peterfia Ferenc 1606 110

U2200 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Clear first for Virag Balint 7.5/9 (and my MTK teammate)

Bodrogi Bendeguz should be very happy with +160elo

Bartuszek Andras

 

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 9 Virag Balint HUN 2093 7,5 45,0 34,5 2273 2273 9 7,5 5,58 1,92 40 76,8
2 1 Khechumyan Gagik ARM 2171 7,0 53,0 38,0 2256 2256 9 7 6,09 0,91 20 18,2
3 11 Juhasz Agoston HUN 2081 7,0 49,0 34,0 2200 2200 9 7 5,64 1,36 40 54,4
4 16 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2066 7,0 48,5 35,5 2220 2220 9 7 5,29 1,71 40 68,4
5 18 Konyves Almos HUN 2062 7,0 46,0 34,5 2162 2162 9 7 5,84 1,16 40 46,4
6 14 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2070 6,5 49,0 32,0 2117 2117 9 6,5 5,92 0,58 20 11,6
7 22 WFM Urh Zala w SLO 2048 6,5 45,5 33,5 2152 2152 9 6,5 5,23 1,27 40 50,8
8 31 Meixner Ferenc HUN 2011 6,0 53,0 37,5 2161 2161 9 6 4,15 1,85 20 37,0
9 4 Fodor Balazs HUN 2144 6,0 53,0 33,5 2147 2147 9 6 5,95 0,05 20 1,0
10 25 Anusha N L V w IND 2033 6,0 52,5 35,0 2089 2089 9 6 5,27 0,73 20 14,6
11 17 Piroska Istvan HUN 2066 6,0 48,0 36,0 2113 2113 9 6 5,43 0,57 20 11,4
12 6 Balka Richard HUN 2099 6,0 47,0 32,5 2103 2103 9 6 5,85 0,15 20 3,0
13 42 Krasiewicz Robert POL 1986 6,0 47,0 30,0 2097 2097 9 6 4,56 1,44 20 28,8
14 28 WFM Patil Mitali w IND 2020 6,0 44,5 31,5 2019 2019 9 6 5,91 0,09 20 1,8
15 35 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2000 6,0 44,0 28,5 2006 2006 9 6 5,79 0,21 40 8,4
16 38 Toth Nikoletta w HUN 1990 6,0 39,0 29,5 2057 2057 9 6 5,17 0,83 40 33,2
17 7 Mirza Solyom HUN 2099 6,0 38,0 26,0 1989 1989 9 6 7,02 -1,02 20 -20,4
18 3 Kakuk Sandor HUN 2152 5,5 50,0 34,0 2095 2095 9 5,5 6,14 -0,64 20 -12,8
19 39 Seemann Jakub POL 1989 5,5 49,5 31,0 2078 2078 9 5,5 4,36 1,14 40 45,6
20 56 CM Mohamed Saeed Laily UAE 1929 5,5 47,5 30,5 2143 2143 9 5,5 2,91 2,59 40 103,6
21 88 Bodrogi Bendeguz HUN 1765 5,5 47,5 29,0 2128 2128 9 5,5 1,49 4,01 40 160,4
22 8 Juhasz Mark HUN 2098 5,5 46,5 31,5 2040 2040 9 5,5 6,07 -0,57 20 -11,4
23 44 Botlik Bela HUN 1974 5,5 44,5 29,0 2092 2092 9 5,5 3,99 1,51 20 30,2
24 50 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1944 5,5 43,0 29,5 2022 2022 9 5,5 4,44 1,06 40 42,4
25 93 Kebbedies Frank GER 1740 5,5 43,0 22,0 2066 2066 9 5,5 1,85 3,65 20 73,0
26 27 Biro Zsolt HUN 2023 5,5 41,0 27,0 1907 1907 9 5,5 6,74 -1,24 20 -24,8
27 19 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2059 5,5 40,5 25,5 1939 1939 9 5,5 6,78 -1,28 20 -25,6
28 104 WCM Starosta Martyna w POL 1672 5,0 49,0 29,5 2046 2046 9 5 1,14 3,86 40 154,4
29 60 CM Giang Tran Nam HUN 1891 5,0 49,0 29,0 2130 2130 8 5 2,47 2,53 40 101,2
30 32 Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 2010 5,0 48,0 31,5 2026 2026 8 5 4,77 0,23 20 4,6
31 54 Reviczki Roland HUN 1931 5,0 48,0 29,0 2087 2087 8 5 3,28 1,72 40 68,8
32 45 Heyl Thomas GER 1962 5,0 45,0 28,0 1982 1982 9 5 4,65 0,35 20 7,0
33 68 Bernula Istvan HUN 1856 5,0 44,5 25,0 2056 2056 7 5 3,13 1,87 20 37,4
34 37 Lehocz Jozsef HUN 1993 5,0 44,0 26,5 1888 1888 9 5 6,13 -1,13 20 -22,6
35 53 Demjen Mark HUN 1933 5,0 43,5 26,5 1935 1935 9 5 4,82 0,18 40 7,2
36 65 Pasti Anna w HUN 1867 5,0 43,5 24,5 2061 2061 9 5 2,72 2,28 40 91,2
37 24 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2042 5,0 41,0 28,5 1947 1947 9 5 6,13 -1,13 20 -22,6
38 33 Fellegi Zoltan HUN 2007 5,0 41,0 25,5 1879 1879 9 5 6,41 -1,41 20 -28,2
39 74 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1818 5,0 41,0 23,5 1908 1908 8 4 3,11 0,89 40 35,6
40 20 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2056 5,0 39,5 23,5 1919 1919 9 5 6,51 -1,51 20 -30,2
41 48 Palczert Matyas HUN 1949 5,0 38,5 23,0 1984 1984 9 5 4,54 0,46 40 18,4
42 36 Bilku Andras HUN 1993 5,0 38,5 22,5 1842 1842 9 5 6,72 -1,72 40 -68,8
43 29 Schubert Gyula HUN 2018 5,0 38,5 22,0 1854 1854 9 5 6,82 -1,82 20 -36,4
44 69 Forgacs Andras HUN 1848 5,0 38,5 19,5 1882 1882 9 5 4,68 0,32 40 12,8
45 76 Szikszai Bertalan HUN 1811 5,0 38,0 20,5 1935 1935 8 4 2,76 1,24 40 49,6
46 2 Tavoularis Nicholas GRE 2153 5,0 38,0 16,0 1897 1897 8 5 7,06 -2,06 20 -41,2
47 57 Birovecz Ben Jordan HUN 1926 5,0 37,0 20,0 1905 1905 9 5 5,15 -0,15 40 -6,0
48 13 Lagrotteria Salvatore ITA 2073 5,0 34,5 22,0 1890 1890 9 5 6,98 -1,98 20 -39,6
49 58 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 1906 4,5 43,0 26,0 1978 1978 9 4,5 3,66 0,84 20 16,8
50 66 Priyamvada Karamcheti w IND 1867 4,5 43,0 23,5 1990 1990 9 4,5 3,05 1,45 20 29,0
51 23 Gubics Peter HUN 2048 4,5 40,0 23,5 1887 1887 9 4,5 6,39 -1,89 20 -37,8
52 51 Kiss Balazs HUN 1935 4,5 40,0 22,5 1852 1852 9 4,5 5,43 -0,93 20 -18,6
53 81 Vicze Kata w AUT 1797 4,5 40,0 20,0 1938 1938 9 4,5 2,85 1,65 40 66,0
54 64 Busch Joerg GER 1876 4,5 39,5 22,5 1885 1885 9 4,5 4,37 0,13 20 2,6
55 55 Yip Michael CAN 1930 4,5 39,0 23,0 1924 1924 8 3,5 3,55 -0,05 20 -1,0
56 112 Pasti Zsombor HUN 1602 4,5 39,0 21,0 1840 1840 8 3,5 1,38 2,12 40 84,8
57 40 Kovacs Zsolt HUN 1988 4,5 38,0 23,0 1852 1852 9 4,5 6,00 -1,50 20 -30,0
58 84 Bodnar Janos HUN 1780 4,5 37,0 17,0 1896 1896 9 4,5 3,21 1,29 20 25,8
59 100 Herczeg Marcell HUN 1699 4,5 34,0 18,5 1862 1862 9 4,5 2,62 1,88 40 75,2
60 43 Molnar Gabor HUN 1984 4,0 46,5 26,0 1966 1966 8 4 4,13 -0,13 20 -2,6
61 30 Lakovic Igor ITA 2017 4,0 44,5 26,0 1893 1893 9 4 5,46 -1,46 20 -29,2
62 52 Csaszar Gyula Dr. HUN 1933 4,0 44,0 24,0 1880 1880 9 4 4,57 -0,57 20 -11,4
63 61 Fodor Kornel HUN 1886 4,0 44,0 23,5 1996 1996 9 4 2,68 1,32 40 52,8
64 59 Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1898 4,0 42,5 21,5 1904 1904 9 4 3,91 0,09 20 1,8
65 5 Mester Attila HUN 2115 4,0 41,5 23,5 1887 1887 9 4 6,63 -2,63 20 -52,6
66 98 Varga Boldizsar HUN 1712 4,0 41,5 20,0 1873 1873 9 4 2,24 1,76 40 70,4
67 72 Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1828 4,0 41,0 23,0 1975 1975 8 4 2,48 1,52 20 30,4
68 34 Borda Lajos HUN 2004 4,0 39,5 26,5 1807 1807 9 4 6,21 -2,21 20 -44,2
69 26 FM Orso Janos HUN 2025 4,0 39,5 24,5 1927 1927 8 4 5,01 -1,01 20 -20,2
70 95 Dlauchy Peter HUN 1732 4,0 37,0 17,5 1829 1829 9 4 2,89 1,11 20 22,2
71 85 Erseki Aron HUN 1775 4,0 36,0 18,5 1852 1852 8 4 3,22 0,78 40 31,2
72 92 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1748 4,0 35,5 19,0 1852 1852 9 4 2,78 1,22 40 48,8
73 105 Katulic Zlatko CRO 1654 4,0 34,5 17,0 1782 1782 8 3 1,86 1,14 20 22,8
74 87 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1772 4,0 31,5 14,0 1817 1817 8 4 3,55 0,45 40 18,0
75 97 Kovac Mihael CRO 1719 4,0 31,5 12,0 1800 1800 8 4 3,24 0,76 20 15,2
76 47 Ats Laszlo Gyorgy HUN 1956 3,5 46,0 24,0 2031 2031 6 3,5 2,82 0,68 20 13,6
77 41 Hortion Donat FRA 1987 3,5 46,0 23,5 1798 1798 8 2,5 4,49 -1,99 20 -39,8
78 67 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1863 3,5 45,5 20,5 1847 1847 9 3,5 3,74 -0,24 40 -9,6
79 15 Balogh Peter SVK 2068 3,5 42,0 21,0 1800 1800 8 3,5 6,17 -2,67 20 -53,4
80 49 Andreeva Elena w RUS 1945 3,5 40,5 20,5 1881 1881 8 3,5 4,20 -0,70 20 -14,0
81 10 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2084 3,5 40,5 20,0 1832 1832 8 3,5 6,09 -2,59 20 -51,8
82 73 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1823 3,5 40,0 19,5 1800 1800 9 3,5 3,89 -0,39 20 -7,8
83 109 Csernyik Mark HUN 1614 3,5 40,0 17,5 1816 1816 9 3,5 1,54 1,96 40 78,4
84 70 Haszon Abel HUN 1838 3,5 39,0 16,0 1698 1698 9 3,5 5,24 -1,74 20 -34,8
85 82 Juhasz Nagy Sandor HUN 1796 3,5 37,0 17,0 1767 1767 8 3,5 3,87 -0,37 20 -7,4
86 101 Farkas Otto HUN 1696 3,5 36,5 16,5 1777 1777 9 3,5 2,68 0,82 20 16,4
87 80 Kellner Nikolaus AUT 1800 3,5 33,0 15,0 1737 1737 9 3,5 4,35 -0,85 20 -17,0
88 77 Groiss Werner AUT 1808 3,5 32,0 12,5 1700 1700 9 3,5 4,87 -1,37 20 -27,4
89 108 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1616 3,5 30,5 12,5 1669 1669 7 2,5 2,11 0,39 40 15,6
90 46 Vereczkei Laszlo Dr. HUN 1961 3,0 44,0 22,0 1824 1824 7 3 4,27 -1,27 20 -25,4
91 75 Hegedus Alex SWE 1811 3,0 41,0 18,5 1797 1797 9 3 3,31 -0,31 20 -6,2
92 78 Varga Attila HUN 1807 3,0 39,5 16,0 1704 1704 9 3 4,28 -1,28 20 -25,6
93 71 Horvath Jeno Kalman HUN 1836 3,0 37,0 15,5 1673 1673 8 3 4,80 -1,80 20 -36,0
94 86 Gal Janos HUN 1772 3,0 36,5 12,0 1626 1626 8 2 3,62 -1,62 20 -32,4
95 103 Mellor Jessica w ENG 1680 3,0 28,0 10,0 1637 1637 9 3 3,53 -0,53 40 -21,2
96 79 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1803 2,5 39,0 16,5 1777 1777 8 2,5 2,88 -0,38 20 -7,6
97 107 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc HUN 1637 2,5 38,0 15,0 1597 1597 8 1,5 1,94 -0,44 40 -17,6
98 63 Purak Zoltan HUN 1880 2,5 37,5 13,0 1696 1696 7 2,5 4,28 -1,78 20 -35,6
99 62 Karacsonyi Kata w HUN 1882 2,5 36,0 16,0 1656 1656 9 2,5 5,23 -2,73 40 -109,2
100 96 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1722 2,5 35,0 10,5 1651 1651 9 2,5 3,38 -0,88 20 -17,6
101 89 Palczert Miklos HUN 1761 2,5 34,5 13,0 1804 1804 6 2,5 2,27 0,23 20 4,6
102 111 Vegvari Ferenc HUN 1605 2,5 31,0 9,5 1533 1533 8 1,5 2,26 -0,76 20 -15,2
103 110 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1606 2,5 30,5 11,5 1385 1385 7 0,5 1,76 -1,26 20 -25,2
104 106 Szalay Janos Dr. HUN 1650 2,5 27,0 8,5 1579 1579 9 2,5 3,39 -0,89 20 -17,8
105 91 Gabula Adam HUN 1757 2,0 34,5 12,0 1772 1772 5 2 1,94 0,06 40 2,4
106 83 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1791 2,0 34,0 12,0 1670 1670 7 2 3,18 -1,18 40 -47,2
107 12 Kovacs Judit w HUN 2081 1,5 36,5 13,0 1755 1755 5 1,5 3,63 -2,13 40 -85,2
108 94 Lakat Gyula HUN 1740 1,5 29,5 3,5 1364 1364 8 0,5 3,37 -2,87 20 -57,4
109 99 Solti Gergely HUN 1708 1,0 31,5 6,5 1614 1614 5 1 1,55 -0,55 20 -11,0
110 102 Bracanovic Luka CRO 1691 1,0 30,0 5,5 1576 1576 6 1 1,88 -0,88 40 -35,2
111 90 Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1761 0,5 26,5 3,0 1419 1419 5 0,5 2,38 -1,88 40 -75,2
112 21 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2055 0,0 27,0 0,0 0 0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 18000,0

U1800 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 6 Weszely Gyorgy HUN 1656 9,0 47,0 45,0 2313 2313 9 9 6,16 2,84 20 56,8
2 49 Anishka Vikram w IND 1386 7,5 55,0 38,0 1837 1837 7 5,5 1,59 3,91 40 156,4
3 22 Repiczki Tamas HUN 1557 7,0 38,5 28,0 1619 1613 9 7 6,14 0,86 20 17,2
4 2 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1761 6,5 46,5 34,0 1633 1603 8 5,5 6,53 -1,03 20 -20,6
5 15 Szabo Balazs HUN 1600 6,0 46,0 33,5 1615 1615 9 6 5,76 0,24 20 4,8
6 28 Lafour Jephte NED 1526 6,0 44,0 31,5 1715 1713 8 6 3,87 2,13 40 85,2
7 23 Kiraly Lilla Virag w HUN 1554 6,0 42,5 30,5 1602 1470 7 5 4,40 0,60 40 24,0
8 8 Toth Charles FRA 1640 6,0 41,5 29,0 1526 1522 9 6 7,02 -1,02 20 -20,4
9 18 Kovacsi Sara Kata w HUN 1580 6,0 41,0 29,0 1518 1518 7 5 5,37 -0,37 40 -14,8
10 27 Papp Andrea w HUN 1528 6,0 39,5 28,0 1601 1601 8 6 5,16 0,84 20 16,8
11 24 Mecsnober Mate Soma HUN 1554 6,0 38,0 26,0 1540 1540 9 6 5,87 0,13 40 5,2
12 17 Geczi-Zajzon Kristof HUN 1586 5,5 51,0 32,0 1560 1560 9 5,5 5,68 -0,18 40 -7,2
13 1 Navarro Coloma Antonio ESP 1771 5,5 47,5 29,5 1914 1670 6 5,5 4,87 0,63 20 12,6
14 25 Mathe Gergely HUN 1531 5,5 47,0 31,5 1590 1590 8 5,5 4,77 0,73 40 29,2
15 47 Marosi Lajos HUN 1391 5,5 45,0 27,5 1627 1599 8 4,5 2,06 2,44 20 48,8
16 34 Navaratnam Ishaan Quan Tze MAS 1467 5,5 44,0 29,0 1644 1542 7 4 2,36 1,64 40 65,6
17 30 Broderick Tamas HUN 1521 5,5 42,0 28,5 1488 1421 7 4 4,16 -0,16 40 -6,4
18 4 Fretel Didier FRA 1705 5,0 52,5 31,0 1484 1467 7 3 5,05 -2,05 20 -41,0
19 44 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1432 5,0 51,5 30,0 1642 1642 9 5 2,53 2,47 40 98,8
20 26 Ronyai Imre HUN 1531 5,0 48,5 32,5 1551 1495 8 4,5 4,12 0,38 20 7,6
21 58 Seemann Pola w POL 1229 5,0 46,5 27,5 1626 1634 9 5 0,98 4,02 40 160,8
22 5 Szurkos Andras HUN 1682 5,0 46,5 26,5 1529 1523 9 5 6,64 -1,64 20 -32,8
23 35 ACM Megyeri Martin HUN 1462 5,0 46,0 29,5 1605 1514 7 3,5 2,22 1,28 40 51,2
24 14 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1601 5,0 46,0 28,5 1472 1425 8 4,5 5,70 -1,20 20 -24,0
25 21 Matyassy Lazar HUN 1558 5,0 43,5 29,0 1478 1469 7 4 4,55 -0,55 40 -22,0
26 70 Kezer Tamas HUN 0 5,0 43,5 25,0 1577 1642 8 5
27 10 Henderson Franklin Matthew ESP 1618 5,0 43,0 26,0 1429 1425 8 4 5,81 -1,81 20 -36,2
28 29 Moricz Nadja w HUN 1523 5,0 41,5 24,5 1369 1365 8 4 5,43 -1,43 40 -57,2
29 20 Onodi Miklos HUN 1559 5,0 39,0 23,0 1408 1408 9 5 6,68 -1,68 40 -67,2
30 41 Deak Zsombor HUN 1441 5,0 38,0 22,0 1585 1563 8 4 2,53 1,47 40 58,8
31 9 Kubik Anna Zsofia w HUN 1632 5,0 35,5 18,0 1347 1318 7 4 6,10 -2,10 20 -42,0
32 7 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1651 5,0 35,0 18,5 1485 1374 8 5 6,33 -1,33 20 -26,6
33 74 Revesz Ferenc HUN 0 4,5 46,5 28,5 1590 1590 9 4,5
34 19 Burgisser Claude FRA 1578 4,5 45,0 24,5 1353 1355 7 2,5 4,49 -1,99 20 -39,8
35 3 Suranyi Istvan HUN 1736 4,5 42,0 24,0 1489 1423 8 4 6,36 -2,36 20 -47,2
36 40 Bodo Norbert HUN 1448 4,5 37,5 20,5 1513 1418 8 4,5 3,82 0,68 20 13,6
37 52 Biro Daniel HUN 1304 4,5 35,0 17,0 1364 1362 7 2,5 2,19 0,31 40 12,4
38 43 Halasz Daniel HUN 1435 4,0 48,5 26,0 1596 1561 6 3 1,73 1,27 20 25,4
39 45 Karacsonyi Luca w HUN 1397 4,0 48,0 22,0 1481 1481 9 4 3,01 0,99 40 39,6
40 56 Lehocz Jozsef Jr. HUN 1235 4,0 44,5 21,0 1488 1503 8 3 0,97 2,03 40 81,2
41 61 ACM Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1209 4,0 43,5 23,0 1447 1398 7 2,5 0,83 1,67 40 66,8
42 68 Bakytbekov Tilek KGZ 0 4,0 42,0 24,5 1452 1452 9 4
43 46 Deak-Sala Emilia w HUN 1394 4,0 42,0 20,0 1457 1436 6 2 1,54 0,46 40 18,4
44 42 Juhasz Tamas HUN 1437 4,0 40,5 21,0 1598 1562 6 3 1,84 1,16 20 23,2
45 38 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1460 4,0 40,5 18,5 1403 1309 6 2 2,51 -0,51 40 -20,4
46 11 AFM Sukhorukov Mykola FID 1617 4,0 38,5 20,0 1371 1287 8 4 6,39 -2,39 40 -95,6
47 16 Andreini Gigliola w ITA 1595 4,0 37,0 24,5 1346 1226 7 3,5 5,57 -2,07 20 -41,4
48 50 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1360 4,0 37,0 17,0 1252 1307 5 1 1,68 -0,68 20 -13,6
49 63 Jonas David HUN 1188 4,0 35,0 16,0 1391 1343 8 3,5 1,73 1,77 40 70,8
50 57 Hazi Hedvig w HUN 1233 4,0 34,5 17,0 1338 1347 6 2 1,39 0,61 20 12,2
51 65 Toth Timea w HUN 1171 4,0 34,0 14,0 1258 1288 7 2 1,51 0,49 40 19,6
52 33 Borhy Gyorgy Szilard HUN 1502 4,0 33,0 17,5 1333 1331 6 3 4,20 -1,20 20 -24,0
53 39 Arvai Benedek HUN 1454 3,5 41,0 18,0 1313 1324 8 2,5 4,00 -1,50 40 -60,0
54 60 Szabo Tamas HUN 1220 3,5 39,0 17,0 1463 1463 6 3,5 1,72 1,78 40 71,2
55 36 Farkas Imre HUN 1461 3,5 38,0 21,5 1325 1242 7 3,5 4,58 -1,08 20 -21,6
56 53 Csaki Akos HUN 1275 3,5 38,0 16,5 1328 1337 8 2,5 2,13 0,37 40 14,8
57 59 Pervai Laszlo Sr. HUN 1220 3,0 42,0 17,5 1354 1355 9 3 1,85 1,15 20 23,0
58 51 Moricz Karmen w HUN 1338 3,0 40,5 17,5 1292 1326 6 1 1,29 -0,29 40 -11,6
59 48 Balogh Gyula HUN 1388 3,0 38,0 18,5 1239 1286 7 1 2,01 -1,01 20 -20,2
60 32 Kocsis Soma HUN 1514 3,0 36,5 18,5 1405 1207 4 2,5 3,03 -0,53 20 -10,6
61 31 Sowade Ingo Dr. GER 1518 3,0 35,5 18,0 1191 1122 8 3 6,32 -3,32 40 -132,8
62 12 Balega Norbert HUN 1611 3,0 34,5 11,0 1316 1320 4 2 3,34 -1,34 40 -53,6
63 67 Benedek Huba HUN 1070 3,0 33,5 13,0 1186 1195 9 3 1,97 1,03 40 41,2
64 75 Salacki Marcell Gaspar HUN 0 3,0 31,0 12,0 1181 1161 8 2,5
65 76 Toth Rafael HUN 0 3,0 29,5 11,0 1105 1037 7 2
66 71 Kiss Inez w HUN 0 3,0 27,5 11,0 1034 1107 7 1
67 55 ACM Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 1250 2,5 37,0 13,0 982 1148 7 0,5 2,26 -1,76 40 -70,4
68 72 Koronczai Csongor HUN 0 2,5 32,5 7,5 1028 1044 7 1
69 62 Barati Peter HUN 1192 2,0 35,5 13,0 1252 1105 7 2 1,77 0,23 40 9,2
70 66 Heller Gergo HUN 1105 2,0 33,5 7,0 625 962 4 0 0,63 -0,63 40 -25,2
71 64 Molnar Dalma Reka w HUN 1184 2,0 33,0 5,0 1065 1017 7 1 2,13 -1,13 40 -45,2
72 37 Szugyi Attila HUN 1461 1,5 37,0 12,0 0 1302 2 0,5 1,02 -0,52 40 -20,8
73 54 Bella Zsolt HUN 1270 1,5 35,5 11,5 1021 939 6 0,5 1,93 -1,43 20 -28,6
74 69 Kellermann Botond HUN 0 1,0 33,0 9,0 1408 1408 3 1
75 73 Nemeth Balint Levente HUN 0 1,0 32,5 6,0 568 568 5 0
76 13 Mendoly Laszlo HUN 1601 0,5 29,0 4,5 0 0 1 0,5 0,82 -0,32 20 -6,4

Open Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

GM Gonda was in a 4-way tie for first with 7/9

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 7 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2593 7,0 52,0 35,0 2670 2670 9 7 6,11 0,89 10 8,9
2 2 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2627 7,0 51,0 37,5 2679 2679 9 7 6,34 0,66 10 6,6
3 17 GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2527 7,0 45,5 33,0 2653 2653 9 7 5,58 1,42 10 14,2
4 10 GM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2585 7,0 45,0 34,0 2640 2640 9 7 6,33 0,67 10 6,7
5 18 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2519 6,5 48,0 32,5 2572 2572 9 6,5 5,78 0,72 10 7,2
6 4 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2601 6,5 47,5 33,0 2569 2584 9 6,5 6,48 0,02 10 0,2
7 13 GM Hakobyan Aram ARM 2554 6,5 47,5 31,5 2566 2566 9 6,5 6,28 0,22 10 2,2
8 8 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2589 6,5 47,0 35,5 2619 2619 9 6,5 5,99 0,51 10 5,1
9 11 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2580 6,0 52,0 35,0 2592 2592 9 6 5,78 0,22 10 2,2
10 34 IM Arjun Kalyan IND 2445 6,0 50,5 35,0 2614 2614 9 6 3,96 2,04 10 20,4
11 15 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2547 6,0 50,5 33,5 2562 2563 9 6 5,65 0,35 10 3,5
12 3 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2610 6,0 50,5 33,0 2575 2575 9 6 6,32 -0,32 10 -3,2
13 14 GM Aryan Chopra IND 2547 6,0 50,0 34,0 2595 2595 9 6 5,38 0,62 10 6,2
14 5 GM Markus Robert SRB 2600 6,0 49,0 31,5 2536 2536 9 6 6,67 -0,67 10 -6,7
15 22 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2505 6,0 47,5 32,0 2551 2551 9 6 5,40 0,60 10 6,0
16 12 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2575 6,0 46,5 32,0 2505 2505 9 6 6,70 -0,70 10 -7,0
17 33 IM Asadli Vugar AZE 2454 6,0 46,0 32,0 2580 2580 9 6 4,42 1,58 10 15,8
18 16 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2533 6,0 46,0 32,0 2543 2543 9 6 5,82 0,18 10 1,8
19 36 IM Raja Harshit IND 2432 6,0 46,0 31,0 2544 2544 9 6 4,66 1,34 10 13,4
20 28 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2471 6,0 42,5 29,0 2473 2473 9 6 5,89 0,11 10 1,1
21 35 IM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2437 6,0 40,5 29,0 2469 2469 9 6 5,60 0,40 10 4,0
22 26 IM Livaic Leon CRO 2474 6,0 40,5 26,5 2452 2452 9 6 6,20 -0,20 10 -2,0
23 20 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin POL 2509 5,5 52,5 32,0 2510 2510 9 5,5 5,42 0,08 10 0,8
24 1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2680 5,5 51,0 32,0 2545 2545 9 5,5 6,90 -1,40 10 -14,0
25 51 FM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2380 5,5 48,0 29,5 2507 2507 9 5,5 3,95 1,55 20 31,0
26 49 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2383 5,5 48,0 28,5 2511 2511 9 5,5 3,95 1,55 10 15,5
27 44 IM Kayonde Andrew ZAM 2394 5,5 46,0 28,0 2474 2474 9 5,5 4,51 0,99 10 9,9
28 54 FM Pranav Anand IND 2359 5,5 46,0 28,0 2437 2437 8 4,5 3,62 0,88 20 17,6
29 32 IM Gorodetzky David ISR 2461 5,5 46,0 28,0 2432 2432 9 5,5 5,80 -0,30 10 -3,0
30 65 IM Bashirli Nail AZE 2333 5,5 45,5 28,0 2452 2452 9 5,5 4,04 1,46 10 14,6
31 61 FM Rudolf Michal POL 2337 5,5 45,5 26,5 2449 2449 9 5,5 4,13 1,37 10 13,7
32 9 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2587 5,5 45,0 29,0 2464 2464 9 5,5 6,83 -1,33 10 -13,3
33 25 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2478 5,5 44,5 28,5 2465 2465 9 5,5 5,60 -0,10 10 -1,0
34 29 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya w KAZ 2463 5,5 43,5 30,0 2468 2468 9 5,5 5,39 0,11 10 1,1
35 39 IM Srinath Rao S.V. IND 2416 5,5 43,5 29,5 2434 2434 9 5,5 5,11 0,39 10 3,9
36 24 IM Galyas Miklos HUN 2490 5,5 43,0 27,5 2416 2416 9 5,5 6,33 -0,83 10 -8,3
37 56 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti w IND 2350 5,5 42,5 26,5 2462 2462 9 5,5 4,14 1,36 20 27,2
38 67 FM Daggupati Balaji USA 2326 5,5 42,0 27,5 2440 2440 9 5,5 4,09 1,41 20 28,2
39 48 FM Bronstein Or ISR 2387 5,5 40,5 26,5 2393 2393 9 5,5 5,41 0,09 10 0,9
40 19 GM Vetoshko Volodymyr UKR 2510 5,5 40,5 25,0 2364 2364 9 5,5 7,03 -1,53 10 -15,3
41 40 IM Horvath Dominik AUT 2412 5,5 40,0 25,0 2379 2379 9 5,5 5,85 -0,35 10 -3,5
42 104 Borhy Marcell HUN 2237 5,0 50,0 31,0 2534 2534 9 5 1,82 3,18 40 127,2
43 57 FM Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H. IND 2348 5,0 48,0 26,5 2504 2504 9 5 3,20 1,80 20 36,0
44 58 GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2346 5,0 45,0 27,5 2467 2467 9 5 3,61 1,39 10 13,9
45 60 FM Risting Eivind Olav NOR 2345 5,0 44,0 26,5 2394 2394 9 5 4,40 0,60 20 12,0
46 72 FM Ruff Maximilian GER 2313 5,0 44,0 26,0 2359 2359 9 5 4,45 0,55 20 11,0
47 79 FM Bayramov Zaur AZE 2301 5,0 44,0 25,0 2443 2443 9 5 3,38 1,62 20 32,4
48 52 FM Lye Lik Zang MAS 2377 5,0 44,0 25,0 2402 2402 9 5 4,74 0,26 20 5,2
49 43 FM Taylor Adam C ENG 2398 5,0 43,0 28,0 2364 2364 8 5 5,23 -0,23 20 -4,6
50 59 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2345 5,0 42,0 25,5 2404 2404 9 5 4,29 0,71 20 14,2
51 31 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2462 5,0 41,0 26,5 2334 2334 9 5 6,50 -1,50 10 -15,0
52 42 IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel w MGL 2399 5,0 41,0 26,0 2371 2371 9 5 5,35 -0,35 10 -3,5
53 94 FM Zentai Peter HUN 2263 5,0 41,0 23,5 2414 2414 9 5 3,29 1,71 20 34,2
54 27 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2472 5,0 40,0 24,5 2340 2340 9 5 6,54 -1,54 10 -15,4
55 47 Ashwath R. IND 2388 5,0 39,0 26,0 2297 2297 9 5 6,01 -1,01 20 -20,2
56 102 Bodi Tibor HUN 2240 5,0 38,0 22,5 2353 2353 9 5 3,71 1,29 20 25,8
57 143 Navaratnam Rohan Shan Tze MAS 2068 5,0 36,0 22,5 2307 2307 8 4 1,65 2,35 40 94,0
58 92 WIM Terbe Julianna w HUN 2265 5,0 33,5 20,0 2312 2312 9 5 4,46 0,54 20 10,8
59 41 FM Ertan Can TUR 2404 5,0 29,0 17,0 2266 2266 9 5 6,61 -1,61 10 -16,1
60 78 FM Dixit Nikhil IND 2302 4,5 45,5 26,5 2394 2394 9 4,5 3,44 1,06 20 21,2
61 6 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2598 4,5 44,5 26,0 2367 2367 8 4,5 6,62 -2,12 10 -21,2
62 85 IM Turzo Attila HUN 2296 4,5 44,5 23,5 2373 2373 9 4,5 3,61 0,89 10 8,9
63 38 IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2427 4,5 44,0 27,5 2370 2370 9 4,5 5,18 -0,68 10 -6,8
64 64 IM Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2334 4,5 44,0 25,0 2348 2348 9 4,5 4,32 0,18 20 3,6
65 76 Polyik Peter HUN 2303 4,5 44,0 24,5 2381 2381 9 4,5 3,61 0,89 20 17,8
66 71 WIM Nandhidhaa P V w IND 2314 4,5 43,0 23,5 2286 2286 9 4,5 4,83 -0,33 20 -6,6
67 75 FM Budai David HUN 2308 4,5 43,0 22,0 2359 2359 8 4,5 3,99 0,51 20 10,2
68 90 FM Torok Sandor HUN 2273 4,5 42,5 20,0 2291 2291 9 4,5 4,36 0,14 20 2,8
69 70 FM Mosesov Danylo UKR 2315 4,5 41,0 25,5 2338 2338 9 4,5 4,17 0,33 20 6,6
70 21 GM Kosic Dragan MNE 2508 4,5 41,0 25,5 2314 2314 9 4,5 6,75 -2,25 10 -22,5
71 119 Wong Jianwen MAS 2185 4,5 41,0 23,0 2387 2387 9 4,5 2,21 2,29 20 45,8
72 123 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2177 4,5 41,0 22,5 2345 2345 9 4,5 2,51 1,99 40 79,6
73 89 WIM Pratyusha Bodda w IND 2277 4,5 41,0 21,0 2335 2335 9 4,5 3,86 0,64 20 12,8
74 108 WIM Muetsch Annmarie w GER 2223 4,5 40,0 19,0 2325 2325 9 4,5 3,32 1,18 20 23,6
75 68 IM Skomorokhin Roman RUS 2318 4,5 39,5 24,5 2357 2357 9 4,5 4,06 0,44 10 4,4
76 74 IM Song Julien FRA 2310 4,5 39,5 23,0 2331 2331 9 4,5 4,28 0,22 10 2,2
77 129 Gorodetzky Matan ISR 2157 4,5 39,0 20,5 2282 2282 8 3,5 2,23 1,27 40 50,8
78 115 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2199 4,5 38,5 20,0 2336 2336 9 4,5 2,87 1,63 20 32,6
79 124 WIM Vantika Agrawal w IND 2171 4,5 38,5 19,0 2298 2298 9 4,5 2,99 1,51 20 30,2
80 23 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2503 4,5 37,0 23,5 2317 2317 8 4,5 6,26 -1,76 10 -17,6
81 55 FM Parkhov Yair ISR 2352 4,5 37,0 22,0 2248 2248 9 4,5 5,74 -1,24 10 -12,4
82 87 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2279 4,5 37,0 20,5 2291 2291 9 4,5 4,35 0,15 20 3,0
83 103 Losonczi Marcell HUN 2238 4,5 36,5 19,0 2305 2305 9 4,5 3,74 0,76 40 30,4
84 37 FM Shagbazyan Taron UKR 2429 4,5 35,5 20,5 2234 2234 9 4,5 6,76 -2,26 10 -22,6
85 99 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2251 4,5 34,5 17,5 2226 2226 9 4,5 4,83 -0,33 20 -6,6
86 91 WIM Havanecz Bianka w HUN 2265 4,0 44,5 22,0 2345 2345 9 4 3,04 0,96 20 19,2
87 135 Pasztor Balazs HUN 2139 4,0 43,0 24,0 2328 2327 9 4 1,95 2,05 40 82,0
88 45 IM Szeberenyi Adam HUN 2392 4,0 41,5 22,5 2288 2288 9 4 5,27 -1,27 10 -12,7
89 53 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2375 4,0 41,0 23,0 2259 2259 9 4 5,40 -1,40 10 -14,0
90 112 WIM Pujari Rucha w IND 2205 4,0 41,0 19,5 2334 2334 9 4 2,57 1,43 20 28,6
91 69 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2317 4,0 40,5 23,0 2283 2283 8 4 4,37 -0,37 20 -7,4
92 62 IM Saravanan V. IND 2335 4,0 40,5 23,0 2260 2260 9 4 4,88 -0,88 10 -8,8
93 121 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 2183 4,0 39,5 19,5 2273 2273 9 4 2,89 1,11 20 22,2
94 101 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2240 4,0 39,0 21,0 2260 2260 9 4 3,79 0,21 10 2,1
95 144 FM Ammar Sedrani UAE 2064 4,0 38,5 17,5 2254 2239 9 4 2,07 1,93 40 77,2
96 127 IM Nagy Ervin Dr. HUN 2159 4,0 38,0 20,0 2263 2263 9 4 2,73 1,27 10 12,7
97 93 CM Balogh David HUN 2264 4,0 38,0 19,5 2232 2232 9 4 4,41 -0,41 20 -8,2
98 100 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 4,0 38,0 18,5 2294 2294 9 4 3,52 0,48 40 19,2
99 63 Kun Gabor HUN 2335 4,0 37,5 19,5 2131 2131 9 4 6,39 -2,39 20 -47,8
100 77 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2302 4,0 37,5 18,5 2245 2245 9 4 4,74 -0,74 10 -7,4
101 97 Kormos Adam HUN 2257 4,0 37,5 18,0 2200 2200 9 4 4,69 -0,69 20 -13,8
102 50 FM Hando Vilmos HUN 2382 4,0 36,5 21,0 2244 2244 9 4 5,62 -1,62 10 -16,2
103 114 WIM Juhasz Barbara w HUN 2199 4,0 35,0 18,0 2263 2263 9 4 3,22 0,78 20 15,6
104 126 Godbole Atharva IND 2163 4,0 34,0 16,0 2259 2259 9 4 2,84 1,16 20 23,2
105 109 Csati Oliver HUN 2221 4,0 33,5 17,0 2233 2233 9 4 3,84 0,16 20 3,2
106 133 Fule Simon HUN 2146 4,0 33,5 14,5 2212 2212 9 4 3,17 0,83 40 33,2
107 125 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna w HUN 2170 4,0 31,5 14,5 2165 2165 9 4 4,06 -0,06 20 -1,2
108 66 Popovic Milan S SRB 2332 3,5 43,0 22,5 2297 2297 8 3,5 3,92 -0,42 20 -8,4
109 98 Abhilash Reddy M.L. IND 2252 3,5 42,5 21,0 2322 2322 8 3,5 2,82 0,68 20 13,6
110 46 CM Nguyen Van Thanh VIE 2391 3,5 41,0 23,5 2273 2273 8 3,5 4,82 -1,32 20 -26,4
111 95 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2261 3,5 41,0 22,0 2283 2283 9 3,5 3,31 0,19 20 3,8
112 120 IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2184 3,5 39,5 18,5 2234 2234 9 3,5 2,98 0,52 10 5,2
113 81 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2299 3,5 38,5 19,0 2214 2214 9 3,5 4,67 -1,17 20 -23,4
114 132 Geher Koppany HUN 2148 3,5 36,0 17,5 2213 2213 9 3,5 2,78 0,72 40 28,8
115 73 FM Zlatin Alexander ISR 2311 3,5 35,5 16,0 2169 2169 9 3,5 5,35 -1,85 20 -37,0
116 138 FM Pasti Aron HUN 2122 3,5 34,5 16,5 2183 2183 9 3,5 2,80 0,70 40 28,0
117 136 WIM Varga Klara w HUN 2128 3,5 34,5 16,5 2170 2170 9 3,5 3,03 0,47 20 9,4
118 116 Kassay Krisztian HUN 2197 3,5 34,0 14,0 2101 2101 8 2,5 3,53 -1,03 20 -20,6
119 86 CM Khalakhan Jurij AUT 2280 3,5 33,0 14,5 2130 2130 9 3,5 5,40 -1,90 20 -38,0
120 134 WIM Parnali S Dharia w IND 2144 3,5 32,0 12,5 2153 2153 9 3,5 3,43 0,07 20 1,4
121 118 Mahitosh Dey IND 2188 3,5 31,0 14,0 2137 2137 9 3,5 4,14 -0,64 40 -25,6
122 82 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2298 3,0 40,5 17,0 2197 2197 9 3 4,28 -1,28 20 -25,6
123 83 IM Szieberth Adam HUN 2297 3,0 40,0 17,0 2221 2221 8 3 3,95 -0,95 10 -9,5
124 96 Gyurkovics Bence Dr. HUN 2261 3,0 39,0 16,5 2193 2193 8 3 3,84 -0,84 20 -16,8
125 88 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2279 3,0 36,0 16,0 2093 2093 9 3 5,27 -2,27 10 -22,7
126 145 Jijo Joy IND 2018 3,0 36,0 16,0 2061 2061 8 2 1,76 0,24 40 9,6
127 141 Thrish Karthik IND 2096 3,0 35,5 16,5 2065 2065 8 2 2,33 -0,33 40 -13,2
128 111 Taranenko Evgueniy UKR 2212 3,0 35,5 15,5 2167 2167 9 3 3,56 -0,56 20 -11,2
129 107 FM Bohus Adam HUN 2227 3,0 33,0 9,5 2078 2078 8 2 3,57 -1,57 20 -31,4
130 142 Horvat Damjan CRO 2086 3,0 32,5 12,5 2008 2008 8 2 2,77 -0,77 20 -15,4
131 130 WFM Khalaji Hanieh w IRI 2150 3,0 32,0 12,0 2091 2091 8 2 2,62 -0,62 20 -12,4
132 110 FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2216 3,0 31,0 11,5 2111 2111 9 3 4,30 -1,30 20 -26,0
133 131 CM Ng Jen Sheng MAS 2148 3,0 29,0 12,5 2140 2140 9 3 3,08 -0,08 40 -3,2
134 106 Kiss Balint AUT 2234 2,5 39,5 13,5 2094 2094 9 2,5 4,23 -1,73 20 -34,6
135 122 Subramanian Aditya SWE 2181 2,5 37,0 13,0 2124 2124 9 2,5 3,17 -0,67 20 -13,4
136 84 FM Bach Matthias GER 2297 2,5 36,0 13,0 2038 2038 9 2,5 5,65 -3,15 20 -63,0
137 113 Suta Andraz SLO 2205 2,5 36,0 12,5 2085 2085 9 2,5 3,98 -1,48 20 -29,6
138 140 Tancsa Tamas HUN 2102 2,5 34,5 13,0 2092 2092 9 2,5 2,74 -0,24 40 -9,6
139 128 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 2159 2,5 33,5 12,0 2100 2100 9 2,5 3,22 -0,72 40 -28,8
140 117 Pogany Zsombor HUN 2194 2,5 29,5 10,0 2010 2010 8 1,5 3,29 -1,79 40 -71,6
141 30 IM Torma Robert HUN 2463 1,5 34,5 12,0 2177 2177 4 1,5 3,02 -1,52 10 -15,2
142 139 WFM Gaal Zsoka w HUN 2109 1,5 34,5 8,0 1937 1937 9 1,5 3,27 -1,77 40 -70,8
143 137 Tran David HUN 2123 1,0 33,0 8,0 1989 1989 6 1 1,90 -0,90 40 -36,0
144 105 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2234 1,0 32,0 7,0 1985 1985 7 1 3,00 -2,00 10 -20,0
145 80 Balint Vilmos HUN 2301 0,0 28,0 0,0 1474 1474 4 0 2,19 -2,19 20 -43,8

Tamás Gyömbér

 

Open section player

 

Warming up

I had a great time but sadly played one bozo level game(rd8) and in the last round my opponent did not show up. I made some new friends and took in the best event in the Budapest chess calendar for the year

Games later when I get some more will power

Posted on April 17, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: