Budapest Open 2019 Rd1

Open A Round 1

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 25 Mylonas Konstantinos 1958 0 0 – 1 0 FM Zentai Peter 2324 1
2 2 Bodi Tibor 2244 0 1 – 0 0 Yip Michael 1945 26
3 27 Csajbok Levente Tamas 1940 0 0 – 1 0 Kormos Adam 2227 3
4 4 Balint Vilmos 2203 0 1 – 0 0 Csalami Gabor 1912 28
5 29 Bernula Istvan 1899 0 ½ – ½ 0 Fodor Balazs 2166 5
6 6 WIM Varga Klara 2146 0 1 – 0 0 Szabo A. Martin 1866 30
7 31 Gyenes Mate 1861 0 0 – 1 0 Boricha Ketan 2108 7
8 8 IM Szalanczi Emil 2099 0 1 – 0 0 Monduk Ferenc 1857 32
9 33 Karacsonyi Kata 1854 0 0 – 1 0 Virag Balint 2094 9
10 10 Reviczki Roland 2081 0 ½ – ½ 0 Gagliardotto Paolo 1850 35
11 36 Nagy Gyorgy 1839 0 1 – 0 0 AIM Daroczi Donat 2071 11
12 12 Kovacs Istvan 2071 0 ½ – ½ 0 Rinyu Janos 1825 37
13 39 Bodnar Janos 1809 0 0 – 1 0 FM Koczo Kristof 2069 13
14 14 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2058 0 1 – 0 0 Bartok David Dominik 1800 40
15 41 Lorito Francesco 1791 0 0 – 1 0 Forgacs Attila Jr. 2054 15
16 16 Botlik Bela 2051 0 1 – 0 0 Bolyki Istvan 1768 42
17 43 Berenyi Lajos 1767 0 1 – 0 0 Gyurkovics Miklos 2026 17
18 18 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto 2023 0 1 – 0 0 Crisa Daniele 1765 44
19 45 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. 1763 0 ½ – ½ 0 Musso Andrea 2022 19
20 20 Mester Attila 2013 0 1 – 0 0 Gabula Adam 1750 46
21 47 Hegedus Peter Dr. 1709 0 0 – 1 0 Pervai Laszlo 1985 21
22 22 Heyl Thomas 1972 0 1 – 0 0 Szabo Marton Nandor 1690 48
23 49 Urban Peter Dr. 1644 0 0 – 1 0 Borda Lajos 1965 23
24 24 Zoldy Robert 1965 0 1 – 0 0 Sztruhar Noemi 1609 50

Rank after Round 1

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 FM Zentai Peter HUN 2324 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
2 Bodi Tibor HUN 2244 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,15 20 3,0
3 Kormos Adam HUN 2227 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,16 20 3,2
4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2203 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,15 20 3,0
6 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2146 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,16 20 3,2
7 Boricha Ketan IND 2108 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,19 20 3,8
8 IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2099 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,20 10 2,0
9 Virag Balint HUN 2094 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,20 40 8,0
13 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2069 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,18 20 3,6
14 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2058 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,18 20 3,6
15 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2054 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,18 40 7,2
16 Botlik Bela HUN 2051 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,16 20 3,2
18 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto ITA 2023 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,18 40 7,2
20 Mester Attila HUN 2013 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,18 20 3,6
21 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1985 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,17 40 6,8
22 Heyl Thomas GER 1972 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,16 20 3,2
23 Borda Lajos HUN 1965 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,13 20 2,6
24 Zoldy Robert HUN 1965 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
36 Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1839 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,79 20 15,8
43 Berenyi Lajos HUN 1767 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,82 40 32,8
51 Matyassy Lazar HUN 1608 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0 0,00 40 0,0
22 5 Fodor Balazs HUN 2166 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 -0,32 20 -6,4
10 Reviczki Roland HUN 2081 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 -0,29 40 -11,6
12 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2071 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 -0,31 20 -6,2
19 Musso Andrea ITA 2022 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 -0,32 40 -12,8
29 Bernula Istvan HUN 1899 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 0,32 20 6,4
35 Gagliardotto Paolo ITA 1850 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 0,29 40 11,6
37 Rinyu Janos HUN 1825 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 0,31 20 6,2
45 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. HUN 1763 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 0,32 20 6,4
30 11 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2071 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,79 40 -31,6
17 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2026 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,82 20 -16,4
25 Mylonas Konstantinos GRE 1958 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 20 -2,0
26 Yip Michael CAN 1945 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,15 20 -3,0
27 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1940 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,16 40 -6,4
28 Csalami Gabor HUN 1912 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,15 20 -3,0
30 Szabo A. Martin HUN 1866 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,16 40 -6,4
31 Gyenes Mate HUN 1861 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,19 40 -7,6
32 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1857 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,20 40 -8,0
33 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1854 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,20 40 -8,0
34 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1854 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 40 0,0
38 AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1812 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 40 0,0
39 Bodnar Janos HUN 1809 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,18 20 -3,6
40 Bartok David Dominik HUN 1800 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,18 40 -7,2
41 Lorito Francesco ITA 1791 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,18 20 -3,6
42 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1768 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,16 40 -6,4
44 Crisa Daniele ITA 1765 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,18 40 -7,2
46 Gabula Adam HUN 1750 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,18 40 -7,2
47 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1709 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,17 20 -3,4
48 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1690 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,16 40 -6,4
49 Urban Peter Dr. HUN 1644 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,13 20 -2,6
50 Sztruhar Noemi HUN 1609 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 40 -4,4

 

Open B-Round 1

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Zsatkovics Endre 1693 0 1 – 0 0 Romano Giovanni 1448 18
2 19 Farkas Imre 1441 0 0 – 1 0 Szendeff Miklos 1677 2
3 3 Miosi Francesco 1649 0 0 – 1 0 Marosi Lajos 1433 20
4 21 Monduk Laszlo 1425 0 0 – 1 0 Szurkos Andras 1620 4
5 5 Csermely Zoltan 1596 0 1 – 0 0 Jonas David 1412 22
6 23 Laing Christian Riales 1385 0 1 – 0 0 Kubik Anna Zsofia 1592 6
7 7 Karacsonyi Bank 1590 0 1 – 0 0 Erdos Tamas 1369 24
8 25 Defend Balint 1332 0 0 – 1 0 Geczi-Zajzon Kristof 1571 8
9 9 Bakytbekov Tilek 1544 0 1 – 0 0 Kolozsvary Miklos 1318 26
10 27 Horvath Zoltan 1304 0 0 – 1 0 Karacsonyi Luca 1529 10
11 11 La Barbera Manfredi 1526 0 ½ – ½ 0 La Barbera Marcello 1302 28
12 29 Szabo Tamas 1259 0 ½ – ½ 0 Peterfia Ferenc 1519 12
13 13 Szoukup Istvan 1514 0 1 – 0 0 Pervai Laszlo Sr. 1246 30
14 31 Molnar Dalma Reka 1217 0 0 – 1 0 Thierry Edvard 1487 14
15 15 ACM Megyeri Martin 1483 0 0 – 1 0 Stipta Roza Rebeka 1199 32
16 34 Kiss Inez 0 0 0 – 1 0 AFM Halasz Daniel 1474 16
17 17 Ciccia Giuseppemattia 1462 0 1 – 0 0 Schrenk Jazmin 0 36

 

Rank after Round 1

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1693 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,20 20 4,0
2 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1677 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,20 20 4,0
4 Szurkos Andras HUN 1620 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,25 20 5,0
5 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1596 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,26 20 5,2
7 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1590 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,22 40 8,8
8 Geczi-Zajzon Kristof HUN 1571 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,20 40 8,0
9 Bakytbekov Tilek KGZ 1544 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,21 40 8,4
10 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1529 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,22 40 8,8
13 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1514 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,17 20 3,4
14 Thierry Edvard HUN 1487 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,17 40 6,8
16 AFM Halasz Daniel HUN 1474 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
17 Ciccia Giuseppemattia ITA 1462 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0 0,00 40 0,0
20 Marosi Lajos HUN 1433 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,78 20 15,6
23 Laing Christian Riales KOR 1385 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,77 20 15,4
32 Stipta Roza Rebeka HUN 1199 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 1 0,84 40 33,6
16 11 La Barbera Manfredi ITA 1526 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 -0,28 40 -11,2
12 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1519 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 -0,32 20 -6,4
28 La Barbera Marcello ITA 1302 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 0,28 40 11,2
29 Szabo Tamas HUN 1259 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 1 0,32 40 12,8
20 3 Miosi Francesco ITA 1649 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,78 20 -15,6
6 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1592 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,77 20 -15,4
15 ACM Megyeri Martin HUN 1483 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,84 40 -33,6
18 Romano Giovanni ITA 1448 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,20 40 -8,0
19 Farkas Imre HUN 1441 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,20 20 -4,0
21 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1425 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,25 40 -10,0
22 Jonas David HUN 1412 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,26 20 -5,2
24 Erdos Tamas HUN 1369 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,22 40 -8,8
25 Defend Balint HUN 1332 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,20 40 -8,0
26 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1318 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,21 20 -4,2
27 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1304 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,22 20 -4,4
30 Pervai Laszlo Sr. HUN 1246 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,17 20 -3,4
31 Molnar Dalma Reka HUN 1217 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,17 40 -6,8
33 Mankenov Ali KAZ 1034 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 40 0,0

GM Rank after Round 1

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 IM Csonka Balazs HUN 2472 1,0 0,0 0,00 1 0,33 10 3,3
4 IM Horvath Dominik AUT 2425 1,0 0,0 0,00 1 0,46 10 4,6
5 GM Aczel Gergely HUN 2538 1,0 0,0 0,00 1 0,44 10 4,4
8 Polyik Peter HUN 2328 1,0 0,0 0,00 1 0,75 20 15,0
5 1 IM Akshat Khamparia IND 2393 0,5 0,5 0,25 1 0,02 10 0,2
10 FM Martinovici Ilie MDA 2405 0,5 0,5 0,25 1 -0,02 10 -0,2
7 3 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2517 0,0 0,0 0,00 1 -0,75 10 -7,5
6 IM Kozak Adam HUN 2495 0,0 0,0 0,00 1 -0,44 10 -4,4
7 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2394 0,0 0,0 0,00 1 -0,46 10 -4,6
9 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2350 0,0 0,0 0,00 1 -0,33 10 -3,3

IM Ranking crosstable after Round 1

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1   TB2
1 FM Hamblok Roel 2261 BEL * 1 1,0 0,0 0,00
WIM Havanecz Bianka 2281 HUN * 1 1,0 0,0 0,00
3 FM Urhegyi Marton 2256 HUN * ½ 0,5 0,0 0,25
FM Persanyi Barnabas 2399 HUN * ½ 0,5 0,0 0,25
IM Farago Sandor 2211 HUN * ½ 0,5 0,0 0,25
IM Nemeth Zoltan 2275 HUN ½ * 0,5 0,0 0,25
FM Maerevoet Sim 2321 BEL ½ * 0,5 0,0 0,25
WIM Juhasz Barbara 2157 HUN ½ * 0,5 0,0 0,25
9 IM Martic Zlatko 2284 CRO 0 * 0,0 0,0 0,00
WIM Luong Phuong Hanh 2313 VIE 0 * 0,0 0,0 0,00

 

Budapest Open group A round 1

Posted on August 16, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: