Monthly Archives: December 2017

TWIC 1207 Hungarians in Action

Ruck-Aczel

Queen’s Gambit Declined

Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM, Rd9

After  27..Qg6(Diagram)

White has a promising attacking position but unfortunately found a not so good move.

What do you recommend for White?

After 27..Qg6

Medvegy-Banusz

English Opening 4.e3(A28) 

Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM, Rd8

After 45.Kc3(Diagram)

Black has a clear extra pawn.

What plan do you recommend to convert the pawn?

After 45.Kc3

Aczel-Indjic

Benoni(A65)

Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM, Rd8

After 26.Kh1(Diagram)

Black controls the dark squares and has the bishops.

What do you recommend for Black?

After 26.Kh1

Dr.Hetenyi Geza Memorial GM 2017-GM Banusz(HUN)/IM Aczel(HUN)

GM-A Final Ranking Crosstable

GM Banusz and IM Aczel shared first with 6/9

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 GM Banusz Tamas 2629 HUN * 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 6,0 24,50 0,0 4,0
2 IM Aczel Gergely 2549 HUN 0 * 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 1 6,0 23,75 0,0 5,0
3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2658 HUN 1 0 * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 5,5 23,00 0,0 3,0
4 GM Gledura Benjamin 2613 HUN ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,0 22,25 0,0 1,0
5 GM Markus Robert 2617 SRB ½ ½ ½ ½ * 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 4,5 21,00 0,0 1,0
6 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2611 SRB ½ 1 ½ 0 0 * 1 0 ½ 1 4,5 20,25 0,0 3,0
7 GM Vajda Levente 2579 ROU ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ 4,0 17,00 0,0 1,0
8 GM Medvegy Zoltan 2539 HUN 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 * 1 ½ 3,5 13,75 0,0 2,0
9 GM Bauer Christian 2647 FRA 0 0 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 * ½ 3,0 12,75 0,5 1,0
10 GM Ruck Robert 2529 HUN 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ * 3,0 12,75 0,5 0,0

MetLife-Karácsonyi Open Dec 27-30 2017 Start List

Working hard on the King’s Indian

g3 King’s Indian

Preparing for the Xmas Open

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1
IM To Nhat Minh 729019 HUN 2329
2
Juhasz Mark 717126 HUN 2227
3
Kormos Adam 730483 HUN 2193
4
Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 2163
5
FM Szollosi Laszlo 701157 HUN 2121
6
Molnar Jozsef 8401080 HUN 2120
7
Torok Tamas Titusz 715026 HUN 2119
8
Peczeli Zoltan 728829 HUN 2109
9
IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 700681 HUN 2089
10
Csomor Viktor 738964 HUN 2063
11
Mester Attila 725587 HUN 2042
12
Biro Zsolt 725404 HUN 2032
13
Juhasz Agoston 778346 HUN 2020
14
Pogany Zsombor 785369 HUN 1976
15
Lehocz Jozsef 4648013 HUN 1962
16
Kozsik Bende Barnabas 782416 HUN 1960
17
Kiss Pal Vac 712841 HUN 1946
18
Peredi Oliver 786454 HUN 1946
19
Bubenko Jozsef 731420 HUN 1939
20
Yip Michael 2601303 CAN 1937
21
Rozsa Sandor 702404 HUN 1932
22
Kerekes Zsolt 722545 HUN 1927
23
Sagi Bence 783706 HUN 1892
24
Pervai Laszlo 784966 HUN 1875
25
Bodrogi Laszlo 707600 HUN 1864
26
Zoldy Robert 736236 HUN 1858
27
Geher Laszlo 785075 HUN 1850
28
Csalami Gabor 738271 HUN 1825
29
Bartuszek Andras 759198 HUN 1816
30
Purak Zoltan 793493 HUN 1811
31
Szendeff Miklos 753068 HUN 1795
32
Deli Kristof 742970 HUN 1793
33
Rabovszky Gyorgy 702560 HUN 1776
34
Fodor Kornel 769487 HUN 1768
35
Barsi Botond 775304 HUN 1754
36
Nagy Gyorgy 795542 HUN 1741
37
Karacsonyi Kata 769584 HUN 1740
38
Salamon Endre 734756 HUN 1730
39
Bilku Andras 790010 HUN 1728
40
Varga Boldizsar 780634 HUN 1728
41
Forgacs Andras 769878 HUN 1713
42
Baranyi Robert 777811 HUN 1707
43
Saar Patrik 793892 HUN 1706
44
Lakat Gyula 705918 HUN 1704
45
Banhidi Ferenc 762172 HUN 1701
46
Szurkos Andras 769185 HUN 1667
47
Rona Andras 766500 HUN 1652
48
Peterfia Ferenc 787833 HUN 1645
49
Bolyki Istvan 777692 HUN 1620
50
AFM Rekasi Tibor 763713 HUN 1612
51
Szalay-Ocsak Bank 784923 HUN 1516
52
Farkas Imre 799181 HUN 1500

Dr.Hetenyi Geza Memorial GM 2017 Rd9-IM Galyas(HUN)

GM-B Final Ranking Crosstable

IM Galyas M shared first with 6,5/9

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Galyas Miklos 2484 HUN * ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 6,5 26,00 0,0 5
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 SRB ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 6,5 25,50 0,0 4
3 GM Gonda Laszlo 2507 HUN ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 6,0 24,00 0,0 3
4 GM Czebe Attila 2469 HUN 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 5,5 22,25 0,0 3
5 IM Bokros Albert 2478 HUN 1 0 0 ½ * 0 1 ½ ½ 1 4,5 17,75 0,0 3
6 GM Kosic Dragan 2454 MNE 0 ½ ½ 0 1 * ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 17,50 0,0 2
7 IM Sredojevic Ivan 2376 SRB ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ * 1 ½ ½ 3,5 14,25 1,0 1
8 IM Jakab Attila 2359 HUN 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 * 1 ½ 3,5 14,25 0,0 1
9 IM Paschall William 2379 USA 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 * ½ 2,5 10,00 0,0 0
10 FM Martini Balazs 2351 HUN 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * 2,0 7,50 0,0 0

TWIC 1206-Hungarians in Action(2)

Selected Games

Berkes,F-Banusz,T

London System

Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM

After 18..Rb8(Diagram)

It does not look like much is happening.

What do you recommend for White now?

After 18..Rb8

Aczel,G-Berkes,F

Queen’s Gambit Declined, Exchange Variation

Dr Geza Hetenyi Mem GM

The standard minority attack plan produced a dream set of structural weaknesses that Black was unable to overcome

After 43..Ra2(Diagram)

Black has one weakness, the c6-pawn and possibly more if you count the weak kingside dark squares around Kh7.

How should White continue?

After 43..Ra2

 

TWIC 1206-Hungarians in Action

FM Krstulovic,Alex at Zadar

FM Krstulovic earned an IM norm for his strong showing.

Follow Alex on FB

GM Anurag-Krstulovic

King’s Indian Attack

Zadar Rd9

After 27.h5(Diagram)

White is pressing on the kingside.

What do you recommend for Black now?

After 27.h5

Krstuluvic-Burovic

King’s Indian Classical(E94)

Zadar Rd8

After 14..Ng7(Diagram)

White has a normal pawn centre and has made an ambitious kingside advance which gives potential dark square counterplay to Black

What do you recommend for White now?

After 14..Ng7

 

 

 

Dr.Hetenyi Geza Memorial GM 2017 Rd6

GMA Ranking crosstable after Round 6

IM Aczel lost to GM Banusz but remains in clear first

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2
1 IM Aczel Gergely 2549 HUN * 1 0   ½ 1 1     1 4,5 12,75 0,0
2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2658 HUN 0 * 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 4,0 10,25 0,0
3 GM Banusz Tamas 2629 HUN 1 0 * ½ ½ ½ 1 3,5 10,75 0,0
4 GM Markus Robert 2617 SRB ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ 3,5 10,00 0,0
5 GM Gledura Benjamin 2613 HUN ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ ½ 3,5 9,25 0,0
6 GM Vajda Levente 2579 ROU 0 ½ ½ ½ * 1 ½ 3,0 8,50 0,0
7 GM Medvegy Zoltan 2539 HUN 0 0 0 * 1 ½ 1 2,5 4,50 0,0
8 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2611 SRB ½ ½ 0 0 0 * 1 2,0 5,75 0,0
9 GM Ruck Robert 2529 HUN 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 * ½ 2,0 5,50 0,0
10 GM Bauer Christian 2647 FRA 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * 1,5 4,25 0,0

Round 6 on 2017/12/18 at 16::00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2613 GM Gledura Benjamin ½ – ½ GM Ruck Robert 2529 8
2 9 2658 GM Berkes Ferenc ½ – ½ GM Indjic Aleksandar 2611 7
3 1 2579 GM Vajda Levente ½ – ½ GM Markus Robert 2617 6
4 2 2549 IM Aczel Gergely 0 – 1 GM Banusz Tamas 2629 5
5 3 2647 GM Bauer Christian 0 – 1 GM Medvegy Zoltan 2539 4

Ranking crosstable after Round 6

A solid draw for IM Galyas to remain in clear first with 5/6.

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Galyas Miklos 2484 HUN * ½ ½ 1 1 1       1 5,0 14,50 0,0 4
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 SRB ½ * ½ ½ 1 1 1 4,5 12,00 0,0 3
3 GM Gonda Laszlo 2507 HUN ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 3,5 10,75 0,0 1
4 GM Czebe Attila 2469 HUN 0 * 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 3,5 8,25 0,0 2
5 GM Kosic Dragan 2454 MNE 0 ½ 0 * ½ 1 1 3,0 6,25 0,0 2
6 IM Jakab Attila 2359 HUN 0 ½ ½ * 0 1 ½ 2,5 6,75 0,0 1
7 IM Sredojevic Ivan 2376 SRB 0 ½ 0 1 * ½ ½ 2,5 6,00 0,0 1
8 IM Paschall William 2379 USA 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * ½ 2,0 5,50 0,0 0
9 IM Bokros Albert 2478 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 ½ * 1 2,0 4,25 0,0 1
10 FM Martini Balazs 2351 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 * 1,5 4,25 0,0 0

 

Round 6 on 2017/12/18 at 16:00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 10 2484 IM Galyas Miklos ½ – ½ GM Gonda Laszlo 2507 8
2 9 2379 IM Paschall William 0 – 1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 7
3 1 2351 FM Martini Balazs ½ – ½ IM Jakab Attila 2359 6
4 2 2469 GM Czebe Attila 1 – 0 IM Sredojevic Ivan 2376 5
5 3 2454 GM Kosic Dragan 1 – 0 IM Bokros Albert 2478 4

Dr.Hetenyi Geza Memorial 2017 Rd5

GMA Ranking crosstable after Round 5

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2
1 IM Aczel Gergely 2549 HUN * 1 ½   1   1     1 4,5 10,50 0,0
2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2658 HUN 0 * ½ 1 1 1 3,5 7,00 0,0
3 GM Gledura Benjamin 2613 HUN ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 3,0 7,25 0,0
4 GM Markus Robert 2617 SRB ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 3,0 6,75 0,0
5 GM Vajda Levente 2579 ROU 0 ½ * ½ ½ 1 2,5 5,00 0,5
GM Banusz Tamas 2629 HUN 0 ½ ½ * 1 ½ 2,5 5,00 0,5
7 GM Bauer Christian 2647 FRA 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1,5 3,50 0,0
8 GM Ruck Robert 2529 HUN ½ 0 ½ * 0 ½ 1,5 3,00 0,0
9 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2611 SRB 0 0 ½ 1 * 0 1,5 2,75 0,0
10 GM Medvegy Zoltan 2539 HUN 0 0 0 ½ 1 * 1,5 2,25 0,0

GMB Ranking crosstable after Round 5

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Galyas Miklos 2484 HUN * ½     1 1   1   1 4,5 9,25 0,0 4
2 GM Sedlak Nikola 2564 SRB ½ * ½ 1 ½ 1 3,5 9,25 0,0 2
3 GM Gonda Laszlo 2507 HUN ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 3,0 7,00 0,0 1
4 IM Sredojevic Ivan 2376 SRB 0 ½ * 1 ½ ½ 2,5 5,00 0,0 1
5 GM Czebe Attila 2469 HUN 0 * ½ 1 ½ ½ 2,5 4,50 0,0 1
6 IM Jakab Attila 2359 HUN 0 ½ ½ 0 * 1 2,0 5,25 0,0 1
7 IM Paschall William 2379 USA ½ ½ 0 * ½ ½ 2,0 4,50 0,0 0
8 GM Kosic Dragan 2454 MNE 0 ½ 0 ½ * 1 2,0 3,50 0,0 1
9 IM Bokros Albert 2478 HUN 0 0 ½ ½ * 1 2,0 3,25 0,0 1
10 FM Martini Balazs 2351 HUN 0 ½ ½ 0 0 * 1,0 2,50 0,0 0

Zadar Open 2017 Rd9-FM Krstulovic Alex(HUN)

Results-Round 9

FM Krstulovic Alex won(again!) to finish with 6/9 and a 2500 performance.

IM Juhasz Armin lost

WFM Marjanović Annamaria drew

A great result for Alex. Well done.

Bo. No. Name Gr Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr Rtg No.
1 1 GM Brkić Ante 2583 6 ½ – ½ 6 IM Repka Christopher 2487 6
2 4 GM Jovanić Ognjen 2507 ½ – ½ 6 GM Martinović Saša 2583 2
3 14 IM Nguyen Piotr 2408 6 ½ – ½ IM Tica Sven 2461 10
4 7 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2484 ½ – ½ IM Plenča Jadranko 2478 8
5 9 IM Livaić Leon 2467 5 1 – 0 5 FM Rudolf Michal 2349 24
6 11 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 5 ½ – ½ 5 FM Jakić Ivan 2378 19
7 5 GM Anurag Mhamal   2488 0 – 1 5 FM Krstulovic Alex   2346 26
8 25 FM Bratovic Blaž 2348 0 – 1 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2542 3
9 12 IM Mazur Stefan 2434 ½ – ½ IM Karavade Eesha 2384 18
10 32 WFM Marjanović Annamaria   2327 ½ – ½ IM Režan Saša   2433 13
11 17 IM Cerveny Martin 2386 0 – 1 FM Can Isik 2334 28
12 22 IM Juhasz Armin   2359 0 – 1 FM Muha Miljenko   2303 38
13 44 IM Kathmale Sameer 2264 0 – 1 4 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. 2387 16
14 31 FM Stočko Josip 2331 4 1 – 0 4 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2310 36
15 27 FM Burović Rijad 2345 4 ½ – ½ IM Reich Thomas 2373 20
16 15 IM Šutković Damir 2389 ½ – ½ FM Biliškov Vjekoslav 2291 43
17 21 IM Bilobrk Franjo 2372 0 – 1 FM Salimova Nurgyul 2301 40
18 23 FM Blohberger Felix 2355 1 – 0 Ratsma Rosa 2295 41
19 29 WIM Unuk Laura 2334 1 – 0 GM Cebalo Mišo 2293 42
20 50 Debevec Blaz 2206 ½ – ½ FM Pećnik Leo 2333 30
21 37 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2304 1 – 0 Sahil Tickoo 2131 54
22 35 FM De Francesco Klaus 2314 3 0 – 1 FM Tanriverdi Enes 2194 51
23 53 Morgunov Marc 2133 3 1 – 0 3 FM Zelić Mladen 2321 34
24 33 FM Piskur Mitja 2322 1 – 0 2 NM Ćurić Dražen 2224 49
25 47 FM Bubalović Davorin 2237 2 ½ – ½ FM Ivić Mateo 2237 48
26 52 Godbole Atharva 2178 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Ciganović Nikola 2263 45

Player details for HUN

Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. we w-we K rtg+/-
IM Juhasz Armin 2359 HUN Rp:2427 Pts. 4,5
1 49 NM Ćurić Dražen 2224 CRO 2,0 s 1 0,68 0,32 10 3,20
2 7 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2484 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,33 0,17 10 1,70
3 9 IM Livaić Leon 2467 CRO 6,0 s ½ 0,35 0,15 10 1,50
4 5 GM Anurag Mhamal 2488 IND 4,5 w 1 0,33 0,67 10 6,70
5 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2542 BEL 5,5 s ½ 0,26 0,24 10 2,40
6 4 GM Jovanić Ognjen 2507 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,30 0,20 10 2,00
7 8 IM Plenča Jadranko 2478 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,34 0,16 10 1,60
8 24 FM Rudolf Michal 2349 POL 5,0 s 0 0,51 -0,51 10 -5,10
9 38 FM Muha Miljenko 2303 CRO 5,5 w 0 0,58 -0,58 10 -5,80
FM Krstulovic Alex 2346 HUN Rp:2511 Pts. 6,0
1 53 Morgunov Marc 2133 AUT 4,0 s 1 0,77 0,23 20 4,60
2 11 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 ROU 5,5 w 0 0,38 -0,38 20 -7,60
3 33 FM Piskur Mitja 2322 SLO 3,5 s 1 0,53 0,47 20 9,40
4 9 IM Livaić Leon 2467 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,34 0,16 20 3,20
5 13 IM Režan Saša 2433 CRO 5,0 s ½ 0,38 0,12 20 2,40
6 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2542 BEL 5,5 w 0 0,25 -0,25 20 -5,00
7 37 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2304 ROU 4,5 s 1 0,56 0,44 20 8,80
8 27 FM Burović Rijad 2345 BIH 4,5 w 1 0,50 0,50 20 10,00
9 5 GM Anurag Mhamal 2488 IND 4,5 s 1 0,31 0,69 20 13,80
WFM Marjanović Annamaria 2327 HUN Rp:2440 Pts. 5,0
1 5 GM Anurag Mhamal 2488 IND 4,5 s 0 0,29 -0,29 20 -5,80
2 47 FM Bubalović Davorin 2237 CRO 2,5 w 1 0,62 0,38 20 7,60
3 1 GM Brkić Ante 2583 CRO 6,5 s 0 0,19 -0,19 20 -3,80
4 43 FM Biliškov Vjekoslav 2291 CRO 4,0 w 1 0,55 0,45 20 9,00
5 12 IM Mazur Stefan 2434 SVK 5,0 s ½ 0,35 0,15 20 3,00
6 17 IM Cerveny Martin 2386 CZE 4,5 w ½ 0,42 0,08 20 1,60
7 25 FM Bratovic Blaž 2348 SLO 4,5 s ½ 0,47 0,03 20 0,60
8 20 IM Reich Thomas 2373 GER 4,0 s 1 0,44 0,56 20 11,20
9 13 IM Režan Saša 2433 CRO 5,0 w ½ 0,36 0,14 20 2,80

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 14 IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2408 6,5 42,5 46,0 49,5 33,50 0,0 2620 9 6,5 3,95 2,55 10 25,5
2 2 GM Martinović Saša CRO 2583 GŠK Solin-Cemex, Solin 6,5 41,5 46,5 51,0 35,25 0,0 2603 9 6,5 6,21 0,29 10 2,9
3 1 GM Brkić Ante CRO 2583 ŠK Vinkovci, Vinkovci 6,5 41,0 45,5 49,5 34,50 0,0 2558 9 6,5 6,60 -0,10 10 -1,0
4 6 IM Repka Christopher SVK 2487 HAŠK Mladost, Zagreb 6,5 37,5 41,0 44,5 32,25 0,0 2575 9 6,5 5,45 1,05 10 10,5
5 7 GM Cvitan Ognjen CRO 2484 GŠK Solin-Cemex, Solin 6,0 40,5 45,0 48,0 30,25 0,0 2543 9 6 5,28 0,72 10 7,2
6 4 GM Jovanić Ognjen CRO 2507 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 6,0 36,5 40,5 44,0 29,50 0,0 2539 9 6 5,62 0,38 10 3,8
7 8 IM Plenča Jadranko CRO 2478 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 6,0 36,0 39,5 42,5 26,75 0,0 2489 9 6 5,88 0,12 10 1,2
8 10 IM Tica Sven CRO 2461 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 6,0 36,0 39,5 42,0 26,50 0,0 2500 9 6 5,52 0,48 10 4,8
9 9 IM Livaić Leon CRO 2467 HAŠK Mladost, Zagreb 6,0 35,5 39,5 43,5 28,00 0,0 2477 9 6 5,90 0,10 10 1,0
10 26 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2346 6,0 35,5 39,5 43,0 26,50 0,0 2511 9 6 4,02 1,98 20 39,6
11 28 FM Can Isik TUR 2334 5,5 43,0 48,5 53,0 31,00 0,0 2565 9 5,5 2,73 2,77 20 55,4
12 11 FM Gavrilescu David ROU 2437 5,5 38,0 42,0 45,5 26,50 0,0 2431 9 5,5 5,54 -0,04 10 -0,4
13 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim BEL 2542 5,5 37,5 41,5 44,5 25,25 0,0 2442 9 5,5 6,59 -1,09 10 -10,9
14 38 FM Muha Miljenko CRO 2303 HAŠK Mladost, Zagreb 5,5 33,5 38,0 42,0 24,50 0,0 2439 9 5,5 3,80 1,70 20 34,0
15 19 FM Jakić Ivan CRO 2378 ŠK Zadar, Zadar 5,5 31,5 34,5 37,0 21,75 0,0 2380 9 5,5 5,43 0,07 10 0,7
16 13 IM Režan Saša CRO 2433 ŠK Goran, Bibinje 5,0 38,0 42,0 45,5 24,75 0,0 2392 9 5 5,52 -0,52 10 -5,2
17 12 IM Mazur Stefan SVK 2434 5,0 37,5 42,0 44,5 21,50 0,0 2430 9 5 5,09 -0,09 10 -0,9
18 18 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2384 5,0 36,5 40,0 42,5 22,00 0,0 2404 9 5 4,77 0,23 10 2,3
19 24 FM Rudolf Michal POL 2349 5,0 35,5 39,0 42,0 20,00 0,0 2382 9 5 4,62 0,38 10 3,8
20 31 FM Stočko Josip CRO 2331 ŠK Vinkovci, Vinkovci 5,0 34,5 38,0 41,0 19,25 0,0 2401 9 5 4,18 0,82 20 16,4
21 32 WFM Marjanović Annamaria w HUN 2327 5,0 34,0 38,0 40,5 20,00 0,0 2440 9 5 3,69 1,31 20 26,2
22 16 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2387 ŠK Sljeme-Agroproteinka, Sesvete 5,0 32,0 35,5 38,5 19,00 0,0 2362 9 5 5,31 -0,31 10 -3,1
23 22 IM Juhasz Armin HUN 2359 4,5 40,0 44,5 46,5 21,25 0,0 2427 9 4,5 3,68 0,82 10 8,2
24 37 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ROU 2304 4,5 37,0 40,5 43,0 18,50 0,0 2339 9 4,5 4,08 0,42 20 8,4
25 25 FM Bratovic Blaž SLO 2348 4,5 37,0 40,5 43,0 17,75 0,0 2362 9 4,5 4,34 0,16 20 3,2
26 44 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2264 4,5 36,5 40,5 44,5 19,75 0,0 2416 9 4,5 2,71 1,79 20 35,8
27 27 FM Burović Rijad BIH 2345 4,5 36,5 40,0 42,5 17,50 0,0 2340 9 4,5 4,55 -0,05 20 -1,0
28 23 FM Blohberger Felix AUT 2355 4,5 36,0 39,5 42,0 19,00 0,0 2368 9 4,5 4,34 0,16 20 3,2
29 5 GM Anurag Mhamal IND 2488 4,5 34,0 38,0 41,5 19,25 0,0 2351 9 4,5 6,14 -1,64 10 -16,4
30 17 IM Cerveny Martin CZE 2386 4,5 32,5 36,0 38,5 17,75 0,0 2281 9 4,5 5,75 -1,25 10 -12,5
31 40 FM Salimova Nurgyul w FID 2301 4,5 31,0 34,0 36,0 14,50 0,0 2350 9 4,5 3,94 0,56 20 11,2
32 29 WIM Unuk Laura w SLO 2334 ŠK Draga, Rijeka 4,5 30,5 33,0 35,5 14,75 0,0 2295 9 4,5 4,98 -0,48 20 -9,6

Zadar open 2017 Rd8-FM Krstulovic Alex(HUN)

Results-Round 8

IM Juhasz Armin(HUN) lost

FM Krstulovic Alex(HUN) won

WFM Marjanović AnnamariaHUN) won

Bo. No. Name Gr Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr Rtg No.
1 2 GM Martinović Saša 2583 ½ – ½ GM Brkić Ante 2583 1
2 6 IM Repka Christopher 2487 ½ – ½ 5 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2484 7
3 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2542 0 – 1 5 IM Nguyen Piotr 2408 14
4 4 GM Jovanić Ognjen 2507 1 – 0 IM Režan Saša 2433 13
5 10 IM Tica Sven 2461 1 – 0 GM Anurag Mhamal 2488 5
6 8 IM Plenča Jadranko 2478 1 – 0 FM Can Isik 2334 28
7 19 FM Jakić Ivan 2378 ½ – ½ IM Livaić Leon 2467 9
8 24 FM Rudolf Michal   2349 4 1 – 0 IM Juhasz Armin   2359 22
9 36 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2310 4 0 – 1 4 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 11
10 26 FM Krstulovic Alex   2346 4 1 – 0 4 FM Burović Rijad   2345 27
11 18 IM Karavade Eesha 2384 1 – 0 4 FM Stočko Josip 2331 31
12 40 FM Salimova Nurgyul 2301 0 – 1 IM Mazur Stefan 2434 12
13 54 Sahil Tickoo 2131 0 – 1 IM Cerveny Martin 2386 17
14 20 IM Reich Thomas   2373 0 – 1 WFM Marjanović Annamaria   2327 32
15 38 FM Muha Miljenko 2303 1 – 0 FM Blohberger Felix 2355 23
16 42 GM Cebalo Mišo 2293 0 – 1 FM Bratovic Blaž 2348 25
17 30 FM Pećnik Leo 2333 0 – 1 IM Kathmale Sameer 2264 44
18 41 Ratsma Rosa 2295 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Šutković Damir 2389 15
19 16 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. 2387 3 1 – 0 3 FM De Francesco Klaus 2314 35
20 43 FM Biliškov Vjekoslav 2291 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Bilobrk Franjo 2372 21
21 29 WIM Unuk Laura 2334 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2304 37
22 51 FM Tanriverdi Enes 2194 1 – 0 FM Piskur Mitja 2322 33
23 48 FM Ivić Mateo 2237 0 – 1 Debevec Blaz 2206 50
24 34 FM Zelić Mladen 2321 2 1 – 0 2 Godbole Atharva 2178 52
25 45 FM Ciganović Nikola 2263 2 0 – 1 2 Morgunov Marc 2133 53
26 49 NM Ćurić Dražen 2224 ½ – ½ FM Deglmann Ludwig 2301 39
27 47 FM Bubalović Davorin 2237 ½ – ½ IM Villeneuve Alain 2261 46