36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial 2017

Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Rapport Richard 738590 HUN 2698
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 1202758 GER 2686
3 GM Markus Robert 921637 SRB 2673
4 GM Kovalenko Igor 14117908 LAT 2657
5 GM Efimenko Zahar 14107201 UKR 2648
6 GM Nabaty Tamir 2809052 ISR 2640
7 GM Demchenko Anton 4160258 RUS 2629
8 GM Gupta Abhijeet 5010608 IND 2626
9 GM Banusz Tamas 722413 HUN 2616
10 GM Erdos Viktor 719978 HUN 2614
11 GM Zubov Alexander 14109409 UKR 2604
12 GM Vajda Levente 1203975 ROU 2600
13 GM Prohaszka Peter 726265 HUN 2596
14 GM Papp Gabor 718602 HUN 2592
15 GM Smirnov Pavel 4123425 RUS 2589
16 GM Azarov Sergei 13501470 BLR 2582
17 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2573
18 GM Fier Alexandr 2107139 BRA 2569
19 GM Bortnyk Olexandr 14120828 UKR 2567
20 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2560
21 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2559
22 IM Sadzikowski Daniel 1132253 POL 2548
23 IM Aczel Gergely 727709 HUN 2546
24 GM Danin Alexandre 4144031 RUS 2543
25 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 5030692 IND 2538
26 GM Shyam Sundar M. 5019141 IND 2535
27 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2533
28 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 5019184 IND 2533
29 GM Mihok Oliver 728012 HUN 2532
30 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 14100371 UKR 2529
31 GM Horvath Jozsef 700061 HUN 2526
32 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2801914 ISR 2520
33 GM Kanarek Marcel 1126822 POL 2519
34 GM Antal Gergely 717312 HUN 2517
35 IM Studer Noel 1319620 SUI 2498
36 IM Van Foreest Lucas 1039792 NED 2489
37 GM Gasanov Eldar 14104466 UKR 2484
38 IM Kantor Gergely 751499 HUN 2481
39 GM Grover Sahaj 5021103 IND 2478
40 GM Czebe Attila 705268 HUN 2475
41 IM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2471
42 GM Horvath Adam 708003 HUN 2469
43 IM Jarmula Lukasz 1160664 POL 2469
44 IM Livaic Leon 14531534 CRO 2464
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2459
46 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin 1132199 POL 2457
47 IM Bagi Mate 742570 HUN 2455
48 IM Nguyen Piotr 1127993 POL 2453
49 IM Nemeth Miklos 720232 HUN 2451
50 IM Gazik Viktor 14928752 SVK 2449
51 IM Kreisl Robert 1613880 AUT 2448
52 IM Swayams Mishra 5028183 IND 2448
53 IM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2447
54 IM Nagy Gabor 737119 HUN 2446
55 IM Plenca Jadranko 14527146 CRO 2446
56 IM Munkhgal Gombosuren 4901266 MGL 2445
57 IM Ikeda Junta 3204731 AUS 2412
58 GM Farago Ivan 700134 HUN 2411
59 FM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2411
60 IM Frolov Artur 14100134 UKR 2410
61 IM Manea Alexandru 1207660 ROU 2410
62 FM Juhasz Armin 724270 HUN 2410
63 IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand 7101554 INA 2407
64 IM ar Roy 5008980 IND 2407
65 Havasi Gergo 760293 HUN 2402
66 IM Meszaros Tamas 717410 HUN 2401
67 IM Almasi Istvan 701742 HUN 2398
68 IM Tompa Janos 700193 HUN 2392
69 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 1109057 POL 2390
70 IM Paschall William M. 2005379 USA 2380
71 Hemant Sharma (del) 5025842 IND 2380
72 FM Arman Deniz 6302106 TUR 2377
73 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2373
74 WGM Papp Petra 739049 HUN 2371
75 FM Kosakowski Jakub 1185080 POL 2369
76 IM Li Bo 8602786 CHN 2359
77 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2357
78 IM Tissir Mohamed 9000240 MAR 2354
79 IM Del Rey Diego 102164 ESP 2352
80 FM Ivic Velimir 950122 SRB 2345
81 Yeritsyan Aram 34161047 RUS 2342
82 FM Rudolf Michal 1106210 POL 2340
83 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2334
84 Raja Harshit 5089000 IND 2334
85 FM Tica Sven 14526948 CRO 2332
86 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2329
87 FM Paszewski Mateusz 1141058 POL 2327
88 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 4901444 MGL 2326
89 FM Horak Michal 304450 CZE 2324
90 IM Borsos Bogdan 14100568 UKR 2321
91 GM Cebalo Miso 14500094 CRO 2320
92 FM Tate Alan 2401878 SCO 2320
93 FM Blohberger Felix 1632051 AUT 2319
94 FM Pacan-Milej Kosma 21800537 POL 2317
95 FM Beletic Daniel 14602709 SLO 2315
96 FM Rajdeep Sarkar 25007963 IND 2312
97 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 1217445 ROU 2309
98 FM Krykun Yuriy 14140667 UKR 2308
99 FM Zylka Stanislaw 1189654 POL 2305
100 FM Pultorak Jan 1176021 POL 2303
101 Rahul Srivatshav P 25059653 IND 2303
102 FM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2298
103 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly 787086 HUN 2298
104 FM Risting Eivind Olav 1517333 NOR 2297
105 WFM Injac Teodora 932400 SRB 2296
106 IM Gazik Igor 14900149 SVK 2292
107 FM Chovan Milan 14933691 SVK 2288
108 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 5084822 IND 2288
109 FM Marosi Levente 747181 HUN 2287
110 Akash Pc Iyer 5006775 IND 2282
111 FM Krstulovic Alex 760056 HUN 2280
112 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 1232622 ROU 2278
113 FM Horvath Dominik 1642561 AUT 2275
114 IM Ganaus Hannes 1602454 AUT 2271
115 Sankalp Gupta 5097010 IND 2269
116 IM Vuelban Virgilio 5201896 PHI 2263
117 WFM Terbe Julianna 708780 HUN 2258
118 IM Vegh Endre 700568 HUN 2242
119 WIM Varga Klara 733210 HUN 2240
120 IM Rigo Janos 700371 HUN 2236
121 Czupor Attila 752495 HUN 2230
122 Szukics Adam 751871 HUN 2229
123 IM Hardicsay Peter 700622 HUN 2218
124 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 750964 HUN 2216
125 WIM Havanecz Bianka 704814 HUN 2210
126 Gireman Ja 5043794 IND 2208
127 IM Martorelli Antonio 801399 ITA 2206
128 WFM Pujari Rucha 5024528 IND 2203
129 Csiki Endre 775126 HUN 2200
130 Szente Varga Fruzsina 712264 HUN 2190
131 Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 2189
132 FM Ugroczky Peter 758663 HUN 2185
133 FM Hradeczky Tamas 701467 HUN 2146

 

Barczay Laszlo Memorial U2400 Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 IM Fancsy Imre 701327 HUN 2398
2 IM Szeberenyi Adam 710466 HUN 2371
3 IM Kiss Attila 700630 HUN 2368
4 IM Sredojevic Ivan 929310 SRB 2340
5 FM Radovanovic Jovica 915912 SRB 2332
6 IM Ianov Viktor 14102730 UKR 2306
7 IM Kernazhitsky Leonid 14102102 UKR 2290
8 WGM Mirzoeva Elmira 4127951 RUS 2290
9 aalexandrova, a Iyer 5006775 IND 2282
10 FM Zentai Peter 735337 HUN 2255
11 FM Pasztor Ferenc 704989 HUN 2238
12 IM Medancic Rikard 14500531 CRO 2232
13 Teglas Balazs 727130 HUN 2231
14 Hrbolka Ladislav Jr. 312169 CZE 2230
15 FM Jamrich Gyorgy 706124 HUN 2223
16 Vachylya Andriy 14137224 UKR 2222
17 FM Kincs Imre 702242 HUN 2220
18 WFM Kolotilina Liudmila 32099568 ESP 2216
19 Jakab Bela 14933128 SVK 2216
20 Gireman Ja 5043794 IND 2208
21 Walter Szymon 1172590 POL 2208
22 FM Roemer Ulrich 4606329 GER 2192
23 Vignesh B 5073600 IND 2191
24 FM Veleski Robert 15001008 MKD 2190
25 Piroska Istvan 702773 HUN 2186
26 IM Biro Sandor 1200178 ROU 2184
27 Szustakowski Antoni 1167677 POL 2179
28 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 708801 HUN 2175
29 Horak Jiri 303330 CZE 2175
30 FM Boronyak Arpad 703923 HUN 2174
31 Godbole Atharva 5059550 IND 2172
32 Dobai Szabolcs 718696 HUN 2171
33 Fodor Balazs 741850 HUN 2165
34 Pribelszky Bence 769738 HUN 2163
35 WIM Tejaswini Sagar 5054290 IND 2160
36 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 700614 HUN 2157
37 Morgunov Daniel 1640291 AUT 2153
38 Kokeny Norbert Adrian 759740 HUN 2150
39 Bubits Bence 734713 HUN 2147
40 WFM Egyed Judit 703664 HUN 2146
41 Sonnberger Thomas 1619217 AUT 2146
42 Laza Szabolcs 741345 HUN 2138
43 FM Csala Imre 701440 HUN 2125
44 Jeszenszky Jozsef 753564 HUN 2115
45 WFM Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 7101244 INA 2110
46 Joo Janos 725838 HUN 2110
47 FM Hrbolka Ladislav 300772 CZE 2109
48 Olariu Luca-Stefan 1252593 ROU 2104
49 FM Vukovic Ivo 14500841 CRO 2103
50 FM Kacakovski Dimitar 15000052 MKD 2102
51 Nemeth Gergely 711055 HUN 2096
52 Bereczki Janos 718467 HUN 2094
53 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 770280 HUN 2089
54 Leszko Bence 769070 HUN 2087
55 Kovacs Judit 769215 HUN 2086
56 Kristofori Attila 14101629 UKR 2085
57 Baracca Paolo 845930 ITA 2081
58 Trajber Csaba Dr. 710822 HUN 2081
59 Draganic Stjepan 14502100 CRO 2076
60 Egyed Zsolt 733270 HUN 2076
61 WFM Caglar Sila 6364063 TUR 2061
62 Orgil Gantumur 4902076 MGL 2058
63 Ehab Mohamed 10602003 EGY 2056
64 Wandl Werner 1607278 AUT 2052
65 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 775029 HUN 2050
66 Blazeka Mihaela 14528576 CRO 2049
67 Sztojka Sandor 14117843 UKR 2049
68 Kuntner Reinhard 1630555 AUT 2042
69 Praczukowski Stanislaw 1182730 POL 2035
70 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 700681 HUN 2034
71 Geher Koppany 785091 HUN 2029
72 Cirkvencic Franci 14600528 SLO 2028
73 Friml Antonin 309583 CZE 2028
74 Losonczi Marcell 770442 HUN 2023
75 Radics Laszlo Dr. 709247 HUN 2018
76 Paradzik Berislav 14547147 CRO 2013
77 IM Chubar Vladimir 14101491 UKR 2012
78 Reitingerova Iveta 323640 CZE 2009
79 Birovecz Ben Jordan 777684 HUN 2006
80 Pesek Radomir 328081 CZE 2006
81 FM Hadzi – Manev Ljubomir 15000443 MKD 2003
82 Simon Lili 712159 HUN 2002
83 Stifter Ewald 1619225 AUT 1998
84 Arvai Eszter 732583 HUN 1987
85 Gal Lajos 720186 HUN 1983
86 Fultner Jaromir 379514 CZE 1980
87 Reitinger Petr 309311 CZE 1971
88 Takac Zvonko 14501341 CRO 1971
89 Heyl Thomas 4623371 GER 1968
90 Miracola Giorgia 878359 ITA 1957
91 Ananya Rishi Gupta 35011731 IND 1955
92 Pasztor Balazs 774723 HUN 1952
93 Virag Balint 778206 HUN 1949
94 Hegedus Dominik 771414 HUN 1946
95 Bartok Zoltan 769177 HUN 1945
96 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 729116 HUN 1945
97 Molnar Gabor 735981 HUN 1944
98 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 25096990 IND 1942
99 Kiss Balazs 726982 HUN 1937
100 Rezsek Gyozo 705365 HUN 1929
101 Rozsa Sandor 702404 HUN 1924
102 Ditze Thomas 4678885 GER 1918
103 Korcz Sandor 762156 HUN 1918
104 Jovan Romuald 14602598 SLO 1914
105 Balogh Marton 759031 HUN 1909
106 Toth Istvan 738700 HUN 1904
107 Szabo – Thomka Daniel 762911 HUN 1903
108 Majoros Rozsa Evelin 767310 HUN 1901
109 Fasser Walter 1605534 AUT 1894
110 WCM Demeter Dorina 778079 HUN 1890
111 Peppas Hrisovaladis 14141825 UKR 1886
112 Klement Dubravko 14515431 CRO 1878
113 Blazeka Djuro 14517396 CRO 1877
114 Reitinger Jan 329860 CZE 1869
115 Valenta Petr 326674 CZE 1868
116 Fule Simon 787515 HUN 1867
117 Sala Dalibor 23700718 CZE 1862
118 CM Pasti Aron 785857 HUN 1860
119 Deak Laszlo 702650 HUN 1857
120 Jerabek Jan 327824 CZE 1857
121 Hegedus Luca 773760 HUN 1853
122 Rabovszky Gyorgy 702560 HUN 1850
123 Samal Jan 352667 CZE 1840
124 Juhasz Judit 768499 HUN 1829
125 Szabo Levente Jr. 725714 HUN 1799
126 Toth Nikoletta 773670 HUN 1798
127 Tancsa Tamas 783749 HUN 1796
128 Hart Alexander 1735829 SWE 1794
129 Sarmasi Peter 775096 HUN 1787
130 Siftar Drago 14603390 SLO 1778
131 Nemeth Noemi Anna 758868 HUN 1777
132 Kertesz Zsolt 765724 HUN 1775
133 Gyorfi Norbert 712515 HUN 1770
134 Karacsonyi Kata 769584 HUN 1766
135 WCM Gaal Zsoka 777765 HUN 1762
136 Volgyi Robert 710008 HUN 1750
137 Wunder Tamas-Gabor 1238078 ROU 1738
138 Toth Charles 636878 FRA 1728
139 Dlauchy Peter 708364 HUN 1721
140 Kiraly Barnabas 766690 HUN 1715
141 Jersic Aleks 73006718 SLO 1713
142 Toth Laszlo 712019 HUN 1700
143 Blaznik Vojko 14606704 SLO 1692
144 Assmann Hans 4643704 GER 1689
145 Lukacs Anna Kata 774260 HUN 1688
146 Maly Jiri 305286 CZE 1679
147 AFM Daroczi Donat 788376 HUN 1653
148 Tran David 790630 HUN 1642
149 Zagar Marian 14605074 SLO 1638
150 Farkas Otto Sr. 790397 HUN 1631
Advertisements

Posted on May 17, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: