Monthly Archives: April 2017

TWIC 1170 April 11,2017

Highlights from TWIC 1170 from TWIC.

Onischuk-Xiong

Grunfeld Defence Be3 Exchange Variation(D85)

After 21..Re8(Diagram)

The Bb2 was out of play in this topical line of the Grunfeld.

After 21..Re8

Vidit-Safarli

Bogo-Indian Defence 4.Bd2 Qe7(E11)

After 45..Rd8(Diagram)

How to exploit the massive positional bind?

After 45..Rd8

Can-Anton Guijarro

Queen’s Indian 8.Bd2(E18)

After 29..b5(Diagram)

Black was comfortably equal but the game became exiting after a series of mutual mistakes.

After 29..b5

Mchedlishvili-Kotanjian

King’s Indian Saemisch 6..Nc6(E84)

After 20..e5(Diagram)

White to do about the mutually hanging pieces?

After 20..e5

 

Zherebukh-Caruana

Breyer(C95)

After 23..Nh7(Diagram)

White built up a typical attack against the loose kingside structure.

After 23..Nh7

 

Jones-Dhulipalla

Spanish Yates Variation(C91)

After 20..Qg5(Diagram)

White got a strong position right out of the opening with seemingly no effort.

After 20..Qg5

After 49.f4(Diagram)

Converting the extra pawn proved to be difficult.

Black to play and defend.

After 49.f4

Yusupov via Quality Chess

**

TWIC 1169 March 4 2017

This weeks TWIC game findings from TWIC.

Sargissian-Stany

Queen’s Indian Defence 4.g3 Ba6 5.Nbd2

After 27..Qc8(diagram)

White ducked a massive theory battle with 5.Nbd2 and got a structural advantage.

After 27..Qc8

Kovar-Sasikiran

Nimzo-Indian 4.Qc2 0-0 5.e4 d6 Central Variation

After 13..Bd7(Diagram)

The critical point arrives quite early as White prepared a quick kingside attack. Black sent his knights to the queenside to attack the doubled c-pawns which gave White a chance to sharpen the plan.

After 13..Bd7

 

Sasikiran-Cerveny

King’s Indian g3 6..Nc6

After 17..Ng4(Diagram)

The game left big theory quite early and Black fell behind in development. How should White press his slight advantage in development.

After 17..Ng4

 

Kravtsiv-Jones

Closed Spanish Breyer Variation(C95)

After 27..Rc7(diagram)

White built up a strong attacking position on the kingside with ease, but I don’t understand the final result 0-1. The closed queenside and offside Na5 is no help to Black.

After 27..Rc7

So-Caruana

Berlin Endgame(C67)

After 20.Nxd4(diagram)

Black got good chances out of thin air in a typical endgame.

After 20.Nxd4

Hungaski-Bachmann

Slow Italian Game

The c3,d3 buildup is very popular now. White went for the quick Nf1-g3 and delayed castling which was nicely met with ..d6-d5 and Black was fine.

After 15.Nhf5(diagram)

The centre is open and the d3-pawn is an easy target so there is no clear strategic justification for why a kingside attack should be successful that I can see.

After 15.Nhf5

After 22.Rae1(diagram)

White tried a to force a kingside attack but was met with classical central play.

After 22.Rae1

EU Ch(W) 2017

Good luck!

Official Site.

Player Overview(HUN)

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 12400149 HUN 2459
43 WGM Papp Petra 739049 HUN 2378
52 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2355
53 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2354
61 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2325

Starting Rank

The lineup is very strong.

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Muzychuk Anna 14111330 UKR 2587
2 GM Muzychuk Mariya 14114550 UKR 2546
3 GM Lagno Kateryna 14109336 RUS 2543
4 GM Dzagnidze Nana 13601903 GEO 2528
5 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2902257 ECX 2527
6 IM Batsiashvili Nino 13602993 GEO 2496
7 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4147855 RUS 2478
8 WGM Girya Olga 4195752 RUS 2470
9 GM Socko Monika 1106619 POL 2462
10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 12400149 HUN 2459
11 IM Javakhishvili Lela 13601458 GEO 2456
12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4641833 GER 2454
13 GM Cramling Pia 1700030 SWE 2452
14 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 4147103 RUS 2452
15 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 1122320 POL 2449
16 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 4181751 RUS 2446
17 GM Khotenashvili Bela 13602640 GEO 2445
18 IM Galliamova Alisa 4129725 RUS 2444
19 IM Daulyte Deimante 12802859 LTU 2443
20 GM Zhukova Natalia 14101513 UKR 2438
21 GM Danielian Elina 13300210 ARM 2437
22 IM Atalik Ekaterina 4130189 TUR 2429
23 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 4198026 RUS 2426
24 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 13300601 ARM 2425
25 IM Skripchenko Almira 13900145 FRA 2420
26 IM Gaponenko Inna 14101181 UKR 2416
27 IM Szczepkowska Karina 1122681 POL 2414
28 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2219026 ESP 2413
29 FM Pustovoitova Daria 4182146 RUS 2411
30 IM Khurtsidze Nino 13600320 GEO 2400
31 IM Melia Salome 13602446 GEO 2400
32 WGM Hoolt Sarah 24606812 GER 2398
33 IM Houska Jovanka 405094 ENG 2397
34 IM Nechaeva Marina 4149351 RUS 2395
35 IM Zimina Olga 4132190 ITA 2395
36 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 4264312 GRE 2395
37 IM Bulmaga Irina 13903063 ROU 2394
38 WGM Michna Marta 1106686 GER 2389
39 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 13505211 BLR 2387
40 IM Ovod Evgenija 4131827 RUS 2382
41 IM Charochkina Daria 4180917 RUS 2381
42 IM Savina Anastasia 4196872 RUS 2378
43 WGM Papp Petra 739049 HUN 2378
44 WGM Kovanova Baira 4164083 RUS 2376
45 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 13600168 SCO 2374
46 IM Arabidze Meri 13604040 GEO 2373
47 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 24633569 GER 2370
48 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 6302920 TUR 2367
49 Badelka Olga 13509926 BLR 2362
50 WGM Babiy Olga 14117258 UKR 2359
51 IM Mammadova Gulnar 13403508 AZE 2357
52 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2355
53 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2354
54 FM Brunello Marina 822590 ITA 2354
55 IM Milliet Sophie 623725 FRA 2352
56 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 13403729 AZE 2348
57 WGM Osmak Iulija 14101602 UKR 2348
58 WIM Warakomska Anna 1130790 POL 2343
59 FM Antova Gabriela 2915235 ECX 2335
60 WGM Worek Joanna 1118080 CZE 2330
61 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2325
62 WGM Malakhova Elizaveta 14117665 UKR 2324
63 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 13401521 AZE 2322
64 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 1201590 ROU 2316
65 WGM Buksa Nataliya 14123622 UKR 2314
66 WGM Berzina Ilze 11601345 LAT 2297
67 IM Gvetadze Sofio 13601440 GEO 2292
68 IM Galojan Lilit 13301314 ARM 2290
69 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 14112035 UKR 2287
70 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 13403052 AZE 2287
71 WFM Travkina Anastasia 24129151 RUS 2287
72 WGM Ambartsumova Karina 4166299 RUS 2282
73 WIM Unuk Laura 14609215 SLO 2275
74 WIM Fuchs Judith 24605611 GER 2274
75 WGM Golubenko Valentina 4501993 CRO 2271
76 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 13402005 AZE 2267
77 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 12801496 LTU 2262
78 WGM Ozturk Kubra 6302599 TUR 2261
79 WGM Sandu Mihaela 1204327 ROU 2261
80 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya 14117479 UKR 2260
81 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2204185 ESP 2257
82 FM Kazarian Anna-Maja 1033689 NED 2257
83 IM Sedina Elena 812153 ITA 2253
84 WFM Ivanenko Olga I. 14121093 UKR 2252
85 WIM Narva Mai 4500512 EST 2249
86 WIM Komiagina Maria 4153987 RUS 2247
87 WGM Abdulla Khayala 13401807 AZE 2241
88 WIM Mammadova Narmin 13403710 AZE 2240
89 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 928879 SRB 2237
90 WIM Kantane Anna 1135988 POL 2230
91 WGM Toma Katarzyna 1119907 POL 2229
92 WIM Balaian Alina 24115347 RUS 2229
93 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 13300270 ARM 2227
94 FM Stetsko Lanita 13505300 BLR 2226
95 WIM Lickrastina Agnese 11600799 LAT 2223
96 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 24129518 RUS 2222
97 WFM Movileanu Daniela 873349 ITA 2213
98 WIM Semenova Elena 24125148 RUS 2212
99 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 13401823 TUR 2211
100 WFM Exler Veronika 1620550 AUT 2208
101 WFM Paramzina Anastasya 4165012 RUS 2202
102 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 13406396 AZE 2196
103 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 4213262 GRE 2180
104 WGM Erneste Inguna 11600241 LAT 2168
105 WIM Utiatskaja Irina 24140848 RUS 2152
106 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 24131008 RUS 2143
107 IM Petrenko Svetlana 13900196 MDA 2136
108 WFM Gueci Tea 872342 ITA 2132
109 WFM De Seroux Camille 1305620 SUI 2122
110 WIM Tsiganova Monika 4500199 EST 2111
111 WFM Olde Margareth 4503082 EST 2110
112 WFM Caglar Sila 6364063 TUR 2093
113 WFM Vidruska Renate 11601841 LAT 2093
114 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 1622080 AUT 2091
115 Krumina Linda 11601701 LAT 2090
116 WCM Arda Cagil Irmak 6351700 TUR 2089
117 Azimova Karina 4108310 RUS 2072
118 WFM Baptista Ana Filipa 1902970 POR 2071
119 WIM Makka Ioulia 4205316 GRE 2069
120 WFM Beydullayeva Govhar 13413015 AZE 2054
121 WCM Sinitsina Anastassia 4504640 EST 2052
122 WFM Grapsa Georgia 4206436 GRE 2049
123 Otikova Elina 11603550 LAT 2049
124 WCM Ozbay Ece 6351743 TUR 2035
125 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 4203593 GRE 2016
126 WCM Sibajeva Marija 12807583 LTU 2011
127 WFM Narva Regina 4500237 EST 2000
128 Heinatz Maria 1312073 SUI 1990
129 Limanovska Elizabete 11603542 LAT 1990
130 Parhomenko Margarita 11603216 LAT 1987
131 Chan Naruna 24124290 RUS 1981
132 WCM Gundogan Sinem Cagla 6325378 TUR 1885
133 Harlinska Sandra 11608765 LAT 1881
134 Zykiene Rita 12801348 LTU 1838
135 Maklakova Nellija 11603470 LAT 1829
136 Vainovska Valentina 11602848 LAT 1792
137 WCM Zvereva Margarita 34177741 RUS 1771
138 Ristoja Aulikki 511420 FIN 1716
139 Nikolajeva Marija 11606592 LAT 1673
140 Golsta Madara 11607386 LAT 1619
141 Norlamo Sarabella 4505344 FIN 1619
142 Golsta Ramona 11607394 LAT 1560
143 Atte Rebeka 11609141 LAT 1498
144 Ni Mhuireagain Eibhia 2505665 IRL 1496
145 Ivanova Katrina Telma 11609125 LAT 1340
146 Mieze Natalja 11612320 LAT 1223

World Amateur Ch 2017 Rd8

Rank after Round 8

News via Chesstalk and Larry Bevand.

Official site has not much news.

FM Bognar Csaba Dr.(HUN) has 5/8.

FM Ghannoum Marc(CAN) is sharing first now with 6/8.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Rp K rtg+/-
1 9 Win Tun MYA 2230 6,5 1,0 35,5 38,0 4 6,0 2453 10 22,0
2 8 FM Ghannoum Marc CAN 2234 6,5 0,0 34,0 37,0 4 6,0 2465 20 45,4
3 6 Pahomov Ruslan RUS 2256 6,0 0,5 36,5 39,0 4 5,0 2387 20 26,6
4 13 Sahil Tickoo IND 2222 6,0 0,5 31,0 34,0 4 5,0 2307 20 17,0
5 11 Ugrenovic Bozidar SRB 2225 5,5 0,0 37,0 40,5 4 5,0 2345 20 25,4
6 2 Zhunussov Bibek KAZ 2306 5,5 0,0 34,0 37,0 4 4,0 2338 20 6,6
7 47 Dudin Gleb RUS 2031 5,5 0,0 33,0 36,5 4 4,0 2336 40 129,2
8 20 CM Nannelli Paolo ITA 2189 5,5 0,0 31,0 33,0 4 4,0 2279 20 19,6
9 15 FM Lam Daniel King-Wai HKG 2202 5,5 0,0 30,0 33,0 3 4,0 2247 20 9,6
10 5 FM Alhuwar Jasem UAE 2260 5,0 0,0 36,0 39,5 4 4,0 2284 20 4,8
11 4 FM Gunbayar Myagmarsuren MGL 2278 5,0 0,0 33,5 37,0 4 4,0 2261 20 -3,4
12 17 WFM Bayarmaa Bayarjargal w MGL 2193 5,0 0,0 33,5 36,0 4 4,0 2284 20 19,6
13 3 Gutierrez Renzo PER 2282 5,0 0,0 32,0 35,5 4 4,0 2252 20 -6,8
14 21 Sprotte Norbert GER 2189 5,0 0,0 29,5 32,5 4 3,0 2141 20 -10,2
15 26 FM Bognar Csaba Dr.   HUN 2166 5,0 0,0 29,5 31,5 4 4,0 2208 20 8,6
16 14 CM Maddens Martijn BEL 2206 5,0 0,0 29,0 31,0 4 4,0 2245 20 8,4
17 18 CM Marmili Giulio ITA 2190 5,0 0,0 27,0 29,0 4 4,0 2170 20 -4,2

NATO Ch 2017

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

The event took place in Budapest and was super low profile.

Rosenkilde Alexander(DEN) and FM Pedersen Finn shared first with 6/7.

Seven Canadian players participated.

SNo   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Rk. K rtg+/-
63 Simard Francois 1873 CAN 0 0 1 ½ ½ 0 0 2,0 95 20 -51,80
78 Langer Herb 1766 CAN 0 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 2,5 81 20 2,40
80 Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando 1752 CAN 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3,0 80 20 -1,80
86 Tremblay Mario 1682 CAN 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 0 1,5 100 40 -46,00
89 Sass Andrew 1600 CAN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 1,5 101 40 -49,20
94 Ghiacy Jelani 0 CAN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1,0 104 0 0,00
101 Sippola Laine 0 CAN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1,0 103 0 0,00

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 10 Rosenkilde Alexander DEN 2246 6,0 31,0 23,5 0,0 7 1,83 20 36,6
2 7 FM Pedersen Finn DEN 2295 6,0 29,5 21,0 0,0 7 1,35 20 27,0
3 3 IM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2380 5,5 32,5 23,0 0,0 7 0,56 10 5,6
4 13 Valeinis Janis LAT 2214 5,5 31,0 22,5 0,0 6 0,66 20 13,2
5 5 FM Helbig Mark GER 2342 5,5 29,5 20,5 0,0 7 -0,03 20 -0,6
6 12 Sypien Mateusz POL 2228 5,5 29,0 21,0 0,0 7 0,45 20 9,0
7 1 GM Ladva Ottomar EST 2529 5,5 28,5 20,5 0,0 6 0,40 10 4,0
8 2 IM Drabke Lorenz Maximilian GER 2466 5,0 33,0 24,0 0,0 7 -0,79 10 -7,9
9 19 Bohn Ulrich GER 2167 5,0 30,0 21,0 0,0 7 0,89 20 17,8
10 105 Williams Abiye USA 0 5,0 29,5 21,0 0,0 6
11 14 Michos Thomas GRE 2207 5,0 29,0 20,5 0,0 7 0,09 20 1,8
12 39 Cheung Jan NED 2045 5,0 26,5 19,0 0,0 7 1,51 20 30,2
13 18 Sycz Dariusz POL 2176 5,0 26,5 18,0 0,0 6 -0,02 20 -0,4
14 4 Przedmojski Rafal POL 2360 4,5 31,5 22,0 0,0 7 -0,53 10 -5,3
17 Werksma Arie NED 2192 4,5 31,5 22,0 0,0 7 0,64 20 12,8
16 11 Pietruszewski Marcin POL 2234 4,5 30,0 22,5 0,0 7 0,54 20 10,8
17 38 Casteleijn Diederick NED 2048 4,5 30,0 21,5 0,0 7 1,33 40 53,2
18 15 Andersen Hans-Christoph GER 2205 4,5 29,5 21,0 0,0 6 0,39 20 7,8
19 30 Krainski Slawomir POL 2096 4,5 29,0 20,5 0,0 7 1,44 20 28,8
20 27 Marquardt Christian GER 2116 4,5 27,5 19,5 0,0 6 0,23 20 4,6
21 9 FM Binder Tamas HUN 2247 4,5 27,0 19,0 0,0 7 -0,82 20 -16,4
22 26 Mestek Igor SLO 2132 4,5 27,0 18,5 0,0 7 0,41 20 8,2
23 29 Graczyk Damian POL 2106 4,5 26,5 19,0 0,0 7 0,57 20 11,4
24 25 CM Kende Gyorgy Dr. HUN 2136 4,5 25,5 18,5 0,0 6 -0,26 20 -5,2
25 20 Kersic Matej SLO 2167 4,5 25,5 17,5 0,0 7 -0,18 20 -3,6
26 50 Dusak Aljaz SLO 1984 4,0 32,5 23,5 0,0 6 1,74 20 34,8
27 22 Kedzierski Slawomir POL 2148 4,0 30,5 22,0 0,0 7 -0,48 20 -9,6
28 21 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2166 4,0 29,5 20,5 0,0 7 0,26 20 5,2
29 8 FM Wantiez Fabrice BEL 2265 4,0 28,5 20,0 0,0 7 -1,53 20 -30,6
30 6 IM Liptay Laszlo HUN 2320 4,0 28,0 20,5 0,0 7 -1,67 10 -16,7
31 68 Middaugh Jon S USA 1842 4,0 27,5 21,0 0,0 6 1,91 40 76,4
32 44 Wells Daniel J ENG 2009 4,0 26,5 20,0 0,0 6 0,23 20 4,6
33 43 Pirs Matjaz SLO 2024 4,0 25,5 18,5 0,0 5 -0,49 20 -9,8
34 31 Papista Akos HUN 2096 4,0 25,5 18,0 0,0 7 -0,62 20 -12,4
35 35 Oltean Gusztav HUN 2054 4,0 25,5 18,0 0,0 6 0,38 20 7,6
36 23 Schott Guido GER 2146 4,0 25,5 18,0 0,0 7 -0,96 20 -19,2
37 36 Cichy Kamil POL 2052 4,0 25,5 17,5 0,0 7 0,24 20 4,8
38 52 Randall Gordon J USA 1970 4,0 25,0 19,0 0,0 6 1,29 20 25,8
39 32 Aagaard Gert DEN 2065 4,0 24,5 17,5 0,0 6 -0,19 20 -3,8
40 41 Farrell John F USA 2031 4,0 24,0 16,5 0,0 5 -1,14 20 -22,8
41 71 Meiers Gundars LAT 1825 4,0 23,5 17,5 0,0 5 1,06 40 42,4
42 66 Noviks Maris LAT 1857 4,0 23,5 17,0 0,0 6 1,19 40 47,6
43 49 Demjen Attila HUN 1985 4,0 23,5 16,5 0,0 5 -0,14 20 -2,8
44 37 Nilsson Erik DEN 2052 4,0 23,0 17,5 0,0 7 0,56 20 11,2
45 34 Nikomanis Andreas GRE 2061 4,0 23,0 16,5 0,0 6 -0,12 20 -2,4
46 24 Onley David E ENG 2137 4,0 22,0 16,0 0,0 7 -1,57 20 -31,4
47 57 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA 1934 3,5 28,0 19,5 0,0 6 0,39 40 15,6
48 28 Sauer Marko GER 2107 3,5 27,0 19,0 0,0 7 -0,77 20 -15,4
49 48 Koopmeiners Karl GER 2004 3,5 26,5 19,0 0,0 6 -0,67 20 -13,4
50 16 CM Watters Chase Miles USA 2198 3,5 26,5 19,0 0,0 7 -1,55 20 -31,0
51 55 Duren Andrew USA 1950 3,5 26,5 19,0 0,0 7 0,79 40 31,6
52 42 Cirkvencic Franci SLO 2030 3,5 25,5 19,5 0,0 6 -0,12 20 -2,4
53 45 Christen Pierre LUX 2008 3,5 25,0 18,5 0,0 6 -0,16 20 -3,2
54 64 Portman Carl S ENG 1869 3,5 25,0 18,0 0,0 5 0,44 40 17,6
55 60 De Cat Ben BEL 1901 3,5 24,5 18,0 0,0 7 0,25 20 5,0
56 40 Oblak Nicholas USA 2043 3,5 24,0 18,5 0,0 6 -0,18 40 -7,2
57 56 Tammisto Janek EST 1935 3,5 23,0 16,0 0,0 7 0,12 40 4,8
58 93 Foulds Andrew ENG 0 3,5 22,5 16,0 0,0 7
59 46 Nielsen Henrik DEN 2007 3,5 22,5 15,5 0,0 6 -0,84 20 -16,8
60 33 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN 2063 3,5 21,0 15,5 0,0 7 -1,44 20 -28,8
61 61 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED 1896 3,5 20,5 15,5 0,0 7 0,11 20 2,2
62 100 Preiksas Kazimiras LTU 0 3,5 20,0 14,5 0,0 7
63 99 Peraino Andrew M USA 0 3,5 19,5 13,5 0,0 7
64 70 Cappon Kaan BEL 1826 3,0 27,0 19,5 0,0 5 0,61 20 12,2
65 54 Kruit Erik NED 1965 3,0 25,0 18,0 0,0 7 -0,34 20 -6,8
66 77 Risk Gregory C USA 1784 3,0 25,0 18,0 0,0 5 -0,32 40 -12,8
67 47 Nielsen Morten Majlund DEN 2005 3,0 25,0 17,5 0,0 6 -1,73 20 -34,6
68 72 Rizihs Valerijs LAT 1825 3,0 24,5 17,5 0,0 5 -0,53 20 -10,6
69 73 Ivsek Cveto SLO 1823 3,0 23,5 17,5 0,0 5 -0,09 20 -1,8
70 53 Engelen Johan NED 1965 3,0 23,5 17,0 0,0 5 -0,62 20 -12,4
71 67 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED 1848 3,0 22,5 17,0 0,0 5 -0,80 20 -16,0
72 69 Allmann Lauri EST 1839 3,0 22,5 16,5 0,0 5 -0,29 40 -11,6
73 84 O`byrne Daniel ENG 1714 3,0 22,5 16,5 0,0 6 1,07 40 42,8
74 59 Bublys Vaidotas LTU 1905 3,0 22,5 14,5 0,0 6 -1,05 40 -42,0
75 82 Charles Freddy BEL 1732 3,0 22,0 15,5 0,0 6 0,60 20 12,0
76 102 Smit Jan NED 0 3,0 21,5 15,5 0,0 7
77 75 Ivbulis Martins LAT 1821 3,0 20,5 16,0 0,0 4 0,10 40 4,0
78 104 Tikerpuu Mati EST 0 3,0 20,5 13,5 0,0 6
79 90 Ross David C ENG 1582 3,0 19,5 14,0 0,0 6 1,28 40 51,2
80 80 Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando CAN 1752 3,0 19,5 14,0 0,0 5 -0,09 20 -1,8
81 78 Langer Herb CAN 1766 2,5 24,5 18,0 0,0 6 0,12 20 2,4
82 58 Maes Patrick BEL 1906 2,5 24,0 18,0 0,0 6 0,25 20 5,0
83 79 Ntalabiras Spyros GRE 1757 2,5 23,5 16,5 0,0 5 -0,14 20 -2,8
84 76 Giedraitis Mingaudas LTU 1819 2,5 23,0 17,5 0,0 5 0,17 40 6,8
85 87 Papler Peter SLO 1657 2,5 21,5 16,5 0,0 5 -0,47 20 -9,4
86 74 Rosseel Kimball BEL 1823 2,5 21,0 16,0 0,0 5 -0,10 20 -2,0
87 81 Segzda Gytis LTU 1751 2,5 21,0 15,0 1,0 6 0,02 40 0,8
88 65 Sherpa Ngadi ENG 1863 2,5 21,0 15,0 0,0 5 -0,49 40 -19,6
89 51 Hater David USA 1978 2,5 18,0 13,5 0,0 1 -0,37 20 -7,4
90 85 Stuhr Finn DEN 1700 2,0 24,5 17,5 0,0 7 1,05 20 21,0
91 62 Slaidins Janis LAT 1876 2,0 24,5 17,0 0,0 6 -1,04 40 -41,6
92 88 Ulusoy Mustafa TUR 1613 2,0 22,0 16,0 0,0 7 1,01 20 20,2
93 97 Palungwa Mahesh ENG 0 2,0 21,0 15,5 0,0 7
94 103 Thomas Jacob ENG 0 2,0 20,5 14,5 0,0 6
95 63 Simard Francois CAN 1873 2,0 20,0 14,0 0,0 6 -2,59 20 -51,8
96 95 Lejnieks Roberts LAT 0 2,0 18,5 13,5 0,0 5
97 83 Vael Steve LUX 1716 2,0 18,5 13,5 0,0 2 -0,31 40 -12,4
98 96 Mercier Marc BEL 0 2,0 18,0 13,0 0,0 5
99 98 Pearce Tristan ENG 0 2,0 15,5 11,5 0,0 6
100 86 Tremblay Mario CAN 1682 1,5 20,5 14,5 0,0 5 -1,15 40 -46,0
101 89 Sass Andrew CAN 1600 1,5 16,5 12,0 0,0 4 -1,23 40 -49,2
102 91 Boudry Rik BEL 1345 1,5 16,0 10,0 0,0 5 0,49 20 9,8
103 101 Sippola Laine CAN 0 1,0 18,0 13,5 0,0 5
104 94 Ghiacy Jelani CAN 0 1,0 17,5 12,5 0,0 4
105 92 Berghmans Pascal BEL 0 1,0 16,5 12,0 0,0 4