Budapest Spring Festival 2017 Rd7

U2200  Rank after Round 7

I won a tough game and have 5,5/7.

2 more games to go.

From earlier in the tournament

Heyl-Tlepsok Rd2

London System

After 24..Ng7(diagram)

After 24..Ng7

 

Bodrogi,L(HUN) centre

 

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 14 Dovletov Hajygurban TKM 2094 6,5 29,0 27,5 2390 7 6,5 4,65 1,85 20 37,0
2 19 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2076 6,0 28,0 23,0 2249 7 6 4,77 1,23 20 24,6
3 8 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi TKM 2130 5,5 32,5 23,0 2194 7 5,5 5,02 0,48 20 9,6
4 2 Kormos Adam HUN 2146 5,5 32,0 25,0 2251 7 5,5 4,65 0,85 20 17,0
5 12 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2102 5,5 30,0 22,5 2155 7 5,5 5,01 0,49 20 9,8
6 9 Heining Thomas GER 2128 5,5 29,0 22,0 2200 7 5,5 4,92 0,58 20 11,6
7 6 Ernst Michael AUT 2133 5,5 28,5 22,0 2185 7 5,5 5,12 0,38 20 7,6
8 28 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 2035 5,5 27,5 22,0 2152 7 5,5 4,54 0,96 40 38,4
9 27 Baracca Paolo ITA 2038 5,5 27,0 23,0 2129 7 5,5 4,63 0,87 20 17,4
10 51 Yip Michael CAN 1956 5,5 24,0 19,5 2139 7 5,5 3,89 1,61 20 32,2
11 53 Losonczi Marcell HUN 1952 5,0 32,5 22,5 2184 7 5 2,76 2,24 40 89,6
12 74 Farcadi Hunor ROU 1871 5,0 31,0 19,5 2210 7 5 1,86 3,14 40 125,6
13 1 Nazarov Rustem TKM 2170 5,0 28,5 20,5 2132 7 5 5,25 -0,25 20 -5,0
14 33 Erseki Tamara w HUN 2014 5,0 27,5 21,0 2123 7 5 3,90 1,10 40 44,0
15 42 Juhasz Agoston HUN 1992 5,0 27,5 20,0 2127 7 5 3,66 1,34 40 53,6
16 18 Tserendorj Batsaikhan USA 2081 5,0 27,5 19,0 2070 7 5 5,05 -0,05 20 -1,0
17 11 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2114 5,0 27,0 21,0 2106 7 5 5,01 -0,01 20 -0,2
18 62 Andreeva Elena w RUS 1924 5,0 24,5 19,5 2023 7 5 3,83 1,17 20 23,4
19 21 Itgelt Khuyagtsogt MGL 2062 5,0 24,0 20,0 2065 7 5 4,87 0,13 40 5,2
20 13 Gubics Peter HUN 2097 5,0 23,5 17,0 2022 7 5 5,40 -0,40 20 -8,0
21 40 Morozov Vitalij UKR 1995 4,5 34,5 23,5 2113 7 4,5 3,27 1,23 20 24,6
22 63 Scardanzan Gabriel GER 1922 4,5 32,0 20,0 2104 7 4,5 2,69 1,81 20 36,2
23 47 Horvat Damjan CRO 1966 4,5 29,5 19,5 2091 7 4,5 3,23 1,27 20 25,4
24 22 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2056 4,5 29,0 18,0 1983 7 4,5 5,09 -0,59 20 -11,8
25 16 Biro Zsolt HUN 2083 4,5 28,5 17,5 2006 7 4,5 5,12 -0,62 20 -12,4
26 70 Felde Bence HUN 1890 4,5 28,0 19,5 2016 6 3,5 1,62 1,88 20 37,6
27 32 Beshukova Alina w RUS 2014 4,5 27,5 19,0 1947 7 4,5 4,99 -0,49 40 -19,6
28 4 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2135 4,5 26,0 15,5 1975 7 4,5 5,67 -1,17 20 -23,4
29 25 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2049 4,5 25,0 17,0 1954 7 4,5 5,27 -0,77 20 -15,4
30 39 Simon Lili w HUN 1996 4,5 24,5 18,5 1856 6 3,5 3,90 -0,40 40 -16,0
31 44 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 1979 4,5 23,0 17,0 1961 7 4,5 4,54 -0,04 40 -1,6
32 38 Schubert Gyula HUN 2004 4,5 20,0 13,5 1846 7 4,5 5,58 -1,08 20 -21,6
33 56 Vardi Shlomit w ISR 1943 4,0 31,0 22,0 2066 7 4 2,76 1,24 20 24,8
34 23 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2054 4,0 29,5 21,0 2003 7 4 4,44 -0,44 20 -8,8
35 68 Virag Balint HUN 1903 4,0 29,0 17,0 1946 7 4 3,37 0,63 40 25,2
36 37 Mirza Solyom HUN 2004 4,0 28,5 21,0 1969 7 4 4,10 -0,10 20 -2,0
37 86 Sagi Bence HUN 1838 4,0 27,5 16,0 2089 7 4 1,69 2,31 40 92,4
38 7 Tleptsok Ruslan RUS 2132 4,0 27,0 18,0 1989 7 4 5,22 -1,22 20 -24,4
39 36 Roth Martin SUI 2009 4,0 26,5 18,0 1958 7 4 4,33 -0,33 20 -6,6
40 31 Schleich Theodor Dr. GER 2016 4,0 26,5 16,0 1890 7 4 5,08 -1,08 20 -21,6
41 26 Kis Bela HUN 2047 4,0 26,0 17,0 1853 6 3 4,50 -1,50 20 -30,0
42 30 Khudovekov Maxim RUS 2026 4,0 25,5 17,5 1922 7 4 4,85 -0,85 40 -34,0
43 3 Vargyas Zoltan HUN 2136 4,0 25,5 15,0 1879 7 4 5,73 -1,73 20 -34,6
44 124 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 1656 4,0 25,0 12,5 1878 6 3 1,33 1,67 40 66,8
45 61 WFM Kozma Edit w HUN 1924 4,0 24,5 15,0 1826 7 4 4,69 -0,69 20 -13,8
46 88 Beshukov Aslan RUS 1832 4,0 24,5 13,0 1834 6 3 2,38 0,62 40 24,8
47 29 Geher Koppany HUN 2029 4,0 24,0 16,5 1888 7 4 5,18 -1,18 40 -47,2
48 35 Pasztor Attila HUN 2010 4,0 23,5 16,5 1839 7 4 5,41 -1,41 20 -28,2
49 65 Meszaros Attila HUN 1909 4,0 23,5 16,0 1854 6 4 4,13 -0,13 20 -2,6
50 75 Benedek Istvan ROU 1870 4,0 23,0 13,0 1935 7 4 3,43 0,57 40 22,8
51 34 Schaefer Lutz GER 2013 4,0 22,5 14,0 1841 7 4 5,42 -1,42 20 -28,4
52 77 AGM Knight David NED 1866 4,0 22,0 14,0 2024 7 4 2,57 1,43 20 28,6
53 80 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1846 4,0 21,0 12,0 1884 7 4 3,62 0,38 40 15,2
54 67 Geher Laszlo HUN 1906 4,0 20,5 14,0 1640 6 3 4,48 -1,48 20 -29,6
55 43 Birovecz Ben Jordan HUN 1982 4,0 19,5 14,0 1859 7 4 4,99 -0,99 40 -39,6
56 106 Selim Tareq HUN 1741 4,0 19,0 10,0 1686 5 2 1,99 0,01 20 0,2
57 64 Pasztor Balazs HUN 1916 3,5 29,5 17,5 1934 7 3,5 3,23 0,27 40 10,8
58 117 Mihaly Imre HUN 1711 3,5 29,0 16,0 2003 7 3,5 1,15 2,35 40 94,0
59 81 Fernandez Aransay Fernando ESP 1845 3,5 28,5 15,0 1992 7 3,5 2,20 1,30 20 26,0
60 100 Grelier Gilles FRA 1774 3,5 28,0 17,0 2021 7 3,5 1,38 2,12 20 42,4
61 107 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1739 3,5 28,0 15,5 2005 7 3,5 1,27 2,23 20 44,6
62 90 Bellan Istvan HUN 1820 3,5 27,5 17,5 1962 6 2,5 1,46 1,04 20 20,8
63 58 Frost Peter AUS 1939 3,5 27,5 16,5 1924 7 3,5 3,59 -0,09 20 -1,8
64 10 Khudovekov Stanislav RUS 2118 3,5 27,5 15,5 1895 7 3,5 5,46 -1,96 20 -39,2
65 54 Nemety Laszlo FRA 1948 3,5 26,5 16,5 1928 7 3,5 3,60 -0,10 20 -2,0
66 102 Ocztos Dominik HUN 1752 3,5 26,5 12,0 1972 7 3,5 1,56 1,94 40 77,6
67 45 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 1976 3,5 26,0 16,5 1912 7 3,5 4,02 -0,52 40 -20,8
68 41 Hegedus Dominik HUN 1993 3,5 25,5 16,5 1884 7 3,5 4,45 -0,95 40 -38,0
69 82 Pasti Aron HUN 1844 3,5 25,5 12,0 1857 7 3,5 3,34 0,16 40 6,4
70 89 Koltai Dora w HUN 1830 3,5 25,0 12,0 1709 6 2,5 2,99 -0,49 40 -19,6
71 91 Hegedus Luca w HUN 1815 3,5 24,5 14,0 1945 6 3,5 2,45 1,05 40 42,0
72 94 Collopy Robert ENG 1808 3,5 23,0 13,0 1881 7 3,5 2,82 0,68 40 27,2
73 72 Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1889 3,5 23,0 11,5 1883 7 3,5 3,52 -0,02 20 -0,4
74 15 Borda Lajos HUN 2089 3,5 22,5 14,5 1833 7 3,5 5,53 -2,03 20 -40,6
75 17 Demeter Jozsef ROU 2083 3,5 22,5 14,0 1844 7 3,5 5,54 -2,04 20 -40,8
76 66 Steenstrup Svend DEN 1908 3,5 22,0 16,5 1826 6 2,5 2,44 0,06 20 1,2
77 71 Sirletti Sonia w ITA 1890 3,5 22,0 12,5 1784 7 3,5 4,40 -0,90 20 -18,0
78 46 Horvath Jeno Kalman HUN 1968 3,5 21,5 13,0 1780 7 3,5 5,08 -1,58 20 -31,6
79 57 Fischer Gerd GER 1939 3,5 20,0 13,0 1765 7 3,5 5,02 -1,52 20 -30,4
80 69 AGM Milikow Elie ISR 1891 3,0 29,5 16,0 1789 5 2 2,08 -0,08 40 -3,2
81 52 Zuiderweg Edwin NED 1953 3,0 27,5 16,0 1897 7 3 3,51 -0,51 20 -10,2
82 73 Zoltan Andras HUN 1886 3,0 27,0 13,0 1908 7 3 2,84 0,16 20 3,2
83 130 Stevik Patrik SVK 1579 3,0 26,0 13,0 1893 7 3 0,82 2,18 40 87,2
84 49 Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1956 3,0 25,0 15,5 1834 7 3 4,10 -1,10 20 -22,0
85 132 Ronyai Imre HUN 1559 3,0 24,5 12,0 1820 7 3 0,98 2,02 20 40,4
86 78 Andersen Guttorm NOR 1859 3,0 24,5 10,0 1760 7 3 3,98 -0,98 20 -19,6
87 50 Mattes Heinz Dr. GER 1956 3,0 23,5 13,0 1690 6 2 3,68 -1,68 20 -33,6
88 133 Kertesz Aron Borsa HUN 1553 3,0 23,5 12,0 1817 7 3 0,98 2,02 40 80,8
89 101 Fodor Kornel HUN 1770 3,0 23,5 9,5 1854 7 3 2,43 0,57 40 22,8
90 108 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1738 3,0 23,0 10,0 1826 7 3 2,29 0,71 40 28,4
91 97 Lakat Gyula HUN 1790 3,0 22,5 10,0 1948 6 3 1,89 1,11 20 22,2
92 20 Vereczkei Laszlo HUN 2068 3,0 22,0 12,0 1754 7 3 5,75 -2,75 40 -110,0
93 123 Moricz Benedek HUN 1683 3,0 22,0 11,0 1783 7 3 2,16 0,84 40 33,6
94 109 Tancsa Tamas HUN 1737 3,0 22,0 9,5 1700 6 2 1,96 0,04 40 1,6
95 59 Fule Simon HUN 1939 3,0 21,5 13,0 1857 5 3 3,39 -0,39 40 -15,6
96 93 Karacsonyi Kata w HUN 1809 3,0 21,5 11,5 1723 6 2 2,29 -0,29 40 -11,6
97 84 Revesz Gregory USA 1840 3,0 21,5 11,0 1746 7 3 3,84 -0,84 40 -33,6
98 126 Palczert Matyas HUN 1634 3,0 21,5 7,0 1767 7 3 1,91 1,09 40 43,6
99 110 Sassoon Roei ISR 1734 3,0 20,5 9,0 1789 7 3 2,58 0,42 40 16,8
100 111 Dlauchy Peter HUN 1725 3,0 19,5 8,0 1736 7 3 2,99 0,01 20 0,2
101 83 Germann Martin SUI 1843 3,0 18,5 10,5 1713 7 3 4,21 -1,21 40 -48,4
102 119 Mayer Dietmar GER 1692 3,0 17,5 6,0 1657 6 2 1,97 0,03 20 0,6
103 105 Jersic Aleks SLO 1743 2,5 29,0 14,0 1873 7 2,5 1,49 1,01 40 40,4
104 96 Sidler Samuel SUI 1791 2,5 28,5 14,0 1884 7 2,5 1,76 0,74 40 29,6
105 55 Bensaid Simon FRA 1944 2,5 28,0 14,0 1833 5 2,5 3,09 -0,59 20 -11,8
106 114 Jaro Benjamin HUN 1719 2,5 24,0 11,0 1822 7 2,5 1,70 0,80 40 32,0
107 120 Allahverdi Maryam w IRI 1690 2,5 22,0 8,5 1788 7 2,5 1,73 0,77 20 15,4
108 76 Kassel Walter AUT 1869 2,5 22,0 8,5 1681 7 2,5 4,34 -1,84 20 -36,8
109 112 Erseki Aron HUN 1721 2,5 21,5 9,0 1784 7 2,5 2,00 0,50 40 20,0
110 79 AIM Bakos Balazs HUN 1848 2,5 21,5 8,5 1710 6 2,5 3,67 -1,17 40 -46,8
111 103 Bilku Andras HUN 1748 2,5 20,5 9,0 1829 5 2,5 2,05 0,45 40 18,0
112 138 Aegerter Klaus SUI 0 2,5 19,5 9,0 1724 7 2,5
113 60 Serra Azul Neto Francisco BRA 1937 2,5 18,5 5,0 1696 4 2,5 3,48 -0,98 20 -19,6
114 92 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1810 2,5 17,0 6,5 1619 7 2,5 4,32 -1,82 20 -36,4
115 48 Heyl Thomas GER 1962 2,0 28,0 13,0 2017 4 2 1,69 0,31 20 6,2
116 116 Forgacs Andras HUN 1713 2,0 26,5 11,0 1760 7 2 1,69 0,31 40 12,4
117 128 Vegvari Ferenc HUN 1624 2,0 26,5 10,5 1786 7 2 1,07 0,93 20 18,6
118 122 Burgisser Claude FRA 1687 2,0 24,0 10,0 1722 7 2 1,80 0,20 20 4,0
119 135 Pasti Anna w HUN 1521 2,0 24,0 9,0 1723 7 2 0,83 1,17 40 46,8
120 134 Fodor Gabor HUN 1528 2,0 23,5 7,0 1723 7 2 1,00 1,00 20 20,0
121 98 Lukacs Anna Kata w HUN 1788 2,0 23,0 9,0 1440 5 1 2,20 -1,20 40 -48,0
122 99 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt HUN 1784 2,0 23,0 8,0 1555 6 1,5 2,67 -1,17 40 -46,8
123 137 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1512 2,0 21,5 7,0 1638 7 2 1,17 0,83 40 33,2
124 125 Chekletsova Darya w RUS 1639 2,0 21,0 7,0 1652 7 2 1,96 0,04 40 1,6
125 129 Labarthe Francois FRA 1623 2,0 20,0 7,0 1611 7 2 2,20 -0,20 20 -4,0
126 95 Barsi Botond HUN 1795 2,0 19,5 7,0 1517 6 1 3,12 -2,12 40 -84,8
127 121 Shavit Inbar ISR 1690 2,0 17,5 4,0 1513 6 1 2,27 -1,27 40 -50,8
128 139 Morozov Vladislav UKR 0 2,0 17,0 7,0 1604 7 2
129 118 Farkas Otto Sr. HUN 1696 2,0 16,0 4,0 1509 6 1 2,37 -1,37 40 -54,8
130 5 Fodor Peter HUN 2134 1,5 25,0 10,0 1929 3 1,5 2,28 -0,78 20 -15,6
131 115 Muranyi Peter HUN 1716 1,5 22,5 6,0 1544 7 1,5 2,96 -1,46 40 -58,4
132 85 Gal Janos HUN 1838 1,5 19,5 6,5 1558 7 1,5 3,99 -2,49 20 -49,8
133 127 Rona Andras HUN 1626 1,5 18,5 5,0 1442 6 1,5 1,82 -0,32 40 -12,8
134 140 Vidarsson Orlygur ISL 0 1,0 22,5 7,0 1007 6 0
135 104 Purak Zoltan HUN 1747 1,0 22,5 5,5 1566 6 1 2,33 -1,33 20 -26,6
136 136 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1518 1,0 21,0 5,0 1468 7 1 1,40 -0,40 40 -16,0
137 113 Rausch Arndt GER 1721 1,0 21,0 1,0 1406 6 1 2,17 -1,17 40 -46,8
138 24 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2053 1,0 20,5 7,0 1716 3 1 2,30 -1,30 20 -26,0
139 87 Tessedik Karoly HUN 1833 0,5 20,0 3,5 1622 3 0,5 1,25 -0,75 20 -15,0
140 131 Papp Andrea w HUN 1568 0,5 20,0 3,5 1278 6 0,5 1,25 -0,75 20 -15,0

Open Rank after Round 7

GM Savchenko Boris is in clear first with 6/7.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 6,5 30,0 26,5 2905 7 6,5 4,67 1,83 10 18,3
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 5,5 32,0 23,5 2718 7 5,5 4,95 0,55 10 5,5
3 12 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 5,5 32,0 23,0 2691 7 5,5 4,41 1,09 10 10,9
4 13 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 5,5 31,0 24,0 2697 7 5,5 4,36 1,14 10 11,4
5 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 5,5 30,0 22,0 2691 7 5,5 5,15 0,35 10 3,5
6 10 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 5,5 29,5 22,0 2678 7 5,5 4,58 0,92 10 9,2
7 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 5,5 27,5 22,5 2630 7 5,5 4,89 0,61 10 6,1
8 5 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 5,0 31,5 22,0 2605 7 5 4,89 0,11 10 1,1
9 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 5,0 29,5 23,0 2634 7 5 3,18 1,82 10 18,2
10 22 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 5,0 29,0 19,0 2519 7 5 4,68 0,32 10 3,2
11 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 5,0 28,5 21,0 2572 7 5 4,95 0,05 10 0,5
12 19 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 5,0 28,5 20,5 2587 7 5 4,30 0,70 10 7,0
13 77 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 5,0 27,0 18,5 2635 7 5 2,12 2,88 20 57,6
14 31 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 5,0 24,5 18,5 2484 7 5 4,74 0,26 10 2,6
15 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 4,5 32,5 23,5 2611 7 4,5 3,77 0,73 10 7,3
16 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 4,5 31,5 21,0 2554 7 4,5 4,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
17 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 4,5 31,0 22,0 2571 7 4,5 3,88 0,62 10 6,2
18 34 GM Hoang Thanh Trang w HUN 2463 4,5 31,0 19,5 2535 7 4,5 3,77 0,73 10 7,3
19 21 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 4,5 30,5 21,0 2543 7 4,5 4,09 0,41 10 4,1
20 36 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 4,5 30,0 20,0 2535 7 4,5 3,64 0,86 10 8,6
21 52 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 4,5 29,0 20,5 2564 7 4,5 2,96 1,54 10 15,4
22 47 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 4,5 29,0 20,0 2578 7 4,5 3,05 1,45 10 14,5
23 33 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 4,5 28,5 19,5 2493 7 4,5 4,12 0,38 10 3,8
24 17 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 4,5 28,5 19,0 2490 7 4,5 4,82 -0,32 10 -3,2
25 14 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 4,5 28,0 19,0 2523 7 4,5 4,70 -0,20 10 -2,0
26 24 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 4,5 28,0 19,0 2459 7 4,5 4,84 -0,34 10 -3,4
27 42 GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 4,5 28,0 18,5 2489 7 4,5 3,93 0,57 10 5,7
28 7 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 4,5 28,0 18,0 2492 7 4,5 5,21 -0,71 10 -7,1
29 27 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 4,5 27,5 19,5 2517 6 4,5 4,06 0,44 10 4,4
30 38 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 4,5 27,5 19,5 2501 7 4,5 3,96 0,54 10 5,4
31 11 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 4,5 27,0 19,5 2509 7 4,5 4,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
32 26 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 4,5 27,0 18,5 2462 7 4,5 4,76 -0,26 10 -2,6
33 45 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 4,5 27,0 17,5 2454 7 4,5 4,24 0,26 10 2,6
34 18 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 4,5 26,5 18,5 2481 7 4,5 4,78 -0,28 10 -2,8
35 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 4,5 26,5 17,0 2470 7 4,5 5,96 -1,46 10 -14,6
36 39 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 4,5 26,0 18,5 2399 7 4,5 4,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
37 67 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 4,5 26,0 18,0 2469 7 4,5 3,41 1,09 20 21,8
38 55 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 4,5 26,0 17,5 2475 7 4,5 3,68 0,82 10 8,2
39 25 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 4,5 25,5 19,0 2482 7 4,5 4,62 -0,12 10 -1,2
40 37 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 4,5 23,0 16,0 2391 7 4,5 4,91 -0,41 10 -4,1
41 87 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 4,5 20,0 15,0 2459 7 4,5 2,88 1,62 20 32,4
42 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 4,0 33,5 20,5 2562 7 4 2,86 1,14 10 11,4
43 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 4,0 29,5 19,0 2440 6 3 0,96 2,04 40 81,6
44 32 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 4,0 29,0 19,0 2434 7 4 4,24 -0,24 10 -2,4
45 94 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 4,0 27,5 16,0 2487 7 4 1,87 2,13 20 42,6
46 44 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 4,0 27,0 17,0 2365 7 4 4,56 -0,56 10 -5,6
47 48 FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 4,0 27,0 16,5 2458 7 4 3,68 0,32 10 3,2
48 43 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 4,0 27,0 16,0 2380 7 4 4,52 -0,52 10 -5,2
49 122 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 4,0 27,0 15,5 2456 7 4 1,54 2,46 20 49,2
50 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 4,0 26,5 16,5 2398 7 4 3,98 0,02 10 0,2
51 51 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 4,0 26,0 16,0 2434 7 4 3,77 0,23 10 2,3
52 30 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 4,0 25,5 16,5 2396 7 4 4,62 -0,62 10 -6,2
53 28 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 4,0 25,5 16,0 2338 7 4 5,07 -1,07 10 -10,7
54 84 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 4,0 25,5 14,0 2432 7 4 2,68 1,32 20 26,4
55 56 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 4,0 25,0 16,5 2408 7 4 3,79 0,21 10 2,1
56 54 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 4,0 25,0 16,0 2399 7 4 3,96 0,04 10 0,4
57 49 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 4,0 25,0 15,5 2330 7 4 4,74 -0,74 10 -7,4
58 62 IM Horvath David HUN 2375 4,0 24,5 16,5 2410 7 4 3,59 0,41 10 4,1
59 61 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 4,0 23,5 16,0 2373 7 4 3,98 0,02 10 0,2
60 74 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 4,0 23,0 13,0 2359 7 4 3,73 0,27 20 5,4
61 57 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2385 4,0 21,5 15,5 2344 7 4 4,33 -0,33 10 -3,3
62 132 Szente Varga Fruzsina w HUN 2153 4,0 21,0 13,0 2360 7 4 2,06 1,94 20 38,8
63 66 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2366 3,5 30,0 17,5 2460 7 3,5 2,64 0,86 10 8,6
64 59 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 2383 3,5 29,0 17,0 2444 7 3,5 2,95 0,55 20 11,0
65 76 Farkas Richard HUN 2319 3,5 28,5 15,0 2388 7 3,5 2,86 0,64 20 12,8
66 81 FM Horton Andrew P ENG 2295 3,5 27,5 14,0 2344 7 3,5 3,09 0,41 20 8,2
67 60 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2382 3,5 27,0 16,0 2373 7 3,5 3,55 -0,05 10 -0,5
68 146 AGM Milikow Yoav ISR 2024 3,5 26,0 15,0 2333 6 2,5 0,72 1,78 40 71,2
69 65 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2366 3,5 25,0 15,0 2307 7 3,5 4,00 -0,50 20 -10,0
70 86 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2284 3,5 24,5 14,0 2426 7 3,5 2,24 1,26 20 25,2
71 93 Bohus Adam HUN 2263 3,5 24,0 12,5 2323 7 3,5 2,96 0,54 40 21,6
72 68 IM Gara Anita w HUN 2355 3,5 23,5 15,0 2303 7 3,5 3,95 -0,45 10 -4,5
73 50 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2415 3,5 23,5 14,5 2323 7 3,5 4,32 -0,82 10 -8,2
74 106 FM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 2221 3,5 23,5 13,5 2370 7 3,5 2,18 1,32 40 52,8
75 73 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2334 3,5 23,5 12,5 2292 7 3,5 3,94 -0,44 20 -8,8
76 23 IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2505 3,5 23,0 15,5 2320 7 3,5 5,17 -1,67 10 -16,7
77 89 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2270 3,5 23,0 13,0 2327 7 3,5 3,01 0,49 10 4,9
78 139 Geiger Alex-Emanuel ROU 2120 3,5 22,5 14,5 2354 7 3,5 1,48 2,02 40 80,8
79 82 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2291 3,5 22,5 10,0 2246 7 3,5 3,98 -0,48 20 -9,6
80 75 FM Szamoskozi Gabor HUN 2322 3,5 21,5 12,5 2216 7 3,5 4,49 -0,99 20 -19,8
81 58 FM Tica Sven CRO 2384 3,5 21,5 12,0 2246 7 3,5 4,74 -1,24 20 -24,8
82 72 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2336 3,5 20,5 15,5 2280 7 3,5 3,95 -0,45 20 -9,0
83 71 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2346 3,5 20,0 12,0 2180 7 3,5 5,03 -1,53 10 -15,3
84 143 Globus Or ISR 2084 3,5 18,0 11,0 2289 7 3,5 1,77 1,73 40 69,2
85 109 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2209 3,0 28,0 12,5 2318 7 3 2,06 0,94 10 9,4
86 64 FM Drori Saar ISR 2368 3,0 27,5 16,5 2351 7 3 3,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
87 46 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2433 3,0 27,5 13,5 2296 7 3 4,29 -1,29 10 -12,9
88 29 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 3,0 25,0 14,0 2262 7 3 4,92 -1,92 10 -19,2
89 90 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2268 3,0 25,0 12,5 2305 7 3 2,73 0,27 10 2,7
90 96 WFM Terbe Julianna w HUN 2252 3,0 24,5 10,5 2283 7 3 2,83 0,17 20 3,4
91 79 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2309 3,0 24,0 12,5 2383 7 3 2,47 0,53 10 5,3
92 100 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2232 3,0 24,0 12,0 2323 7 3 2,22 0,78 10 7,8
93 85 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 3,0 23,5 12,0 2296 7 3 3,01 -0,01 20 -0,2
94 103 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2225 3,0 23,5 11,5 2322 7 3 2,17 0,83 20 16,6
95 98 FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2244 3,0 23,5 11,0 2262 7 3 2,90 0,10 20 2,0
96 95 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2254 3,0 22,0 12,0 2255 7 3 3,05 -0,05 20 -1,0
97 126 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2170 3,0 22,0 11,5 2257 7 3 2,25 0,75 20 15,0
98 80 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2309 3,0 22,0 10,5 2241 7 3 3,71 -0,71 20 -14,2
99 116 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2189 3,0 22,0 10,0 2256 7 3 2,43 0,57 20 11,4
100 63 WGM Gara Ticia w HUN 2371 3,0 21,0 11,0 2155 7 3 5,00 -2,00 20 -40,0
101 110 WIM Varga Klara w HUN 2209 3,0 21,0 10,0 2269 7 3 2,53 0,47 20 9,4
102 118 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2183 3,0 21,0 8,0 2142 6 2 2,37 -0,37 40 -14,8
103 35 IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2455 3,0 20,5 10,5 2176 7 3 5,50 -2,50 10 -25,0
104 92 FM Stetsko Lanita w BLR 2265 3,0 20,0 10,5 2197 7 3 3,71 -0,71 20 -14,2
105 117 Kiss Peter HUN 2183 3,0 18,0 8,5 2186 7 3 3,03 -0,03 20 -0,6
106 111 Halak Miklos HUN 2203 2,5 26,0 11,5 2256 7 2,5 2,08 0,42 20 8,4
107 107 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2215 2,5 25,5 11,5 2281 7 2,5 1,98 0,52 20 10,4
108 113 WFM Juhasz Barbara w HUN 2199 2,5 24,5 10,5 2294 6 2,5 1,79 0,71 20 14,2
109 99 Molnar Erno SVK 2242 2,5 24,5 10,5 2172 7 2,5 3,27 -0,77 40 -30,8
110 102 Jusup Matej CRO 2226 2,5 24,0 11,0 2246 7 2,5 2,42 0,08 20 1,6
111 97 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 2,5 24,0 10,5 2233 7 2,5 2,82 -0,32 40 -12,8
112 83 IM Farago Sandor HUN 2289 2,5 23,5 11,5 2181 7 2,5 3,56 -1,06 10 -10,6
113 105 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2224 2,5 23,0 10,0 2200 7 2,5 2,79 -0,29 20 -5,8
114 91 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2267 2,5 22,5 10,5 2188 7 2,5 3,31 -0,81 10 -8,1
115 78 FM Dencsi Tibor HUN 2314 2,5 22,0 9,0 2195 7 2,5 3,73 -1,23 20 -24,6
116 135 Csiki Endre HUN 2147 2,5 21,5 12,0 2209 7 2,5 1,99 0,51 40 20,4
117 104 WIM Havanecz Bianka w HUN 2225 2,5 21,0 9,5 2135 7 2,5 3,42 -0,92 20 -18,4
118 138 Jakab Bela SVK 2123 2,5 20,5 9,0 2176 7 2,5 2,10 0,40 40 16,0
119 144 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2077 2,5 20,0 8,5 2154 7 2,5 1,95 0,55 40 22,0
120 125 Bayramgeldiyev Yusup TKM 2175 2,5 20,0 6,5 2112 7 2,5 3,15 -0,65 20 -13,0
121 134 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos GRE 2151 2,5 19,5 7,5 2136 7 2,5 2,68 -0,18 40 -7,2
122 142 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2106 2,5 19,0 8,0 2129 7 2,5 2,32 0,18 40 7,2
123 112 IM Biro Sandor ROU 2199 2,5 19,0 6,5 2105 7 2,5 3,46 -0,96 10 -9,6
124 108 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2214 2,5 18,5 6,5 2115 7 2,5 3,50 -1,00 20 -20,0
125 128 Kovacs Judit w HUN 2161 2,5 18,5 6,0 2133 7 2,5 2,82 -0,32 40 -12,8
126 127 Galunova Tsveta w BUL 2161 2,5 18,0 7,5 2190 7 2,5 2,30 0,20 20 4,0
127 119 Balogh David HUN 2182 2,5 18,0 6,5 2163 7 2,5 2,74 -0,24 20 -4,8
128 69 FM Aguera Naredo Javier ESP 2353 2,0 26,0 12,0 2362 3 2 1,93 0,07 10 0,7
129 15 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2547 2,0 24,5 10,5 2228 5 2 4,01 -2,01 10 -20,1
130 70 IM Toth Bela ITA 2347 2,0 22,0 10,5 2021 7 2 5,04 -3,04 10 -30,4
131 115 Marzano Carlo ITA 2198 2,0 22,0 7,5 2117 7 2 2,85 -0,85 20 -17,0
132 123 Piroska Istvan HUN 2180 2,0 21,0 8,5 2170 7 2 2,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
133 121 Horton Jamie A ENG 2180 2,0 21,0 7,0 2107 7 2 2,72 -0,72 20 -14,4
134 133 Gollain Marc FRA 2152 2,0 19,0 7,0 2073 7 2 2,77 -0,77 20 -15,4
135 120 Bodi Tibor HUN 2181 2,0 18,5 6,0 2128 7 2 2,53 -0,53 20 -10,6
136 137 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2132 2,0 17,0 7,5 2112 7 2 2,23 -0,23 40 -9,2
137 124 Sahil Tickoo IND 2180 2,0 17,0 3,0 2096 4 1 1,43 -0,43 20 -8,6
138 129 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2160 1,5 23,5 7,0 2032 7 1,5 2,56 -1,06 10 -10,6
139 141 Joo Janos HUN 2109 1,5 22,5 8,0 2072 7 1,5 1,96 -0,46 20 -9,2
140 130 FM Csala Imre HUN 2158 1,5 22,0 6,0 2004 7 1,5 2,78 -1,28 20 -25,6
141 131 Yapar Nedim TUR 2158 1,5 20,0 7,0 2072 6 1,5 2,21 -0,71 20 -14,2
142 140 Szitas Gabor HUN 2120 1,5 19,0 5,0 1817 6 0,5 2,21 -1,71 20 -34,2
143 145 Olariu Luca-Stefan ROU 2058 1,5 17,0 4,0 1979 7 1,5 2,12 -0,62 40 -24,8
144 101 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 2227 1,5 16,0 2,5 1964 7 1,5 3,84 -2,34 40 -93,6
145 88 Balint Vilmos HUN 2280 1,0 20,0 5,0 1958 6 1 3,44 -2,44 20 -48,8
146 114 Berta Sandor HUN 2199 0,5 20,0 3,0 1808 6 0,5 2,92 -2,42 20 -48,4

Kovacs,J(HUN)

U1800 Rank after Round 7

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 52 Annayev Vladimir TKM 0 6,5 28,5 26,0 2007 7 6,5
2 59 Oravecz Imre HUN 0 5,5 31,0 23,0 1813 7 5,5
3 3 Szurkos Andras HUN 1749 5,5 31,0 22,0 1710 7 5,5 5,73 -0,23 20 -4,6
4 12 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1612 5,5 28,5 22,0 1658 6 5,5 3,81 1,69 20 33,8
5 24 Moricz Aurel HUN 1424 5,0 27,0 20,0 1613 5 3 1,17 1,83 40 73,2
6 2 Hegedus Peter Dr HUN 1750 5,0 27,0 19,0 1813 6 5 4,53 0,47 20 9,4
7 4 Di Giovanni Vilmos HUN 1737 5,0 25,5 16,5 1578 7 5 5,90 -0,90 20 -18,0
8 57 Mohamadi Bahabadi Mohammad Re IRI 0 5,0 23,5 17,0 1601 6 4
9 20 Wallis Janos HUN 1471 4,5 33,5 23,5 1626 6 4,5 1,93 2,57 40 102,8
10 6 Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1700 4,5 31,0 22,5 1436 5 4 3,94 0,06 20 1,2
11 7 Turp Hueseyin GER 1680 4,5 27,5 20,0 1474 6 4 4,76 -0,76 20 -15,2
12 11 Czimer Jozsef HUN 1616 4,5 27,5 20,0 1386 5 3,5 3,86 -0,36 20 -7,2
13 8 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1676 4,5 27,5 19,0 1503 5 3,5 3,18 0,32 40 12,8
14 16 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1531 4,5 25,5 20,0 1532 6 4,5 3,15 1,35 20 27,0
15 31 Giang Tran Nam HUN 1382 4,5 24,5 15,5 1558 6 3,5 1,94 1,56 40 62,4
16 5 Kubik Anna Zsofia w HUN 1726 4,5 21,5 14,0 1486 5 3,5 4,50 -1,00 20 -20,0
17 15 Vicze Zsofia w AUT 1541 4,0 30,5 20,5 1417 5 3 2,66 0,34 40 13,6
18 17 Marosi Lajos HUN 1508 4,0 28,5 19,0 1418 5 2 2,43 -0,43 20 -8,6
19 13 Pollak Andras HUN 1604 4,0 26,5 15,0 1466 7 4 5,11 -1,11 20 -22,2
20 22 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1455 4,0 26,0 14,0 1272 4 3 2,38 0,62 20 12,4
21 23 Szabo A. Martin HUN 1441 4,0 25,5 16,5 1499 5 3 1,40 1,60 40 64,0
22 29 Mukhanov Adil KAZ 1396 4,0 23,0 13,5 1477 6 3,5 2,34 1,16 40 46,4
23 10 Gergo Gyorgy HUN 1672 3,5 28,0 17,0 1349 5 3,5 3,38 0,12 20 2,4
24 18 Lang Krisztian HUN 1495 3,5 25,5 16,0 1505 7 3,5 3,43 0,07 20 1,4
25 26 Bodrogi Bendeguz HUN 1409 3,5 25,5 14,0 1389 6 2,5 2,70 -0,20 40 -8,0
26 32 Sandor Adam David HUN 1379 3,5 25,0 12,0 1365 6 3,5 2,72 0,78 40 31,2
27 14 Nemes Nagy Peter HUN 1580 3,5 24,5 15,0 1219 5 3 4,11 -1,11 20 -22,2
28 27 Palocz Katalin w HUN 1406 3,5 23,0 13,5 1288 5 3,5 2,57 0,93 20 18,6
29 33 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1372 3,5 21,5 12,0 1365 6 3,5 2,67 0,83 40 33,2
30 56 Markus Csaba HUN 0 3,5 21,5 12,0 1366 6 2,5
31 28 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1404 3,5 21,5 11,5 1269 5 2,5 2,69 -0,19 40 -7,6
32 38 Bodo Norbert HUN 1327 3,5 19,0 10,5 1397 6 3 2,08 0,92 20 18,4
33 1 Szlenka Attila HUN 1767 3,0 28,0 17,5 1486 7 3 5,44 -2,44 20 -48,8
34 40 Kovacsi Sara Kata w HUN 1298 3,0 27,5 15,0 1445 6 2 1,02 0,98 40 39,2
35 54 Farkas Imre HUN 0 3,0 27,5 12,5 1414 7 3
36 34 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc HUN 1367 3,0 25,0 11,5 1393 6 2,5 1,99 0,51 40 20,4
37 58 Molnar Attila HUN 0 3,0 24,5 14,0 1374 7 3
38 9 Papp Laszlo HUN 1673 3,0 23,0 13,0 1323 7 3 5,96 -2,96 20 -59,2
39 19 Vicze Kata w AUT 1483 3,0 22,0 12,0 1313 7 3 4,57 -1,57 40 -62,8
40 42 Sandor Anna Luca w HUN 1281 3,0 20,5 8,0 1346 5 3 2,56 0,44 40 17,6
41 37 Szilagyi Marton HUN 1344 3,0 17,5 7,0 1182 5 2 2,70 -0,70 40 -28,0
42 30 Konyves Almos HUN 1385 2,5 26,0 11,5 1395 5 1,5 1,58 -0,08 40 -3,2
43 50 Karacsonyi Luca w HUN 1175 2,5 25,5 12,5 1383 7 2,5 1,14 1,36 40 54,4
44 25 Szabo Balazs HUN 1421 2,5 25,0 13,0 1170 4 0,5 1,75 -1,25 40 -50,0
45 41 Stevik Patrik SVK 1284 2,5 24,0 10,5 1295 6 2 1,80 0,20 20 4,0
46 48 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1204 2,5 23,5 8,5 1291 6 1,5 1,31 0,19 40 7,6
47 46 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1228 2,5 22,5 10,0 1370 6 2,5 1,49 1,01 20 20,2
48 49 Szadai David HUN 1185 2,5 22,0 8,5 1261 7 2,5 1,90 0,60 40 24,0
49 21 Katusak-Huzsvar Rezsone w HUN 1458 2,5 21,0 12,5 1238 5 2,5 3,15 -0,65 20 -13,0
50 35 Czipp Janos HUN 1362 2,5 20,5 6,0 1169 6 1,5 3,42 -1,92 20 -38,4
51 43 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc HUN 1275 2,5 19,5 7,0 1262 7 2,5 2,71 -0,21 40 -8,4
52 36 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1351 2,5 19,0 8,0 1094 5 1,5 2,60 -1,10 20 -22,0
53 47 Moricz Karmen w HUN 1216 2,0 24,0 8,0 1235 6 2 1,85 0,15 40 6,0
54 55 Juhasz Tamas HUN 0 2,0 19,5 7,0 1154 5 1
55 51 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1151 2,0 15,0 3,0 998 5 0 1,38 -1,38 40 -55,2
56 45 Stickl Milan HUN 1252 1,5 24,5 8,0 1173 7 1,5 2,15 -0,65 40 -26,0
57 44 Hazi Hedvig w HUN 1258 1,5 21,5 5,0 1139 7 1,5 2,49 -0,99 20 -19,8
58 53 Barati Peter HUN 0 1,5 20,5 5,0 1077 6 1,5
59 39 Lipcsei Janos HUN 1302 1,0 20,0 5,5 1077 4 0,5 0,97 -0,47 40 -18,8

Bartuszek,Andras(HUN) with nice lady

Games

Biro-Yip Rd6

King’s Indian Attack

This was a sloppy game with both players missing key ideas.

After 21..e5(Diagram)

After 21..e5

Yip-Tleptsok Rd7

King’s Indian Classical

After 21..Rf8(Diagram)

I had a nice buildup but had to win the game twice after giving away a winning advantage.

After 21..Rf8

 

After 46..Rf1(Diagram)

Black is completely exposed and White is only attacking with the queen but still a pawn is a pawn.

After 46..Rf1

Advertisements

Posted on March 25, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: