Budapest Spring Festival 2019 Rd3

U2200-Round 3

I won with black using better pawn structure

Piroska Istvan has his form again and won

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 30 Lakovic Igor 2017 2 ½ – ½ 2 Fodor Balazs 2144 4
2 32 Trajber Csaba Dr. 2010 2 1 – 0 2 FM Koczo Kristof 2070 14
3 16 Forgacs Attila Jr. 2066 2 0 – 1 2 Meixner Ferenc 2011 31
4 34 Borda Lajos 2004 2 0 – 1 2 Piroska Istvan 2066 17
5 18 Konyves Almos 2062 2 1 – 0 2 Seemann Jakub 1989 39
6 42 Krasiewicz Robert 1986 2 ½ – ½ 2 Anusha N L V 2033 25
7 26 FM Orso Janos 2025 2 ½ – ½ 2 Hortion Donat 1987 41
8 28 WFM Patil Mitali 2020 2 1 – 0 2 Pervai Laszlo 1944 50
9 54 Reviczki Roland 1931 2 0 – 1 Juhasz Mark 2098 8
10 1 Khechumyan Gagik 2171 1 – 0 Ats Laszlo Gyorgy 1956 47
11 3 Kakuk Sandor 2152 1 – 0 Andreeva Elena 1945 49
12 40 Kovacs Zsolt 1988 0 – 1 Balka Richard 2099 6
13 56 CM Mohamed Saeed Laily 1929 1 – 0 Kovacs Judit 2081 12
14 22 WFM Urh Zala 2048 1 – 0 Fodor Kornel 1886 61
15 44 Botlik Bela 1974 1 – 0 Gubics Peter 2048 23
16 24 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2042 1 – 0 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1823 73
17 60 CM Giang Tran Nam 1891 ½ – ½ Fellegi Zoltan 2007 33
18 88 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1765 1 – 0 AIM Daroczi Donat 2000 35
19 104 WCM Starosta Martyna 1672 ½ – ½ Lehocz Jozsef 1993 37
20 5 Mester Attila 2115 1 ½ – ½ 1 Pasti Anna 1867 65
21 9 Virag Balint 2093 1 1 – 0 1 Farkas Otto Jr. 1863 67
22 66 Priyamvada Karamcheti 1867 1 1 – 0 1 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2084 10
23 11 Juhasz Agoston 2081 1 1 – 0 1 Forgacs Andras 1848 69
24 72 Nagy Gyorgy 1828 1 1 – 0 1 Balogh Peter 2068 15
25 74 Lakatos Tamas 1818 1 0 – 1 1 Torok Tamas Titusz 2059 19
26 76 Szikszai Bertalan 1811 1 ½ – ½ 1 Biro Zsolt 2023 27
27 36 Bilku Andras 1993 1 ½ – ½ 1 Hegedus Alex 1811 75
28 38 Toth Nikoletta 1990 1 ½ – ½ 1 Bartuszek Andras 1803 79
29 78 Varga Attila 1807 1 0 – 1 1 Molnar Gabor 1984 43
30 81 Vicze Kata 1797 1 ½ – ½ 1 Heyl Thomas 1962 45
31 46 Vereczkei Laszlo Dr. 1961 1 1 – 0 1 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1796 82
32 95 Dlauchy Peter 1732 1 0 – 1 1 Kiss Balazs 1935 51
33 52 Csaszar Gyula Dr. 1933 1 1 – 0 1 Erseki Aron 1775 85
34 105 Katulic Zlatko 1654 1 0 – 1 1 Demjen Mark 1933 53
35 110 Peterfia Ferenc 1606 1 0 – 1 1 Yip Michael 1930 55
36 58 Bodrogi Mihaly 1906 1 1 – 0 1 Bolyki Istvan 1748 92
37 112 Pasti Zsombor 1602 1 0 – 1 1 Havaskori Laszlo 1898 59
38 62 Karacsonyi Kata 1882 1 ½ – ½ 1 Varga Boldizsar 1712 98
39 64 Busch Joerg 1876 1 1 – 0 1 Herczeg Marcell 1699 100
40 109 Csernyik Mark 1614 1 ½ – ½ ½ Mirza Solyom 2099 7
41 20 FM Hradeczky Tamas 2056 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Birovecz Ben Jordan 1926 57
42 101 Farkas Otto 1696 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Schubert Gyula 2018 29
43 48 Palczert Matyas 1949 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Horvath Jeno Kalman 1836 71
44 83 Monduk Ferenc 1791 ½ 0 – 1 0 Purak Zoltan 1880 63
45 93 Kebbedies Frank 1740 0 1 – 0 0 Tavoularis Nicholas 2153 2
46 13 Lagrotteria Salvatore 2073 0 1 – 0 0 Lakat Gyula 1740 94
47 68 Bernula Istvan 1856 0 1 – 0 0 Hegedus Peter Dr. 1722 96
48 70 Haszon Abel 1838 0 1 – 0 0 Kovac Mihael 1719 97
49 99 Solti Gergely 1708 0 ½ – ½ 0 Groiss Werner 1808 77
50 102 Bracanovic Luka 1691 0 0 – 1 0 Kellner Nikolaus 1800 80
51 103 Mellor Jessica 1680 0 0 – 1 0 Bodnar Janos 1780 84
52 86 Gal Janos 1772 0 1 – 0 0 Szalay Janos Dr. 1650 106
53 107 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1637 0 1 – 0 0 Hajdu Marton Abris 1772 87
54 89 Palczert Miklos 1761 0 1 – 0 0 Szabo Marton Nandor 1616 108
55 111 Vegvari Ferenc 1605 0 1 – 0 0 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1761 90

 

Open-Round 3 on 2019/04/11 at 16:30

Bo. No. Name FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name FED Rtg No.
1 1
GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2680 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Raja Harshit IND 2432
36
2 35
IM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2437 2 0 – 1 2 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2627
2
3 38
IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2427 2 0 – 1 2 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2589
8
4 39
IM Srinath Rao S.V. IND 2416 2 0 – 1 2 GM Aryan Chopra IND 2547
14
5 51
FM Gschnitzer Adrian GER 2380 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2505
22
6 65
IM Bashirli Nail AZE 2333 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Arjun Kalyan IND 2445
34
7 3
GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2610 1 – 0 2 IM Skomorokhin Roman RUS 2318
68
8 5
GM Markus Robert SRB 2600 1 – 0 FM Bronstein Or ISR 2387
48
9 7
GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2593 1 – 0 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2383
49
10 9
GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2587 1 – 0 FM Hando Vilmos HUN 2382
50
11 52
FM Lye Lik Zang MAS 2377 0 – 1 GM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2585
10
12 11
GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2580 1 – 0 WGM Kulkarni Bhakti IND 2350
56
13 54
FM Pranav Anand IND 2359 0 – 1 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2575
12
14 13
GM Hakobyan Aram ARM 2554 ½ – ½ GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2346
58
15 15
GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2547 1 – 0 FM Risting Eivind Olav NOR 2345
60
16 57
FM Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H. IND 2348 ½ – ½ GM Horvath Adam HUN 2533
16
17 17
GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2527 ½ – ½ IM Saravanan V. IND 2335
62
18 61
FM Rudolf Michal POL 2337 0 – 1 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin POL 2509
20
19 21
GM Kosic Dragan MNE 2508 ½ – ½ Popovic Milan S SRB 2332
66
20 64
IM Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2334 ½ – ½ IM Galyas Miklos HUN 2490
24
21 25
IM Swayams Mishra IND 2478 1 – 0 FM Mosesov Danylo UKR 2315
70
22 29
IM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2463 ½ – ½ FM Ruff Maximilian GER 2313
72
23 31
GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2462 ½ – ½ Bhambure Shantanu IND 2261
95
24 67
FM Daggupati Balaji USA 2326 ½ – ½ IM Gorodetzky David ISR 2461
32
25 33
IM Asadli Vugar AZE 2454 1 – 0 Wong Jianwen MAS 2185
119
26 43
FM Taylor Adam C ENG 2398 0 – 1 Pasztor Balazs HUN 2139
135
27 104
Borhy Marcell HUN 2237 1 – 0 CM Nguyen Van Thanh VIE 2391
46
28 47
Ashwath R. IND 2388 1 – 0 Jijo Joy IND 2018
145
29 90
FM Torok Sandor HUN 2273 1 0 – 1 1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2601
4
30 94
FM Zentai Peter HUN 2263 1 0 – 1 1 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2598
6
31 96
Gyurkovics Bence Dr. HUN 2261 1 0 – 1 1 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2519
18
32 19
GM Vetoshko Volodymyr UKR 2510 1 1 – 0 1 Abhilash Reddy M.L. IND 2252
98
33 27
IM Lizak Peter HUN 2472 1 1 – 0 1 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2240
101
34 112
WIM Pujari Rucha IND 2205 1 0 – 1 1 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2471
28
35 100
Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Torma Robert HUN 2463
30
36 126
Godbole Atharva IND 2163 1 0 – 1 1 IM Kayonde Andrew ZAM 2394
44
37 45
IM Szeberenyi Adam HUN 2392 1 1 – 0 1 Losonczi Marcell HUN 2238
103
38 53
IM Popovics Adam HUN 2375 1 1 – 0 1 Taranenko Evgueniy UKR 2212
111
39 59
FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2345 1 1 – 0 1 Suta Andraz SLO 2205
113
40 63
Kun Gabor HUN 2335 1 0 – 1 1 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2177
123
41 69
FM Stocko Josip CRO 2317 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna HUN 2170
125
42 71
WIM Nandhidhaa P V IND 2314 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Nagy Ervin Dr. HUN 2159
127
43 132
Geher Koppany HUN 2148 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Budai David HUN 2308
75
44 76
Polyik Peter HUN 2303 1 ½ – ½ 1 Gorodetzky Matan ISR 2157
129
45 78
FM Dixit Nikhil IND 2302 1 1 – 0 1 Tran David HUN 2123
137
46 141
Thrish Karthik IND 2096 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2299
81
47 88
IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2279 1 ½ – ½ 1 Navaratnam Rohan Shan Tze MAS 2068
143
48 140
Tancsa Tamas HUN 2102 1 0 – 1 ½ GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2503
23
49 108
WIM Muetsch Annmarie GER 2223 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Livaic Leon CRO 2474
26
50 37
FM Shagbazyan Taron UKR 2429 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2234
105
51 106
Kiss Balint AUT 2234 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Horvath Dominik AUT 2412
40
52 110
FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2216 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2399
42
53 55
FM Parkhov Yair ISR 2352 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Csati Oliver HUN 2221
109
54 114
WIM Juhasz Barbara HUN 2199 ½ ½ – ½ ½ FM Zlatin Alexander ISR 2311
73
55 74
IM Song Julien FRA 2310 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Mahitosh Dey IND 2187
118
56 120
IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2184 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2302
77
57 122
Subramanian Aditya SWE 2181 ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM Bayramov Zaur AZE 2301
79
58 82
FM Lyell Mark ENG 2298 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Pogany Zsombor HUN 2194
117
59 128
FM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 2159 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Turzo Attila HUN 2296
85
60 130
WFM Khalaji Hanieh IRI 2150 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2279
87
61 134
WIM Parnali S Dharia IND 2144 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2265
91
62 138
CM Pasti Aron HUN 2122 ½ ½ – ½ ½ CM Balogh David HUN 2264
93
63 136
WIM Varga Klara HUN 2128 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Kormos Adam HUN 2257
97
64 102
Bodi Tibor HUN 2240 ½ ½ – ½ ½ FM Ammar Sedrani UAE 2064
144
65 41
FM Ertan Can TUR 2404 0 0 – 1 0 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2199
115
66 80
Balint Vilmos HUN 2301 0 0 – 1 0 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 2183
121
67 107
FM Bohus Adam HUN 2227 0 0 – 1 0 IM Szieberth Adam HUN 2297
83
68 84
FM Bach Matthias GER 2297 0 1 – 0 0 CM Ng Jen Sheng MAS 2148
131
69 86
CM Khalakhan Jurij AUT 2280 0 ½ – ½ 0 Fule Simon HUN 2146
133
70 116
Kassay Krisztian HUN 2197 0 0 – 1 0 WIM Pratyusha Bodda IND 2277
89
71 92
WIM Terbe Julianna HUN 2265 0 ½ – ½ 0 WFM Gaal Zsoka HUN 2109
139
72 124
WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2171 0 1 – 0 0 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2251
99
Advertisements

Posted on April 12, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: