Budapest Open 2019 Rd2

Open A-Round 2

A couple of big upsets on boards 3 and 4 as Kormos and Balint lost

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM Zentai Peter 2324 1 1 – 0 1 Botlik Bela 2051 16
2 15 Forgacs Attila Jr. 2054 1 0 – 1 1 Bodi Tibor 2244 2
3 3 Kormos Adam 2227 1 0 – 1 1 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto 2023 18
4 20 Mester Attila 2013 1 1 – 0 1 Balint Vilmos 2203 4
5 21 Pervai Laszlo 1985 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Varga Klara 2146 6
6 7 Boricha Ketan 2108 1 ½ – ½ 1 Heyl Thomas 1972 22
7 23 Borda Lajos 1965 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Szalanczi Emil 2099 8
8 9 Virag Balint 2094 1 1 – 0 1 Zoldy Robert 1965 24
9 13 FM Koczo Kristof 2069 1 1 – 0 1 Nagy Gyorgy 1839 36
10 51 Matyassy Lazar 1608 1 0 – 1 1 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2058 14
11 5 Fodor Balazs 2166 ½ 1 – 0 1 Berenyi Lajos 1767 43
12 37 Rinyu Janos 1825 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Reviczki Roland 2081 10
13 35 Gagliardotto Paolo 1850 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Kovacs Istvan 2071 12
14 19 Musso Andrea 2022 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Bernula Istvan 1899 29
15 11 AIM Daroczi Donat 2071 0 1 – 0 ½ Krizsany Laszlo Sr. 1763 45
16 17 Gyurkovics Miklos 2026 0 1 – 0 0 AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1812 38
17 40 Bartok David Dominik 1800 0 ½ – ½ 0 Mylonas Konstantinos 1958 25
18 26 Yip Michael 1945 0 1 – 0 0 Bodnar Janos 1809 39
19 42 Bolyki Istvan 1768 0 1 – 0 0 Csajbok Levente Tamas 1940 27
20 28 Csalami Gabor 1912 0 1 – 0 0 Lorito Francesco 1791 41
21 30 Szabo A. Martin 1866 0 0 – 1 0 Hegedus Peter Dr. 1709 47
22 44 Crisa Daniele 1765 0 0 – 1 0 Gyenes Mate 1861 31
23 32 Monduk Ferenc 1857 0 1 – 0 0 Urban Peter Dr. 1644 49
24 46 Gabula Adam 1750 0 0 – 1 0 Karacsonyi Kata 1854 33
25 48 Szabo Marton Nandor 1690 0 0 – 1 0 Sulyok Eszter 1854 34

 

Open A Rank after Round 2

Only two perfect scores remain

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 Bodi Tibor HUN 2244 2,0 2,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,40 20 8,0
9 Virag Balint HUN 2094 2,0 2,0 3,0 0,02 2 0,53 40 21,
3 1 FM Zentai Peter HUN 2324 2,0 1,5 3,0 0,0 2 0,27 20 5,4
4 6 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2146 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,45 20 9,0
13 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2069 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,39 20 7,8
14 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2058 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,26 20 5,2
18 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto ITA 2023 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,94 40 37,6
20 Mester Attila HUN 2013 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,93 20 18,6
9 7 Boricha Ketan IND 2108 1,5 2,5 2,5 0,0 2 0,01 20 0,2
8 IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2099 1,5 2,5 2,5 0,0 2 0,02 10 0,2
11 5 Fodor Balazs HUN 2166 1,5 2,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,24 20 -4,8
12 22 Heyl Thomas GER 1972 1,5 1,5 2,5 0,0 2 0,34 20 6,8
23 Borda Lajos HUN 1965 1,5 1,5 2,5 0,0 2 0,31 20 6,2
14 10 Reviczki Roland HUN 2081 1,5 1,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,10 40 -4,0
12 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2071 1,5 1,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,09 20 -1,8
16 4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2203 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,60 20 -12,0
16 Botlik Bela HUN 2051 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,01 20 -0,2
21 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1985 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,12 40 -4,8
36 Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1839 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 0,58 20 11,6
20 43 Berenyi Lajos HUN 1767 1,0 2,5 2,0 0,0 2 0,74 40 29,6
21 24 Zoldy Robert HUN 1965 1,0 2,5 2,0 0,0 2 -0,22 20 -4,4
51 Matyassy Lazar HUN 1608 1,0 2,5 2,0 0,0 1 -0,08 40 -3,2
23 29 Bernula Istvan HUN 1899 1,0 2,5 1,5 0,0 2 0,49 20 9,8
24 3 Kormos Adam HUN 2227 1,0 2,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,60 20 -12,0
15 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2054 1,0 2,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,07 40 -2,8
26 26 Yip Michael CAN 1945 1,0 2,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,17 20 3,4
33 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1854 1,0 2,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,16 40 6,4
28 19 Musso Andrea ITA 2022 1,0 1,5 1,5 0,0 2 -0,49 40 -19,6
29 11 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2071 1,0 1,5 1,0 0,0 2 -0,65 40 -26,0
17 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2026 1,0 1,5 1,0 0,0 2 -0,59 20 -11,8
31 31 Gyenes Mate HUN 1861 1,0 1,5 1,0 0,0 2 0,18 40 7,2
32 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1857 1,0 1,5 1,0 0,0 2 0,03 40 1,2
34 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1854 1,0 1,5 1,0 0,0 1 0,28 40 11,2
34 28 Csalami Gabor HUN 1912 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,19 20 3,8
42 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1768 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,57 40 22,8
47 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1709 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,54 20 10,8
50 Sztruhar Noemi HUN 1609 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 1 -0,11 40 -4,4
38 35 Gagliardotto Paolo ITA 1850 0,5 3,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,07 40 2,8
37 Rinyu Janos HUN 1825 0,5 3,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,12 20 2,4
40 25 Mylonas Konstantinos GRE 1958 0,5 2,5 0,5 0,5 2 -0,31 20 -6,2
40 Bartok David Dominik HUN 1800 0,5 2,5 0,5 0,5 2 0,03 40 1,2
42 45 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. HUN 1763 0,5 2,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,18 20 3,6
43 30 Szabo A. Martin HUN 1866 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,87 40 -34,8
39 Bodnar Janos HUN 1809 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,50 20 -10,0
44 Crisa Daniele ITA 1765 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,55 40 -22,0
46 Gabula Adam HUN 1750 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,54 40 -21,6
48 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1690 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,44 40 -17,6
48 38 AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1812 0,0 2,5 0,0 0,0 1 -0,23 40 -9,2
49 Urban Peter Dr. HUN 1644 0,0 2,5 0,0 0,0 2 -0,36 20 -7,2
50 27 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1940 0,0 2,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,89 40 -35,6
41 Lorito Francesco ITA 1791 0,0 2,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,52 20 -10,4

FB gallery rd2

Sulyok Eszter

 

Barbara Juhasz in the IM group before rd2

 

Open B-Rank after Round 2

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 7 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1590 2,0 2,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,56 40 22,4
8 Geczi-Zajzon Kristof HUN 1571 2,0 2,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,46 40 18,4
3 20 Marosi Lajos HUN 1433 2,0 1,5 3,0 0,0 2 1,43 20 28,6
4 4 Szurkos Andras HUN 1620 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,54 20 10,8
10 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1529 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,94 40 37,6
13 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1514 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,89 20 17,8
14 Thierry Edvard HUN 1487 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,0 2 0,82 40 32,8
8 11 La Barbera Manfredi ITA 1526 1,5 2,5 2,0 0,0 2 -0,15 40 -6,0
9 28 La Barbera Marcello ITA 1302 1,5 2,0 2,0 0,0 2 0,72 40 28,8
10 1 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1693 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,52 20 -10,4
2 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1677 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,52 20 -10,4
5 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1596 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,39 20 -7,8
23 Laing Christian Riales KOR 1385 1,0 3,0 2,0 0,0 2 0,51 20 10,2
14 32 Stipta Roza Rebeka HUN 1199 1,0 2,5 2,0 0,0 2 0,71 40 28,4
15 24 Erdos Tamas HUN 1369 1,0 2,5 1,0 0,0 1 -0,22 40 -8,8
16 9 Bakytbekov Tilek KGZ 1544 1,0 2,0 2,0 0,0 2 -0,44 40 -17,6
16 AFM Halasz Daniel HUN 1474 1,0 2,0 2,0 0,0 1 -0,34 20 -6,8
17 Ciccia Giuseppemattia ITA 1462 1,0 2,0 2,0 0,0 1 -0,29 40 -11,6
19 25 Defend Balint HUN 1332 1,0 2,0 1,0 0,0 1 -0,20 40 -8,0
20 33 Mankenov Ali KAZ 1034 1,0 1,5 1,0 0,0 1 0,91 40 36,4
21 12 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1519 1,0 1,0 1,5 0,0 2 -0,14 20 -2,8
22 6 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1592 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 2 -0,61 20 -12,2
15 ACM Megyeri Martin HUN 1483 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 2 -0,56 40 -22,4
18 Romano Giovanni ITA 1448 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,01 40 0,4
19 Farkas Imre HUN 1441 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 2 0,05 20 1,0
22 Jonas David HUN 1412 1,0 1,0 1,0 0,0 1 -0,26 20 -5,2
27 3 Miosi Francesco ITA 1649 0,5 3,0 0,5 0,0 2 -0,96 20 -19,2
28 29 Szabo Tamas HUN 1259 0,5 2,5 1,0 0,0 2 -0,12 40 -4,8
29 21 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1425 0,0 3,5 0,0 0,0 2 -1,16 40 -46,4
30 27 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1304 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,38 20 -7,6
30 Pervai Laszlo Sr. HUN 1246 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,42 20 -8,4
31 Molnar Dalma Reka HUN 1217 0,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,38 40 -15,2
33 35 Mankenov Aidar KAZ 0 0,0 2,5 0,0 0,0 1
34 26 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1318 0,0 2,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,49 20 -9,8
34 Kiss Inez HUN 0 0,0 2,0 0,0 0,0 2
36 Schrenk Jazmin HUN 0 0,0 2,0 0,0 0,0 2

Posted on August 17, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: