Budapest Open 2019 Rd4

Group A Round 4

I won a complex game but showed no real chess understanding.

There were many decisive games on the higher boards today

PS Thanks Zoltan for the chocolate bar!

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 FM Zentai Peter 2324 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Varga Klara 2146 6
2 18 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto 2023 3 0 – 1 3 Bodi Tibor 2244 2
3 7 Boricha Ketan 2108 1 – 0 Borda Lajos 1965 23
4 3 Kormos Adam 2227 2 1 – 0 2 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2058 14
5 13 FM Koczo Kristof 2069 2 1 – 0 2 Balint Vilmos 2203 4
6 5 Fodor Balazs 2166 2 1 – 0 2 Botlik Bela 2051 16
7 19 Musso Andrea 2022 2 1 – 0 2 IM Szalanczi Emil 2099 8
8 9 Virag Balint 2094 2 ½ – ½ 2 Mester Attila 2013 20
9 11 AIM Daroczi Donat 2071 2 1 – 0 2 Berenyi Lajos 1767 43
10 28 Csalami Gabor 1912 2 0 – 1 Kovacs Istvan 2071 12
11 15 Forgacs Attila Jr. 2054 0 – 1 Mylonas Konstantinos 1958 25
12 17 Gyurkovics Miklos 2026 0 – 1 Gyenes Mate 1861 31
13 21 Pervai Laszlo 1985 ½ – ½ Karacsonyi Kata 1854 33
14 42 Bolyki Istvan 1768 ½ – ½ Heyl Thomas 1972 22
15 47 Hegedus Peter Dr. 1709 ½ – ½ Zoldy Robert 1965 24
16 26 Yip Michael 1945 1 1 – 0 Nagy Gyorgy 1839 36
17 40 Bartok David Dominik 1800 1 ½ – ½ 1 Bernula Istvan 1899 29
18 30 Szabo A. Martin 1866 1 1 – 0 1 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. 1763 45
19 32 Monduk Ferenc 1857 1 1 – 0 1 Sztruhar Noemi 1609 50
20 44 Crisa Daniele 1765 1 0 – 1 1 Sulyok Eszter 1854 34
21 35 Gagliardotto Paolo 1850 1 1 – 0 1 Urban Peter Dr. 1644 49
22 48 Szabo Marton Nandor 1690 1 1 – 0 1 AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1812 38
23 37 Rinyu Janos 1825 ½ ½ – ½ 1 Matyassy Lazar 1608 51
24 41 Lorito Francesco 1791 0 0 – 1 0 Csajbok Levente Tamas 1940 27
25 46 Gabula Adam 1750 0 0 – 1 0 Bodnar Janos 1809 39

 

Rank after Round 4

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 FM Zentai Peter HUN 2324 4,0 9,5 10,0 0,0 4 0,72 20 14,4
2 Bodi Tibor HUN 2244 4,0 9,5 10,0 0,0 4 0,89 20 17,8
3 7 Boricha Ketan IND 2108 3,5 9,5 8,5 0,0 4 0,77 20 15,4
4 6 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2146 3,0 10,5 9,0 0,0 4 0,50 20 10,0
18 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto ITA 2023 3,0 10,5 9,0 0,0 4 1,32 40 52,8
6 13 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2069 3,0 8,5 8,0 0,0 4 0,80 20 16,0
7 3 Kormos Adam HUN 2227 3,0 8,0 7,0 0,0 4 -0,13 20 -2,6
8 5 Fodor Balazs HUN 2166 3,0 7,5 7,0 0,0 4 0,01 20 0,2
9 19 Musso Andrea ITA 2022 3,0 7,0 6,5 0,0 4 0,40 40 16,0
10 11 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2071 3,0 6,0 6,0 0,0 4 -0,24 40 -9,6
11 9 Virag Balint HUN 2094 2,5 9,5 7,5 0,0 4 -0,18 40 -7,2
12 12 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2071 2,5 8,5 6,0 0,0 4 -0,25 20 -5,0
13 23 Borda Lajos HUN 1965 2,5 8,0 7,5 0,0 4 0,66 20 13,2
14 25 Mylonas Konstantinos GRE 1958 2,5 8,0 4,5 0,0 4 0,64 20 12,8
15 20 Mester Attila HUN 2013 2,5 7,5 7,5 0,0 4 0,72 20 14,4
16 31 Gyenes Mate HUN 1861 2,5 7,5 5,0 0,0 4 1,15 40 46,0
17 8 IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2099 2,0 10,5 6,5 0,0 4 -0,50 10 -5,0
18 22 Heyl Thomas GER 1972 2,0 10,5 6,0 0,0 4 -0,11 20 -2,2
19 16 Botlik Bela HUN 2051 2,0 10,0 6,0 0,0 4 -0,27 20 -5,4
20 14 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2058 2,0 9,5 7,0 0,0 4 -0,20 20 -4,0
21 4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2203 2,0 9,5 6,0 0,0 4 -1,17 20 -23,4
22 43 Berenyi Lajos HUN 1767 2,0 9,5 6,0 0,0 4 1,33 40 53,2
23 21 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1985 2,0 8,5 5,5 0,0 4 -0,50 40 -20,0
24 34 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1854 2,0 8,5 4,0 0,0 3 0,38 40 15,2
25 26 Yip Michael CAN 1945 2,0 8,5 4,0 0,0 4 -0,20 20 -4,0
26 47 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1709 2,0 8,0 4,5 0,0 4 1,04 20 20,8
27 24 Zoldy Robert HUN 1965 2,0 7,0 5,5 0,0 4 -0,78 20 -15,6
28 42 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1768 2,0 7,0 4,5 0,0 4 1,08 40 43,2
29 35 Gagliardotto Paolo ITA 1850 2,0 7,0 4,0 0,0 4 0,12 40 4,8
30 48 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1690 2,0 7,0 3,0 0,0 4 0,89 40 35,6
31 33 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1854 2,0 6,0 4,5 0,0 4 0,57 40 22,8
32 30 Szabo A. Martin HUN 1866 2,0 6,0 3,0 0,0 4 -0,11 40 -4,4
33 28 Csalami Gabor HUN 1912 2,0 5,0 5,0 0,0 4 0,04 20 0,8
34 32 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1857 2,0 5,0 4,0 0,0 4 0,11 40 4,4
35 29 Bernula Istvan HUN 1899 1,5 10,5 4,0 0,0 4 0,08 20 1,6
36 36 Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1839 1,5 10,0 5,0 0,0 4 0,42 20 8,4
37 15 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2054 1,5 9,0 5,0 0,0 4 -0,95 40 -38,0
38 10 Reviczki Roland HUN 2081 1,5 8,0 5,0 0,0 3 -0,76 40 -30,4
39 17 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2026 1,5 8,0 4,0 0,0 4 -1,54 20 -30,8
40 40 Bartok David Dominik HUN 1800 1,5 7,0 3,0 0,0 4 0,12 40 4,8
41 51 Matyassy Lazar HUN 1608 1,5 6,5 4,5 0,0 3 0,12 40 4,8
42 45 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. HUN 1763 1,0 9,5 3,0 0,0 4 -0,13 20 -2,6
43 44 Crisa Daniele ITA 1765 1,0 9,0 2,0 0,0 4 -0,20 40 -8,0
44 37 Rinyu Janos HUN 1825 1,0 8,0 2,5 0,0 4 -0,48 20 -9,6
45 50 Sztruhar Noemi HUN 1609 1,0 7,0 3,0 0,0 3 -0,44 40 -17,6
46 49 Urban Peter Dr. HUN 1644 1,0 7,0 2,0 0,0 3 -0,60 20 -12,0
47 39 Bodnar Janos HUN 1809 1,0 7,0 1,0 0,0 4 -0,74 20 -14,8
48 38 AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1812 1,0 6,0 2,0 0,0 3 -0,49 40 -19,6
49 27 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1940 1,0 6,0 1,0 0,0 4 -1,32 40 -52,8
50 46 Gabula Adam HUN 1750 0,0 7,0 0,0 0,0 4 -1,37 40 -54,8
51 41 Lorito Francesco ITA 1791 0,0 6,5 0,0 0,0 4 -1,22 20 -24,4

 

Group B Round 4

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 Thierry Edvard 1487 3 1 – 0 3 Szoukup Istvan 1514 13
2 4 Szurkos Andras 1620 0 – 1 La Barbera Manfredi 1526 11
3 2 Szendeff Miklos 1677 2 1 – 0 Karacsonyi Luca 1529 10
4 16 AFM Halasz Daniel 1474 2 1 – 0 2 Zsatkovics Endre 1693 1
5 20 Marosi Lajos 1433 2 1 – 0 2 Csermely Zoltan 1596 5
6 22 Jonas David 1412 2 0 – 1 2 Karacsonyi Bank 1590 7
7 8 Geczi-Zajzon Kristof 1571 2 1 – 0 2 Ciccia Giuseppemattia 1462 17
8 12 Peterfia Ferenc 1519 2 1 – 0 2 Farkas Imre 1441 19
9 28 La Barbera Marcello 1302 0 – 1 ACM Megyeri Martin 1483 15
10 33 Mankenov Ali 1034 0 – 1 1 Bakytbekov Tilek 1544 9
11 26 Kolozsvary Miklos 1318 1 0 – 1 1 Miosi Francesco 1649 3
12 6 Kubik Anna Zsofia 1592 1 1 – 0 1 Mankenov Aidar 0 35
13 29 Szabo Tamas 1259 1 – – + 1 Romano Giovanni 1448 18
14 32 Stipta Roza Rebeka 1199 1 0 – 1 1 Monduk Laszlo 1425 21
15 36 Schrenk Jazmin 0 1 ½ – ½ 1 Laing Christian Riales 1385 23
16 24 Erdos Tamas 1369 1 1 – 0 1 Defend Balint 1332 25
17 31 Molnar Dalma Reka 1217 0 0 – 1 0 Horvath Zoltan 1304 27

 

Group B Rank after Round 4

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 14 Thierry Edvard HUN 1487 4,0 8,0 10,0 0,0 4 2,00 40 80,0
2 11 La Barbera Manfredi ITA 1526 3,5 8,0 8,0 0,0 4 0,85 40 34,0
3 7 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1590 3,0 11,0 8,0 0,0 4 0,19 40 7,6
4 13 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1514 3,0 10,5 9,0 0,0 4 0,93 20 18,6
5 20 Marosi Lajos HUN 1433 3,0 9,5 8,0 0,0 4 1,78 20 35,6
6 2 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1677 3,0 9,0 7,0 0,0 4 -0,01 20 -0,2
7 8 Geczi-Zajzon Kristof HUN 1571 3,0 7,5 8,0 0,0 4 0,23 40 9,2
8 12 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1519 3,0 7,0 6,5 0,0 4 0,57 20 11,4
9 16 AFM Halasz Daniel HUN 1474 3,0 6,5 7,0 0,0 3 0,75 20 15,0
10 4 Szurkos Andras HUN 1620 2,5 10,0 8,0 0,0 4 -0,21 20 -4,2
11 10 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1529 2,5 8,5 8,0 0,0 4 0,76 40 30,4
12 15 ACM Megyeri Martin HUN 1483 2,5 5,5 5,0 0,0 4 -0,72 40 -28,8
13 5 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1596 2,0 11,0 6,0 0,0 4 -0,90 20 -18,0
14 1 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1693 2,0 8,5 6,0 0,0 4 -1,21 20 -24,2
15 19 Farkas Imre HUN 1441 2,0 8,5 5,0 0,0 4 0,36 20 7,2
16 3 Miosi Francesco ITA 1649 2,0 8,5 3,5 0,0 4 -1,25 20 -25,0
17 17 Ciccia Giuseppemattia ITA 1462 2,0 8,0 6,0 0,0 3 -0,46 40 -18,4
18 9 Bakytbekov Tilek KGZ 1544 2,0 8,0 5,0 0,0 4 -1,04 40 -41,6
19 22 Jonas David HUN 1412 2,0 7,5 5,0 0,0 3 0,15 20 3,0
20 24 Erdos Tamas HUN 1369 2,0 7,5 4,0 0,0 3 0,02 40 0,8
21 6 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1592 2,0 6,0 4,0 0,0 3 -1,31 20 -26,2
22 18 Romano Giovanni ITA 1448 2,0 6,0 4,0 0,0 3 -0,20 40 -8,0
23 21 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1425 2,0 5,5 3,0 0,0 4 -0,72 40 -28,8
24 28 La Barbera Marcello ITA 1302 1,5 9,5 5,0 0,0 4 0,37 40 14,8
25 23 Laing Christian Riales KOR 1385 1,5 9,5 4,5 0,0 3 0,19 20 3,8
26 33 Mankenov Ali KAZ 1034 1,5 9,0 4,0 0,0 3 1,25 40 50,0
27 36 Schrenk Jazmin HUN 0 1,5 5,5 2,5 0,0 4
28 32 Stipta Roza Rebeka HUN 1199 1,0 10,0 4,0 0,0 4 0,32 40 12,8
29 25 Defend Balint HUN 1332 1,0 9,5 3,0 0,0 3 -0,96 40 -38,4
30 29 Szabo Tamas HUN 1259 1,0 8,5 3,0 0,0 3 0,29 40 11,6
31 26 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1318 1,0 7,0 2,0 0,0 3 -0,61 20 -12,2
35 Mankenov Aidar KAZ 0 1,0 7,0 2,0 0,0 3
33 27 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1304 1,0 6,0 1,0 0,0 3 0,00 20 0,0
34 Kiss Inez HUN 0 1,0 6,0 1,0 0,0 3
35 31 Molnar Dalma Reka HUN 1217 0,0 8,5 0,0 0,0 4 -0,99 40 -39,6
36 30 Pervai Laszlo Sr. HUN 1246 0,0 7,5 0,0 0,0 2 -0,42 20 -8,4

 

3rd BSSZ-Aranytiz GM

Ranking crosstable after Round 4

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1   TB2
1 GM Aczel Gergely 2538 HUN * 1 ½ 1 1 3,5 0,0 5,75
2 IM Akshat Khamparia 2393 IND * 1 1 0 ½ 2,5 0,0 5,50
3 IM Horvath Dominik 2425 AUT 0 * 1 ½ 1 2,5 0,0 3,25
IM Kozak Adam 2495 HUN 0 * ½ 1 1 2,5 0,0 3,25
5 IM Csonka Balazs 2472 HUN 0 * ½ 1 1 2,5 0,0 2,75
6 GM Horvath Adam 2517 HUN 1 ½ * 0 0 1,5 0,0 3,75
7 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 2394 ROU ½ 0 ½ * ½ 1,5 0,0 3,50
8 Polyik Peter 2328 HUN 0 ½ 0 1 * 1,5 0,0 2,75
9 FM Martinovici Ilie 2405 MDA ½ 0 0 ½ * 1,0 0,0 2,00
10 GM Farago Ivan 2350 HUN 0 0 0 1 * 1,0 0,0 1,50

 

3rd BSSZ-Aranytiz IM

Ranking crosstable after Round 4

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1   TB2
1 FM Maerevoet Sim 2321 BEL * ½ 1 ½ 1 3,0 0,5 6,50
2 FM Persanyi Barnabas 2399 HUN ½ * ½ 1 1 3,0 0,5 4,75
3 WIM Juhasz Barbara 2157 HUN * 1 0 ½ 1 2,5 1,0 4,00
4 FM Hamblok Roel 2261 BEL ½ 0 * 1 1 2,5 0,0 3,50
5 IM Martic Zlatko 2284 CRO 0 1 * 0 1 2,0 0,0 3,50
6 IM Farago Sandor 2211 HUN ½ * ½ ½ ½ 2,0 0,0 3,00
WIM Havanecz Bianka 2281 HUN 0 1 * ½ ½ 2,0 0,0 3,00
8 FM Urhegyi Marton 2256 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ * 1,0 0,0 2,25
9 IM Nemeth Zoltan 2275 HUN 0 0 ½ ½ * 1,0 0,0 2,00
WIM Luong Phuong Hanh 2313 VIE 0 0 ½ ½ * 1,0 0,0 2,00

 

Full FB gallery rd4

Bodi,Tibor(right)

 

Posted on August 19, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: