2nd Premium Cup June Budapest 2019 Rd4

Rank after Round 4

Kormos is in great form and leads with a perfect score

I had a tough day with only a draw

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 7
Kormos Adam HUN 2239 4,0 7,5 0,0 10,0 2913 4 4 2,65 1,35 20 27,0
2 1
IM Jakab Attila HUN 2372 3,0 9,0 0,0 7,5 2269 4 3 3,40 -0,40 10 -4,0
3 3
FM Dankhazi Andras HUN 2284 3,0 8,5 0,0 7,0 2286 4 3 2,99 0,01 20 0,2
4 10
Laza Szabolcs HUN 2146 3,0 8,0 0,0 8,0 2357 4 3 1,91 1,09 20 21,8
5 4
IM Meszaros Andras HUN 2278 3,0 7,0 0,0 6,0 2208 4 3 3,25 -0,25 10 -2,5
6 2
IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2368 3,0 6,5 0,0 6,0 2225 4 3 3,45 -0,45 10 -4,5
7 8
Balint Vilmos HUN 2234 2,5 9,0 0,0 7,0 2162 4 2,5 2,83 -0,33 20 -6,6
8 5
IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2271 2,5 8,5 0,0 6,0 2113 4 2,5 3,22 -0,72 10 -7,2
9 14
Nagy Aron HUN 2112 2,5 8,0 0,0 7,0 2191 4 2,5 2,07 0,43 20 8,6
10 12
Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2137 2,5 8,0 0,0 5,5 2019 4 2,5 3,05 -0,55 40 -22,0
11 21
Reviczki Roland HUN 2008 2,5 8,0 0,0 5,0 2259 4 2,5 1,29 1,21 40 48,4
12 16
Szabo Kristof HUN 2081 2,5 7,5 0,0 7,5 2230 4 2,5 1,73 0,77 20 15,4
13 6
Bodi Tibor HUN 2270 2,5 7,5 0,0 6,0 2112 4 2,5 3,23 -0,73 20 -14,6
14 34
Muranyi Peter HUN 1803 2,5 7,0 0,0 5,0 2341 3 2,5 0,55 1,95 40 78,0
15 9
Felmery Mate HUN 2165 2,5 6,5 0,0 6,0 2130 4 2,5 2,69 -0,19 20 -3,8
16 13
Jogstad Daniel SWE 2133 2,0 11,0 0,0 7,0 2182 4 2 1,74 0,26 20 5,2
17 20
Balsai Nikolett w HUN 2022 2,0 9,5 0,0 5,0 2215 4 2 1,10 0,90 20 18,0
18 15
Mirza Solyom HUN 2086 2,0 8,5 0,0 5,0 2090 4 2 1,98 0,02 20 0,4
19 25
Kovacs Zsolt HUN 1959 2,0 8,5 0,0 4,5 2134 4 2 1,17 0,83 20 16,6
20 11
Tegler Erik SWE 2141 2,0 7,5 0,0 6,0 2115 4 2 2,14 -0,14 20 -2,8
21 19
Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2041 2,0 6,5 0,0 4,0 2052 4 2 1,96 0,04 20 0,8
22 18
Mester Attila HUN 2068 1,5 11,0 0,0 5,5 2102 4 1,5 1,40 0,10 20 2,0
23 22
Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2002 1,5 8,5 0,0 4,0 2055 4 1,5 1,30 0,20 20 4,0
24 29
Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 1931 1,5 8,5 0,0 4,0 2043 4 1,5 1,02 0,48 20 9,6
25 24
FM Orso Janos HUN 1966 1,5 6,5 0,0 3,5 2028 3 1,5 1,31 0,19 20 3,8
26 17
Kis Bela HUN 2068 1,0 10,5 0,0 3,5 1927 4 1 1,73 -0,73 20 -14,6
27 31
Nilsson Joel 1997 SWE 1898 1,0 8,5 0,0 3,0 1925 4 1 1,05 -0,05 20 -1,0
28 23
Forsberg Andre SWE 2000 1,0 8,5 0,0 1,0 1765 4 1 2,24 -1,24 20 -24,8
29 26
Yip Michael CAN 1951 1,0 8,0 0,0 3,0 1912 4 1 1,25 -0,25 20 -5,0
30 28
Barany Tamas AUT 1944 1,0 7,0 0,0 2,0 1882 4 1 1,38 -0,38 40 -15,2
31 27
Kovacs Geza HUN 1946 1,0 7,0 0,0 2,0 1799 4 1 1,76 -0,76 20 -15,2
32 30
Csaszar Gyula Dr. HUN 1926 1,0 6,5 0,0 2,0 1819 4 1 1,54 -0,54 20 -10,8
33 32
Frank Jozsef HUN 1887 0,5 7,0 0,0 1,5 1667 4 0,5 1,45 -0,95 20 -19,0
34 33
Tornyai Jeno HUN 1860 0,0 6,5 0,0 0,0 1217 4 0 1,17 -1,17 20 -23,4

 

U1900-Rank after Round 4

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 2
Schreuder Peters Misja NED 1891 3,5 10,0 0,5 9,0 2104 4 3,5 2,61 0,89 20 17,8
2 5
Balog Imre HUN 1839 3,5 10,0 0,5 9,0 1975 4 3,5 2,93 0,57 20 11,4
3 3
Csalami Gabor HUN 1883 3,5 7,0 0,0 9,0 1962 4 3,5 3,20 0,30 20 6,0
4 1
Hajdu Istvan HUN 1900 3,0 10,0 0,0 9,0 1952 4 3 2,72 0,28 20 5,6
5 14
Szurkos Andras HUN 1627 3,0 10,0 0,0 7,0 1819 4 3 2,01 0,99 20 19,8
6 26
Pasztor-Turak Peter HUN 1473 2,5 10,5 0,0 8,0 1867 4 2,5 0,66 1,84 40 73,6
7 13
Nagy Miklos HUN 1720 2,5 10,0 0,0 8,0 1779 4 2,5 2,15 0,35 20 7,0
8 6
Lakatos Andras HUN 1776 2,5 8,5 0,0 7,5 1729 4 2,5 2,70 -0,20 20 -4,0
9 29
Bakytbekov Tilek KGZ 1452 2,5 8,5 0,0 5,5 1759 4 2,5 0,95 1,55 40 62,0
10 25
AIM Aayush Bhattacherjee IND 1527 2,5 8,0 0,0 6,5 1751 4 2,5 1,36 1,14 40 45,6
11 28
Moricz Nadja w HUN 1454 2,5 8,0 0,0 5,0 1789 4 2,5 0,83 1,67 40 66,8
12 11
Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1740 2,5 8,0 0,0 5,0 1683 4 2,5 2,72 -0,22 20 -4,4
13 10
Kozak Tibor HUN 1741 2,5 7,5 0,0 6,0 1665 4 2,5 2,85 -0,35 20 -7,0
14 9
Strasser Zsolt HUN 1743 2,0 9,0 0,0 5,0 1654 4 2 2,47 -0,47 20 -9,4
15 12
Hallbeck Johan SWE 1723 2,0 9,0 0,0 5,0 1588 4 2 2,66 -0,66 20 -13,2
16 27
Szalay Istvan HUN 1468 2,0 7,0 1,0 5,0 1671 4 2 0,99 1,01 20 20,2
17 8
Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1744 2,0 7,0 0,0 5,0 1620 4 2 2,61 -0,61 20 -12,2
18 16
Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1626 2,0 6,5 0,0 3,0 1667 4 2 1,82 0,18 20 3,6
19 4
Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1872 1,5 8,0 0,0 5,0 1558 4 1,5 3,11 -1,61 20 -32,2
20 22
Hornyak Geza HUN 1553 1,5 7,5 0,0 5,0 1698 4 1,5 0,85 0,65 40 26,0
21 7
Szendeff Miklos HUN 1749 1,5 7,0 0,0 3,5 1447 4 1,5 3,01 -1,51 20 -30,2
22 17
Revesz Ferenc HUN 1590 1,5 7,0 0,0 2,5 1525 4 1,5 1,92 -0,42 40 -16,8
23 21
Onodi Miklos HUN 1554 1,5 6,5 0,5 2,0 1581 4 1,5 1,41 0,09 40 3,6
24 19
Fabian Laszlo GER 1568 1,5 6,5 0,5 2,0 1519 4 1,5 1,85 -0,35 20 -7,0
25 23
Topercer Marton HUN 1550 1,0 8,5 0,0 3,0 1516 4 1 1,17 -0,17 40 -6,8
26 20
Kozma Jeno HUN 1563 1,0 8,0 0,0 2,0 1463 4 1 1,54 -0,54 20 -10,8
27 15
Bokorovics Bertalan HUN 1626 1,0 6,0 0,5 3,0 1315 4 1 2,61 -1,61 40 -64,4
28 24
Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1544 1,0 6,0 0,5 2,5 1439 4 1 1,54 -0,54 20 -10,8
29 30
Baranyai Antal HUN 1388 0,5 6,5 0,0 2,0 1301 4 0,5 0,85 -0,35 20 -7,0
30 18
Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1589 0,0 8,0 0,0 0,0 817 4 0 1,90 -1,90 20 -38,0

 

U1500 Rank after Round 4

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 3
Paraszthy Balazs Vilmos HUN 1419 4,0 7,5 0,0 10,0 2108 4 4 2,56 1,44 20 28,8
2 1
Szoukup Istvan HUN 1478 3,0 10,0 0,0 8,0 1511 4 3 2,82 0,18 20 3,6
3 2
Marosvari Gergo HUN 1452 3,0 8,5 0,0 6,5 1360 3 2,5 2,37 0,13 40 5,2
4 17
Kulman Alexander AUT 0 2,5 9,5 0,0 7,0 1436 4 2,5
5 5
Moricz Karmen w HUN 1340 2,5 8,0 0,0 6,0 1159 2 1,5 1,53 -0,03 40 -1,2
6 6
Horvath Zoltan HUN 1333 2,5 5,0 0,0 5,0 1277 3 2 1,87 0,13 20 2,6
7 9
Lipcsei Janos HUN 1239 2,0 10,0 0,0 6,0 1196 2 1 0,60 0,40 40 16,0
8 4
Molnar Daniel Zsolt HUN 1358 2,0 9,5 0,0 5,0 1330 2 1 1,14 -0,14 40 -5,6
9 10
Pakozdi Artur Ferenc HUN 1234 2,0 9,0 0,0 5,0 1218 2 0 0,48 -0,48 40 -19,2
10 7
Steiner Botond HUN 1331 2,0 9,0 0,0 5,0 1135 2 1 1,13 -0,13 40 -5,2
11 11
Nagy Bella Blanka w HUN 1195 2,0 8,5 0,0 4,0 1240 4 2 1,80 0,20 40 8,0
12 8
Csaki Akos HUN 1325 2,0 7,5 0,0 6,0 1203 2 0 0,79 -0,79 40 -31,6
13 19
Suli Andras HUN 0 2,0 7,5 0,0 4,5 1228 3 1
14 12
Toth Balazs Norbert HUN 1195 2,0 7,5 0,0 4,5 1198 2 0,5 0,49 0,01 40 0,4
15 15
Mankenov Ali KAZ 1060 1,5 7,5 0,0 4,0 1130 3 0,5 0,65 -0,15 40 -6,0
16 16
Kolcsey-Gyurko Akos HUN 0 1,0 8,0 0,0 3,5 954 3 1
17 18
Mankenov Aidar KAZ 0 1,0 8,0 0,0 2,0 1052 4 1
18 20
Szaloki Arpad HUN 0 1,0 6,0 0,0 3,0 1036 4 1
19 14
Toth-Magyar Andras Csaba HUN 1062 1,0 5,5 0,0 1,0 994 2 1 0,68 0,32 40 12,8
20 13
Toth Norbert HUN 1162 0,0 9,0 0,0 0,0 404 3 0 1,09 -1,09 40 -43,6

 

Aayush Bhattacherjee visiting from India

Posted on June 23, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: