22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Rd1

Women Team pairings

The ladies drew Croatia

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo. 17

  Israel

Rtg 1

  Russia

Rtg ½ :3½
1.1 IM
Shvayger, Yuliya
2336 GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2575 ½ – ½
1.2 WGM
Efroimski, Marsel
2317 GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2549 0 – 1
1.3 WIM
Lahav, Michal
2221 WGM
Girya, Olga
2476 0 – 1
1.4 WFM
Nesterovskaya, Anzhelika
2124 GM
Gunina, Valentina
2509 0 – 1
Bo. 2

  Georgia

Rtg 18

  Czech Republic

Rtg 3 : 1
2.1 GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2502 WGM
Worek, Joanna
2319 1 – 0
2.2 IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2457 WIM
Petrova, Kristyna
2259 ½ – ½
2.3 GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2446 WGM
Sikorova, Olga
2234 ½ – ½
2.4 IM
Arabidze, Meri
2398 WIM
Miturova, Magdalena
2179 1 – 0
Bo. 19

  Germany

Rtg 3

  Ukraine

Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
2323 GM
Ushenina, Anna
2431 0 – 1
3.2 WIM
Sieber, Fiona
2252 IM
Buksa, Nataliya
2410 ½ – ½
3.3 WGM
Klek, Hanna Marie
2248 IM
Osmak, Iulija
2409 1 – 0
3.4 WIM
Osmanodja, Filiz
2225 GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2333 0 – 1
Bo. 4

  Poland

Rtg 20

  Greece

Rtg 2 : 2
4.1 GM
Socko, Monika
2417 FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
2247 ½ – ½
4.2 WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2406 WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2134 1 – 0
4.3 IM
Cyfka, Karina
2412 WGM
Makropoulou, Marina
2201 ½ – ½
4.4 WGM
Majdan, Joanna
2352 WIM
Makka, Ioulia
2048 0 – 1
Bo. 21

  Latvia

Rtg 5

  Azerbaijan

Rtg 0 : 4
5.1 WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
2297 IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2427 0 – 1
5.2 WGM
Rogule, Laura
2269 WGM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2368 0 – 1
5.3 WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2216 WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
2368 0 – 1
5.4 WFM
Limanovska, Elizabete
2186 IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2369 0 – 1
Bo. 6

  France

Rtg 22

  Sweden

Rtg 3 : 1
6.1 IM
Guichard, Pauline
2407 GM
Cramling, Pia
2462 ½ – ½
6.2 IM
Skripchenko, Almira
2403 WIM
Frisk, Ellinor
2227 ½ – ½
6.3 WIM
Navrotescu, Andreea-Cristiana
2241 WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
2164 1 – 0
6.4 WIM
Benmesbah, Natacha
2265
Bengtsson, Siv
2086 1 – 0
Bo. 23

  Croatia

Rtg 7

  Hungary

Rtg 2 : 2
7.1 WGM
Golubenko, Valentina
2274 IM
Gara, Anita
2366 ½ – ½
7.2 WIM
Franciskovic, Borka
2262 IM
Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia
2353 ½ – ½
7.3 WFM
Purgar, Ivona
2205 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2322 0 – 1
7.4 FM
Cvitan, Ena
2182 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2280 1 – 0
Bo. 8

  Romania

Rtg 24

  England

Rtg 4 : 0
8.1 IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2371 IM
Houska, Jovanka
2430 1 – 0
8.2 WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2313 WGM
Toma, Katarzyna
2272 1 – 0
8.3 WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2260 WIM
Lauterbach, Ingrid
2078 1 – 0
8.4 WFM
Lehaci, Miruna-Daria
2131 WFM
Longson, Sarah N
2073 1 – 0
Bo. 25

  Slovenia

Rtg 9

  Georgia 2

Rtg ½ :3½
9.1 WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278 WGM
Khomeriki, Nino
2315 ½ – ½
9.2 WIM
Janzelj, Lara
2159 IM
Khukhashvili, Sopiko
2341 0 – 1
9.3 WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
2226 IM
Gvetadze, Sofio
2297 0 – 1
9.4 WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122 WGM
Mikadze, Miranda
2279 0 – 1
Bo. 10

  Turkey

Rtg 26

  Austria

Rtg 4 : 0
10.1 IM
Atalik, Ekaterina
2464 WIM
Exler, Veronika
2222 1 – 0
10.2 WGM
Yildiz Kadioglu, Betul Cemre
2338 WFM
Trippold, Denise
2180 1 – 0
10.3 WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2317 WFM
Novkovic, Julia
2146 1 – 0
10.4 WFM
Caglar, Sila
2242 WFM
Teuschler, Barbara
2136 1 – 0
Bo. 27

  Switzerland

Rtg 11

  Italy

Rtg 1 : 3
11.1 WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271 FM
Brunello, Marina
2381 ½ – ½
11.2 WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
2175 IM
Zimina, Olga
2397 0 – 1
11.3 WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140 WIM
Gueci, Tea
2265 ½ – ½
11.4
Pellicoro, Nathalie
1967 WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2173 0 – 1
Bo. 12

  Spain

Rtg 28

  Norway

Rtg 3 : 1
12.1 IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
2395
Machlik, Monika
2159 1 – 0
12.2 FM
Garcia Martin, Marta
2305
Machlik, Edit
2062 0 – 1
12.3 IM
Matnadze, Ana
2383
Kyrkjebo, Hanna B.
1949 1 – 0
12.4 WFM
Kolotilina, Liudmila
2242
Kyrkjebo, Marte B.
1871 1 – 0
Bo. 29

  Finland

Rtg 13

  Armenia

Rtg ½ :3½
13.1 WFM
Nazarova, Anastasia
2147 IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2402 ½ – ½
13.2 WFM
Puuska, Heini
1992 WIM
Ghukasyan, Siranush
2261 0 – 1
13.3
Dannenberg, Alia
1902 WIM
Gevorgyan, Maria
2260 0 – 1
13.4
Norlamo, Sarabella
2020 WFM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2242 0 – 1
Bo. 14

  Netherlands

Rtg 30

  Belgium

Rtg 2½:1½
14.1 GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2364 WIM
Goossens, Hanne
2156 0 – 1
14.2 WGM
Haast, Anne
2288 WFM
Vanduyfhuys, Daria
1983 ½ – ½
14.3 WGM
Paulet, Iozefina
2288
Barbier, Astrid
1974 1 – 0
14.4 IM
Lanchava, Tea
2236
Mabille, Natacha
1939 1 – 0
Bo. 31

  Republic of North Macedonia

Rtg 15

  Serbia

Rtg ½ :3½
15.1 WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
2108 WGM
Eric, Jovana
2285 ½ – ½
15.2
Bejatovic, Bojana
2004 WIM
Injac, Teodora
2257 0 – 1
15.3
Manova, Ivana
1795 WIM
Velikic, Adela
2275 0 – 1
15.4 WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
2036 WIM
Gajcin, Marina
2262 0 – 1
Bo. 16

  Slovakia

Rtg 32

  Georgia 3

Rtg 2 : 2
16.1 IM
Hagarova, Zuzana
2295
Koridze, Lile
1988 0 – 1
16.2 WGM
Movsesian, Julia
2307
Pipia, Ekaterine
1935 1 – 0
16.3 WGM
Cibickova, Zuzana
2258
Esadze, Tamari
1885 1 – 0
16.4 WFM
Motycakova, Monika
2126
Donghvani, Nia
1903 0 – 1

Open Team pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo. 1

  Russia

Rtg 21

  Denmark

Rtg 2 : 2
1.1 GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2741 GM
Andersen, Mads
2601 1 – 0
1.2 GM
Alekseenko, Kirill
2674 GM
Hansen, Sune Berg
2573 0 – 1
1.3 GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2716 IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2550 0 – 1
1.4 GM
Dubov, Daniil
2699 IM
Bjerre, Jonas Buhl
2506 1 – 0
Bo. 22

  Austria

Rtg 2

  England

Rtg 2 : 2
2.1 GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2550 GM
Adams, Michael
2694 ½ – ½
2.2 IM
Blohberger, Felix
2448 GM
Howell, David W L
2694 ½ – ½
2.3 GM
Shengelia, David
2531 GM
Jones, Gawain C B
2688 1 – 0
2.4 IM
Schreiner, Peter
2464 GM
Pert, Nicholas
2557 0 – 1
Bo. 3

  Poland

Rtg 23

  Belarus

Rtg 3 : 1
3.1 GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2734 GM
Kovalev, Vladislav
2661 1 – 0
3.2 GM
Piorun, Kacper
2643 GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
2574 ½ – ½
3.3 GM
Tomczak, Jacek
2625 GM
Stupak, Kirill
2551 ½ – ½
3.4 GM
Dragun, Kamil
2584 IM
Nikitenko, Mihail
2423 1 – 0
Bo. 24

  Serbia

Rtg 4

  Azerbaijan

Rtg ½ :3½
4.1 GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
2638 GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2767 ½ – ½
4.2 GM
Sedlak, Nikola
2557 GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2643 0 – 1
4.3 GM
Zajic, Milan
2477 GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2645 0 – 1
4.4 IM
Ivic, Velimir
2525 GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2660 0 – 1
Bo. 5

  Armenia

Rtg 25

  Norway

Rtg 3½: ½
5.1 GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
2690 GM
Tari, Aryan
2630 1 – 0
5.2 GM
Melkumyan, Hrant
2650 GM
Salomon, Johan
2507 ½ – ½
5.3 GM
Martirosyan, Haik M.
2607 GM
Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola
2494 1 – 0
5.4 GM
Pashikian, Arman
2599 IM
Haldorsen, Benjamin
2440 1 – 0
Bo. 26

  Italy

Rtg 6

  Spain

Rtg 0 : 4
6.1 GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2620 GM
Anton Guijarro, David
2674 0 – 1
6.2 GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2553 GM
Shirov, Alexei
2664 0 – 1
6.3 GM
Valsecchi, Alessio
2504 GM
Perez Candelario, Manuel
2621 0 – 1
6.4 IM
Sonis, Francesco
2475 GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
2594 0 – 1
Bo. 7

  Netherlands

Rtg 27

  Moldova

Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM
Giri, Anish
2780 IM
Macovei, Andrei
2426 ½ – ½
7.2 GM
Van Foreest, Jorden
2621 IM
Schitco, Ivan
2492 1 – 0
7.3 GM
Van Den Doel, Erik
2603 GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
2534 ½ – ½
7.4 GM
Van Foreest, Lucas
2531 GM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2472 ½ – ½
Bo. 28

  Switserland

Rtg 8

  Ukraine

Rtg 1½:2½
8.1 GM
Bogner, Sebastian
2571 GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2686 0 – 1
8.2 GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2555 GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2627 1 – 0
8.3 GM
Georgiadis, Nico
2528 GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
2635 ½ – ½
8.4 IM
Kurmann, Oliver
2420 GM
Onischuk, Vladimir
2616 0 – 1
Bo. 9

  Germany

Rtg 29

  Republic of North Macedonia

Rtg 2 : 2
9.1 GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
2656 GM
Georgiev, Kiril
2577 ½ – ½
9.2 GM
Fridman, Daniel
2637 GM
Nedev, Trajko
2500 ½ – ½
9.3 GM
Meier, Georg
2628 IM
Pancevski, Filip
2490 1 – 0
9.4 GM
Svane, Rasmus
2592 IM
Nikolovski, Nikola
2424 0 – 1
Bo. 30

  Slovakia

Rtg 10

  Hungary

Rtg 1½:2½
10.1 GM
Pechac, Jergus
2491 GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2654 ½ – ½
10.2 GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
2520 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2667 0 – 1
10.3 GM
Jurcik, Marian
2486 GM
Banusz, Tamas
2619 0 – 1
10.4 IM
Nayhebaver, Martin
2481 GM
Prohaszka, Peter
2610 1 – 0
Bo. 11

  Israel

Rtg 31

  Montenegro

Rtg 2 : 2
11.1 GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2684 GM
Djukic, Nikola
2517 ½ – ½
11.2 GM
Postny, Evgeny
2597 GM
Blagojevic, Dragisa
2500 ½ – ½
11.3 GM
Nabaty, Tamir
2658 IM
Draskovic, Luka
2460 1 – 0
11.4 GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
2570 IM
Kalezic, Blazo
2455 0 – 1
Bo. 32

  Estonia

Rtg 12

  Czech Republic

Rtg 1 : 3
12.1 GM
Kulaots, Kaido
2542 GM
Navara, David
2717 ½ – ½
12.2 GM
Kanep, Meelis
2448 GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2667 0 – 1
12.3 IM
Seeman, Tarvo
2394 GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2545 0 – 1
12.4 IM
Sepp, Olav
2411 GM
Michalik, Peter
2578 ½ – ½
Bo. 13

  France

Rtg 33

  Iceland

Rtg 3½: ½
13.1 GM
Edouard, Romain
2641 GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2541 1 – 0
13.2 FM
Maurizzi, Marc Andria
2415 IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2459 1 – 0
13.3 GM
Bauer, Christian
2606 GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2436 ½ – ½
13.4 GM
Gharamian, Tigran
2590 GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
2410 1 – 0
Bo. 34

  Finland

Rtg 14

  Georgia

Rtg 2 : 2
14.1 GM
Nyback, Tomi
2565 GM
Cheparinov, Ivan
2670 ½ – ½
14.2 FM
Keinanen, Toivo
2428 GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2603 ½ – ½
14.3 IM
Sipila, Vilka
2405 GM
Paichadze, Luka
2574 1 – 0
14.4 FM
Koykka, Pekka
2381 GM
Quparadze, Giga
2457 0 – 1
Bo. 15

  Croatia

Rtg 35

  Albania

Rtg 2½:1½
15.1 GM
Bosiocic, Marin
2619 IM
Mehmeti, Dritan
2359 ½ – ½
15.2 GM
Stevic, Hrvoje
2570 FM
Ashiku, Franc
2424 1 – 0
15.3 GM
Brkic, Ante
2600 IM
Pasko, Llambi
2443 ½ – ½
15.4 GM
Martinovic, Sasa
2539 IM
Seitaj, Ilir
2346 ½ – ½
Bo. 36

  Lithuania

Rtg 16

  Romania

Rtg 1 : 3
16.1 IM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
2503 GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
2629 0 – 1
16.2 IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2501 GM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
2613 ½ – ½
16.3
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355 GM
Georgescu, Tiberiu-Marian
2508 ½ – ½
16.4 FM
Klabis, Rokas
2321 IM
Gavrilescu, David
2451 0 – 1
Bo. 17

  Turkey

Rtg 37

  Georgia 2

Rtg 2 : 2
17.1 GM
Solak, Dragan
2602 IM
Tutisani, Noe
2412 ½ – ½
17.2 GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2595 IM
Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2441 ½ – ½
17.3 GM
Can, Emre
2599 FM
Kacharava, Nikolozi
2428 ½ – ½
17.4 GM
Sanal, Vahap
2545 IM
Sibashvili, Giorgi
2382 ½ – ½
Bo. 38

  Belgium

Rtg 18

  Greece

Rtg 1 : 3
18.1 GM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2439 GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
2645 1 – 0
18.2 FM
Dardha, Daniel
2433 GM
Banikas, Hristos
2597 0 – 1
18.3 IM
Beukema, Stefan
2380 GM
Halkias, Stelios
2530 0 – 1
18.4 FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2333 GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2521 0 – 1
Bo. 19

  Slovenia

Rtg 39

  Scotland

Rtg 4 : 0
19.1 GM
Borisek, Jure
2584 FM
Tate, Alan
2352 1 – 0
19.2 GM
Sebenik, Matej
2519 FM
Olson, Hamish
2288 1 – 0
19.3 GM
Skoberne, Jure
2567 FM
Abdulla, Murad
2263 1 – 0
19.4 FM
Subelj, Jan
2398 IM
Muir, Andrew J
2271 1 – 0
Bo. 40

  Kosovo

Rtg 20

  Sweden

Rtg ½ :3½
20.1 IM
Saraci, Nderim
2396 GM
Hillarp Persson, Tiger
2550 ½ – ½
20.2 FM
Makolli, Perparim
2241 IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
2546 0 – 1
20.3
Uruci, Endrit
2237 GM
Blomqvist, Erik
2523 0 – 1
20.4
Idrizaj, Abedin
2231 GM
Carlsson, Pontus
2447 0 – 1

Photo from official site gallery

A happy team

Posted on October 23, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: