Budapest Open 2021

Group A-Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

FM Zentai won with 7.5/9

Rk.SNoNamesexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 nw-weKrtg+/-
11FMZentai PeterHUN22847,546,049,00,039,0090,20204,0
24CMMiszler LeventeHUN22317,048,552,00,038,7590,582011,6
337Laddha Yash JayeshUSA17486,547,552,00,035,5094,8940195,6
42Geher KoppanyHUN22776,546,549,50,033,009-0,9120-18,2
510Kovacs IstvanHUN20376,044,047,50,030,5090,37207,4
63Kormos AdamHUN22596,043,047,00,029,009-1,6620-33,2
726Rindhiya VwIND18556,041,044,00,025,0092,7640110,4
834Mrithyunjay MahadevanIND17785,543,047,00,025,0093,4740138,8
928Laddha Shubh JayeshUSA18495,542,046,00,026,7582,134085,2
1017Kuti OliverAUT19405,541,044,50,022,7591,204048,0
1114FMKoczo KristofHUN20005,540,543,50,024,259-1,2320-24,6
1222Krithigga KwIND18855,043,547,50,023,2591,432028,6
1338AFMSzuhorukov MarcellHUN17295,040,044,00,024,2593,1740126,8
1416Gyenes MateHUN19425,040,043,00,020,509-0,0340-1,2
1533Bartok David DominikHUN18075,037,040,00,019,5091,334053,2
1611Metaxasz VasziliszHUN20375,035,537,50,018,009-2,0020-40,0
179Varga RichardHUN20475,034,037,50,018,758-1,7920-35,8
1818Foldes Marton GaborHUN19334,548,552,50,024,0042,294091,6
1919Csontos AronHUN19294,542,546,50,019,0090,314012,4
2029Zoldy RobertHUN18464,537,541,50,019,5091,302026,0
218Szegedy MatyasHUN20534,536,038,00,015,009-2,3540-94,0
2245Varro DanielHUN16094,533,036,00,016,0092,7940111,6
2331Nagy GyorgyHUN18234,531,533,50,015,0090,09201,8
246Molnar JozsefHUN20594,039,541,50,014,509-2,1920-43,8
2520Koltai DorawHUN19244,037,040,00,016,759-0,6840-27,2
2613Yip MichaelCAN20094,036,540,00,015,759-2,7620-55,2
2715Heyl ThomasGER19574,036,039,00,015,009-2,0420-40,8
2835WCMKarelina PolinawBAH17674,035,537,50,013,2591,342026,8
2942Varga BoldizsarHUN16774,028,030,00,011,0090,794031,6
3032Bartuszek AndrasHUN18214,027,029,00,09,008-1,2220-24,4
315Juhasz MarkHUN21743,539,543,00,014,257-2,2020-44,0
3227Lehocz Jozsef Jr.HUN18533,534,036,00,09,009-0,8240-32,8
3346AFMMegyeri MartinHUN16013,530,533,00,011,0080,474018,8
3412CMGiang Tran NamHUN20283,039,543,50,012,505-0,9240-36,8
3540Ozkan SalihTUR17103,036,039,00,012,0071,112022,2
3639Thierry EdvardHUN17153,034,037,00,09,5090,07402,8
3725Bilku AndrasHUN18643,034,036,00,09,759-1,5840-63,2
3843La Barbera ManfrediITA16673,033,536,50,010,5090,564022,4
3930Bolyki IstvanHUN18243,033,035,00,09,258-0,2840-11,2
407Gyurkovics MiklosHUN20572,532,535,00,08,005-1,7820-35,6
4141Rinyu JanosHUN17082,527,529,50,06,257-1,3220-26,4
4223Csernyik MarkHUN18732,038,541,50,09,0050,434017,2
4336Szabo Marton NandorHUN17642,037,040,00,010,0051,134045,2
4424Bellan IstvanHUN18642,033,536,50,07,757-2,4820-49,6
4521Havaskori LaszloHUN19012,030,532,50,04,509-3,4220-68,4
4644Geczi-Zajzon KristofHUN16232,027,028,50,05,007-0,5540-22,0

Group B-Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Szabo Abel won with 7.5/9

Rk.SNoNamesexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 nw-weKrtg+/-
111Szabo AbelHUN14857,545,048,50,039,0061,684067,2
212Peterfia FerencHUN14577,043,046,50,035,2571,462029,2
35Zsatkovics EndreHUN15656,545,549,00,032,7580,11202,2
424Boros Krisztian LeventeHUN06,045,549,50,028,509
54Defend BalintHUN15865,545,549,00,029,0080,364014,4
615Toth RafaelHUN13835,543,547,50,026,7592,7940111,6
725Domokos NorbertHUN05,538,539,00,019,007
818Sass OscarHUN13395,044,047,50,023,7571,564062,4
93Szurkos AndrasHUN15945,043,547,50,024,509-1,1620-23,2
1010La Barbera MarcelloITA14965,041,544,00,020,2560,554022,0
1116Varhegyi AbelHUN13765,040,044,00,022,7572,284091,2
127Labyk IlliaUKR15405,040,043,50,022,507-1,4740-58,8
131Szendeff MiklosHUN16375,038,539,00,018,257-1,2120-24,2
148Vamosi Peter IstvanHUN15365,035,538,50,019,757-0,5520-11,0
1521Zsadon FerencHUN12124,536,540,00,018,5071,644065,6
166Szarvas Nora OrsolyawHUN15524,535,538,50,016,758-2,5740-102,8
1726Matrai BarnabasHUN04,533,035,50,013,506
189Csermely ZoltanHUN15224,040,040,50,015,507-0,8420-16,8
1929Vekassy IllesHUN04,039,042,00,016,008
2014Marosi LajosHUN14224,038,541,00,013,505-0,7320-14,6
2122Kiss InezwHUN11154,037,538,00,012,5070,994039,6
2219Schrenk JazminwHUN12804,034,034,50,08,505-0,7640-30,4
232Kubik Anna ZsofiawHUN16174,033,033,50,010,004-2,2120-44,2
2417Kolozsvary MiklosHUN13704,029,029,50,010,004-0,3820-7,6
2527Minga-Nagy Abel IntiHUN03,029,532,00,09,006
2628Toth JonatanHUN03,028,529,00,07,006
2713Farkas ImreHUN14262,537,540,00,08,755-1,0620-21,2
2820Czipp JanosHUN12672,530,032,50,07,254-0,4820-9,6
2923Boda Tunde ErzsebetwHUN01,032,535,00,02,506

Posted on July 28, 2021, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: