Gibraltar 2017 Rd10

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds

GM Nakamura took first after a playoff. Photo and more from official site.

GM Nakamura(centre)

GM Nakamura(centre)

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 w-we
1 24 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2650 8,0 2859 2,69
2 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2785 8,0 2847 0,87
3 8 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2738 8,0 2830 1,17
4 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2796 7,5 2804 0,33
5 5 GM Adams Michael ENG 2751 7,5 2797 0,67
6 28 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2628 7,5 2759 1,78
7 13 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2689 7,5 2755 0,91
8 7 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 2739 7,5 2749 0,23
9 10 GM Gelfand Boris ISR 2721 7,5 2729 0,30
10 20 GM Howell David W L ENG 2655 7,0 2732 1,13
11 38 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2583 7,0 2731 2,07
12 16 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2675 7,0 2722 0,79
13 1 GM Caruana Fabiano USA 2827 7,0 2709 -0,98
27 GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2633 7,0 2709 1,16
15 12 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2701 7,0 2699 0,13
16 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2702 7,0 2696 0,04
17 9 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2724 7,0 2679 -0,44
18 18 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2660 7,0 2677 0,33
19 21 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2652 7,0 2675 0,42
20 26 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2637 7,0 2673 0,63
21 6 GM Svidler Peter RUS 2748 7,0 2671 -0,74
22 37 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2587 7,0 2640 0,90

Player overview for HUN

GM Gledura Benjamin was the top Hungarian with 6,5/10.

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. Rk. Group
36 GM Gledura Benjamin 2589 HUN 1 ½ 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 6,5 37 Masters
84 IM Kantor Gergely 2448 HUN 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 6,0 56 Masters
112 IM Szabo Bence 2378 HUN 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 5,0 130 Masters
113 WGM Gara Ticia 2378 HUN 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 ½ 5,5 104 Masters
114 FM Kozak Adam 2376 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 0 ½ 5,0 112 Masters
122 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2364 HUN ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 1 0 5,0 135 Masters
126 WGM Papp Petra 2352 HUN 0 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 0 1 5,0 113 Masters
239 Lochte Szilvia 1829 HUN 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 ½ 1 4,5 175 Masters

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
10 7 36 GM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2589 0 – 1 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 2739 7
10 31 84 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2448 ½ – ½ GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2527 55
10 42 122 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia HUN 2364 5 0 – 1 5 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2508 59
10 43 112 IM Szabo Bence HUN 2378 5 0 – 1 5 IM Aryan Chopra IND 2503 61
10 52 92 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2418 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2378 113
10 63 114 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2376 ½ – ½ WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa IRI 2303 143
10 73 126 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2352 4 1 – 0 4 Verneuil Pascal FRA 2215 167
10 101 239 Lochte Szilvia HUN 1829 1 – 0 3 Veltkamp Gerben NED 2166 178

Player details for HUN

Lochte Szilvia had a strong 2000 level performance and can be happy with a nice result.

Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. w-we
GM Gledura Benjamin 2589 HUN Rp:2565 Pts. 6,5
1 159 Weisbuch Udi 2240 ISR 4,5 s 1 0,11
2 99 FM Perez Garcia Alejandro 2398 ESP 5,0 w ½ -0,25
3 103 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2387 GRE 6,0 s 1 0,24
4 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2785 USA 8,0 w 0 -0,25
5 87 GM Womacka Mathias 2435 GER 5,0 s 0 -0,71
6 178 Veltkamp Gerben 2166 NED 3,0 w 1 0,08
7 89 IM Sarkar Justin 2428 USA 4,5 s 1 0,29
8 73 IM Salomon Johan 2470 NOR 5,5 w 1 0,34
9 60 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2504 ISR 6,5 s 1 0,38
10 7 GM Topalov Veselin 2739 BUL 7,5 w 0 -0,30
IM Kantor Gergely 2448 HUN Rp:2503 Pts. 6,0
1 212 Suez-Panama Gilles 2010 FRA 4,0 s 1 0,08
2 17 GM Shankland Samuel L 2674 USA 6,5 w 0 -0,21
3 163 WIM Heinemann Josefine 2227 GER 5,0 s 1 0,22
4 7 GM Topalov Veselin 2739 BUL 7,5 w 0 -0,15
5 149 Gluhovsky Mark 2263 RUS 4,5 s 1 0,26
6 29 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2625 RUS 6,0 w ½ 0,23
7 35 GM Istratescu Andrei 2593 FRA 6,5 s 0 -0,31
8 143 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2303 IRI 5,0 w 1 0,31
9 127 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 2347 SUI 4,5 s 1 0,36
10 55 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G 2527 ESP 6,0 w ½ 0,11
IM Szabo Bence 2378 HUN Rp:2270 Pts. 5,0
1 242 Wilson Matthew R 1791 ENG 3,0 s 1 0,08
2 49 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2551 GRE 5,5 w 0 -0,27
3 180 Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2162 ESP 4,0 s 0 -0,78
4 187 Finsterwalder Sebastian 2130 GER 5,0 w ½ -0,31
5 184 Chan Kim Yew 2152 MAS 4,5 s ½ -0,29
6 171 FM Derakhshani Borna 2195 IRI 4,5 w 1 0,26
7 178 Veltkamp Gerben 2166 NED 3,0 s 1 0,23
8 53 GM Spraggett Kevin 2542 CAN 6,0 w ½ 0,22
9 59 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2508 ESP 6,0 s ½ 0,18
10 61 IM Aryan Chopra 2503 IND 6,0 w 0 -0,33
WGM Gara Ticia 2378 HUN Rp:2302 Pts. 5,5
1 243 Murray J Stephen 1789 SCO 2,5 w 1 0,08
2 48 GM Huzman Alexander 2557 ISR 6,0 s 0 -0,27
3 188 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2129 SRI 5,0 w 1 0,19
4 52 GM Libiszewski Fabien 2545 FRA 6,0 s 0 -0,28
5 172 Tscharotschkin Michael 2190 GER 4,0 w 0 -0,74
6 176 Mueller-Dehn Christian Dr. 2170 GER 4,0 s 1 0,23
7 168 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2212 PER 5,5 w 1 0,28
8 56 GM Gunina Valentina 2524 RUS 6,5 s 0 -0,30
9 191 Burrows Martin P 2124 ENG 4,5 w 1 0,19
10 92 IM Karavade Eesha 2418 IND 5,5 s ½ 0,06
FM Kozak Adam 2376 HUN Rp:2418 Pts. 5,0
1 244 Christophe-Hayot Romain 1784 FRA 2,5 s 1 0,08
2 53 GM Spraggett Kevin 2542 CAN 6,0 w ½ 0,22
3 55 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G 2527 ESP 6,0 s ½ 0,20
4 57 GM Lemos Damian 2516 ARG 6,0 w ½ 0,19
5 61 IM Aryan Chopra 2503 IND 6,0 s ½ 0,17
6 59 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2508 ESP 6,0 w ½ 0,18
7 63 IM Liang Awonder 2496 USA 5,5 s 1 0,66
8 60 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2504 ISR 6,5 w 0 -0,33
9 65 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2492 ESP 6,5 s 0 -0,34
10 143 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2303 IRI 5,0 w ½ -0,10
IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2364 HUN Rp:2243 Pts. 5,0
1 not paired – ½
2 231 WFM Gamboa Alvarado Olga Leticia 1913 CRC 3,5 s ½ -0,42
3 203 Eagleton Greg T 2055 ENG 4,0 w 1 0,14
4 62 IM Kollars Dmitrij 2500 GER 5,5 s ½ 0,18
5 68 IM Krysa Leandro 2491 ARG 6,5 w 0 -0,33
6 168 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2212 PER 5,5 s ½ -0,20
7 187 Finsterwalder Sebastian 2130 GER 5,0 w 0 -0,79
8 178 Veltkamp Gerben 2166 NED 3,0 w 1 0,24
9 167 Verneuil Pascal 2215 FRA 4,0 s 1 0,30
10 59 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 2508 ESP 6,0 w 0 -0,31
WGM Papp Petra 2352 HUN Rp:2417 Pts. 5,0
1 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2752 UKR 6,5 w 0 -0,08
2 199 CM Reuben Stewart 2076 ENG 3,0 s 1 0,17
3 207 Carlsten Peter 2047 SWE 4,0 w 1 0,14
4 68 IM Krysa Leandro 2491 ARG 6,5 s ½ 0,19
5 74 GM Riff Jean-Noel 2468 FRA 6,5 w 1 0,66
6 48 GM Huzman Alexander 2557 ISR 6,0 s ½ 0,26
7 46 GM Donchenko Alexander 2559 GER 6,0 w 0 -0,23
8 82 IM Cheng Bobby 2452 AUS 5,5 s 0 -0,36
9 49 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2551 GRE 5,5 s 0 -0,24
10 167 Verneuil Pascal 2215 FRA 4,0 w 1 0,32
Lochte Szilvia 1829 HUN Rp:2001 Pts. 4,5
1 109 IM Godart Francois 2381 BEL 5,5 s 0 -0,08
2 169 FM Baert Andy 2210 BEL 4,0 w 0 -0,09
3 195 Seraoui Mohcen 2100 ALG 4,5 s 0 -0,17
4 255 Tveten Per 1486 NOR 1,0 w 1 0,12
5 200 Lochte Thomas 2070 GER 5,0 s 0 -0,20
6 189 Bendayan Claros Aaron 2128 ESP 5,0 w 0 -0,15
7 248 Chilton James I 1756 ENG 3,5 s 1 0,40
8 224 Green Per 1956 SWE 3,5 w 1 0,67
9 192 Behrendt Clemens 2121 GER 4,5 s ½ 0,35
10 178 Veltkamp Gerben 2166 NED 3,0 w 1 0,88
Advertisements

Posted on February 3, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: